Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

[CLEO4]NewOpcodes by DK22Pac

109 replies to this topic
DK22Pac
  • DK22Pac

    Playing SA on my lovely PS2. Y'all bums.

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 12 Apr 2009
  • Brazil

#91

Posted 30 January 2014 - 02:16 PM

NewOpcodes 2.0 TEST available here:
https://www.mediafir...ck6nw8rb4y94704
  • Shmoopy, Silent, ByteCode2014 and 1 other like this

MasterHK
  • MasterHK

    کیان حامی‏

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Mar 2013
  • Iran

#92

Posted 30 January 2014 - 05:08 PM

Thanks for release, but why  you had disabled some useful opcodes... ? :(


aStiffSausage
  • aStiffSausage

    Formerly Oksu

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Sep 2010
  • Finland

#93

Posted 30 January 2014 - 09:58 PM

Probably because they aren't yet re-made, and he doesn't want to release something unstable?

Though, great work! Can't unfortunately try it out though.

  • MasterHK likes this

MasterHK
  • MasterHK

    کیان حامی‏

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Mar 2013
  • Iran

#94

Posted 31 January 2014 - 02:22 AM

Probably because they aren't yet re-made, and he doesn't want to release something unstable?

Though, great work! Can't unfortunately try it out though.

beside, the source is available so it's possible to build our own library... :D


weedwar
  • weedwar

    gta lover

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 26 May 2013
  • Portugal

#95

Posted 05 February 2014 - 05:58 PM

crash when im in sky


DK22Pac
  • DK22Pac

    Playing SA on my lovely PS2. Y'all bums.

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 12 Apr 2009
  • Brazil

#96

Posted 06 February 2014 - 08:50 PM

Are you sure that was caused because of NO?

Rizky Rizaldi
  • Rizky Rizaldi

    IMasterFX's another Nick

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Jul 2013
  • None

#97

Posted 07 February 2014 - 04:52 AM

I think he doesn't replace the plugin with the new one, and I wanna ask

 

is it okay to rename the plugin? Your current NO plugins called ''NewOcpodes.cleo''


MasterHK
  • MasterHK

    کیان حامی‏

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Mar 2013
  • Iran

#98

Posted 07 February 2014 - 06:31 AM

is it okay to rename the plugin? Your current NO plugins called ''NewOcpodes.cleo''

it's better for those whom want to have both of new and old version of NewOpcodes (or NewOcpodes :D)... :)


Rizky Rizaldi
  • Rizky Rizaldi

    IMasterFX's another Nick

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Jul 2013
  • None

#99

Posted 11 February 2014 - 05:39 AM

I found a bug related to new plugin.dll inside NO

here's the log...

 

AllocateAdditional: allocating vehicle data for 110 vehicles
AllocateAdditional: allocating ped data for 140 peds
OnPedConstructor: ped 263125888, pedId - 0, pedCounter - 1
  OnPedConstructor: no ped plugins registered
ReleaseAdditional: releasing vehicle data (0 vehicle plugins were registered)
ReleaseAdditional: releasing ped data (0 ped plugins were registered)

 

Mod installed : NO and IMFX Explosion update

CLEO Library used : CLEO 4.3.13

gta_sa.exe : 14 383 616 bytes Hoodlum crack


jayd00
  • jayd00

    Rat

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 May 2008

#100

Posted 27 March 2014 - 09:28 PM

I wanna read the notes of  _switch_example that you added, but I can't understand what you wrote in there :(
could you help me out, translating these parts in the text file?
 
I can't use a translator, this is what I see in the _switch_example 
//    0@ - Ïîòî÷íûé ID ïîãîäû
//    1@ - Ôëàã òåêñò-áîêñà. 1 - íóæíî ïîêàçàòü òåêñò áîêñ, 0 - íå íóæíî


        // Êîíñòðóêöèÿ switch èñïîëüçóåòñÿ ïîçâîëÿåò âûáðàòü äåéñòâèå â çàâèñèìîñòè îò çíà÷åíèÿ ïåðåìåííîé.
        // 
        //     {$I switch(<ÏÅÐÅÌÅÍÍÀß>)} // Íà÷àëî êîíñòðóêöèè
        //     
        //         {$I case <ÇÍÀ×ÅÍÈÅ1>}
        //             // Êîä, êîòîðûé âûïîëíèòñÿ, åñëè ÏÅÐÅÌÅÍÍÀß ðàâíà ÇÍÀ×ÅÍÈÞ1.
        //             break - âûõîä èç êîíñòðóêöèè.
        //         
        //         {$I case <ÇÍÀ×ÅÍÈÅ2>}
        //             // Êîä, êîòîðûé âûïîëíèòñÿ, åñëè ÏÅÐÅÌÅÍÍÀß ðàâíà ÇÍÀ×ÅÍÈÞ2.
        //             break - âûõîä èç êîíñòðóêöèè.
        //              
        //         ...
        //         
        //         // Òàêæå â êîíñòðóêöèè ìîæíî èñïîëüçîâàòü ñïåöèàëüíûé ñëó÷àé, èìåíîâàííûé êàê default.
        //         {$I default}
        //             // Êîä, êîòîðûé âûïîëíèòñÿ, åñëè ïåðåìåííàÿ íå ðàâíà íè îäíîìó èç ÇÍÀ×ÅÍÈÉ.
        //     
        //     {$I switch_end} // Çàâåðøåíèå êîíñòðóêöèè



// Ôóíêöèÿ ñâåðÿåò, íàæàòà ëè êëàâèøà, è â ñëó÷àå íàæàòèÿ - æä¸ò, ïîêà êëàâèøà íå áóäåò îòïóùåíà.


//    0@ - ID êëàâèøè


// Ôóíêöèÿ îãðàíè÷èâàåò ÷èñëî â óêàçàííûõ ðàìêàõ.


//    0@ - ÷èñëî
//    1@ - íèæíÿÿ ãðàíèöà îãðàíè÷åíèÿ
//    2@ - âåðõíÿÿ ãðàíèöà îãðàíè÷åíèÿ


//    Âîçâðàùàåìîå çíà÷åíèå: ÷èñëî â óêàçàííûõ ðàìêàõ
thanks..  :lol:

miclin
  • miclin

    old stager

  • Members
  • Joined: 22 Mar 2009

#101

Posted 27 March 2014 - 09:44 PM Edited by miclin, 27 March 2014 - 09:47 PM.

translated with google translator ;)
works like a normal switch;)
http://www.tutorials...tement_in_c.htm



{$ CLEO}
{$ I switch}

/ / 0 @ - ID Flow Forecast
/ / 1 @ - Flag text-box. 1 - you need to show the text box, 0 - no

while true
    wait 0
    if
        0AB1: call_scm_func @ KeyJustPressed _vkey 1 219
    then
        @ 0 -
        0AB1: call_scm_func @ Limit 3 0 0 @ _min _max 22 _ret 0 @
        1 @ 1 =
    else
        if
            0AB1: call_scm_func @ KeyJustPressed _vkey 1 221
        then
            0 @ + +
            0AB1: call_scm_func @ Limit 3 0 0 @ _min _max 22 _ret 0 @
            1 @ 1 =
        end
    end
    if
        1 @ == 1
    then
        @ 1 = 0
        set_weather 0 @
        01B7: release_weather

        / / The switch statement is used allows you to select an action based on the value of the variable.
        / /
        / / {$ I switch (<VARIABLE>)} / / Start of construction
        / /
        / / {$ I case <value1>}
        / / / / Code to execute if variable is ZNACHENIYU1.
        / / Break - out of the structure.
        / /
        / / {$ I case <value2>}
        / / / / Code to be executed if the variable is equal to value2.
        / / Break - out of the structure.
        / /
        / / ...
        / /
        / / / / Also can be used in the construction of a special case, as the named default.
        / / {$ I default}
        / / / / Code to execute if the variable is not equal to any of the values.
        / /
        / / {$ I switch_end} / / End of construction

        {$ I switch (0 @)}
            {$ I case 0}
                0ACA: show_text_box "0 - Los Santos - Extra Sunny"
                break
            {$ I case 1}
                0ACA: show_text_box "1 - Los Santos - Sunny"
                break
            {$ I case 2}
                0ACA: show_text_box "2 - Los Santos - Extra Sunny Smog"
                break
            {$ I case 3}
                0ACA: show_text_box "3 - Los Santos - Sunny Smog"
                break
            {$ I case 4}
                0ACA: show_text_box "4 - Los Santos - Cloudy"
                break
            {$ I case 5}
                0ACA: show_text_box "5 - San Fierro - Sunny"
                break
            {$ I case 6}
                0ACA: show_text_box "6 - San Fierro - Extra Sunny"
                break
            {$ I case 7}
                0ACA: show_text_box "7 - San Fierro - Cloudy"
                break
            {$ I case 8}
                0ACA: show_text_box "8 - San Fierro - Rainy"
                break
            {$ I case 9}
                0ACA: show_text_box "9 - San Fierro - Foggy"
                break
            {$ I case 10}
                0ACA: show_text_box "10 - Las Venturas - Sunny"
                break
            {$ I case 11}
                0ACA: show_text_box "11 - Las Venturas - Extra Sunny"
                break
            {$ I case 12}
                0ACA: show_text_box "12 - Las Venturas - Cloudy"
                break
            {$ I case 13}
                0ACA: show_text_box "13 - Countryside - Extra Sunny"
                break
            {$ I case 14}
                0ACA: show_text_box "14 - Countryside - Sunny"
                break
            {$ I case 15}
                0ACA: show_text_box "15 - Countryside - Cloudy"
                break
            {$ I case 16}
                0ACA: show_text_box "16 - Countryside - Rainy"
                break
            {$ I case 17}
                0ACA: show_text_box "17 - Desert - Extra Sunny"
                break
            {$ I case 18}
                0ACA: show_text_box "18 - Desert - Sunny"
                break
            {$ I case 19}
                0ACA: show_text_box "19 - Desert - Sandstorm"
                break
            {$ I case 20}
                0ACA: show_text_box "20 - Underwater"
                break
            {$ I case 21}
                0ACA: show_text_box "21 - Extracolours 1"
                break
            {$ I case 22}
                0ACA: show_text_box "22 - Extracolours 2"
        {$ I switch_end}
    end
end

/ / This function checks, whether the key is pressed, and if you press - waits until the key is released.
: KeyJustPressed

/ / 0 @ - ID keys

if
    0AB0: key_pressed 0 @
then
    while 0AB0: key_pressed 0 @
        wait 0
    end
    0485: return_true
    0AB2: ret 0
end
059A: return_false
0AB2: ret 0

/ / This function limits the number specified in the framework.
: Limit

/ / @ 0 - number
/ / 1 @ - lower limit restrictions
/ / @ 2 - the upper bound limit

/ / Return value: The number specified in the framework of

if
    802D: not 0 @> = 1 @
then
    0085: 0 @ = 2 @
else
    if
        001D: 0 @> 2 @
    then
        0085 0 = 1 @ @
    end
end
0AB2: ret 1 0 @

jayd00
  • jayd00

    Rat

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 May 2008

#102

Posted 27 March 2014 - 09:54 PM

thank you! ;)


josesbj
  • josesbj

    AssistenteLuis Veículos Especiais e Adaptado

  • Members
  • Joined: 31 Dec 2009

#103

Posted 03 April 2014 - 04:30 PM

DK

for example I want to rotate an object 90 degrees outside the vehicle, please as I do?


ALAN41
  • ALAN41

    Clown Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Nov 2012
  • Indonesia

#104

Posted 04 April 2014 - 02:34 AM

I want to use Oksu's Gang car color , But not working after i install it properly, So whats the problem?


jayd00
  • jayd00

    Rat

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 May 2008

#105

Posted 07 April 2014 - 09:45 AM

mm It seems that there are missing opcodes definitions  in SASCM.ini

the last opcode definition is this one:

0D73=3,get_screen_width_to %2d% height_to %3d% type %1d%

and I want to use these opcodes:

0D74: 1@ = component 0@ parent_component
0D75: 1@ = component 0@ num_objects
0D76: 1@ = component 0@ object 0
0D77: object_atomic 0@ hide 1
0D78: 2@ = get_object 0@ atomic_flag 1@
0D79: set_object %1d% atomic_flag %2d% state %3d%
0D7A: 1@ = get_object 0@ num_materials // IF and SET
0D7B: 1@ = get_object 0@ material 0 texture // IF and SET
0D7C: 0@ = load_texture_dds_from "image.dds" // IF and SET
0D7D: clean_loaded_texture 0@
0D7E: draw_sprite_with_texture 0@ at_cornerA 100.0 100.0 cornerB 300.0 300.0 color 255 255 255 255 angle 0.0
0D7F: draw_gradient_sprite_with_texture 0@ at_cornerA 100.0 100.0 cornerB 300.0 300.0 colors 255 255 255 255  255 255 255 255  255 255 255 255  255 255 255 255 angle 0.0

but they don't exist in SASCM_new.ini

 


DK22Pac
  • DK22Pac

    Playing SA on my lovely PS2. Y'all bums.

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 12 Apr 2009
  • Brazil

#106

Posted 08 April 2014 - 07:54 PM

You're right.

Here's the correct version link


jayd00
  • jayd00

    Rat

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 May 2008

#107

Posted 09 April 2014 - 06:41 AM

thanks! ;)


SergeantSavidge
  • SergeantSavidge

    >implying i'm an actual sergeant.

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Dec 2013
  • England

#108

Posted 10 April 2014 - 09:38 PM Edited by SergeantSavidge, 10 April 2014 - 09:40 PM.

Whenever I try to compile the "Sunlight" script, I get an error that says "Couldn't load stdc". What does this mean? Here's the sunlight script btw

Spoiler

 

EDIT: I know this is off-topic, but ImVehFt sometimes works and sometimes crashes for me. But once it crashes, even if I reinstall ImVehFt, the crash does not go away. If anyone knows what causes this could they PM me as I don't want to de-rail this topic. Thanks.


jayd00
  • jayd00

    Rat

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 May 2008

#109

Posted 05 May 2014 - 08:17 AM


Whenever I try to compile the "Sunlight" script, I get an error that says "Couldn't load stdc". What does this mean? Here's the sunlight script btw

*

put the "stdc" file in the same place where you will save the script.

 

 

You're right.

Here's the correct version link

 

hey I have a question, the new opcode-textures, the dimension of the textures aren't proportional to the resolutions?
I mean, if I have resolution of 1920*1080 with something like;
0D7E: draw_sprite_with_texture 0@ at_cornerA 1030.0 0.0 cornerB 1930.0 1005.0 color 255 255 255 200 angle 0.0

it looks, nice.

but when changing resolution to 1280*720, texture dissapears. 
or practically draw texture out of the display.
 
that means, that it is necesary to change those values of cornerA & cornerB for each resolution? :/

 

thanks ;)

  • SergeantSavidge likes this

miclin
  • miclin

    old stager

  • Members
  • Joined: 22 Mar 2009

#110

Posted 06 May 2014 - 04:42 PM Edited by miclin, 06 May 2014 - 04:48 PM.

0D73=3,get_screen_width_to %2d% height_to %3d% type %1d% 
Gets game sfx and radio volume. 
Param 1: value type to return, see Param types in stdc...........................[int Param types] 
Param 2: var to store screen width, or NULL if this value is not needed..........[var: int|float] 
Param 3: var to store screen height, or NULL if this value is not needed.........[var: int|float] 

This description is wrong!? Schouldn't it be "Gets the screen width and height".

 

And a idea for newOpcodes:

attach_object to current weapon %1d offset %2d %3d %4d




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users