Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Weapons Spawner Problem

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
10 replies to this topic
MichaelKnight1
  • MichaelKnight1

    Snitch

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 24 Mar 2012

#1

Posted 14 April 2012 - 04:38 PM

hello everyone, I create a Mod Hitman Weapons Spawner For GTA San Andreas , But I'm sure I did not find any fault here , I have complete their manufacture an half-hour ago , so . What is The Wrong at Here . . .
CODE

// This file was decompiled using sascm.ini published by Seemann (http://sannybuilder.com/files/SASCM.rar) on 13.10.2007

{$VERSION 3.1.0027}
{$CLEO .cs}

//-------------MAIN---------------
thread 'HITWEAS'
0662: NOP "HITMAN WEAPONS SPAWNER"
0662: NOP "COPYRING GTA UNITED GANGSTAS GROUP"

:HITWEAS_75
wait 0
if
  Player.Defined($PLAYER_CHAR)
jf @HITWEAS_75
if
  not Actor.Driving($PLAYER_ACTOR)
jf @HITWEAS_75
if
0AB0:   key_pressed 9
jf @HITWEAS_133
jump @HITWEAS_155

:HITWEAS_133
if
0AB0:   key_pressed 9
jf @HITWEAS_133
jump @HITWEAS_155

:HITWEAS_155
wait 0
03E6: remove_text_box
0512: show_permanent_text_box 'AMMU_H'  // Use ~k~~GO_FORWARD~ and ~k~~GO_BACK~ to select a weapon.~N~~k~~PED_SPRINT~ Select~N~~k~~VEHICLE_ENTER_EXIT~ Quit.
Player.CanMove($PLAYER_CHAR) = False
03BF: set_player $PLAYER_CHAR ignored_by_everyone 1
08D4: $PANEL = create_panel_with_title 'TEXT_1' position 29.0 170.0 width 180.0 columns 1 interactive 1 background 1 alignment 0
08DB: set_panel $PANEL column 0 header 'DUMMY' data 'M4' 'AK' 'SNIPE' 'GUN2' 'STWE003' 'MP5' 'STWE001' 'STWE002' 'SATCHEL' 'DUMMY' 'DUMMY' 'DUMMY'  // M4 // AK47 // Sniper rifle // Shotguns // Desert Eagle // SMG // Pistol // Silenced Pistol
Camera.SetBehindPlayer

:HITWEAS_349
wait 0
if
00E1:   player 0 pressed_key 16
jf @HITWEAS_349
08D8: 1@ = panel $PANEL selected_row
1@ += 1
jf @HITWEAS_407
08D7: 1@ = panel $PANEL active_row
jump @HITWEAS_435

:HITWEAS_407
wait 0
if
00E1:   player 0 pressed_key 15
jf @HITWEAS_407
jump @HITWEAS_1016

:HITWEAS_435
0871: init_jump_table 1@ total_jumps 9 default_jump 0 @HITWEAS_563 jumps 0 @HITWEAS_563 1 @HITWEAS_599 2 @HITWEAS_635 3 @HITWEAS_671 4 @HITWEAS_707 5 @HITWEAS_743 6 @HITWEAS_779
0872: jump_table_jumps 2 @HITWEAS_815 8 @HITWEAS_851 9 @HITWEAS_563 -1 @HITWEAS_563 -1 @HITWEAS_563 -1 @HITWEAS_563 -1 @HITWEAS_563 -1 @HITWEAS_563 -1 @HITWEAS_563

:HITWEAS_563
0@ = 31
2@ = 356
jf @HITWEAS_599
 1@ == 1
jump @HITWEAS_958

:HITWEAS_599
0@ = 30
2@ = 355
jf @HITWEAS_635
 1@ == 2
jump @HITWEAS_958

:HITWEAS_635
0@ = 34
2@ = 358
jf @HITWEAS_671
 1@ == 3
jump @HITWEAS_958

:HITWEAS_671
0@ = 25
2@ = 349
jf @HITWEAS_707
 1@ == 4
jump @HITWEAS_958

:HITWEAS_707
0@ = 24
2@ = 348
jf @HITWEAS_743
 1@ == 5
jump @HITWEAS_958

:HITWEAS_743
0@ = 29
2@ = 353
jf @HITWEAS_779
 1@ == 6
jump @HITWEAS_958

:HITWEAS_779
0@ = 22
2@ = 346
jf @HITWEAS_815
 1@ == 7
jump @HITWEAS_958

:HITWEAS_815
0@ = 23
2@ = 347
jf @HITWEAS_851
 1@ == 8
jump @HITWEAS_958

:HITWEAS_851
0@ = 39
2@ = 363
gosub @HITWEAS_887
 1@ == 9
jump @HITWEAS_958

:HITWEAS_887
0@ = 40
2@ = 364
jf @HITWEAS_887
 1@ == 9
jump @HITWEAS_958

:HITWEAS_923
wait 0
Model.Load(2@)
038B: load_requested_models

:HITWEAS_934
wait 0
if
  Model.Available(2@)
038B: load_requested_models
jf @HITWEAS_934
return

:HITWEAS_958
gosub @HITWEAS_923
01B2: give_actor $PLAYER_ACTOR weapon 0@ ammo 100 // Load the weapon model before using this
gosub @HITWEAS_1016

:HITWEAS_982
wait 0
if
  Player.Defined($PLAYER_CHAR)
gosub @HITWEAS_1016
jf @HITWEAS_982
jump @HITWEAS_75

:HITWEAS_1016
wait 0
03E6: remove_text_box
Player.CanMove($PLAYER_CHAR) = True
03BF: set_player $PLAYER_CHAR ignored_by_everyone 0
08DA: remove_panel $PANEL
Camera.SetBehindPlayer
return

Ashwin the new boy
  • Ashwin the new boy

    Back again...

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Nov 2010
  • India

#2

Posted 15 April 2012 - 06:29 AM Edited by Ashwin the new boy, 15 April 2012 - 06:34 AM.

QUOTE
But I'm sure I did not find any fault here

you are Totally Blind! tounge.gif
there are lots of Faults, i am putting only some of them

CODE

:HITWEAS_133
wait 0    //<---- you need a wait here
if
0AB0:   key_pressed 9
jf @HITWEAS_133

--------------
CODE

if
0AB0:   key_pressed 9
jf @HITWEAS_133 //<---------- i think you should put a jump to @HITWEAS_75
jump @HITWEAS_155

-------------
what do you mean by these ?
CODE

:HITWEAS_563
0@ = 31
2@ = 356
jf @HITWEAS_599     //<------ where is condition to check if False ?
1@ == 1              
jump @HITWEAS_958


try something like this
CODE

:HITWEAS_563
if
1@ == 1
jf @HITWEAS_599
0@ = 31
2@ = 356
jump @HITWEAS_958

-----------------
CODE
0662: NOP "COPYRING GTA UNITED GANGSTAS GROUP"

do you mean ?
CODE
0662: NOP "COPYRIGHT GTA UNITED GANGSTAS GROUP"

--------
i think these faults are enough to make you check Your Script Again lol.gif

::EDIT::
WTF?
CODE
:HITWEAS_923
wait 0
Model.Load(2@)
038B: load_requested_models

:HITWEAS_934
wait 0
if
 Model.Available(2@)
038B: load_requested_models       //<------ NO NEED
jf @HITWEAS_934
return        //<------ NO NEED, no place to return  during first read

:HITWEAS_958
gosub @HITWEAS_923        //<------ NO NEED, the model is already Loaded & checked

fastman92
  • fastman92

    фастман92 | ف

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Jul 2009

#3

Posted 15 April 2012 - 06:56 AM

And why do you still continue decompiling of .cs files you that created?

MichaelKnight1
  • MichaelKnight1

    Snitch

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 24 Mar 2012

#4

Posted 15 April 2012 - 09:59 AM Edited by MichaelKnight1, 15 April 2012 - 11:11 AM.

QUOTE (fastman92 @ Sunday, Apr 15 2012, 06:56)
And why do you still continue decompiling of .cs files you that created?

No You Looooooooooooooool xDD
This Just A Simple Weapons Spawner To My Mod ( Hitman Blood Money ) lol.gif lol.gif
do you want add the source file

@Ashwin Thanks biggrin.gif

Deji
  • Deji

    Coding like a Rockstar!

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 Dec 2007

#5

Posted 15 April 2012 - 01:45 PM

QUOTE (MichaelKnight1 @ Sunday, Apr 15 2012, 09:59)
QUOTE (fastman92 @ Sunday, Apr 15 2012, 06:56)
And why do you still continue decompiling of .cs files you that created?

No You Looooooooooooooool xDD
This Just A Simple Weapons Spawner To My Mod ( Hitman Blood Money ) lol.gif lol.gif
do you want add the source file

That wasn't really an answer. Did you understand the question? He meant you should open up your original .txt file which contains your mission code. It would save you from making a lot of mistakes.

MichaelKnight1
  • MichaelKnight1

    Snitch

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 24 Mar 2012

#6

Posted 15 April 2012 - 06:16 PM

QUOTE (Deji @ Sunday, Apr 15 2012, 13:45)
QUOTE (MichaelKnight1 @ Sunday, Apr 15 2012, 09:59)
QUOTE (fastman92 @ Sunday, Apr 15 2012, 06:56)
And why do you still continue decompiling of .cs files you that created?

No You Looooooooooooooool xDD
This Just A Simple Weapons Spawner To My Mod ( Hitman Blood Money ) lol.gif lol.gif
do you want add the source file

That wasn't really an answer. Did you understand the question? He meant you should open up your original .txt file which contains your mission code. It would save you from making a lot of mistakes.

You Want The Source File , ok no problem go to this lien , is the source , so , you can just That Copy Without Download ,, It is without amendments ,, :
http://www.mediafire...7dpuo66kmlb6qsh



Joni2030
  • Joni2030

    Prankster

  • Members
  • Joined: 06 Jul 2011

#7

Posted 15 April 2012 - 06:35 PM

Did you understand what deji says

fastman92
  • fastman92

    фастман92 | ف

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Jul 2009

#8

Posted 15 April 2012 - 06:39 PM Edited by fastman92, 15 April 2012 - 06:44 PM.

First of all. Why do you compile and later decompile .cs scripts?
You should keep TXT sources and open these.

Simplified English:
Why you decompile compiled scripts? You should open TXT source.

Have par example script.txt
Open script.txt in Sanny Builder.
Compile.
Close Sanny Builder.
Do not open (do not decompile) script.cs. OPEN script.txt!

Do not decompile .cs CLEO script.
If you want to edit CLEO script and it's yours - open .txt file of source. Press F6 to compile.
Never decompile your own CLEO scripts.
Just keep .txt sources on HDD. I bet it's going out of your mind.

English person would understand it, but since you are Tunisian who claims to be English native speaker named Ahmed, it's not likely that you will understand what's written here. You continue using translator which is why you post complicated words, however unrelated and piece of junk.

Joni2030
  • Joni2030

    Prankster

  • Members
  • Joined: 06 Jul 2011

#9

Posted 15 April 2012 - 06:56 PM

Fastman92 i dont live in american but i am interested Of English in school my english number is 10 and i play everyday samp and try code some scripts i remember when i wanted to write script last year but i didnīt know how to do that so now i know it and i use it

fastman92
  • fastman92

    фастман92 | ف

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Jul 2009

#10

Posted 15 April 2012 - 07:03 PM

QUOTE (Joni2030 @ Sunday, Apr 15 2012, 19:56)
Fastman92 i dont live in american but i am interested Of English in school my english number is 10 and i play everyday samp and try code some scripts i remember when i wanted to write script last year but i didnīt know how to do that so now i know it and i use it

Post is directed to MichealKnight1.

Girish
  • Girish

  • Moderator
  • Joined: 20 Apr 2006
  • India

#11

Posted 15 April 2012 - 07:10 PM

Locked on OP's request.




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users