Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Is DYOM compactible with CLEO 4?

7 replies to this topic
JizzyHolder
  • JizzyHolder

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Dec 2012

#1

Posted 15 April 2013 - 11:34 AM

I have a question?
Is the LAST DYOM update or every DYOM compactible with CLEO 4?
I have some errors with some old Versions......
I get in all work fine,but when i get in the menu with Y all crashes suicidal.gif
If someone why please helppp??!!
breadfish_by_Moto.gif breadfish_by_Moto.gif breadfish_by_Moto.gif

Boris The Vodka
  • Boris The Vodka

    [Y]es

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 Dec 2010
  • Russia

#2

Posted 15 April 2013 - 01:13 PM

It is. But you better download CLEO 3, since many people report beugs and crahses when using 4

Chips237
  • Chips237

    Father Jirachi

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Nov 2012
  • Philippines

#3

Posted 15 April 2013 - 02:47 PM

By what you mean with "compatible", CLEO 4 works with DYOM, but is usually unstable.

Canadian Scrotum
  • Canadian Scrotum

    Secronom

  • Members
  • Joined: 23 Sep 2010
  • None

#4

Posted 15 April 2013 - 04:20 PM

CLEO 4 was always stable, in my case, when I used to use it.

xXxTylerxXx
  • xXxTylerxXx

    Respect all.......Fear none

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Mar 2013

#5

Posted 16 April 2013 - 04:04 AM

I used Cleo 4 But it crashed every time I opened it . So I downgraded it io cleo 3 That fixed my problem

DyomKing
  • DyomKing

    My Name Is KING

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 Jan 2013

#6

Posted 16 April 2013 - 03:28 PM

I Use Cleo 4 For DYOM And It's Work Perfectly WithOut Any Crash.

Tohka Yatogami
  • Tohka Yatogami

    Helveteh

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Sep 2012
  • Philippines

#7

Posted 03 May 2013 - 08:54 PM

Cleo 4 is giving me a headache when making missions (no offense biggrin.gif ), it gives me tons of crashes when I'm testing some missions, etc. but It's your choice, but if it gives you crashes, I suggest you use Cleo 3. : colgate.gif

Chips237
  • Chips237

    Father Jirachi

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Nov 2012
  • Philippines

#8

Posted 03 May 2013 - 11:23 PM

CLEO 4 works in GTA United oddly.




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users