Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

[REL] GTA United 1.2

883 replies to this topic
-ATP-
  • -ATP-

    GTA United Developer

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Oct 2009
  • Germany

#91

Posted 16 December 2012 - 06:48 PM Edited by -ATP-, 16 December 2012 - 06:55 PM.

QUOTE (BooMario @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 18:46)
Can being idiot question but old U-MP work with this version?  bored.gif

No.
Currently there is no multiplayer that works with United 1.2.

QUOTE (Sjomp @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 18:48)
Is there any road from vc to lc? or another thing that can bring me?
nice numplates xD just found 1 biggrin.gif

You can travel by plane (also with your car together!) from one the city to another.

Nin10doGuy
  • Nin10doGuy

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 26 Jul 2012

#92

Posted 16 December 2012 - 06:50 PM

ANYBODY WANNA HELP ME lol

-ATP-
  • -ATP-

    GTA United Developer

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Oct 2009
  • Germany

#93

Posted 16 December 2012 - 06:51 PM

QUOTE (Nin10doGuy @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 18:50)
ANYBODY WANNA HELP ME lol

You already did the steps that are mentioned on our FAQ site?
http://atpspage.com/...olving-bugs.php

LiveLife
  • LiveLife

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Aug 2007

#94

Posted 16 December 2012 - 06:53 PM

QUOTE (Sjomp @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 18:48)
Is there any road from vc to lc? or another thing that can bring me?
nice numplates xD just found 1 biggrin.gif

There is no road that connects VC and LC. Besides the possibilities to swim, using a boat or fly yourself you simply can buy a ticket at the airports to fly over. Enjoy the view.

Nin10doGuy
  • Nin10doGuy

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 26 Jul 2012

#95

Posted 16 December 2012 - 06:55 PM

QUOTE (-ATP- @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 18:51)
QUOTE (Nin10doGuy @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 18:50)
ANYBODY WANNA HELP ME lol

You already did the steps that are mentioned on our FAQ site?
http://atpspage.com/...olving-bugs.php

Yes, and sadly your instructions didn't work...

-ATP-
  • -ATP-

    GTA United Developer

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Oct 2009
  • Germany

#96

Posted 16 December 2012 - 06:56 PM

QUOTE (Nin10doGuy @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 18:55)
QUOTE (-ATP- @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 18:51)
QUOTE (Nin10doGuy @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 18:50)
ANYBODY WANNA HELP ME lol

You already did the steps that are mentioned on our FAQ site?
http://atpspage.com/...olving-bugs.php

Yes, and sadly your instructions didn't work...

So what is your exact exe size? (bytes)

Nin10doGuy
  • Nin10doGuy

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 26 Jul 2012

#97

Posted 16 December 2012 - 06:57 PM

QUOTE (-ATP- @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 18:56)
QUOTE (Nin10doGuy @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 18:55)
QUOTE (-ATP- @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 18:51)
QUOTE (Nin10doGuy @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 18:50)
ANYBODY WANNA HELP ME lol

You already did the steps that are mentioned on our FAQ site?
http://atpspage.com/...olving-bugs.php

Yes, and sadly your instructions didn't work...

So what is your exact exe size? (bytes)

14,604,963 bytes for gta_sa.exe

Mega.
  • Mega.

    Real Estate Developer

  • Members
  • Joined: 01 Jan 2012
  • Brazil

#98

Posted 16 December 2012 - 07:04 PM Edited by MegaMario1500, 16 December 2012 - 07:06 PM.

Also, the second payphone mission is impossible, you can't chase that boat, it goes WAY faster than the normal boat can go.

Ss4gogeta0
  • Ss4gogeta0

    Huelga birds in the air and we're chargin with spears

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 May 2011
  • United-States

#99

Posted 16 December 2012 - 07:11 PM

MUCHAS GRACIAS, United modding team icon14.gif

Gonna give it a play through when I dl it at the library x,x

(Internet connection is slower than dialup atm)

gonna mod it to hell and back just because im like that lol.gif

Mr.Mordecai
  • Mr.Mordecai

    To be, or not to be. That is the question.

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Aug 2012

#100

Posted 16 December 2012 - 07:13 PM

Wait what patch are you talking about?

I really wanna play it, but it won't start. sad.gif

Nin10doGuy
  • Nin10doGuy

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 26 Jul 2012

#101

Posted 16 December 2012 - 07:15 PM

QUOTE (Mr.Mordecai @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 19:13)


I really wanna play it, but it won't start. sad.gif

yeah me too

-ATP-
  • -ATP-

    GTA United Developer

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Oct 2009
  • Germany

#102

Posted 16 December 2012 - 07:16 PM Edited by -ATP-, 16 December 2012 - 07:18 PM.

QUOTE (Nin10doGuy @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 18:57)
QUOTE (-ATP- @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 18:56)
QUOTE (Nin10doGuy @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 18:55)
QUOTE (-ATP- @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 18:51)
QUOTE (Nin10doGuy @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 18:50)
ANYBODY WANNA HELP ME lol

You already did the steps that are mentioned on our FAQ site?
http://atpspage.com/...olving-bugs.php

Yes, and sadly your instructions didn't work...

So what is your exact exe size? (bytes)

14,604,963 bytes for gta_sa.exe

Seems ok... So give me your exact error message.

What you also could try is: copy your original unmodified gta_sa.exe to your GTA United 1.2 directory and run the patch_gta_sa.bat. Of course the exe has to be a version that is specified here.

QUOTE (MegaMario1500 @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 19:04)
Also, the second payphone mission is impossible, you can't chase that boat, it goes WAY faster than the normal boat can go.

It is possible...
Little hint: You have to, lets say "cut" the curve, after the other boat starts driving.

Audiophr3ak
  • Audiophr3ak

    U-MP Beta Tester

  • Members
  • Joined: 15 May 2012

#103

Posted 16 December 2012 - 07:20 PM

Is there any way to enter internet cafe at Staunton?

elMarcoPL
  • elMarcoPL

    Tronco

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Mar 2011

#104

Posted 16 December 2012 - 07:28 PM

I'd really like to play this mod, but it doesn't work on Windows 8. :|
There is a system warnning while launching.

-ATP-
  • -ATP-

    GTA United Developer

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Oct 2009
  • Germany

#105

Posted 16 December 2012 - 07:29 PM

QUOTE (xXaerooff2Xx @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 19:28)
I'd really like to play this mod, but it doesn't work on Windows 8. :|
There is a system warnning while launching.

So give me the exact message.

Mr.Mordecai
  • Mr.Mordecai

    To be, or not to be. That is the question.

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Aug 2012

#106

Posted 16 December 2012 - 07:30 PM Edited by Mr.Mordecai, 16 December 2012 - 07:32 PM.

How do i install the patch? Cuz everytime i click on it, the CMD thing pops up and closes after 15 secs or when i click on the window.

BooMario
  • BooMario

    Helo Mr. Snowman.

  • Members
  • Joined: 15 Oct 2008

#107

Posted 16 December 2012 - 07:33 PM Edited by BooMario, 16 December 2012 - 07:35 PM.

QUOTE (Mr.Mordecai @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 17:30)
How do i install the patch? Cuz everytime i click on it, the CMD thing pops up and closes after 15 secs or when i click on the window.

You dont need to care, the patch is that fast biggrin.gif
EDIT: Or open sala2.exe, File > Load gta_sa.exe
afther this click tools > Import Script, choose salimits.sala
Go File > Save
And have fun biggrin.gif

elMarcoPL
  • elMarcoPL

    Tronco

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Mar 2011

#108

Posted 16 December 2012 - 07:34 PM Edited by xXaerooff2Xx, 16 December 2012 - 07:37 PM.

user posted image

ENG: This App won't work on your PC.

I tried to run it with other exes, but game crashes in the begin of loading bar.

Btw. Don't bother about my PC, it's quite great.

Mr.Mordecai
  • Mr.Mordecai

    To be, or not to be. That is the question.

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Aug 2012

#109

Posted 16 December 2012 - 07:35 PM

QUOTE (BooMario @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 11:33)
QUOTE (Mr.Mordecai @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 17:30)
How do i install the patch? Cuz everytime i click on it, the CMD thing pops up and closes after 15 secs or when i click on the window.

You dont need to care, the patch is that fast biggrin.gif

I don't think its working because the EXE is the same size, 13.7 MB

BooMario
  • BooMario

    Helo Mr. Snowman.

  • Members
  • Joined: 15 Oct 2008

#110

Posted 16 December 2012 - 07:37 PM

QUOTE (Mr.Mordecai @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 17:35)
QUOTE (BooMario @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 11:33)
QUOTE (Mr.Mordecai @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 17:30)
How do i install the patch? Cuz everytime i click on it, the CMD thing pops up and closes after 15 secs or when i click on the window.

You dont need to care, the patch is that fast biggrin.gif

I don't think its working because the EXE is the same size, 13.7 MB

The patch just change sa limits, dont change too much on exe
you can do what i said in the edited post, its pretty much same i see in this fast cmd appeared for me.

-ATP-
  • -ATP-

    GTA United Developer

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Oct 2009
  • Germany

#111

Posted 16 December 2012 - 07:39 PM

QUOTE (xXaerooff2Xx @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 19:34)
user posted image

ENG: This App won't work on your PC.

I tried to run it with other exes, but game crashes in the begin of loading bar.

Btw. Don't bother about my PC, it's quite great.

Hmm I don't, I have not tested it on Windows 8 yet.
So is the normal SA working for you on Win8?

Nin10doGuy
  • Nin10doGuy

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 26 Jul 2012

#112

Posted 16 December 2012 - 07:45 PM

QUOTE (Audiophr3ak @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 19:20)
Is there any way to enter internet cafe at Staunton?

you have to break the glass....try driving or shooting it.
(same as in GTA3 lol)

Mega.
  • Mega.

    Real Estate Developer

  • Members
  • Joined: 01 Jan 2012
  • Brazil

#113

Posted 16 December 2012 - 07:47 PM

QUOTE (-ATP- @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 16:16)
QUOTE (MegaMario1500 @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 19:04)
Also, the second payphone mission is impossible, you can't chase that boat, it goes WAY faster than the normal boat can go.

It is possible...
Little hint: You have to, lets say "cut" the curve, after the other boat starts driving.

I did it some hours ago, but I got mission failed next to the bridge in Staunton. I think i have an idea...

Mr.Mordecai
  • Mr.Mordecai

    To be, or not to be. That is the question.

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Aug 2012

#114

Posted 16 December 2012 - 07:47 PM

QUOTE (BooMario @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 11:37)
QUOTE (Mr.Mordecai @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 17:35)
QUOTE (BooMario @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 11:33)
QUOTE (Mr.Mordecai @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 17:30)
How do i install the patch? Cuz everytime i click on it, the CMD thing pops up and closes after 15 secs or when i click on the window.

You dont need to care, the patch is that fast biggrin.gif

I don't think its working because the EXE is the same size, 13.7 MB

The patch just change sa limits, dont change too much on exe
you can do what i said in the edited post, its pretty much same i see in this fast cmd appeared for me.

I did what you told me, but it still crashed?

It crashed right after the GTAVC2SA logo dissapered.

-ATP-
  • -ATP-

    GTA United Developer

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Oct 2009
  • Germany

#115

Posted 16 December 2012 - 07:50 PM

QUOTE (Mr.Mordecai @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 19:47)
QUOTE (BooMario @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 11:37)
QUOTE (Mr.Mordecai @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 17:35)
QUOTE (BooMario @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 11:33)
QUOTE (Mr.Mordecai @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 17:30)
How do i install the patch? Cuz everytime i click on it, the CMD thing pops up and closes after 15 secs or when i click on the window.

You dont need to care, the patch is that fast biggrin.gif

I don't think its working because the EXE is the same size, 13.7 MB

The patch just change sa limits, dont change too much on exe
you can do what i said in the edited post, its pretty much same i see in this fast cmd appeared for me.

I did what you told me, but it still crashed?

It crashed right after the GTAVC2SA logo dissapered.

You sure you have selected a valid San Andreas copy during the installation process?

Audiophr3ak
  • Audiophr3ak

    U-MP Beta Tester

  • Members
  • Joined: 15 May 2012

#116

Posted 16 December 2012 - 07:52 PM

QUOTE (Nin10doGuy @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 19:45)
QUOTE (Audiophr3ak @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 19:20)
Is there any way to enter internet cafe at Staunton?

you have to break the glass....try driving or shooting it.
(same as in GTA3 lol)

Still won't let me in.

sLasH2Dhed
  • sLasH2Dhed

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Dec 2012

#117

Posted 16 December 2012 - 07:55 PM

The second mission is impossible. You just can't catch the plane no matter how fast you are. I'm trying it now for 2 hours... I'm just giving up... sneaky2.gif

Mega.
  • Mega.

    Real Estate Developer

  • Members
  • Joined: 01 Jan 2012
  • Brazil

#118

Posted 16 December 2012 - 08:00 PM

WOO I DID THE SECOND MISSION!


But then an Andromada came out of f*cking nowhere and I got mission failed for missing it (and I ran like hell)

Mr.Mordecai
  • Mr.Mordecai

    To be, or not to be. That is the question.

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Aug 2012

#119

Posted 16 December 2012 - 08:00 PM

QUOTE (-ATP- @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 11:50)
QUOTE (Mr.Mordecai @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 19:47)
QUOTE (BooMario @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 11:37)
QUOTE (Mr.Mordecai @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 17:35)
QUOTE (BooMario @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 11:33)
QUOTE (Mr.Mordecai @ Sunday, Dec 16 2012, 17:30)
How do i install the patch? Cuz everytime i click on it, the CMD thing pops up and closes after 15 secs or when i click on the window.

You dont need to care, the patch is that fast biggrin.gif

I don't think its working because the EXE is the same size, 13.7 MB

The patch just change sa limits, dont change too much on exe
you can do what i said in the edited post, its pretty much same i see in this fast cmd appeared for me.

I did what you told me, but it still crashed?

It crashed right after the GTAVC2SA logo dissapered.

You sure you have selected a valid San Andreas copy during the installation process?

The only thing that was in my game was weapon reskins, but idt that it would crash the game.

Audiophr3ak
  • Audiophr3ak

    U-MP Beta Tester

  • Members
  • Joined: 15 May 2012

#120

Posted 16 December 2012 - 08:00 PM

Greetings from 1.1 biggrin.gif
user posted image




3 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 3 guests, 0 anonymous users