Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Version 6.1

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
7 replies to this topic
mkthetimelord
  • mkthetimelord

    :3

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2010

#1

Posted 04 January 2012 - 09:07 PM

Version 6.1 works with cleo 4? The version 6.1 crashes whenever i start up and select DYOM.
Do i need to use cleo 3 or..?

Shahonix
  • Shahonix

    Li'l G Loc

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Nov 2011

#2

Posted 05 January 2012 - 12:15 AM

DYOM does not works with cleo 4, but some people are.
Try to use Cleo 3, I'm sure it's work

Boris The Vodka
  • Boris The Vodka

    [Y]es

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Dec 2010
  • Russia

#3

Posted 05 January 2012 - 03:07 AM

Stop telling people about CLEO 4 bullsh*t, it works fine.

Well, if it's not working for you, then it's your problem. Use CLEO 3 then.

Notna
  • Notna

    It's clobberin' time!

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Oct 2009

#4

Posted 05 January 2012 - 06:53 AM

SF, I don't have anything against you, but for the most people, CLEO 4 doesn't work.
For me it worked but caused so many crashes that I had to change it to CLEO 3.

AnDReJ98
  • AnDReJ98

    Making the GTA V fanboys dance

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Oct 2011
  • Serbia

#5

Posted 14 January 2012 - 09:08 PM

I've windows 7 and CLEO 4 working for me! biggrin.gif

Jimmy_Leppard
  • Jimmy_Leppard

    DYOM mission designer/user

  • Members
  • Joined: 08 Aug 2010

#6

Posted 14 January 2012 - 09:14 PM

QUOTE (AnDReJ98 @ Saturday, Jan 14 2012, 21:08)
I've windows 7 and CLEO 4 working for me! biggrin.gif

There isn't any difference actually. It works for some people and for some don't.

Basically, if you install CLEO 3 or 4 properly, one of them is gonna work, so if CLEO 4 doesn't work for you, I'm sure CLEO 3 will wink.gif

AnDReJ98
  • AnDReJ98

    Making the GTA V fanboys dance

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Oct 2011
  • Serbia

#7

Posted 14 January 2012 - 09:18 PM

QUOTE (Jimmy_Leppard @ Saturday, Jan 14 2012, 21:14)
QUOTE (AnDReJ98 @ Saturday, Jan 14 2012, 21:08)
I've windows 7 and CLEO 4 working for me! biggrin.gif

There isn't any difference actually. It works for some people and for some don't.

Basically, if you install CLEO 3 or 4 properly, one of them is gonna work, so if CLEO 4 doesn't work for you, I'm sure CLEO 3 will wink.gif

I've already know that what're you talking,anyway thank-you!

larosco
  • larosco

    Yay Area

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Jan 2005

#8

Posted 15 January 2012 - 10:49 PM

i installed cleo4 over cleo 3 and the only crashes i get is from gta3.img




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users