Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

[GTA|NFS|MP|OTHER] Widescreen Fixes Pack

RW Released III Released VC Released SA Released
2,929 replies to this topic
ArcticCry
  • ArcticCry

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 31 Aug 2017
  • Netherlands

#2911

Posted A week ago

Oo oke so widescreen hor+ is not necessary
Because wessers wshps doesnt work with widescreen fix.fronten is not necessary instead i can use your pack
(English not my first language)

1010
  • 1010

    Nice!

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Dec 2016
  • Brazil

#2912

Posted A week ago Edited by 1010, A week ago.

hello


SHIFAAH9
  • SHIFAAH9

    GAMER

  • Members
  • Joined: 23 Aug 2017
  • None

#2913

Posted A week ago

"my remastered GUI pack"

can you PM me that..?


Blackbird88
  • Blackbird88

    DualShock 3 Buttons EVERYWHERE

  • Members
  • Joined: 21 Jul 2008
  • Czech-Republic

#2914

Posted A week ago

 

"my remastered GUI pack"

can you PM me that..?

 

https://www.dropbox....ffects.zip?dl=0

  • CartmanKusanagi likes this

SHIFAAH9
  • SHIFAAH9

    GAMER

  • Members
  • Joined: 23 Aug 2017
  • None

#2915

Posted A week ago

 

 

"my remastered GUI pack"

can you PM me that..?

 

https://www.dropbox....ffects.zip?dl=0

 

THAAAAANK YOUUUU


ClaudeIzABadAzz
  • ClaudeIzABadAzz

    GTA Enthusiast

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Dec 2016
  • None

#2916

Posted A week ago

So uhh.....anyone know how I can fix NFS Underground?


Claude_Lib
  • Claude_Lib

    Talkative like never before

  • Members
  • Joined: 26 Jun 2009
  • Russia

#2917

Posted A week ago

So, I've been playing III and VC lately and I noticed that there is a constant gap between the radar ring and the left edge of the screen, it's 65 pixels. I don't know if there's a toggle in the ini which touches this, because I'm using it as shipped. Yes, I know it's such a small detail that absolutely no one will notice, but couldn't it be calculated automatically, just like the gap between the radar and the screen bottom, please?

Tomasak
  • Tomasak

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 04 Jan 2009
  • None
  • Spam Commando 2017
    Best Conversion 2016 [GTA: Underground] [Contribution]

#2918

Posted A week ago

Sadly it's R* fault, where even vanilla VC has this (but it's less noticeable)

Right now you can use IV radar scaling (if you are on 1080p screen)

ThirteenAG
  • ThirteenAG

    Gangsta

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 29 Dec 2008
  • None
  • Contribution Award [Mods]

#2919

Posted A week ago

What?
  • SHIFAAH9 likes this

Claude_Lib
  • Claude_Lib

    Talkative like never before

  • Members
  • Joined: 26 Jun 2009
  • Russia

#2920

Posted A week ago Edited by Claude_Lib, A week ago.

I think you misunderstood me. I mean this:

Normal 16/9:
Spoiler


Uberwide 32:9 (done via Windowed Mode plugin):
Spoiler


From what I can tell, all (or at least the majority) of the size and offset values are revolving around the vertical resolution, except the radar horizontal offset value which is always 65 pixels (yeah, I know that it's 66 in one pic, maybe my measurements are off).

Anyway, sorry for that, it seems so minor it's not worth tampering with, it seems.

ClaudeIzABadAzz
  • ClaudeIzABadAzz

    GTA Enthusiast

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Dec 2016
  • None

#2921

Posted A week ago

Underground, anyone?


gts.
  • gts.

    Gangsta

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Jun 2015
  • United-States

#2922

Posted A week ago

Underground, anyone?

Yes, here:

Spoiler
  • BlackScout likes this

ProgrammerGaming
  • ProgrammerGaming

    The Next Generation Of Programmer

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Nov 2016
  • Indonesia

#2923

Posted 6 days ago

Uhm, so I got this problem waaaaaaaaaay back. The problem is, when I use his VC and 3 widescreen fixes. The main menu and in-game are bugged out. Sort of X-Ray, textures are messed up. Hell, can't even navigate to the settings because of the main menu is affected as well, everything messed up. Help!


ProgrammerGaming
  • ProgrammerGaming

    The Next Generation Of Programmer

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Nov 2016
  • Indonesia

#2924

Posted 6 days ago

In-game

https://imgur.com/1IJoQnD

 

 

Main menu

https://imgur.com/YWrLxci


ClaudeIzABadAzz
  • ClaudeIzABadAzz

    GTA Enthusiast

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Dec 2016
  • None

#2925

Posted 6 days ago

The main menu issue could be caused by Frame Sync. You can leave Frame Limiter Off, but turn Frame Sync on.


ProgrammerGaming
  • ProgrammerGaming

    The Next Generation Of Programmer

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Nov 2016
  • Indonesia

#2926

Posted 6 days ago

The main menu issue could be caused by Frame Sync. You can leave Frame Limiter Off, but turn Frame Sync on.

Well, I did that. Still...


ClaudeIzABadAzz
  • ClaudeIzABadAzz

    GTA Enthusiast

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Dec 2016
  • None

#2927

Posted 6 days ago

 

The main menu issue could be caused by Frame Sync. You can leave Frame Limiter Off, but turn Frame Sync on.

Well, I did that. Still...

 

I dunno then


LaDiDa
  • LaDiDa

    I'm only human

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Jul 2016
  • Netherlands

#2928

Posted 6 days ago Edited by LaDiDa, 6 days ago.

Are you using ultimate asi loader for those games (and put the asi in either root or scripts folder and NOT in mss)?

gts.
  • gts.

    Gangsta

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Jun 2015
  • United-States

#2929

Posted 6 days ago

Looks like some file is corrupted somewhere, try to redownload or reinstall your game completely.


ProgrammerGaming
  • ProgrammerGaming

    The Next Generation Of Programmer

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Nov 2016
  • Indonesia

#2930

Posted 6 days ago

I installed CLEO, and I have some asi mods, it works perfectly. So what's the problem?





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users