Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

[CLEO4]NewOpcodes by DK22Pac

133 replies to this topic
MaTeeeS
  • MaTeeeS

    ice cold baby!

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 May 2016
  • Czech-Republic

#121

Posted 25 May 2016 - 04:20 PM Edited by MaTeeeS, 25 May 2016 - 04:21 PM.

HOW TO INSTALL THIS? Can you frontlist instalation? its not nice, when i download something and i dunno how to install that. :D  plz answer.

EDIT: ok, i know how to put newopcodes.cleo in cleo folder, but what about other files??


little_idiot
  • little_idiot

    Snitch

  • Members
  • Joined: 06 Mar 2012
  • Russia

#122

Posted 05 June 2016 - 01:15 AM

You don't need to mess with other files to be able to use this plugin. You may need them in case if you'll have to edit some scripts, which use some opcodes from this mod, but I don't think it is your case since you asked how to install it :smile:


MaTeeeS
  • MaTeeeS

    ice cold baby!

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 May 2016
  • Czech-Republic

#123

Posted 05 June 2016 - 06:31 AM

I needed these opcodes for saas. Now its ok :)


5Alex
  • 5Alex

    🌌

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 Jul 2016
  • United-States

#124

Posted 04 July 2016 - 05:43 PM Edited by 5 ALEX, 04 July 2016 - 05:45 PM.

Very Good!  :) 


powerofpencil
  • powerofpencil

    Square Civilian

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Feb 2012

#125

Posted 04 September 2016 - 11:44 PM

What does it do? What does it mean "new opcodes"? How does it assist me with mods? :)


fastman92
  • fastman92

    фастман92 | ف

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Jul 2009
  • Poland
  • Best Total Overhaul 2017 Contribution [GTA: Underground]
    Best Conversion 2016 [GTA: Underground] [Contribution]
    Contribution Award [Mods]

#126

Posted 05 September 2016 - 05:46 AM

What does it do? What does it mean "new opcodes"? How does it assist me with mods? :)

These are additional SCM commands that can work if you install New opcodes plugin.

You need this plugin if you have CLEP scripts using any of SCM commands from New opcodes plugin.
  • powerofpencil likes this

TheGTAone
  • TheGTAone

    • Piβwasser Founder •

  • Members
  • Joined: 21 Feb 2013
  • Germany

#127

Posted 19 September 2016 - 09:18 PM

Does anyone has a mirror? Link is broken and can't install the mod SAAMS


little_idiot
  • little_idiot

    Snitch

  • Members
  • Joined: 06 Mar 2012
  • Russia

#128

Posted 20 September 2016 - 08:08 PM

Mirror


David Thapa
  • David Thapa

    Crackhead

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Jul 2017
  • India

#129

Posted 30 September 2017 - 04:37 PM Edited by David Thapa, 30 September 2017 - 04:39 PM.

How to use this opcode 
0D47: 
 
I want to get name of special ped
 
like 
0D47: [email protected] = model "RYDER_1" txd_id // IF and SET
Is this correct sir ????
or any opcode is there to get name of special ped model 

 


goku mods
  • goku mods

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Dec 2017
  • Colombia

#130

Posted 13 January 2018 - 12:00 AM

hola soy un modder de gta sa mobile peroo hay un opcode q no exisste en dicho juego el 0AB6 y quisiera ponerlo para crear un mod de tranportarme a los marcadores rojos algunos dices q lo agregue desde sascm.ini lo hize pero sigue igual me pueden ayudar


Silent
  • Silent

    Chief Vision™ Alterer

  • GTA Mods Staff
  • Joined: 01 Feb 2010
  • Poland
  • Best Conversion 2017 Contribution [Liberty City Stories: PC]
    Most Helpful in Modding 2017
    Most Helpful [Modding] 2016
    Contribution Award [Mods]
    Best Script/Plugin 2014 [SilentPatch]
    Most Respected 2014
    Most Helpful [Mods] 2014
    Most Helpful [GTA] 2013
    Most Helpful [Mods] 2013
    Most Talented [Modding] 2013
    Best Map 2013 [ViceCityStories PC Edition]
    Best Vehicle 2013 [III Aircraft]
    Most Helpful [Mods] 2012
    Modder of the Year 2012

#131

Posted 13 January 2018 - 12:46 AM

gasolina? no
  • Inadequate, indirivacua and WindowsExPee like this

pep legal
  • pep legal

    Old but Gold

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 May 2008
  • Brazil

#132

Posted 03 March 2018 - 09:04 PM Edited by pep legal, 03 March 2018 - 09:10 PM.

Well...since the thread has been bumped (and since _DK is around)...

 

 

...Those New Opcodes are not so "new" now, and deserve to be "revisited" !

 

Some of them (like 0D4F:) give an instant crash.

 

,


David Thapa
  • David Thapa

    Crackhead

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Jul 2017
  • India

#133

Posted 07 March 2018 - 04:38 PM

Help please how to make it work this makes my game crash :(

 

{$CLEO}
{$I stdc}
0AAC: a = load_audiostream "CLEO\playlist\music.mp3" //IF and SET
 
audiostream.PerformAction(a, PLAY)
0D67: set_audiostream a position_time 60.0
{$I inloop}
    0D68: t = get_audiostream a position_time
    0AD3: z16 = format "Time: %.2f" t
    0D65: print z16 at 50.0 50.0 scale 0.6 1.0 style FONT_SUBTITLES
{$I end}
 
 
and how to use this opcode and how any example will be Great Help :) Thanks 
 
0D69: [email protected] = set_audiostream [email protected] effect AUDIOSTREAMEFFECT_REVERB priority 0

David Thapa
  • David Thapa

    Crackhead

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Jul 2017
  • India

#134

Posted 24 March 2018 - 03:37 AM Edited by David Thapa, 24 March 2018 - 03:42 AM.

Please Give Example 

 

How to use this opcode

 

0D69: [email protected] = set_audiostream [email protected] effect AUDIOSTREAMEFFECT_REVERB priority 0

 

and why is this opcode crashing game ??

0D68: t = get_audiostream a position_time

 

DK22pac you creating opcodes with less example whats the use of it wasting time to find out how it works ???????

more this is you dont reply its Bad very bad why are you in forum if you cant reply ??????? 

 

 

 

 





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users