Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

[pc] misson Cesar Vialpando

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
15 replies to this topic
markusizr
  • markusizr

    :D

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Nov 2011

#1

Posted 16 March 2012 - 05:03 PM

what buttons i must press i know 2,4,6,8 and what other button

Dr. John
  • Dr. John

    Women and Wine

  • Members
  • Joined: 31 Dec 2011
  • India

#2

Posted 16 March 2012 - 05:09 PM

Press the (normally) Numpad 2, 4, 6, 8 (8, up arrow; 2, down arrow; 4, left arrow; 6, right arrow) Also, this section is used for those who want help from someone in passing a mission. Next Time, post in Gameplay section.

miromiro
  • miromiro

    Time Killa™

  • Zaibatsu
  • Joined: 26 Nov 2009
  • None

#3

Posted 16 March 2012 - 05:10 PM

These are the only keys that you need to pass the mission. It's rather up to synchronization, though.

Action Key
Up Arrow 8
Down Arrow 2
Left Arrow 4
Right Arrow 6
Upper Right Arrow 8 & 6
Upper Left Arrow 8 & 4
Lower Right Arrow 2 & 6
Lower Left Arrow 2 & 4

markusizr
  • markusizr

    :D

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Nov 2011

#4

Posted 16 March 2012 - 05:29 PM

i failed 150 times and now i dont have a money yo win i only have 10$

miromiro
  • miromiro

    Time Killa™

  • Zaibatsu
  • Joined: 26 Nov 2009
  • None

#5

Posted 16 March 2012 - 05:32 PM

I told you. All you need is synchronization. Nothing more. It's all up to you.
All we can do is show you videos and tell you tips, or maybe pass out the mission for you.

markusizr
  • markusizr

    :D

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Nov 2011

#6

Posted 16 March 2012 - 05:34 PM

QUOTE (miromiro @ Friday, Mar 16 2012, 21:32)
I told you. All you need is synchronization. Nothing more. It's all up to you.
All we can do is show you videos and tell you tips, or maybe pass out the mission for you.

plz give me a link nice not reclame s88t

miromiro
  • miromiro

    Time Killa™

  • Zaibatsu
  • Joined: 26 Nov 2009
  • None

#7

Posted 16 March 2012 - 05:36 PM

Umm, upload your save here and paste the link you get.

markusizr
  • markusizr

    :D

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Nov 2011

#8

Posted 16 March 2012 - 05:38 PM

QUOTE (miromiro @ Friday, Mar 16 2012, 21:36)
Umm, upload your save here and paste the link you get.

where i can find my savegame in my documents cos my documents closes fast

miromiro
  • miromiro

    Time Killa™

  • Zaibatsu
  • Joined: 26 Nov 2009
  • None

#9

Posted 16 March 2012 - 05:40 PM

Well, it should be C:\Documents and Settings\Mironut\My Documents\GTA San Andreas User Files depending on what OS you have. This one is for the normal Windows XP.
The file is named GTASAsf1.b (the number will be from 1-8 depending on what Slot you Saved in).

markusizr
  • markusizr

    :D

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Nov 2011

#10

Posted 16 March 2012 - 05:47 PM

QUOTE (miromiro @ Friday, Mar 16 2012, 21:40)
Well, it should be C:\Documents and Settings\Mironut\My Documents\GTA San Andreas User Files depending on what OS you have. This one is for the normal Windows XP.
The file is named GTASAsf1.b (the number will be from 1-8 depending on what Slot you Saved in).

i dont have i download the game dude

Stromae
  • Stromae

    ceci n'est pas une leçon

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Dec 2011

#11

Posted 16 March 2012 - 06:59 PM

Ehh... miro is right.
You can find the saves in: my documents/GTA San Andreas User Files.
It isn't saved in the game's folder.

markusizr
  • markusizr

    :D

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Nov 2011

#12

Posted 16 March 2012 - 09:06 PM

QUOTE (ThaBoY @ Friday, Mar 16 2012, 22:59)
Ehh... miro is right.
You can find the saves in: my documents/GTA San Andreas User Files.
It isn't saved in the game's folder.

so whats the name folder

miromiro
  • miromiro

    Time Killa™

  • Zaibatsu
  • Joined: 26 Nov 2009
  • None

#13

Posted 16 March 2012 - 09:08 PM

Uhh, it's "GTA San Andreas User Files"
That's the place you have to look for when you want to upload your save at gtasnp.com.

lil weasel
  • lil weasel

    Shoot Looters, Hang Pirates!

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Dec 2006

#14

Posted 16 March 2012 - 10:19 PM Edited by lil weasel, 16 March 2012 - 10:25 PM.

The problem may be that the game is a modded, Torrent/warez from a Russian website.

markusizr
  • markusizr

    :D

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Nov 2011

#15

Posted 17 March 2012 - 06:09 AM

QUOTE (lil weasel @ Saturday, Mar 17 2012, 02:19)
The problem may be that the game is a modded, Torrent/warez from a Russian website.

so i must download game again or buy new

Dr. John
  • Dr. John

    Women and Wine

  • Members
  • Joined: 31 Dec 2011
  • India

#16

Posted 18 March 2012 - 10:23 AM Edited by Dr. John13, 18 March 2012 - 10:39 AM.

QUOTE (markusizr @ Saturday, Mar 17 2012, 11:39)
buy new

Indeed. People delete some minor datas and upload it on the web for reducing the size of the file. Well, because of that the game doesn't works well.

You can find V2 of GTA San Andreas in your nearest stores (don't ask what happened to V1). Also, the real version at present (V3) is rarely seen. It can be downloaded. If you want to start modding, you need to replace gta_sa.exe, main.scm and script.img in your GTA SA Directory with V1 files. People usually call...

Sorry, but talking anything against the forum can be a serious problem. devil.gif Use Google in these cases.




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users