Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

trainers Dont Run

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
6 replies to this topic
daggyboy
  • daggyboy

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2011

#1

Posted 19 January 2011 - 12:03 AM

hello evreyone, i have gta 4 v1.0.0.0, but i have patchad to v1.0.4.0 + razor crack..
and now i want instal some trainer..native trainer-i do like in youtube videos...but then game thosent starst..(my system win7)
and trainer +8 for v1.0.4.0..and i download a xlive wrapper 1207 and i dont no how need to run it..
help plz... cryani.gif

GTArv
  • GTArv

    #

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Feb 2008

#2

Posted 19 January 2011 - 01:15 PM

Get rid of the crack and patch to the latest version (v1.0.7.0 patch #7). xlive wrapper can go too, you don't need that to run the trainer.

Download Simple Native from here: http://www.gtaforums...howtopic=392973
You'll need an ASI Loader: http://www.gtaforums...howtopic=380830

Read the installation instructions for both. The trainer's files as well as the ASI loader's files need to go into the main GTAIV directory.

daggyboy
  • daggyboy

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2011

#3

Posted 23 January 2011 - 04:11 PM

v1.0.7.0 i have update to this version, but trainer stil dosent go..
My steps, i copy trainer files and asi loder file (dsound.dll) to gta4 main directory..
and run game in game i pres f3 or f4..and nathing... sad.gif
(sorry for english.. dontgetit.gif )
blush.gif
help.... turn.gif

CraftyRaver12
  • CraftyRaver12

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Feb 2011

#4

Posted 20 February 2011 - 04:52 PM

I have the same problem.
I installed simple native trainer, scripthook, and an asi loader just like all the online tutorials told me to do, into my GTA 4 directory. Everything is just as it should be file-wise and the game runs fine BUT when i'm playing GTA and i press F3 or F4 to start the trainer nothing happens. If someone could explain this to me and how I could go about fixing it, I would be grateful.

At_atLaS123
  • At_atLaS123

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Feb 2014
  • Australia

#5

Posted 05 February 2014 - 08:45 AM Edited by At_atLaS123, 05 February 2014 - 08:46 AM.

@CraftyRaver12 and @daggyboy.      It probally has worked but the first time you use trainer you have to press 'right ctrl,right alt and 3 at the same time then every other time u use trainer just press f3 or f4


can some1 please tell me how to turn my gta 4 1.0.0.0 into 1.0.7.0.

 

:panic: PLZE HELP


At_atLaS123
  • At_atLaS123

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Feb 2014
  • Australia

#6

Posted 05 February 2014 - 09:52 AM

dont worry guys i figured it out and trainer works


uNi
  • uNi

    Cyclop 9

  • Moderator
  • Joined: 14 May 2004
  • None

#7

Posted 05 February 2014 - 11:32 AM

Locked.




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users