Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Dyom Crash

8 replies to this topic
danik18
  • danik18

    DYOM User

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Oct 2011
  • None

#1

Posted 02 March 2013 - 08:39 AM

My DYOM keeps crashing when I select the option "Load Mission".I downloaded a CLEO mod,and from then the game keeps crashing,so I deleted it.It still crashed.I Reinstalled CLEO,still crashes.Can anyone help me please?If yes thanks.

Boris The Vodka
  • Boris The Vodka

    [Y]es

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 Dec 2010
  • Russia

#2

Posted 02 March 2013 - 09:28 AM

Reinstall the game. That's the best I can tell you.

danik18
  • danik18

    DYOM User

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Oct 2011
  • None

#3

Posted 03 March 2013 - 01:57 PM

Reinstalled the game,no luck.

DyomKing
  • DyomKing

    My Name Is KING

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 Jan 2013

#4

Posted 04 March 2013 - 12:12 PM

Try to install cleo 4
And
Redownload your dyom

danik18
  • danik18

    DYOM User

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Oct 2011
  • None

#5

Posted 05 March 2013 - 06:59 PM Edited by danik18, 05 March 2013 - 07:03 PM.

Tried it,when the folder,where I save missions is empty,it wont crash.But when I add my missions it crashes.Any suggestions?

PatrickW
  • PatrickW

    GTA Juggernaut

  • The Connection
  • Joined: 07 Jan 2004
  • Netherlands
  • Best Script 2013 [DYOM]
    Best Script 2012 [DYOM]

#6

Posted 05 March 2013 - 11:02 PM

mmmh, hard to tell... Are you sure you have a executable that is CLEO compatible ?

xXxTylerxXx
  • xXxTylerxXx

    Respect all.......Fear none

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Mar 2013

#7

Posted 05 April 2013 - 09:30 AM

It could be Because Your SA is 2.0 Version. Some Mods arent Compatible With them
Do You Only Crash While Loading Missions? Mine used to Crash When I started Dyom But Then I Tapped "escape"Button For some Time after Loading.This Fixed Mine wow.gif
Edit:If its An Older version of Dyom Try Instaling Cleo 3

danik18
  • danik18

    DYOM User

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Oct 2011
  • None

#8

Posted 02 September 2013 - 01:21 PM

Fixed it,the problem was that a dyom save was corrupted,whice caused GTA to stop working.

MrMonster8
  • MrMonster8

    GTA SA + DYOM + Any Game = Awesome MP

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Jun 2013

#9

Posted 02 September 2013 - 02:53 PM

All of the noise for a corrupted save file.

You have to check your files, the version of SA, the version of CLEO and the save file.




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users