Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Grand Theft Auto III Chain Game Round 14

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
66 replies to this topic
CCPD
  • CCPD

    Boss

  • Members
  • Joined: 01 May 2006
  • None
  • Contribution Award [Chain Game]
    Helpfulness - GFX Requests

#61

Posted 28 June 2013 - 08:23 PM Edited by CCPD, 28 June 2013 - 09:14 PM.

Mission: Rigged To Blow
Called by: CCPD
Link: Click Here
Status: Completed
Completion: 96%
Notes: Saved at Wichita Gardens.

MrMateczko
  • MrMateczko

    The Laziest Person on Earth™

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Dec 2011
  • Poland
  • Helpfulness Award [Chain Game]

#62

Posted 29 June 2013 - 10:03 AM Edited by MrMateczko, 29 June 2013 - 01:44 PM.

I'll take a turn.
Mission: Bullion Run
Called by: MrMateczko
Link: Clicky Clicky
Completion: 97%
Notes:
Saved at Shoreside Vale.

SAVE IS FIXED!

GTAKid667
  • GTAKid667

    The Bad Fella™

  • Daily Globe
  • Joined: 24 May 2010
  • United-Kingdom
  • Most Helpful [GTA] 2013
    Contribution Award [Chain Game]
    Contribution Award [GTA III]

#63

Posted 29 June 2013 - 01:28 PM Edited by GTAKid667, 29 June 2013 - 01:59 PM.

I'll take a turn

MrMateczko, you have uploaded the wrong save file on your last turn. Please upload the correct file

I'll take a turn now!

Turn Taken: 13.53 GMT
Mission: Rumble
Player: GTAKid667
Link: Click Me tounge.gif
Completion: 98%
Notes: Two more turns to 100%

Dealux
  • Dealux

    Goddess Of Light

  • $outh $ide Hoodz
  • Joined: 26 Nov 2011
  • European-Union

#64

Posted 30 June 2013 - 10:07 AM Edited by _____, 30 June 2013 - 10:38 AM.

I'll take a turn.

Mission: S.A.M. (+Ransom)
Link: http://gtasnp.com/37899
Completion: 98%
Notes: It took a bit too long to complete the mission because I thought you could grab any boat you want, but it turned out Shoreside was still blocked on water from where I was trying to make my way to the mission checkpoint.

MrMateczko
  • MrMateczko

    The Laziest Person on Earth™

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Dec 2011
  • Poland
  • Helpfulness Award [Chain Game]

#65

Posted 30 June 2013 - 10:51 AM Edited by MrMateczko, 30 June 2013 - 11:11 AM.

I'll take a turn.
Mission: Big'N'Veiny
Called by: MrMateczko
Link: Clicky Clicky
Completion: 99%
Notes:
Saved at Shoreside Vale.

GTAKid667
  • GTAKid667

    The Bad Fella™

  • Daily Globe
  • Joined: 24 May 2010
  • United-Kingdom
  • Most Helpful [GTA] 2013
    Contribution Award [Chain Game]
    Contribution Award [GTA III]

#66

Posted 30 June 2013 - 11:45 AM Edited by GTAKid667, 30 June 2013 - 12:24 PM.

Lets finish this... I'll take the final turn

Turn Taken: 12.12pm GMT
Mission: The Exchange
Player: GTAKid667
Link: Here it is tounge.gif
Completion: 100%
Notes: Saved in Shoreside Vale

Congratulations everyone on completing this round! Thanks to all that participated including all new and returning members. Hope to see you in the next round smile.gif

Miro
  • Miro

    Time Killa™

  • Zaibatsu
  • Joined: 26 Nov 2009
  • Romania
  • GTANet Contribution Award [Newbie Guide]
    Most Improved 2010

#67

Posted 03 July 2013 - 12:16 PM Edited by GTAKid667, 17 February 2018 - 09:57 AM.

Grand Theft Auto III Chain Game Round 14 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
Arsen Vitiuk10013.00%1.30%
CCPD1108.00%0.73%
Dealux6125.00%4.17%
Dingleman3020.00%6.67%
GTAKid6677013.00%1.86%
Leone Sentinel806.00%0.75%
lol232201.00%0.50%
Miro804.00%0.50%
MrMateczko8010.00%1.25%
Total
9 Players63 Valid Turns1 Invalid Turn100.00%1.59%
Grand Theft Auto III Chain Game Round 14 Time
Sunday 7th April 2013 at 10:40 UTC - Sunday 30th June 2013 at 13:24 UTC
84 days, 2 hours, 44 minutes - 121,124 minutes in total


Sorry for posting this relatively late. Congratulations to everybody for playing and helping us get 100% completion!




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users