Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

[GTA IV|EFLC|REL] Scocl

166 replies to this topic
Terreur69
  • Terreur69

    C2C - Down The Road

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Dec 2010
  • France

#61

Posted 12 December 2011 - 10:19 AM Edited by terreur69, 12 December 2011 - 11:06 AM.

QUOTE (ShakingASS @ Monday, Dec 12 2011, 05:15)
QUOTE (terreur69 @ Sunday, Dec 11 2011, 17:31)
new for compatible old natives ???

Patch 1.0.7.0 is better don't do patch 1.0.7.0

can be, but i and everyone is not playing on 1.0.7.0 turn.gif

and it means on
CODE
*pblip


of
CODE
ADD_BLIP_FOR_COORD(float x, float y, float z, Blip *pBlip);


I try it,
CODE
ADD_BLIP_FOR_COORD(1283, -966.899, 641.137, BLIP_HOSPITAL);
but i have eror .

ShakingASS
  • ShakingASS

    Rollin Clufs

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 11 Sep 2011

#62

Posted 13 December 2011 - 05:44 AM Edited by ShakingASS, 13 December 2011 - 07:12 AM.

QUOTE (terreur69 @ Monday, Dec 12 2011, 10:19)
QUOTE (ShakingASS @ Monday, Dec 12 2011, 05:15)
QUOTE (terreur69 @ Sunday, Dec 11 2011, 17:31)
new for compatible old natives ???

Patch 1.0.7.0 is better don't do patch 1.0.7.0

can be, but i and everyone is not playing on 1.0.7.0 turn.gif

and it means on
CODE
*pblip


of
CODE
ADD_BLIP_FOR_COORD(float x, float y, float z, Blip *pBlip);


I try it,
CODE
ADD_BLIP_FOR_COORD(1283, -966.899, 641.137, BLIP_HOSPITAL);
but i have eror .

True but 1.0.7.0 has new features.
To me they think patch 1.0.4.0 beast.That's not true rockstar made patch 1.0.7.0 to give better graphics.

Frank.s
  • Frank.s

    PingPang

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 15 Apr 2008
  • None

#63

Posted 13 December 2011 - 12:25 PM

Could someone please tell me what is the native function that creates the mission arrows?

user posted image
Bump for answer. smile.gif

ShakingASS
  • ShakingASS

    Rollin Clufs

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 11 Sep 2011

#64

Posted 15 December 2011 - 04:22 AM

QUOTE (Frank.s @ Tuesday, Dec 13 2011, 12:25)
Could someone please tell me what is the native function that creates the mission arrows?

user posted image
Bump for answer. smile.gif

We don't know much yet will take time if someone made in game script that tells functions in game it be easier.

DK22Pac
  • DK22Pac

    Playing SA on my lovely PS2. Y'all bums.

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 12 Apr 2009
  • Ukraine

#65

Posted 15 December 2011 - 04:22 PM

QUOTE (terreur69 @ Monday, Dec 12 2011, 13:49)
QUOTE (ShakingASS @ Monday, Dec 12 2011, 05:15)
QUOTE (terreur69 @ Sunday, Dec 11 2011, 17:31)
new for compatible old natives ???

Patch 1.0.7.0 is better don't do patch 1.0.7.0

can be, but i and everyone is not playing on 1.0.7.0 turn.gif

and it means on
CODE
*pblip


of
CODE
ADD_BLIP_FOR_COORD(float x, float y, float z, Blip *pBlip);


I try it,
CODE
ADD_BLIP_FOR_COORD(1283, -966.899, 641.137, BLIP_HOSPITAL);
but i have eror .

CODE
long Blip;
ADD_BLIP_FOR_COORD(fX, fY, fZ, &Blip);

Terreur69
  • Terreur69

    C2C - Down The Road

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Dec 2010
  • France

#66

Posted 15 December 2011 - 04:31 PM Edited by terreur69, 15 December 2011 - 04:46 PM.

thx but ,this does not help me, i want to know that you it to be a place of

CODE
*pblip


of

CODE
ADD_BLIP_FOR_COORD(float x, float y, float z, Blip *pBlip);

DK22Pac
  • DK22Pac

    Playing SA on my lovely PS2. Y'all bums.

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 12 Apr 2009
  • Ukraine

#67

Posted 15 December 2011 - 06:09 PM Edited by DK22Pac, 15 December 2011 - 06:20 PM.

4th param is a pointer to blip's handle (A place, where this handle will store).
QUOTE (Frank.s)
Could someone please tell me what is the native function that creates the mission arrows?

The first method is
CODE
ADD_BLIP_FOR_CONTACT(float x, float y, float z, Blip *pBlip);

But created marker is too big, I dont know how to resize it.
The second is
CODE
DRAW_COLOURED_CYLINDER(float x, float y, float z, float, float, int r, int g, int b, int a);

But that one must be created in a loop.
CODE
while (true)
{
   WAIT(0);
   DRAW_COLOURED_CYLINDER(fX, fY, fZ, 1.0, 1.0, 255, 200, 0, 255);
}

LostDerp
  • LostDerp

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Nov 2011

#68

Posted 15 December 2011 - 06:16 PM

Does anyone know how to add 2 strings together? "derp"+"herp" doesn't work, but there is an opcode to add strings I think.

Frank.s
  • Frank.s

    PingPang

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 15 Apr 2008
  • None

#69

Posted 15 December 2011 - 06:33 PM Edited by Frank.s, 15 December 2011 - 06:41 PM.

QUOTE (DK22Pac @ Thursday, Dec 15 2011, 18:09)
Information.

Thank you very much, gonna try the second one as i had the same oversize problem.
Edit: It works. Just what i was looking for. cookie.gif

Terreur69
  • Terreur69

    C2C - Down The Road

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Dec 2010
  • France

#70

Posted 15 December 2011 - 07:13 PM

QUOTE (DK22Pac @ Thursday, Dec 15 2011, 20:09)
4th param is a pointer to blip's handle (A place, where this handle will store).

Sorry if i hurt myself understood, i have it,

CODE
ADD_BLIP_FOR_COORD(1283, -966.899, 641.137, BLIP_HOSPITAL);


what's wrong ??

DK22Pac
  • DK22Pac

    Playing SA on my lovely PS2. Y'all bums.

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 12 Apr 2009
  • Ukraine

#71

Posted 15 December 2011 - 07:19 PM

Why don't you just use my example? What is BLIP_HOSPITAL? How did you declare it?
CODE
long BLIP_HOSPITAL;
ADD_BLIP_FOR_COORD(1283, -966.899, 641.137, &BLIP_HOSPITAL);

Terreur69
  • Terreur69

    C2C - Down The Road

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Dec 2010
  • France

#72

Posted 15 December 2011 - 07:28 PM

its good thank you very much wink.gif

LostDerp
  • LostDerp

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Nov 2011

#73

Posted 16 December 2011 - 12:31 AM

Could you add support for adding strings in scocl? Like herp = "derp"+"derpina";

Also if I compile:

CODE
void main(void)
{
char* herp = "derp";
}


It compiles to:

CODE
void main()
{
       string sVar2;
       string sVar3;
       sVar3 = "derp";
       sVar2 = sVar3;
       return;
}


Also:

CODE
char* derp = "herp";
derp[0] = 'd';


Doesn't work. Can you please reply and tell me why these occur and if you're going to be fixing them anytime soon?

Terreur69
  • Terreur69

    C2C - Down The Road

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Dec 2010
  • France

#74

Posted 26 December 2011 - 05:21 PM

to add the FOV on gta 4, is what it is this function:

CODE
SET_CAM_FOV(Camera camera, float fov);


if so ,what should be put in place of

CODE
Camera camera


thx !

DK22Pac
  • DK22Pac

    Playing SA on my lovely PS2. Y'all bums.

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 12 Apr 2009
  • Ukraine

#75

Posted 26 December 2011 - 10:43 PM

@terreur69
Try this
CODE
long Camera;
CREATE_CAM(14. &Camera);
SET_CAM_FOV(Camera, 50.0);

Terreur69
  • Terreur69

    C2C - Down The Road

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Dec 2010
  • France

#76

Posted 27 December 2011 - 08:55 AM Edited by terreur69, 28 December 2011 - 12:00 PM.


edit : It's good, you put a "" . """ instead of a "" , "", but it changes nothing in the game, i want to add the filed of view .

GTARandom
  • GTARandom

    Unfortunate piece of meat

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 15 Jun 2009
  • Croatia

#77

Posted 05 January 2012 - 03:37 PM

Alexander: Please Pm me or come on ICQ sometime , i need to talk to you.

Fantaseb
  • Fantaseb

    One Nation, One Love, But Who? ;)

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 17 Oct 2011

#78

Posted 08 January 2012 - 01:07 AM

So once I have made a script in Visual C++ how do I compile it into .Sco file cause I cant seem to figure that part out, would anyone be able to help I created a whole new script could you message me as I dont want to post on public forums yet but I will soon.

Johnix1
  • Johnix1

    Square Civilian

  • Members
  • Joined: 31 Jul 2006

#79

Posted 15 January 2012 - 02:28 PM

Hello my dear old friend Alexander! How do you do?
я надеюсь ты еще помнишь меня cookie.gif
короче у меня необычайно тупой вопрос по поводу scocl. мы тут с братюнями мутим мод для гта4, и я взял твой очищенный мейн и хотел поменять место появления игрока. так что я скачал microsoft visual C++ 2010, открыл main.sco, поменял значения координат и теперь не совсем понимаю как это скомпилить. через командную строку пробовал - он выдал мне файл outmain.sco, я поменял имя на main.sco и вставил в игру, и ниче не поменялось.
в общем было бы интересно узнать как все это делать поскольку мне не по глазам большая зеленая кнопка с надписью "скомпилить скрипт и сделать его заебись", а через командную строку каждый раз заебаться ж можно вводить =D
или возможно я что то не так сделал с командной строкой? я распаковал файлы из архива, указал в командной строке путь к scocl.exe ну и все параметры, и как я и сказал он выдал мне в итоге файл outmain.sco и если его вставить в игру то координаты не изменятся.

короче надеюсь на скорый ответ tounge2.gif

bye-bye!

that text in spoiler is not any kind of offence

MOrdecki
  • MOrdecki

    Scripter

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Jul 2006
  • Poland

#80

Posted 20 January 2012 - 12:00 PM

QUOTE (Alexander Blade @ Monday, Nov 7 2011, 17:36)
Plans for this week :
CLEO IV . The same thing as was for SA . Project is already started and it works fine with my EFLC , im planning to add support of all patches and publish cleo . Cleo IV suports script saving , like it was in Cleo 3 for SA , also the most incredible thing is that u can create ur own cleo missions without affecting original scripts and saves ! smile.gif

Are the scripts written with upcomming cleo also able to decompile ?
Is it possible for you to make some kind of lock, to prevent stealing sources ?
I have had this problem a lot of times back in SA.

Fantaseb
  • Fantaseb

    One Nation, One Love, But Who? ;)

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 17 Oct 2011

#81

Posted 20 January 2012 - 09:20 PM

I keep getting some stupid error, deleted all the files from Script.img and only replaced the ones Alexander gave, I think I used the scripts from projects/stripped. I replaced them in the Script.img > Rebuilt the archive, then I started GTA IV up and it never loaded and I was like wtf? Dont I need to delete the save game and start a new for them to work. I will report back if this does not work.

LaV07
  • LaV07

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 22 Jan 2012

#82

Posted 22 January 2012 - 09:38 AM Edited by LaV07, 22 January 2012 - 11:54 AM.

RU:
У меня проблема с компилятором и декомпилятором!!!! sad.gif
декомпилятор запускается но не сохраняет скрипты в разкомпилированном виде!!!
Что же касается компилятора Я запускаю приложение scocl.EXE появляется чёрное окно и тут-же исчезает!! В чем проблема????
Вот допустим Я хочу скомпилировать один из исходников прописываю в командной строке ;

C:\gta\scocl.exe GTAIV "c:\gta\scripts\startup.c" "c:\gta\scripts\out\" KEEPTEMP DEBUGOUTPUT

нажимаю выполнить а на выходе получаю пустой файл startup.s
что не так-то???? sad.gif

EN:
I have a problem with the compiler and decompiler!! : (
decompiler runs but does not save the scripts in the decompiled form!
As for compiler I run the application scocl.EXE appears a black screen and then disappears the same! What's the problem??
Here's say I want to compile one of the sources prescribe the command line;

C:\gta\scocl.exe GTAIV "c:\gta\scripts\startup.c" "c:\gta\scripts\out\" KEEPTEMP DEBUGOUTPUT

click run and get a blank output file startup.s
that not so?? : (

Fantaseb
  • Fantaseb

    One Nation, One Love, But Who? ;)

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 17 Oct 2011

#83

Posted 22 January 2012 - 11:43 PM

QUOTE (LaV07 @ Sunday, Jan 22 2012, 09:38)
RU:
У меня проблема с компилятором и декомпилятором!!!! sad.gif
декомпилятор запускается но не сохраняет скрипты в разкомпилированном виде!!!
Что же касается компилятора Я запускаю приложение scocl.EXE появляется чёрное окно и тут-же исчезает!! В чем проблема????
Вот допустим Я хочу скомпилировать один из исходников прописываю в командной строке ;

C:\gta\scocl.exe GTAIV "c:\gta\scripts\startup.c" "c:\gta\scripts\out\" KEEPTEMP DEBUGOUTPUT

нажимаю выполнить а на выходе получаю пустой файл startup.s
что не так-то???? sad.gif

EN:
I have a problem with the compiler and decompiler!! : (
decompiler runs but does not save the scripts in the decompiled form!
As for compiler I run the application scocl.EXE appears a black screen and then disappears the same! What's the problem??
Here's say I want to compile one of the sources prescribe the command line;

C:\gta\scocl.exe GTAIV "c:\gta\scripts\startup.c" "c:\gta\scripts\out\" KEEPTEMP DEBUGOUTPUT

click run and get a blank output file startup.s
that not so?? : (

I have same problem confused.gif

LaV07
  • LaV07

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 22 Jan 2012

#84

Posted 23 January 2012 - 09:45 AM

QUOTE (Fantaseb @ Sunday, Jan 22 2012, 23:43)
QUOTE (LaV07 @ Sunday, Jan 22 2012, 09:38)
RU:
У меня проблема с компилятором и декомпилятором!!!! sad.gif
декомпилятор запускается но не сохраняет скрипты в разкомпилированном виде!!!
Что же касается компилятора Я запускаю приложение scocl.EXE появляется чёрное окно и тут-же исчезает!! В чем проблема????
Вот допустим Я хочу скомпилировать один из исходников прописываю в командной строке ;

C:\gta\scocl.exe GTAIV "c:\gta\scripts\startup.c" "c:\gta\scripts\out\" KEEPTEMP DEBUGOUTPUT

нажимаю выполнить а на выходе получаю пустой файл startup.s
что не так-то???? sad.gif

EN:
I have a problem with the compiler and decompiler!! : (
decompiler runs but does not save the scripts in the decompiled form!
As for compiler I run the application scocl.EXE appears a black screen and then disappears the same! What's the problem??
Here's say I want to compile one of the sources prescribe the command line;

C:\gta\scocl.exe GTAIV "c:\gta\scripts\startup.c" "c:\gta\scripts\out\" KEEPTEMP DEBUGOUTPUT

click run and get a blank output file startup.s
that not so?? : (

I have same problem confused.gif

I figured out the problem, now everything works! smile.gif
Thank terreur 69 for it! icon14.gif

NaidRaida
  • NaidRaida

    Inactive user

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Dec 2010

#85

Posted 23 January 2012 - 05:52 PM

None of the download links in the head post are working for me. Direct linking is not allowed comes as message.

Can you please provide working links?

Thank you icon14.gif

solom
  • solom

    3D

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Aug 2009
  • None

#86

Posted 29 January 2012 - 01:28 PM

Guys i'm upload the IV.Scocl.
http://www.mediafire...1h4l9hb05aq9388

jitsuin
  • jitsuin

    Meat Popsicle

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 06 Dec 2011

#87

Posted 30 January 2012 - 07:17 PM Edited by jitsuin, 30 January 2012 - 07:45 PM.

QUOTE (AngryAmoeba @ Monday, Nov 28 2011, 16:48)
QUOTE (ShakingASS @ Monday, Nov 28 2011,11:21)
1.0.4.0 is lame use new patch enb now support for 1.0.7.0

That's simply not true. ENB Series does not fully support 1.0.7.0. If you want all ENB features to be enabled, you have to use 1.0.4.0 or 1.0.3.0.


This anyone who says you should go to 1.0.7 for ENB does not know what they r talking about tounge.gif

Maybe im wrong, do u have a video of this magnificent ENB on 1.0.7 because i have seen nothing that can touch ice on 1.0.7...that is a fact

Just read the whole thread, time to code like a R*, lol...big thanks to The Blade!!


Terreur69
  • Terreur69

    C2C - Down The Road

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Dec 2010
  • France

#88

Posted 15 February 2012 - 07:30 PM Edited by terreur69, 16 February 2012 - 04:58 PM.

What the native functions of :
this http://img163.images...21518151866.png
and http://img545.images...21520021477.png

thank .

Vintage88
  • Vintage88

    Lost MC | VP

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Nov 2011

#89

Posted 16 February 2012 - 03:56 AM

ditto ^^ would love to know, thanks Alex

Terreur69
  • Terreur69

    C2C - Down The Road

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Dec 2010
  • France

#90

Posted 17 February 2012 - 02:26 PM

QUOTE (terreur69 @ Wednesday, Feb 15 2012, 21:30)
What the native functions of :
this http://img163.images...21518151866.png
and http://img545.images...21520021477.png

thank .

please !




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users