Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Help!

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
18 replies to this topic
KaRzY6
  • KaRzY6

    ♧ Sick Kunt ♤

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 Oct 2011

#1

Posted 20 March 2012 - 10:48 AM

Okay, so I really need help to get v1 so I can start playing DYOM again.

I've tried this:
http://grandtheftaut...der_Patch;74661

I installed CLEO3, but GTA:SA wouldn't run.

I tried this:
http://public.sannyb...idb/compact.rar

Said that I don't have a ogg.dll file. Even though it's there.

ThaBoY gave me these:
http://www.gamecopyw...n_andreas.shtml
http://dl.gamecopyworld.com/?c=725495341&d...m-gsaeu!rar

But I don't know which one to choose or what to do with this.


If you have any other link, or silutions to these things. Please post or PM me. Thank you smile.gif

AnDReJ98
  • AnDReJ98

    Gangsta

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Oct 2011
  • Serbia

#2

Posted 20 March 2012 - 10:58 AM

- GTA San Andreas V1

http://sannybuilder.com/ - Sanny Bulider 3.04

http://www.cleo.sannybuilder.com/ - Cleo 4

http://www.egtagames...3-download.html - Cleo 3

KaRzY6
  • KaRzY6

    ♧ Sick Kunt ♤

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 Oct 2011

#3

Posted 20 March 2012 - 11:23 AM

QUOTE (AnDReJ98 @ Tuesday, Mar 20 2012, 21:58)
- GTA San Andreas V1

http://sannybuilder.com/ - Sanny Bulider 3.04

http://www.cleo.sannybuilder.com/ - Cleo 4

http://www.egtagames...3-download.html - Cleo 3

That's a download of the actual game. I'm looking for a game fix. Because I have v2 of GTA:SA. And plus, the link is hosted on megaupload, which is closed.

But, thanks for trying to help.

AnDReJ98
  • AnDReJ98

    Gangsta

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Oct 2011
  • Serbia

#4

Posted 20 March 2012 - 12:06 PM

sh*t! Sorry i forgot that for megaupload. Anyway,gonna find second way...

Stromae
  • Stromae

    Mi Na Badman

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Dec 2011
  • Netherlands

#5

Posted 20 March 2012 - 04:03 PM Edited by ThaBoY, 20 March 2012 - 04:06 PM.

*sigh*

Look *another sigh*, you go here
You click on enter gamecopyworld.
You skip the adf.ly ads.
Then you can choose any of the mirrors to download it.
Then AFTER you downloaded the archive, you go to your SA folder and delete (or just move) gta_sa.exe .
Then you put the gta_sa.exe from the archive in your SA folder and you're done.

It should work perfect (cuz works for me).
And it's still legal cuz it's just a fix for something.
Do you understand it now?

The only thing you should remember is that the "hot cofee" mod won't work for you cuz those animations aren't in your game.
But all other mods should work perfect.

KaRzY6
  • KaRzY6

    ♧ Sick Kunt ♤

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 Oct 2011

#6

Posted 20 March 2012 - 09:39 PM Edited by KaRzY6, 20 March 2012 - 09:48 PM.

@AnDReJ98

Thanks, I appreciate it.

@ThaBoY

Thanks, I'll try it now.

EDIT:

After I click on the mirror1, it comes up with this...

user posted image

After I click enter, it just goes straight to the website, and there's no link to the download.

What do I do?

Stromae
  • Stromae

    Mi Na Badman

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Dec 2011
  • Netherlands

#7

Posted 21 March 2012 - 05:58 AM

Try this direct link.

http://d04.gamecopyw.....hlm-gtasa!rar

Or else I 'll upload it on mediafire for you, if it still doesn't work for you.

KaRzY6
  • KaRzY6

    ♧ Sick Kunt ♤

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 Oct 2011

#8

Posted 21 March 2012 - 07:30 AM

QUOTE (ThaBoY @ Wednesday, Mar 21 2012, 16:58)
Try this direct link.

http://d04.gamecopyw.....hlm-gtasa!rar

Or else I 'll upload it on mediafire for you, if it still doesn't work for you.

Still not working. I would really apprecaite it if you uploaded it on Mediafire. It would mean alot to me. Thank you. smile.gif

Stromae
  • Stromae

    Mi Na Badman

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Dec 2011
  • Netherlands

#9

Posted 21 March 2012 - 12:11 PM Edited by ThaBoY, 22 March 2012 - 06:15 AM.

Here you go.
But if mediafire doesn't work for you, then I give up.

http://www.mediafire...1d8jtj5u1qe1ar0

Just replace it with yours.

I changed the link.
The 1st one didn't work.

KaRzY6
  • KaRzY6

    ♧ Sick Kunt ♤

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 Oct 2011

#10

Posted 22 March 2012 - 08:16 AM

QUOTE (ThaBoY @ Wednesday, Mar 21 2012, 23:11)
Here you go.
But if mediafire doesn't work for you, then I give up.

http://www.mediafire...1d8jtj5u1qe1ar0

Just replace it with yours.

I changed the link.
The 1st one didn't work.

Thanks ThaBoY. That means alot. I'll try it out once I get on my PC.

So all I have to do is replace the .exe file with this?

NothingSpecial
  • NothingSpecial

    2spooky4me

  • Members
  • Joined: 22 Nov 2009
  • Indonesia

#11

Posted 22 March 2012 - 01:09 PM

Why don't you use GTA SA Downgrader? smile.gif

Stromae
  • Stromae

    Mi Na Badman

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Dec 2011
  • Netherlands

#12

Posted 22 March 2012 - 01:14 PM

@NS

Cuz it doesn't work.

@K6

Yep, just replace it.

Notna
  • Notna

    It's clobberin' time!

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Oct 2009

#13

Posted 22 March 2012 - 01:43 PM

You should still make a backup file, in case there's something to do with it.

KaRzY6
  • KaRzY6

    ♧ Sick Kunt ♤

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 Oct 2011

#14

Posted 23 March 2012 - 05:28 AM

@NS
Yeah, as ThaBoY said, it doesn't work for me.

@ThaBoY
Okay, I might be able to go on my laptop tonight, so I'll try it.

@Notna
Yeah, I'll do that. Thanks smile.gif

KaRzY6
  • KaRzY6

    ♧ Sick Kunt ♤

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 Oct 2011

#15

Posted 26 March 2012 - 06:16 AM

Sorry for the double-post.

ThaBoY, it didn't work. But I might have found something to help. I'll let you know if it works.

Shmoopy
  • Shmoopy

    Thug (͡ ͜ʖ ͡)

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Jun 2009
  • None

#16

Posted 26 March 2012 - 05:59 PM

If you're GTA doesn't run then you need to uninstall CLEO and delete the GTA USER FILES folder located in My Documents , and finally clean the prefetch.

Blue Ray Team
  • Blue Ray Team

    DYOM PRO

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Mar 2012
  • None

#17

Posted 26 March 2012 - 07:12 PM Edited by Seddo, 26 March 2012 - 07:50 PM.

this may help you:
*Link Removed*

Stromae
  • Stromae

    Mi Na Badman

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Dec 2011
  • Netherlands

#18

Posted 27 March 2012 - 04:59 AM

Oh I didn't think about this.
Delete gta_sa.set in GTA SA Userfiles.
That file could be corrupted.
It only holds your settings and SA makes a new one every play so it won't destroy your game or something.

KaRzY6
  • KaRzY6

    ♧ Sick Kunt ♤

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 Oct 2011

#19

Posted 27 March 2012 - 08:45 AM

Thanks guys. I'm just working with this new thing I found yesterday. Trying to get it working. So if it doesn't, I'll try your ideas. smile.gif




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users