Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

New keypress Cheat Code

20 replies to this topic
MichaelKnight1
  • MichaelKnight1

    Snitch

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 24 Mar 2012

#1

Posted 18 April 2012 - 05:19 PM

Hi , I do not want to talk a lot With you but just I want to know something small . I am in time To make My New Mod Keypress Cheat Code , so i will write just a Part from my script .
while I Click on the keys is Activates and when i click a gain is Hang .
CODE

:NEWKEYPCC_127
wait 0
if
  Player.Defined($PLAYER_CHAR)
  Actor.Defined($PLAYER_ACTOR)
jf @NEWKEYPCC_127
if
  Player.Controllable($PLAYER_CHAR)
jf @NEWKEYPCC_127

:NEWKEYPCC_168
wait 0
if
0AB0:   key_pressed 72
0AB0:   key_pressed 65
0AB0:   key_pressed 77
jf @NEWKEYPCC_168
03E5: show_text_box 'C_ACTIVE'
0AA5: call 4427328 1 pop 1 3
wait 50

:NEWKEYPCC_232
wait 0
if
0AB0:   key_pressed 72
0AB0:   key_pressed 65
0AB0:   key_pressed 77
jf @NEWKEYPCC_232
03E5: show_text_box 'C_DEACTI'
0AA5: call 4427328 0 pop 0 3
jump @NEWKEYPCC_127

The Problem is of The second time Be when I Press Just " M " The Code is Activates , anyways peace

Joni2030
  • Joni2030

    Prankster

  • Members
  • Joined: 06 Jul 2011
  • Finland

#2

Posted 18 April 2012 - 05:38 PM

1. i didn´t understand did you mean "I have time for this mod" or what.????

MichaelKnight1
  • MichaelKnight1

    Snitch

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 24 Mar 2012

#3

Posted 18 April 2012 - 05:53 PM

QUOTE (Joni2030 @ Wednesday, Apr 18 2012, 17:38)
1. i didn´t understand did you mean "I have time for this mod" or what.????

tounge2.gif
QUOTE
I am in time To make My New Mod

read befor post your comment , Since you do not have the answer do not put a comment , anyways peace

Bad.boy!
  • Bad.boy!

    SA modder

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 20 Jun 2010
  • Netherlands

#4

Posted 18 April 2012 - 05:56 PM Edited by Bad.boy!, 18 April 2012 - 06:24 PM.

Sorry for this "spam":

1. Why do you keep uploading mods to gtagarage without finishing them.
2. and 3. my bad blush.gif

And finally about the script, use if and instead of if.

MichaelKnight1
  • MichaelKnight1

    Snitch

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 24 Mar 2012

#5

Posted 18 April 2012 - 06:02 PM

QUOTE (Bad.boy! @ Wednesday, Apr 18 2012, 17:56)
Sorry for this "spam":

1. Why do you keep uploading mods to gtagarage without finishing them.
2. Finally you admit that you are not American (this is actually a good thing)
QUOTE
Sorry for my bad english, is because im are a uruguayan.

3. Please don't tell every one you're a programmer (in any way), because you are not. Even if you managed to make awesome mods in cleo, you are not a programmer. Programming is writing programs, librarys, apps etc.
QUOTE
Im a amateur programmer,


And finally about the script, use if and instead of if.

Where You Copy This ?? That's Not My Post Loool XDD
so no problem You Can Spam & Spam I do not care . I Am fatigue ,
tounge.gif I Use [ if and ] but As usual .

MichaelKnight1
  • MichaelKnight1

    Snitch

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 24 Mar 2012

#6

Posted 18 April 2012 - 06:17 PM Edited by MichaelKnight1, 18 April 2012 - 06:28 PM.

not work

Bad.boy!
  • Bad.boy!

    SA modder

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 20 Jun 2010
  • Netherlands

#7

Posted 18 April 2012 - 06:23 PM

srry guess you're still in the closet

see my previous post for answer

MichaelKnight1
  • MichaelKnight1

    Snitch

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 24 Mar 2012

#8

Posted 18 April 2012 - 06:27 PM

QUOTE (Bad.boy! @ Wednesday, Apr 18 2012, 18:23)
srry guess you're still in the closet

see my previous post for answer

no.problem bad.boy everyone We are always Friends .
so i use the if and & the if or but everyone but As usual . allways peace

fastman92
  • fastman92

    фастман92 | ف

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Jul 2009
  • None
  • Contribution Award [Mods]

#9

Posted 18 April 2012 - 06:30 PM

CODE
if
0AB0:   key_pressed 72
0AB0:   key_pressed 65
0AB0:   key_pressed 77


For more than one condition if and is required...

However you're highly resistant to the knowledge. Allways peace.

MichaelKnight1
  • MichaelKnight1

    Snitch

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 24 Mar 2012

#10

Posted 18 April 2012 - 06:32 PM

QUOTE (fastman92 @ Wednesday, Apr 18 2012, 18:30)
CODE
if
0AB0:   key_pressed 72
0AB0:   key_pressed 65
0AB0:   key_pressed 77


For more than one condition if and is required...

However you're highly resistant to the knowledge. Allways peace.

CODE
always peace - anyways peace

Is respect to gel People wink.gif

Thanks I Will Fix Only , anyways peace

Deji
  • Deji

    Coding like a Rockstar!

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 24 Dec 2007
  • None
  • Contribution Award [Mods]

#11

Posted 18 April 2012 - 06:32 PM

Well, the question was answered, but a crash will also occur here:
CODE
0AA5: call 4427328 0 pop 0 3


Both calls should be (the param on the first one will be ignored, but you also didn't set the number of parameters to push and number of parameters to pop):
CODE
0AA5: call 4427328 0 pop 0

MichaelKnight1
  • MichaelKnight1

    Snitch

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 24 Mar 2012

#12

Posted 18 April 2012 - 06:38 PM

QUOTE (Deji @ Wednesday, Apr 18 2012, 18:32)
Well, the question was answered, but a crash will also occur here:
CODE
0AA5: call 4427328 0 pop 0 3


Both calls should be (the param on the first one will be ignored, but you also didn't set the number of parameters to push and number of parameters to pop):
CODE
0AA5: call 4427328 0 pop 0

no that my problem confused.gif
is while i Activates the cheat code and then when I Re operation Become I Click Just in " M " The Cheat is Activates , always peace

fastman92
  • fastman92

    фастман92 | ف

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Jul 2009
  • None
  • Contribution Award [Mods]

#13

Posted 18 April 2012 - 06:41 PM Edited by fastman92, 18 April 2012 - 06:46 PM.

Do wait 1000 after cheat is executed.
0AA5, that is.

03E5: show_text_box 'C_DEACTI' ?????

http://www.gtaforums...00
See, you can't deactivate Health, Armor, $250k.
"Is toggleable" is false.

YOU CAN'T DEACTIVATE Health, Armor, $250k. You can deactive for example "Peds attack other with golfclub".

Anyways peace

MichaelKnight1
  • MichaelKnight1

    Snitch

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 24 Mar 2012

#14

Posted 18 April 2012 - 06:52 PM

QUOTE (fastman92 @ Wednesday, Apr 18 2012, 18:41)
Do wait 1000 after cheat is executed.
0AA5, that is.

03E5: show_text_box 'C_DEACTI' ?????

http://www.gtaforums...00
See, you can't deactivate Health, Armor, $250k.
"Is toggleable" is false.

YOU CAN'T DEACTIVATE Health, Armor, $250k. You can deactive for example "Peds attack other with golfclub".

Anyways peace

QUOTE

See, you can't deactivate Health, Armor, $250k.
"Is toggleable" is false.

I can But I've put This
CODE

Player.Money($PLAYER_CHAR) += -250000
Actor.Armour($PLAYER_ACTOR) = -100
Actor.Health($PLAYER_ACTOR) = 10

I've used all the solutions :
CODE

if or == press keys in same time
if and == press keys in same time

this is work , but i don't want to press keys in same time .
I Wanna To Click The One After the other , anyways peace




Deji
  • Deji

    Coding like a Rockstar!

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 24 Dec 2007
  • None
  • Contribution Award [Mods]

#15

Posted 18 April 2012 - 08:02 PM

Why not just use 0ADC?

MichaelKnight1
  • MichaelKnight1

    Snitch

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 24 Mar 2012

#16

Posted 18 April 2012 - 08:11 PM Edited by MichaelKnight1, 18 April 2012 - 08:14 PM.

QUOTE (Deji @ Wednesday, Apr 18 2012, 20:02)
Why not just use 0ADC?

I don't knew how to use this code ??
pleasse tell me how to use it nervous.gif ??

Jack
  • Jack

    aka Hollywood Jack

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 06 Dec 2011
  • Serbia

#17

Posted 18 April 2012 - 08:26 PM

With "if or" when you press any of your 3 keys that will triger your scrypt stuff. If you use "if and" you have to press all 3 keys. But if you want that every single key has his own evant then make 3 conditional checks and their 3 labels:
CODE
:START
wait 0
if
8AB0:   NOT   key_pressed 72
else_jump @1
if
8AB0:   NOT   key_pressed 65
else_jump @2
if
8AB0:   NOT   key_pressed 77
else_jump @3

:GOBACK
wait 0
jump @START

:1
wait 0
do what ever you want (that will happen with 72)
jump @START

:2
wait 0
do what ever you want (that will happen with 65)
jump @START

:3
wait 0
do what ever you want (that will happen with 77)
jump @START

There are a few more combinations for these key games. I'm not sure what exactly do you want.

MichaelKnight1
  • MichaelKnight1

    Snitch

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 24 Mar 2012

#18

Posted 18 April 2012 - 08:34 PM

@JACK JONES I Can But My Problem is When I Press One Key of this the mod is will Activates or deactivated ...
CODE

NEWKEYPCC_127
wait 0
if
 Player.Defined($PLAYER_CHAR)
 Actor.Defined($PLAYER_ACTOR)
jf @NEWKEYPCC_127
if
 Player.Controllable($PLAYER_CHAR)
jf @NEWKEYPCC_127

:NEWKEYPCC_168
wait 0
if
0AB0:   key_pressed 72
0AB0:   key_pressed 65
0AB0:   key_pressed 77
jf @NEWKEYPCC_168
03E5: show_text_box 'C_ACTIVE'
0AA5: call 4427328 1 pop 1 3
wait 50

:NEWKEYPCC_232
wait 0
if
0AB0:   key_pressed 72
0AB0:   key_pressed 65
0AB0:   key_pressed 77
jf @NEWKEYPCC_232
03E5: show_text_box 'C_DEACTI'
0AA5: call 4427328 0 pop 0 3
jump @NEWKEYPCC_127

Silent
  • Silent

    Chief Fixing Officer

  • GTA Mods Staff
  • Joined: 01 Feb 2010
  • Poland
  • Contribution Award [Mods]
    Best Script/Plugin 2014 [SilentPatch]
    Most Respected 2014
    Most Helpful [Mods] 2014
    Most Helpful [GTA] 2013
    Most Helpful [Mods] 2013
    Most Talented [Modding] 2013
    Best Map 2013 [ViceCityStories PC Edition]
    Best Vehicle 2013 [III Aircraft]
    Most Helpful [Mods] 2012
    Modder of the Year 2012

#19

Posted 18 April 2012 - 08:47 PM

JEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEESUS, you don't know how to use 0ADC? It's the easiest opcode ever, just USE YOUR HEAD (the upper one).

And yeah, the site Deji gave you even explains it. You are a native American (OF COURSE), you HAVE TO understand this mercie_blink.gif

Jack
  • Jack

    aka Hollywood Jack

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 06 Dec 2011
  • Serbia

#20

Posted 19 April 2012 - 06:07 AM Edited by JACK JONES, 20 April 2012 - 06:13 AM.

I think I know what's his language - he doesn't have one. My guess is it's an alien from another planet far away from our solar system. That could explain its terrible english. This creature is a proof that we humans are after all the most intelegent type of life in the universe. Obviously they don't think that way. Maybe they're trying to build a code that will destroy humans by pressing a single button - well good luck with that.
Hey Michael tell us how do you call your planet (we got you now ha - better alert your friends) biggrin.gif .

MichaelKnight1
  • MichaelKnight1

    Snitch

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 24 Mar 2012

#21

Posted 19 April 2012 - 07:13 AM

@JACK JONES Slough tounge.gif The planet is to have yourself
@Silent PL stuck tounge.gif
Thanks To All But I Will Use if and Variation For Version 1.0 ! Because it press Keys in same Time , always peace




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users