Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Skin Selector 2.0 Menu does not show

6 replies to this topic
Aruaruu
  • Aruaruu

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 02 Apr 2012

#1

Posted 02 April 2012 - 03:04 AM Edited by Aruaruu, 02 April 2012 - 03:09 AM.

So I press the keys to open the menu but nothing comes up. The camera goes into a position for the menu though.

Using cleo4

EDIT: sorry, forget to say I'm using SA

Junior.
  • Junior.

    All you had to do was follow the damn train...

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Jan 2010
  • Brazil

#2

Posted 02 April 2012 - 03:16 AM

As far as I know, to select other skin press TAB + Q or E. It's for custom skin though (on skin.img)

Aruaruu
  • Aruaruu

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 02 Apr 2012

#3

Posted 02 April 2012 - 03:18 AM

QUOTE (Junior123456789 @ Monday, Apr 2 2012, 03:16)
As far as I know, to select other skin press TAB + Q or E. It's for custom skin though (on skin.img)

Yeah that works but what I was after was a way to display them in the menu.

indra.
  • indra.

    3d Modeller

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 29 Sep 2009
  • None

#4

Posted 02 April 2012 - 03:29 AM

press tab+q+mouse down

Aruaruu
  • Aruaruu

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 02 Apr 2012

#5

Posted 02 April 2012 - 04:15 AM

QUOTE (indra p @ Monday, Apr 2 2012, 03:29)
press tab+q+mouse down

Tried. No menu confused.gif

indra.
  • indra.

    3d Modeller

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 29 Sep 2009
  • None

#6

Posted 02 April 2012 - 07:34 AM

confused.gif confused.gif check here.. maybe you will find clue.

Falenone
  • Falenone

    Mapper

  • Members
  • Joined: 07 Jun 2008
  • Estonia

#7

Posted 2 weeks ago

Now I am that guy, digging up old posts. But I have something to add.

 

If anyone else is pulling their hair out thinking why that damn menu doesn't show up, then make sure you have Q and E as your previous/next weapon in your controls options. I only had mousewheel up/down selected as my next/previous weapons and that's why my menu didn't show up and probably why yours aren't either if you have that problem.





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users