Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Europa League 2012/2013 Prediction League

189 replies to this topic
The__Phoenix
  • The__Phoenix

    aka bud23

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 05 Feb 2012

#31

Posted 17 July 2012 - 06:15 PM

19th July

Khazar-Lech Poznan 0-2
Naftan-Crvena Zvezda 1-0
Milsami Orhei-Aktobe 1-1
Anzhi-Honved 3-0
Lokomotiv Polvdiv-Vitesse 0-2
Renova-Gomel 1-0
Levadia Talinn-Anorthosis 0-2
Metalurg Rustavi-Plzen 1-3
Inter Baku-Asteras 1-1
JJK-Zeta 2-0
Olimpija Ljubjana-Tromso 2-0
Differdange-Gent 0-2
Shakhtar Soligorsk-Ried 1-1
Bnei Yehuda-Shirak 0-0
Rosenborg-Ordabasy 4-0
Trnava-Sligo Rovers 0-1
Levski Sofia-Sarajevo 2-1
APOEL-Senica 3-0
Ruch Chorzov-Metalurg Skopje 0-1
Aarhus-Dila Gori 2-0
Mlada Boleslav-Thor 2-2
AIK-Hafnarfjördur 2-0
Eskişehirspor-St.Johnston 3-0
Tirana-Aalesund 1-0
Metalurg Donetsk-Celik 3-0
Slaven Koprivnica-Portdown 1-1
Dacia Chinsau-Elfsborg 0-2
Zalgiris-Admira 1-1
Young Boys-Zimbru 2-0
Rapid Bucuresti-MYPA 4-0
Servette-Gandzasar 3-1
Twente-Inter Turku 5-0
Maccabi Netanya-KuPS 1-1
Osijek-Kalmar 1-0
Mura-CSKA Sofia 0-3
Metalurgs Lijepajas-Legia Warsaw 0-2
Slovan Bratislava-Videoton 1-1
Vojvodina-Suduva 2-0
Hajduk Split-Skonto Riga 3-0
Siroki Brijeg-St. Patricks 0-2

Levindski
  • Levindski

    Azure

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Jul 2010

#32

Posted 19 July 2012 - 09:07 AM

19th July

Khazar-Lech Poznan 0-1
Naftan-Crvena Zvezda 0-2
Milsami Orhei-Aktobe 1-3
Anzhi-Honved 4-0
Lokomotiv Polvdiv-Vitesse 0-2
Renova-Gomel 1-1
Levadia Talinn-Anorthosis 0-3
Metalurg Rustavi-Plzen 0-2
Inter Baku-Asteras 0-0
JJK-Zeta 2-1
Olimpija Ljubjana-Tromso 1-1
Differdange-Gent 0-4
Shakhtar Soligorsk-Ried 1-0
Bnei Yehuda-Shirak 2-0
Rosenborg-Ordabasy 3-0
Trnava-Sligo Rovers 2-0
Levski Sofia-Sarajevo 3-0
APOEL-Senica 4-1
Ruch Chorzov-Metalurg Skopje 3-1
Aarhus-Dila Gori 2-0
Mlada Boleslav-Thor 3-0
AIK-Hafnarfjördur 4-0
Eskişehirspor-St.Johnston 3-0
Tirana-Aalesund 0-0
Metalurg Donetsk-Celik 3-0
Slaven Koprivnica-Portdown 2-0
Dacia Chinsau-Elfsborg 0-2
Zalgiris-Admira 1-2
Young Boys-Zimbru 3-0
Rapid Bucuresti-MYPA 4-0
Servette-Gandzasar 3-0
Twente-Inter Turku 5-0
Maccabi Netanya-KuPS 1-0
Osijek-Kalmar 1-0
Mura-CSKA Sofia 1-3
Metalurgs Lijepajas-Legia Warsaw 0-2
Slovan Bratislava-Videoton 3-1
Vojvodina-Suduva 2-0
Hajduk Split-Skonto Riga 2-1
Siroki Brijeg-St. Patricks 3-0

miromiro
  • miromiro

    Time Killa™

  • Zaibatsu
  • Joined: 26 Nov 2009
  • None

#33

Posted 19 July 2012 - 12:49 PM

Thursday July 19th, 2012

Khazar-Lech Poznan 0-1
Naftan-Crvena Zvezda 0-2
Milsami Orhei-Aktobe 1-3
Anzhi-Honved 4-0
Lokomotiv Polvdiv-Vitesse 0-2
Renova-Gomel 1-1
Levadia Talinn-Anorthosis 0-3
Metalurg Rustavi-Plzen 0-2
Inter Baku-Asteras 0-0
JJK-Zeta 2-1
Olimpija Ljubjana-Tromso 1-1
Differdange-Gent 0-4
Shakhtar Soligorsk-Ried 1-0
Bnei Yehuda-Shirak 2-0
Rosenborg-Ordabasy 3-0
Trnava-Sligo Rovers 2-0
Levski Sofia-Sarajevo 3-0
APOEL-Senica 4-1
Ruch Chorzov-Metalurg Skopje 3-1
Aarhus-Dila Gori 2-0
Mlada Boleslav-Thor 3-0
AIK-Hafnarfjördur 4-0
Eskişehirspor-St.Johnston 3-0
Tirana-Aalesund 0-0
Metalurg Donetsk-Celik 3-0
Slaven Koprivnica-Portdown 2-0
Dacia Chinsau-Elfsborg 0-2
Zalgiris-Admira 1-2
Young Boys-Zimbru 3-0
Rapid Bucuresti-MYPA 4-0
Servette-Gandzasar 3-0
Twente-Inter Turku 5-0
Maccabi Netanya-KuPS 1-0
Osijek-Kalmar 1-0
Mura-CSKA Sofia 1-3
Metalurgs Lijepajas-Legia Warsaw 0-2
Slovan Bratislava-Videoton 3-1
Vojvodina-Suduva 2-0
Hajduk Split-Skonto Riga 2-1
Siroki Brijeg-St. Patricks 3-0

AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica

#34

Posted 19 July 2012 - 12:53 PM

Khazar-Lech Poznan 0:1
Naftan-Crvena Zvezda 0:0
Milsami Orhei-Aktobe 0:2
Anzhi-Honved 3:0
Lokomotiv Plovdiv-Vitesse 1:2
Renova-Gomel 1:0
Levadia Talinn-Anorthosis 2:2
Metalurg Rustavi-Plzen 1:2
Inter Baku-Asteras 2:1
JJK-Zeta 0:0
Olimpija Ljubjana-Tromso 1:0
Differdange-Gent 0:2
Shakhtar Soligorsk-Ried 1:1
Bnei Yehuda-Shirak 4:0
Rosenborg-Ordabasy 5:0
Trnava-Sligo Rovers 2:0
Levski Sofia-Sarajevo 1:0
APOEL-Senica 3:3
Ruch Chorzov-Metalurg Skopje 3:1
Aarhus-Dila Gori 2:1
Mlada Boleslav-Thor 3:0
AIK-Hafnarfjördur 4:1
Eskişehirspor-St.Johnston 1:1
Tirana-Aalesund 0:1
Metalurg Donetsk-Celik 1:1
Slaven Koprivnica-Portdown 2:0
Dacia Chinsau-Elfsborg 0:2
Zalgiris-Admira 1:1
Young Boys-Zimbru 3:1
Rapid Bucuresti-MYPA 2:0
Servette-Gandzasar 1:0
Twente-Inter Turku 4:0
Maccabi Netanya-KuPS 1:1
Osijek-Kalmar 0:3
Mura-CSKA Sofia 0:2
Metalurgs Lijepajas-Legia Warsaw 0:0
Slovan Bratislava-Videoton 1:1
Vojvodina-Suduva 4:2
Hajduk Split-Skonto Riga 3:0
Siroki Brijeg-St. Patricks 2:1

02fishera
  • 02fishera

    PSN ID: TeamTango91

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 27 Nov 2009
  • England

#35

Posted 19 July 2012 - 03:31 PM

Khazar-Lech Poznan 0:2
Naftan-Crvena Zvezda 1:2
Milsami Orhei-Aktobe 0:2
Anzhi-Honved 3:2
Lokomotiv Plovdiv-Vitesse 1:3
Renova-Gomel 1:0
Levadia Talinn-Anorthosis 2:2
Metalurg Rustavi-Plzen 1:2
Inter Baku-Asteras 2:2
JJK-Zeta 0:2
Olimpija Ljubjana-Tromso 1:1
Differdange-Gent 0:3
Shakhtar Soligorsk-Ried 1:2
Bnei Yehuda-Shirak 2:1
Rosenborg-Ordabasy 4:0
Trnava-Sligo Rovers 2:1
Levski Sofia-Sarajevo 2:2
APOEL-Senica 3:1
Ruch Chorzov-Metalurg Skopje 1:2
Aarhus-Dila Gori 2:1
Mlada Boleslav-Thor 2:2
AIK-Hafnarfjördur 2:0
Eskişehirspor-St.Johnston 1:1
Tirana-Aalesund 0:2
Metalurg Donetsk-Celik 2:0
Slaven Koprivnica-Portdown 2:1
Dacia Chinsau-Elfsborg 0:3
Zalgiris-Admira 1:1
Young Boys-Zimbru 3:0
Rapid Bucuresti-MYPA 2:0
Servette-Gandzasar 2:0
Twente-Inter Turku 4:1
Maccabi Netanya-KuPS 1:1
Osijek-Kalmar 2:0
Mura-CSKA Sofia 0:2
Metalurgs Lijepajas-Legia Warsaw 0:3
Slovan Bratislava-Videoton 1:0
Vojvodina-Suduva 0:0
Hajduk Split-Skonto Riga 2:1
Siroki Brijeg-St. Patricks 2:2

AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica

#36

Posted 19 July 2012 - 08:55 PM

Qualifying - 2nd Round - 1st legs

Metalurgs Lijepajas-Legia Warsaw 2:2
Khazar-Lech Poznan 1:1
Naftan-Crvena Zvezda 3:4
Milsami Orhei-Aktobe 4:2
Anzhi-Honved 1:0
Lokomotiv Plovdiv-Vitesse 4:4
Renova-Gomel 0:2
Levadia Talinn-Anorthosis 1:3
Metalurg Rustavi-Plzen 1:3
Inter Baku-Asteras 1:1
JJK-Zeta 3:2
Olimpija Ljubjana-Tromso 0:0
Differdange-Gent 0:1
Shakhtar Soligorsk-Ried 1:1
Bnei Yehuda-Shirak 2:0
Rosenborg-Ordabasy 2:2
Trnava-Sligo Rovers 3:1
Levski Sofia-Sarajevo 1:0
APOEL-Senica 2:0
Ruch Chorzov-Metalurg Skopje 3:1
Aarhus-Dila Gori 1:2
Mlada Boleslav-Thor 3:0
AIK-Hafnarfjördur 1:1
Eskişehirspor-St.Johnston 2:0
Tirana-Aalesund 1:1
Metalurg Donetsk-Celik 7:0
Slaven Koprivnica-Portdown 6:0
Dacia Chinsau-Elfsborg 1:0
Zalgiris-Admira 1:1
Young Boys-Zimbru 1:0
Rapid Bucuresti-MYPA 3:1
Servette-Gandzasar 2:0
Twente-Inter Turku 1:1
Maccabi Netanya-KuPS 1:2
Osijek-Kalmar 1:3
Mura-CSKA Sofia 0:0
Slovan Bratislava-Videoton 1:1
Vojvodina-Suduva 1:1
Hajduk Split-Skonto Riga 2:0
Siroki Brijeg-St. Patricks 1:1

League Table

1. Levindski 36 pts
2. AndyGanteks 35.5 pts
3. 02fishera 34 pts
4. MobBG 33.5 pts
5. miromiro 32 pts
6. bud23 28.5 pts
6. PrometheusX 28.5 pts
7. Der_Don 23.5 pts
8. Hodgey1989 21 pts
9. TheCacti 9.5 pts

2nd legs next week, and draws for CL & EL 3rd qualifying round tomorrow midday, around 12-14 CET
Big clubs like Inter, Celtic, Liverpool, Marseille starting now. cool.gif

AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica

#37

Posted 23 July 2012 - 06:09 PM

Qualifying - 2nd Round - 2nd legs

July 26

Dila Gori-Aarhus
Ordabasy-Rosenborg
Shirak-Bnei Yehuda
Metalurg Skopje-Ruch Chorzow
Gandzasar-Servette
Celik-Metalurg Donetsk
KuPS-Maccabi Netanya
Aktobe-Milsami Orhei
Elfsborg-Dacia Chisinau
Gomel-Renova
Inter Turku- Twente
Honved-Anzhi
MyPa-Rapid Bucuresti
Suduva-Vojvodina
Aalesund-Tirana
Anorthosis-Levadia Talinn
Asteras-Inter Baku
CSKA Sofia-Mura
Kalmar-Osijek
Ried-Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Tromso-Olimpija Ljubljana
Zimbru-Young Boys
Gent-Differdange
Senica-APOEL
Lech Poznan-Khazar
Sligo Rovers-Trnava
Plzen -Metalurgi Rustavi
Vitesse-Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Zeta-JJK
Skonto Riga-Hajduk Split
Legia Warsaw-Metalurgs Lijepajas
Crvena Zvezda-Naftan
Videoton-Slovan Bratislava
Portadown-Slaven Belupo Koprivnica
St. Johnstone-Eskisehirspor
St. Patricks-Siroki Brijeg
Sarajevo-Levski Sofia
Admira-Zalgiris
Hafnarfjordur-AIK
Thor-Mlada Boleslav


MobBG
  • MobBG

    Makin' Bacon.....

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 18 Apr 2007

#38

Posted 23 July 2012 - 06:15 PM

Dila Gori-Aarhus 1-4
Ordabasy-Rosenborg 0-2
Shirak-Bnei Yehuda 0-3
Metalurg Skopje-Ruch Chorzow 0-1
Gandzasar-Servette 0-2
Celik-Metalurg Donetsk 0-3
KuPS-Maccabi Netanya 0-2
Aktobe-Milsami Orhei 2-0
Elfsborg-Dacia Chisinau 1-1
Gomel-Renova 1-3
Inter Turku- Twente 0-4
Honved-Anzhi 0-5
MyPa-Rapid Bucuresti 2-5
Suduva-Vojvodina 1-2
Aalesund-Tirana 0-2
Anorthosis-Levadia Talinn 3-1
Asteras-Inter Baku 0-2
CSKA Sofia-Mura 1-0
Kalmar-Osijek 2-0
Ried-Shakhtyor Soligorsk 3-0
Tromso-Olimpija Ljubljana 1-2
Zimbru-Young Boys 0-4
Gent-Differdange 5-0
Senica-APOEL 1-5
Lech Poznan-Khazar 2-0
Sligo Rovers-Trnava 0-3
Plzen -Metalurgi Rustavi 2-0
Vitesse-Lokomotiv Plovdiv 3-0 (match wont be played anyway cryani.gif )
Zeta-JJK 2-0
Skonto Riga-Hajduk Split 0-2
Legia Warsaw-Metalurgs Lijepajas 3-0
Crvena Zvezda-Naftan 8-7
Videoton-Slovan Bratislava 0-2
Portadown-Slaven Belupo Koprivnica 1-1
St. Johnstone-Eskisehirspor 0-2
St. Patricks-Siroki Brijeg 2-2
Sarajevo-Levski Sofia 0-2 (Levski must get stronger)
Admira-Zalgiris 2-1
Hafnarfjordur-AIK 0-2
Loki-Mlada Boleslav 0-2

Prometheus
  • Prometheus

  • Moderator
  • Joined: 18 Apr 2011
  • None

#39

Posted 23 July 2012 - 07:49 PM

Dila Gori 1-2 Aarhus
Ordabasy 0-3 Rosenborg
Shirak 1-3 Bnei Yehuda
Metalurg Skopje 2-0 Ruch Chorzow
Gandzasar 1-0Servette
Celik 1-2 Metalurg Donetsk
KuPS 0-2 Maccabi Netanya
Aktobe 1-0 Milsami Orhei
Elfsborg 5-0 Dacia Chisinau
Gomel 2-0 Renova
Inter Turku 0-6 Twente
Honved 1-2Anzhi
MyPa 0-3 Rapid Bucuresti
Suduva 1-0 Vojvodina
Aalesund 1-0Tirana
Anorthosis 0-2Levadia Talinn
Asteras 1-2 Inter Baku
CSKA Sofia 5-0 Mura
Kalmar 2-1 Osijek
Ried 0-2 Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Tromso 0-3 Olimpija Ljubljana
Zimbru 1-4 Young Boys
Gent 1-3 Differdange
Senica 0-5 APOEL
Lech Poznan 4-0 Khazar
Sligo Rovers 2-4 Trnava
Plzen 4-0 Metalurgi Rustavi
Vitesse 3-0 Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Zeta 3-1 JJK
Skonto Riga 3-2 Hajduk Split
Legia Warsaw 3-0 Metalurgs Lijepajas
Crvena Zvezda 2-1 Naftan
Videoton 2-3 Slovan Bratislava
Portadown 1-0 Slaven Belupo Koprivnica
St. Johnstone 0-2 Eskisehirspor
St. Patricks 3-0 Siroki Brijeg
Sarajevo 2-5 Levski Sofia
Admira 2-1 Zalgiris
Hafnarfjordur 1-2 AIK
Thor 2-3 Mlada Boleslav

miromiro
  • miromiro

    Time Killa™

  • Zaibatsu
  • Joined: 26 Nov 2009
  • None

#40

Posted 24 July 2012 - 09:49 PM

Dila Gori-Aarhus 1-4
Ordabasy-Rosenborg 0-2
Shirak-Bnei Yehuda 0-3
Metalurg Skopje-Ruch Chorzow 0-1
Gandzasar-Servette 0-2
Celik-Metalurg Donetsk 0-3
KuPS-Maccabi Netanya 0-2
Aktobe-Milsami Orhei 2-0
Elfsborg-Dacia Chisinau 1-1
Gomel-Renova 1-3
Inter Turku- Twente 0-4
Honved-Anzhi 0-5
MyPa-Rapid Bucuresti 2-5
Suduva-Vojvodina 1-2
Aalesund-Tirana 0-2
Anorthosis-Levadia Talinn 3-1
Asteras-Inter Baku 0-2
CSKA Sofia-Mura 1-0
Kalmar-Osijek 2-0
Ried-Shakhtyor Soligorsk 3-0
Tromso-Olimpija Ljubljana 1-2
Zimbru-Young Boys 0-4
Gent-Differdange 5-0
Senica-APOEL 1-5
Lech Poznan-Khazar 2-0
Sligo Rovers-Trnava 0-3
Plzen -Metalurgi Rustavi 2-0
Vitesse-Lokomotiv Plovdiv 3-0
Zeta-JJK 2-0
Skonto Riga-Hajduk Split 0-2
Legia Warsaw-Metalurgs Lijepajas 3-0
Crvena Zvezda-Naftan 8-7
Videoton-Slovan Bratislava 0-2
Portadown-Slaven Belupo Koprivnica 1-1
St. Johnstone-Eskisehirspor 0-2
St. Patricks-Siroki Brijeg 2-2
Sarajevo-Levski Sofia 0-2
Admira-Zalgiris 2-1
Hafnarfjordur-AIK 0-2
Loki-Mlada Boleslav 0-2

AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica

#41

Posted 25 July 2012 - 09:28 PM

July 26

Dila Gori-Aarhus 1:1
Ordabasy-Rosenborg 2:1
Shirak-Bnei Yehuda 0:1
Metalurg Skopje-Ruch Chorzow 1:2
Gandzasar-Servette 1:1
Celik-Metalurg Donetsk 0:1
KuPS-Maccabi Netanya 1:1
Aktobe-Milsami Orhei 4:0
Elfsborg-Dacia Chisinau 3:0
Gomel-Renova 2:0
Inter Turku- Twente 0:0
Honved-Anzhi 1:2
MyPa-Rapid Bucuresti 1:0
Suduva-Vojvodina 0:2
Aalesund-Tirana 3:1
Anorthosis-Levadia Talinn 3:0
Asteras-Inter Baku 2:1
CSKA Sofia-Mura 4:0
Kalmar-Osijek 2:1
Ried-Shakhtyor Soligorsk 1:0
Tromso-Olimpija Ljubljana 2:2
Zimbru-Young Boys 2:0
Gent-Differdange 4:0
Senica-APOEL 2:0
Lech Poznan-Khazar 3:0
Sligo Rovers-Trnava 1:3
Plzen -Metalurgi Rustavi 5:1
Vitesse-Lokomotiv Plovdiv 4:0
Zeta-JJK 3:0
Skonto Riga-Hajduk Split 1:1
Legia Warsaw-Metalurgs Lijepajas 3:2
Crvena Zvezda-Naftan 4:1
Videoton-Slovan Bratislava 3:3
Portadown-Slaven Belupo Koprivnica 0:3
St. Johnstone-Eskisehirspor 0:0
St. Patricks-Siroki Brijeg 1:1
Sarajevo-Levski Sofia 2:1
Admira-Zalgiris 2:0
Hafnarfjordur-AIK 1:1
Thor-Mlada Boleslav 0:2


The__Phoenix
  • The__Phoenix

    aka bud23

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 05 Feb 2012

#42

Posted 25 July 2012 - 10:56 PM

July 26

Dila Gori-Aarhus 1:2
Ordabasy-Rosenborg 1:3
Shirak-Bnei Yehuda 0:0
Metalurg Skopje-Ruch Chorzow 1:0
Gandzasar-Servette 0:2
Celik-Metalurg Donetsk 0:2
KuPS-Maccabi Netanya 0:2
Aktobe-Milsami Orhei 2:0
Elfsborg-Dacia Chisinau 2:0
Gomel-Renova 2:0
Inter Turku- Twente 1:3
Honved-Anzhi 0:3
MyPa-Rapid Bucuresti 0:1
Suduva-Vojvodina 1:1
Aalesund-Tirana 2:0
Anorthosis-Levadia Talinn 3:0
Asteras-Inter Baku 2:0
CSKA Sofia-Mura 2:0
Kalmar-Osijek 0:0
Ried-Shakhtyor Soligorsk 2:0
Tromso-Olimpija Ljubljana 2:1
Zimbru-Young Boys 0:2
Gent-Differdange 4:0
Senica-APOEL 0:3
Lech Poznan-Khazar 2:0
Sligo Rovers-Trnava 2:0
Plzen -Metalurgi Rustavi 3:0
Vitesse-Lokomotiv Plovdiv 3:0
Zeta-JJK 1:1
Skonto Riga-Hajduk Split 0:1
Legia Warsaw-Metalurgs Lijepajas 2:0
Crvena Zvezda-Naftan 2:1
Videoton-Slovan Bratislava 0:1
Portadown-Slaven Belupo Koprivnica 1:2
St. Johnstone-Eskisehirspor 2:0
St. Patricks-Siroki Brijeg 1:0
Sarajevo-Levski Sofia 2:0
Admira-Zalgiris 0:1
Hafnarfjordur-AIK 0:2
Thor-Mlada Boleslav 1:0

Levindski
  • Levindski

    Azure

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Jul 2010

#43

Posted 26 July 2012 - 04:11 AM

July 26

Dila Gori-Aarhus 1-2
Ordabasy-Rosenborg 1-2
Shirak-Bnei Yehuda 0-2
Metalurg Skopje-Ruch Chorzow 1-1
Gandzasar-Servette 0-1
Celik-Metalurg Donetsk 0-3
KuPS-Maccabi Netanya 2-2
Aktobe-Milsami Orhei 2-0
Elfsborg-Dacia Chisinau 2-0
Gomel-Renova 3-0
Inter Turku- Twente 0-3
Honved-Anzhi 1-2
MyPa-Rapid Bucuresti 0-2
Suduva-Vojvodina 0-1
Aalesund-Tirana 2-0
Anorthosis-Levadia Talinn 3-0
Asteras-Inter Baku 3-1
CSKA Sofia-Mura 2-0
Kalmar-Osijek 2-0
Ried-Shakhtyor Soligorsk 3-1
Tromso-Olimpija Ljubljana 1-0
Zimbru-Young Boys 0-2
Gent-Differdange 4-0
Senica-APOEL 0-2
Lech Poznan-Khazar 1-0
Sligo Rovers-Trnava 1-1
Plzen -Metalurgi Rustavi 3-1
Vitesse-Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2-0
Zeta-JJK 2-1
Skonto Riga-Hajduk Split 0-0
Legia Warsaw-Metalurgs Lijepajas 3-0
Crvena Zvezda-Naftan 3-0
Videoton-Slovan Bratislava 1-1
Portadown-Slaven Belupo Koprivnica 0-2
St. Johnstone-Eskisehirspor 0-1
St. Patricks-Siroki Brijeg 1-1
Sarajevo-Levski Sofia 0-1
Admira-Zalgiris 4-1
Hafnarfjordur-AIK 1-2
Thor-Mlada Boleslav 0-2

AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica

#44

Posted 26 July 2012 - 11:09 PM

Qualifying - 2nd Round - 2nd legs

July 26

Shirak-Bnei Yehuda 0:1
Dila Gori-Aarhus 3:1
Ordabasy-Rosenborg 1:2
Metalurg Skopje-Ruch Chorzow 0:3
Gandzasar-Servette 1:3
Celik-Metalurg Donetsk 2:4
KuPS-Maccabi Netanya 0:1
Aktobe-Milsami Orhei 3:0
Elfsborg-Dacia Chisinau 2:0
Gomel-Renova 0:1
Inter Turku- Twente 0:5
Honved-Anzhi 0:4
MyPa-Rapid Bucuresti 0:2
Suduva-Vojvodina 0:4
Aalesund-Tirana 5:0
Anorthosis-Levadia Talinn 3:0
Asteras-Inter Baku 1:1
CSKA Sofia-Mura 1:1
Kalmar-Osijek 3:0
Ried-Shakhtyor Soligorsk 0:0
Tromso-Olimpija Ljubljana 1:0
Zimbru-Young Boys 1:0
Gent-Differdange 3:2
Senica-APOEL 0:1
Lech Poznan-Khazar 1:0
Sligo Rovers-Trnava 1:1
Plzen-Metalurgi Rustavi 2:0
Vitesse-Lokomotiv Plovdiv 3:1
Zeta-JJK 1:0
Skonto Riga-Hajduk Split 1:0
Legia Warsaw-Metalurgs Lijepajas 5:1
Crvena Zvezda-Naftan 3:3
Videoton-Slovan Bratislava 0:0
Portadown-Slaven Belupo Koprivnica 2:4
St. Johnstone-Eskisehirspor 1:1
St. Patricks-Siroki Brijeg 2:1
Sarajevo-Levski Sofia 3:1
Admira-Zalgiris 5:1
Hafnarfjordur-AIK 0:1
Thor-Mlada Boleslav 0:1

League Table

1. Levindski 53 pts
2. AndyGanteks 50 pts
3. MobBG 49.5 pts
4. miromiro 44.5 pts
5. PrometheusX 41 pts
6. bud23 40.5 pts
7. 02fishera 34 pts
8. Der_Don 23.5 pts
9. Hodgey1989 21 pts
10. TheCacti 9.5 pts

3rd round first legs next week!

Prometheus
  • Prometheus

  • Moderator
  • Joined: 18 Apr 2011
  • None

#45

Posted 26 July 2012 - 11:12 PM

Damn Cacti you really need to step up your game tounge.gif

AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica

#46

Posted 30 July 2012 - 12:41 PM

3rd Qualifying Round - 1st Legs

August 2

Anzhi - Vitesse
KuPS - Bursa
Arsenal Kyiv - Mura
Dila Gori - Anorthosis
AIK - Lech Poznan
APOEL - Aalesund
Bnei Yehuda - PAOK
Kalmar - Young Boys
Ried - Legia Warsaw
Ruch Chorzow - Plzen
Tromso - Metalurg Donetsk
Heerenveen - Rapid Bucuresti
Twente - Mlada Boleslav
Servette - Rosenborg
Steaua Bucuresti - Trnava
Asteras - Maritimo
Gomel - Liverpool
Genk - Aktobe
Horsens - Elfsborg
Crvena Zvezda - Omonia Nicosia
Videoton - Gent
Dundee United - Dynamo Moscow
Eskisehirspor - Marseille
Hajduk Split - Inter Milan
St. Patricks - Hannover
Bilbao - Slaven Belupo Koprivnica
Sarajevo - Zeta
Vojvodina - Rapid Vienna
Admira - Sparta Prague


Prometheus
  • Prometheus

  • Moderator
  • Joined: 18 Apr 2011
  • None

#47

Posted 30 July 2012 - 01:24 PM

August 2

Anzhi 0-0 Vitesse
KuPS 2-1 Bursa
Arsenal Kyiv 1-2 Mura
Dila Gori 2-3 Anorthosis
AIK 1-3 Lech Poznan
APOEL 5-0 Aalesund
Bnei Yehuda 2-4 PAOK
Kalmar 0-3 Young Boys
Ried 1-4 Legia Warsaw
Ruch Chorzow 0-3 Plzen
Tromso 1-2 Metalurg Donetsk
Heerenveen 1-2 Rapid Bucuresti
Twente 5-0 Mlada Boleslav
Servette 1-3 Rosenborg
Steaua Bucuresti 2-0 Trnava
Asteras 1-3 Maritimo
Gomel 0-6 Liverpool
Genk 2-0 Aktobe
Horsens 0-3 Elfsborg
Crvena Zvezda 1-2 Omonia Nicosia
Videoton 0-1 Gent
Dundee United 1-3 Dynamo Moscow
Eskisehirspor 1-5 Marseille
Hajduk Split 0-6 Inter Milan
St. Patricks 1-3 Hannover
Bilbao 5-0 Slaven Belupo Koprivnica
Sarajevo 2-1 Zeta
Vojvodina 0-3 Rapid Vienna
Admira 0-2 Sparta Prague

AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica

#48

Posted 01 August 2012 - 09:29 PM

Anzhi - Vitesse 2:0
KuPS - Bursa 1:3
Arsenal Kyiv - Mura 4:0
Dila Gori - Anorthosis 1:2
AIK - Lech Poznan 1:1
APOEL - Aalesund 3:0
Bnei Yehuda - PAOK 1:0
Kalmar - Young Boys 2:1
Ried - Legia Warsaw 1:1
Ruch Chorzow - Plzen 0:0
Tromso - Metalurg Donetsk 2:3
Heerenveen - Rapid Bucuresti 1:0
Twente - Mlada Boleslav 3:1
Servette - Rosenborg 2:1
Steaua Bucuresti - Trnava 2:0
Asteras - Maritimo 2:2
Gomel - Liverpool 0:1
Genk - Aktobe 4:1
Horsens - Elfsborg 0:0
Crvena Zvezda - Omonia Nicosia 4:0
Videoton - Gent 1:0
Dundee United - Dynamo Moscow 1:1
Eskisehirspor - Marseille 2:4
Hajduk Split - Inter Milan 0:3
St. Patricks - Hannover 0:2
Bilbao - Slaven Belupo Koprivnica 5:0
Sarajevo - Zeta 3:0
Vojvodina - Rapid Vienna 2:1
Admira - Sparta Prague 1:1

Baseball
  • Baseball

    Godzilla flyin on a Pegasaurus

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 Apr 2012

#49

Posted 02 August 2012 - 12:12 AM

Anzhi - Vitesse 1:0
KuPS - Bursa 1:2
Arsenal Kyiv - Mura 3:0
Dila Gori - Anorthosis 0:1
AIK - Lech Poznan 1:1
APOEL - Aalesund 2:0
Bnei Yehuda - PAOK 1:1
Kalmar - Young Boys 1:1
Ried - Legia Warsaw 1:1
Ruch Chorzow - Plzen 0:1
Tromso - Metalurg Donetsk 1:2
Heerenveen - Rapid Bucuresti 1:3
Twente - Mlada Boleslav 3:0
Servette - Rosenborg 1:1
Steaua Bucuresti - Trnava 4:0
Asteras - Maritimo 1:0
Gomel - Liverpool 1:1
Genk - Aktobe 3:0
Horsens - Elfsborg 1:1
Crvena Zvezda - Omonia Nicosia 2:0
Videoton - Gent 0:0
Dundee United - Dynamo Moscow 1:1
Eskisehirspor - Marseille 1:3
Hajduk Split - Inter Milan 1:2
St. Patricks - Hannover 0:2
Bilbao - Slaven Belupo Koprivnica 3:0
Sarajevo - Zeta 1:1
Vojvodina - Rapid Vienna 1:1
Admira - Sparta Prague 1:1


The__Phoenix
  • The__Phoenix

    aka bud23

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 05 Feb 2012

#50

Posted 02 August 2012 - 11:47 AM

Anzhi - Vitesse 2:0
KuPS - Bursa 1:0
Arsenal Kyiv - Mura 2:0
Dila Gori - Anorthosis 0:1
AIK - Lech Poznan 2:0
APOEL - Aalesund 3:0
Bnei Yehuda - PAOK 0:2
Kalmar - Young Boys 0:1
Ried - Legia Warsaw 1:1
Ruch Chorzow - Plzen 0:2
Tromso - Metalurg Donetsk 1:2
Heerenveen - Rapid Bucuresti 1:0
Twente - Mlada Boleslav 3:0
Servette - Rosenborg 1:1
Steaua Bucuresti - Trnava 2:0
Asteras - Maritimo 0:2
Gomel - Liverpool 0:2
Genk - Aktobe 2:0
Horsens - Elfsborg 0:0
Crvena Zvezda - Omonia Nicosia 1:2
Videoton - Gent 0:2
Dundee United - Dynamo Moscow 0:1
Eskisehirspor - Marseille 2:1
Hajduk Split - Inter Milan 0:3
St. Patricks - Hannover 0:2
Bilbao - Slaven Belupo Koprivnica 3:0
Sarajevo - Zeta 2:0
Vojvodina - Rapid Vienna 2:0
Admira - Sparta Prague 1:2

Baseball
  • Baseball

    Godzilla flyin on a Pegasaurus

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 Apr 2012

#51

Posted 02 August 2012 - 05:02 PM

QUOTE (bud23 @ Thursday, Aug 2 2012, 11:47)
Anzhi - Vitesse 2:0
KuPS - Bursa 1:0

What the hell man? You must be from the future. biggrin.gif
Plus A. Kiev already leads 1 nil.

AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica

#52

Posted 02 August 2012 - 10:21 PM

3rd Qualifying Round - 1st Legs

August 2

Anzhi - Vitesse 2:0
KuPS - Bursa 1:0
Arsenal Kyiv - Mura 3:0
Dila Gori - Anorthosis 0:1
AIK - Lech Poznan 3:0
APOEL - Aalesund 2:1
Bnei Yehuda - PAOK 0:2
Kalmar - Young Boys 1:0
Ried - Legia Warsaw 2:1
Ruch Chorzow - Plzen 0:2
Tromso - Metalurg Donetsk 1:1
Heerenveen - Rapid Bucuresti 4:0
Twente - Mlada Boleslav 2:0
Servette - Rosenborg 1:1
Steaua Bucuresti - Trnava 0:1
Asteras - Maritimo 1:1
Gomel - Liverpool 0:1
Genk - Aktobe 2:1
Horsens - Elfsborg 1:1
Crvena Zvezda - Omonia Nicosia 0:0
Videoton - Gent 1:0
Dundee United - Dynamo Moscow 2:2
Eskisehirspor - Marseille 1:1
Hajduk Split - Inter Milan 0:3
St. Patricks - Hannover 0:3
Bilbao - Slaven Belupo Koprivnica 3:1
Sarajevo - Zeta 2:1
Vojvodina - Rapid Vienna 2:1
Admira - Sparta Prague 0:2

League Table

1. AndyGanteks 61.5 pts
2. bud23 54 pts
3. Levindski 53 pts
4. MobBG 49.5 pts
5. PrometheusX 48.5 pts
6. miromiro 44.5 pts
7. 02fishera 34 pts
8. Der_Don 23.5 pts
9. Hodgey1989 21 pts
10. TheCacti 9.5 pts
11. Baseball 9 pts

2nd legs next week.

Levindski
  • Levindski

    Azure

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Jul 2010

#53

Posted 03 August 2012 - 06:10 PM

Forgot to predict. Oops!

Oh well, I was beating you lot by too much anyway. tounge.gif

AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica

#54

Posted 06 August 2012 - 09:32 AM

3rd Qualifying Round - 2nd Legs

August 9

Aktobe - Genk
Dynamo Moscow - Dundee United
Elfsborg - Horsens
Omonia Nicosia - Crvena Zvezda
Slaven Belupo - Bilbao
Aalesund - APOEL
Anorthosis - Dila Gori
Legia Warsaw - Ried
Metalurg Donetsk - Tromso
Mlada Boleslav - Twente
Rosenborg - Servette
Gent - Videoton
Trnava - Steaua Bucuresti
Young Boys - Kalmar
Lech Poznan - AIK
Mura - Arsenal Kyiv
PAOK - Bnei Yehuda
Sparta Prague - Admira
Plzen - Ruch Chorzow
Vitesse - Anzhi
Zeta - Sarajevo
Bursa - KuPS
Hannover - St. Patricks
Rapid Bucuresti - Heerenveen
Inter Milan - Hajduk Split
Marseille - Eskisehirspor
Liverpool -Gomel
Rapid Vienna - Vojvodina
Maritimo - Asteras

Hopefully more predict this week.

Prometheus
  • Prometheus

  • Moderator
  • Joined: 18 Apr 2011
  • None

#55

Posted 06 August 2012 - 09:50 AM

August 9

Aktobe 0-1 Genk
Dynamo Moscow 1-0 Dundee United
Elfsborg 2-0 Horsens
Omonia Nicosia 1-1 Crvena Zvezda
Slaven Belupo 0-2 Bilbao
Aalesund 0-2 APOEL
Anorthosis 2-2 Dila Gori
Legia Warsaw 3-1 Ried
Metalurg Donetsk 0-0 Tromso
Mlada Boleslav 0-3 Twente
Rosenborg 2-1 Servette
Gent 1-1 Videoton
Trnava 0-2 Steaua Bucuresti
Young Boys 2-0 Kalmar
Lech Poznan 2-0 AIK
Mura 1-1 Arsenal Kyiv
PAOK 3-1 Bnei Yehuda
Sparta Prague 2-0 Admira
Plzen 1-0 Ruch Chorzow
Vitesse 1-0 Anzhi
Zeta 2-2 Sarajevo
Bursa 1-0 KuPS
Hannover 2-0 St. Patricks
Rapid Bucuresti 2-0 Heerenveen
Inter Milan 2-0 Hajduk Split
Marseille 3-1 Eskisehirspor
Liverpool 3-0 Gomel
Rapid Vienna 2-0 Vojvodina
Maritimo 1-0 Asteras

Levindski
  • Levindski

    Azure

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Jul 2010

#56

Posted 07 August 2012 - 05:12 AM

3rd Qualifying Round - 2nd Legs

August 9

Aktobe - Genk 1-2
Dynamo Moscow - Dundee United 2-0
Elfsborg - Horsens 2-0
Omonia Nicosia - Crvena Zvezda 1-0
Slaven Belupo - Bilbao 1-3
Aalesund - APOEL 0-1
Anorthosis - Dila Gori 3-0
Legia Warsaw - Ried 3-0
Metalurg Donetsk - Tromso 2-0
Mlada Boleslav - Twente 1-2
Rosenborg - Servette 2-0
Gent - Videoton 3-1
Trnava - Steaua Bucuresti 1-1
Young Boys - Kalmar 2-1
Lech Poznan - AIK 1-0
Mura - Arsenal Kyiv 0-1
PAOK - Bnei Yehuda 2-1
Sparta Prague - Admira 3-1
Plzen - Ruch Chorzow 2-0
Vitesse - Anzhi 1-1
Zeta - Sarajevo 1-1
Bursa - KuPS 2-0
Hannover - St. Patricks 3-0
Rapid Bucuresti - Heerenveen 2-1
Inter Milan - Hajduk Split 3-0
Marseille - Eskisehirspor 2-0
Liverpool -Gomel 2-0
Rapid Vienna - Vojvodina 2-0
Maritimo - Asteras 2-1

Dnero
  • Dnero

    Top Dawg

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 27 Mar 2008
  • Indonesia

#57

Posted 08 August 2012 - 09:18 PM

August 9

Aktobe - Genk 2-4
Dynamo Moscow - Dundee United 1-0
Elfsborg - Horsens 2-2
Omonia Nicosia - Crvena Zvezda 0-1
Slaven Belupo - Bilbao 2-3
Aalesund - APOEL 3-2
Anorthosis - Dila Gori 3-1
Legia Warsaw - Ried 0-0
Metalurg Donetsk - Tromso 2-0
Mlada Boleslav - Twente 1-2
Rosenborg - Servette 2-0
Gent - Videoton 1-0
Trnava - Steaua Bucuresti 1-2
Young Boys - Kalmar 2-0
Lech Poznan - AIK 1-0
Mura - Arsenal Kyiv 0-1
PAOK - Bnei Yehuda 2-0
Sparta Prague - Admira 0-1
Plzen - Ruch Chorzow 1-2
Vitesse - Anzhi 0-2
Zeta - Sarajevo 4-1
Bursa - KuPS 2-3
Hannover - St. Patricks 3-1
Rapid Bucuresti - Heerenveen 0-1
Inter Milan - Hajduk Split 4-2
Marseille - Eskisehirspor 2-1
Liverpool -Gomel 1-0
Rapid Vienna - Vojvodina 1-3
Maritimo - Asteras 2-2

AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica

#58

Posted 08 August 2012 - 09:22 PM

QUOTE (AndyGanteks @ Friday, Aug 3 2012, 00:21)

Arsenal Kyiv - Mura 3:0


Just in, Arsenal Kiev had a void player that played in this game, thus despite the 3:0 win, UEFA gave a 0:3 auto win for Mura due to that fail.
Source UEFA: http://www.uefa.com/...id=1845491.html
So now the whole tie gets a new twist. tounge.gif

Anyway, my predictions:

Aktobe - Genk 1:1
Dynamo Moscow - Dundee United 2:1
Elfsborg - Horsens 1:0
Omonia Nicosia - Crvena Zvezda 3:1
Slaven Belupo - Bilbao 0:2
Aalesund - APOEL 0:0
Anorthosis - Dila Gori 4:0
Legia Warsaw - Ried 2:0
Metalurg Donetsk - Tromso 4:1
Mlada Boleslav - Twente 1:1
Rosenborg - Servette 1:0
Gent - Videoton 0:1
Trnava - Steaua Bucuresti 2:1
Young Boys - Kalmar 1:0
Lech Poznan - AIK 1:0
Mura - Arsenal Kyiv 2:2
PAOK - Bnei Yehuda 3:0
Sparta Prague - Admira 2:0
Plzen - Ruch Chorzow 4:0
Vitesse - Anzhi 1:0
Zeta - Sarajevo 1:1
Bursa - KuPS 3:0
Hannover - St. Patricks 5:0
Rapid Bucuresti - Heerenveen 1:2
Inter Milan - Hajduk Split 3:0
Marseille - Eskisehirspor 5:1
Liverpool -Gomel 2:0
Rapid Vienna - Vojvodina 3:2
Maritimo - Asteras 2:1

Baseball
  • Baseball

    Godzilla flyin on a Pegasaurus

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 Apr 2012

#59

Posted 08 August 2012 - 11:57 PM

Aktobe - Genk 1:2
Dynamo Moscow - Dundee United 2:1
Elfsborg - Horsens 2:1
Omonia Nicosia - Crvena Zvezda 2:1
Slaven Belupo - Bilbao 1:3
Aalesund - APOEL 0:1
Anorthosis - Dila Gori 3:0
Legia Warsaw - Ried 3:1
Metalurg Donetsk - Tromso 3:1
Mlada Boleslav - Twente 1:2
Rosenborg - Servette 1:0
Gent - Videoton 0:1
Trnava - Steaua Bucuresti 0:3
Young Boys - Kalmar 1:0
Lech Poznan - AIK 2:0
Mura - Arsenal Kyiv 1:1
PAOK - Bnei Yehuda 2:0
Sparta Prague - Admira 2:1
Plzen - Ruch Chorzow 3:1
Vitesse - Anzhi 1:1
Zeta - Sarajevo 2:1
Bursa - KuPS 3:1
Hannover - St. Patricks 3:0
Rapid Bucuresti - Heerenveen 2:2
Inter Milan - Hajduk Split 3:0
Marseille - Eskisehirspor 3:0
Liverpool -Gomel 2:1
Rapid Vienna - Vojvodina 2:1
Maritimo - Asteras 2:1

The__Phoenix
  • The__Phoenix

    aka bud23

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 05 Feb 2012

#60

Posted 09 August 2012 - 11:20 AM

August 9;

Aktobe - Genk 0:2
Dynamo Moscow - Dundee United 2:0
Elfsborg - Horsens 1:0
Omonia Nicosia - Crvena Zvezda 2:0
Slaven Belupo - Bilbao 1:2
Aalesund - APOEL 0:1
Anorthosis - Dila Gori 3:0
Legia Warsaw - Ried 1:0
Metalurg Donetsk - Tromso 2:0
Mlada Boleslav - Twente 1:3
Rosenborg - Servette 2:1
Gent - Videoton 2:0
Trnava - Steaua Bucuresti 1:2
Young Boys - Kalmar 2:0
Lech Poznan - AIK 1:1
Mura - Arsenal Kyiv 0:2
PAOK - Bnei Yehuda 2:0
Sparta Prague - Admira 2:0
Plzen - Ruch Chorzow 2:0
Vitesse - Anzhi 1:2
Zeta - Sarajevo 0:1
Bursa - KuPS 2:0
Hannover - St. Patricks 4:0
Rapid Bucuresti - Heerenveen 0:1
Inter Milan - Hajduk Split 2:0
Marseille - Eskisehirspor 3:0
Liverpool -Gomel 4:0
Rapid Vienna - Vojvodina 2:0
Maritimo - Asteras 2:0




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users