Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

gta vice city

4 replies to this topic
gplfc1
  • gplfc1

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 07 Jan 2011

#1

Posted 07 January 2011 - 07:31 PM

I just bought vice city for my laptop and i can only use the keyboard, how can i use my contoller for the game.

The-Prince
  • The-Prince

    Street Cat

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 May 2010

#2

Posted 07 January 2011 - 08:44 PM

did you tryed to redefine keys in game Option ?

gplfc1
  • gplfc1

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 07 Jan 2011

#3

Posted 07 January 2011 - 09:28 PM

Thanks for the advice tryed it and it worked. cheers

The-Prince
  • The-Prince

    Street Cat

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 May 2010

#4

Posted 08 January 2011 - 09:44 AM

Happy to hear that ^^

uNi
  • uNi

    Cyclop 9

  • Moderator
  • Joined: 14 May 2004
  • None

#5

Posted 11 January 2011 - 03:22 AM

Moved to VC Troubleshooting.




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users