Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

[PROBLEM] DYOM

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
7 replies to this topic
ARES360
  • ARES360

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Feb 2012

#1

Posted 28 February 2012 - 07:18 PM

ok my problem y have install dyom and dont change nothing , everything is normal , the option dessing your own mission dont apear i click in new game and get to the normal single player .... sorry for my english is bad D:

I have this mods:
Cleo 4
Total overdose effects
Enb series
Gta iv o sa anims
San Andreas Redetextured 3
others cleo scripts

Stromae
  • Stromae

    Mi Na Badman

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Dec 2011
  • Netherlands

#2

Posted 28 February 2012 - 07:30 PM

I see 2 problems.

1. Use CLEO3 (download link) instead of CLEO 4.

2. Don't use mods while designing a mission.
I advice that you never use mods while using DYOM.
But the most important thing is that you don't use 'em while designing.

I hope this helps smile.gif

AnDReJ98
  • AnDReJ98

    Gangsta

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Oct 2011
  • Serbia

#3

Posted 28 February 2012 - 08:06 PM Edited by AnDReJ98, 28 February 2012 - 08:09 PM.

First: Use CLEO 3 if CLEO 4 doesn't work. For me,CLEO 4 works.
Second: You can use Enb series,Gta iv o sa anims,San Andreas Redetextured 3 i think cause i tried it. and works!
But if that does'nt work delet them,just use GTA SA V1.1,CLEO 3,Sanny Bulider 3.04 ( SB if CLEO requesting it. )
ThaBoy said good too!


Welcome to the forums!!!

MadMarshMallow
  • MadMarshMallow

    MMM

  • Members
  • Joined: 15 Feb 2010
  • None
  • Best DYOM Mission 2013 "Max Parker"

#4

Posted 29 February 2012 - 05:02 AM

Have you place it in the right folder?

Stromae
  • Stromae

    Mi Na Badman

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Dec 2011
  • Netherlands

#5

Posted 29 February 2012 - 01:41 PM

@AnDReJ98

I think you mean "v 1.0".

abishai.kochara
  • abishai.kochara

    Homeboy

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 20 Oct 2011

#6

Posted 29 February 2012 - 02:40 PM

What you guys said was sh*t, except for what AJ said, MPack makes DYOM come seperately, place the files in your userfiles, I mean go into the DYOM zip file, copy everything(NOT THE FOLDER, EVERYTHING IN IT) and paste in User FIles.

AnDReJ98
  • AnDReJ98

    Gangsta

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Oct 2011
  • Serbia

#7

Posted 29 February 2012 - 03:17 PM

V1.0

Stromae
  • Stromae

    Mi Na Badman

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Dec 2011
  • Netherlands

#8

Posted 01 March 2012 - 03:58 PM

Damn...
AK is right...
Misunderstood your question...




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users