Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

How to install United Criminal Russia Beta 2?

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
5 replies to this topic
RamKaNam
  • RamKaNam

    Snitch

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Jan 2012

#1

Posted 08 February 2012 - 02:20 PM

Wtf, I am angry now. Downloaded the setup 3 times now and wasted bandwidth 3GB.

user posted image

I want to play the best mod for san andreas... Please.. Please help me....

MajesticNL
  • MajesticNL

    Chris

  • Feroci Racing
  • Joined: 16 Oct 2005
  • Netherlands

#2

Posted 08 February 2012 - 03:41 PM

QUOTE (RamKaNam @ Wednesday, Feb 8 2012, 16:20)
Wtf, I am angry now. Downloaded the setup 3 times now and wasted bandwidth 3GB.

user posted image

I want to play the best mod for san andreas... Please.. Please help me....

http://www.gtaforums...st&p=1061073239

In the future, please don't make new threads for these questions, ask them in the mod's topic (which u did dozingoff.gif )

RamKaNam
  • RamKaNam

    Snitch

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Jan 2012

#3

Posted 08 February 2012 - 03:53 PM

QUOTE (Blaster_nl @ Wednesday, Feb 8 2012, 15:41)
QUOTE (RamKaNam @ Wednesday, Feb 8 2012, 16:20)
Wtf, I am angry now. Downloaded the setup 3 times now and wasted bandwidth 3GB.

user posted image

I want to play the best mod for san andreas... Please.. Please help me....

http://www.gtaforums...st&p=1061073239

In the future, please don't make new threads for these questions, ask them in the mod's topic (which u did dozingoff.gif )

I thought no one will answer! I am really sick of installer, can you tell me how to successively install?

RamKaNam
  • RamKaNam

    Snitch

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Jan 2012

#4

Posted 10 February 2012 - 12:23 PM

Any one know the solution please?

Mega.
  • Mega.

    Real Estate Developer

  • Members
  • Joined: 01 Jan 2012
  • Brazil

#5

Posted 10 February 2012 - 03:33 PM

Run as administrator, i did it and worked. But the mod doesn't work for me, and the Mp goes to connecting only.

RamKaNam
  • RamKaNam

    Snitch

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Jan 2012

#6

Posted 12 February 2012 - 06:53 AM

QUOTE (MegaMario1500 @ Friday, Feb 10 2012, 15:33)
Run as administrator, i did it and worked. But the mod doesn't work for me, and the Mp goes to connecting only.

Did it, I even installed Windows 7 for this mod and still it have same problem. Not only Adverts but every single file after that. I re-downloaded it many times using different methods! Installer is fked up.

Anyone can help me?




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users