Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Suggestion for DYOM v6

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
17 replies to this topic
simi10
  • simi10

    Crackhead

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Aug 2010

#1

Posted 29 August 2010 - 04:14 PM

I got suggestions for DYOM v6 pls patrick dutchy read it

Objectives-Special objectives-Set waterlevel- Default,6,15,20,35,50,Custom

This would be very useful for missions like Flood, Apocalypse etc.




Objectives-Special objectives-Request Wanted lvl-0st,1st,2st,3st,4,st,5st,6st st=stars

Name talk by itself Request wanted level



Actors-Change actor animation

This would be veeery useful for less time to make missions



Actors-Copy Previous actor

This also would be useful Copy everthimg- Health,accucary,anim,model,behaivour etc.


Read it and reply
Thanks for patience

Spider-Vice
  • Spider-Vice

    Let's Bounce

  • Zaibatsu
  • Joined: 09 Oct 2006
  • Portugal

#2

Posted 29 August 2010 - 05:04 PM

QUOTE (Dutchy in DYOM Tools topic)
No, I don't want to make another version, it takes too much time. But I would like to make some small changes for the convenience of the player.

JOJOXX
  • JOJOXX

    Prankster

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 May 2009

#3

Posted 29 August 2010 - 06:33 PM Edited by JOJOXX, 29 August 2010 - 07:25 PM.

The DYOM V5 is the LAST version.But that's would be great! biggrin.gif sad.gif

Spider-Vice
  • Spider-Vice

    Let's Bounce

  • Zaibatsu
  • Joined: 09 Oct 2006
  • Portugal

#4

Posted 30 August 2010 - 01:34 PM

Sums up what I said above. dozingoff.gif Still, you can add suggestions for tools in the Tools topic.

simi10
  • simi10

    Crackhead

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Aug 2010

#5

Posted 30 August 2010 - 05:55 PM

I hope u add these they would be really useful for mission makers

Asepl
  • Asepl

    Proud DYOM user

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 May 2010

#6

Posted 30 August 2010 - 06:08 PM

If you want to copy an actor, just press "edit actor" cancel by "enter" and make a new actor, he will have the same stats, etc.

If you mean, request wanted level, so set the wanted lvl of player, then there is an aption, just go to special objectives, and there is one thing that does it (forgot how's it called).


simi10
  • simi10

    Crackhead

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Aug 2010

#7

Posted 30 August 2010 - 06:42 PM

QUOTE (Asepl @ Aug 30 2010, 18:08)
If you want to copy an actor, just press "edit actor" cancel by "enter" and make a new actor, he will have the same stats, etc.

If you mean, request wanted level, so set the wanted level of player, then there is an option, just go to special objectives, and there is one thing that does it (forgot how's it called).

No i mean something like- Lose wanted level or gain 5 stars wanted level etc.

Spider-Vice
  • Spider-Vice

    Let's Bounce

  • Zaibatsu
  • Joined: 09 Oct 2006
  • Portugal

#8

Posted 30 August 2010 - 07:16 PM

Set Min Wanted to 5 stars after an objective on Special Objectives. smile.gif

kmlwin.1996
  • kmlwin.1996

    Hold upô

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 11 May 2010

#9

Posted 24 March 2011 - 01:48 PM

DYOM's route lines sucks. sneaky2.gif The actors cannot drive well. Fix this in next version. The drivers are nuts. They always crash the cars.

guib
  • guib

    Do you hear the Whisper Men? The Whisper Men Are Near.

  • Members
  • Joined: 07 Jul 2009

#10

Posted 24 March 2011 - 01:55 PM

QUOTE (kmlwin.1996 @ Mar 24 2011, 13:48)
DYOM's route lines sucks. sneaky2.gif The actors cannot drive well. Fix this in next version. The drivers are nuts. They always crash the cars.

This topic is old, you should put your Idea here!

finalesoul12
  • finalesoul12

    AKA SASBones - MW3 DYOM Mission Maker

  • Members
  • Joined: 23 Dec 2010

#11

Posted 25 March 2011 - 09:56 AM

QUOTE (simi10 @ Aug 29 2010, 16:14)


Actors-Copy Previous actor

This also would be useful Copy everthimg- Health,accucary,anim,model,behaivour etc.



You Know To Do That Edit Your Selected Actor Then Put In Edit And Return Then Add Actor Then It Will Copy The Model,Animation I Dunno About The Health And Behaviour

PatrickW
  • PatrickW

    GTA Juggernaut

  • Moderator
  • Joined: 07 Jan 2004
  • Netherlands

#12

Posted 25 March 2011 - 10:51 AM

Even better: just press Ctrl-P, and you will create an actor identical in properties to the last one you created.

hebekie
  • hebekie

    Yes , indeed i am gone (:D)

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 18 Nov 2009

#13

Posted 25 March 2011 - 03:56 PM

QUOTE (PatrickW @ Mar 25 2011, 10:51)
Even better: just press Ctrl-P, and you will create an actor identical in properties to the last one you created.

thats epic PatrickW!Never knew that it was posssible ,

guib
  • guib

    Do you hear the Whisper Men? The Whisper Men Are Near.

  • Members
  • Joined: 07 Jul 2009

#14

Posted 25 March 2011 - 04:00 PM

QUOTE (hebekie @ Mar 25 2011, 15:56)
QUOTE (PatrickW @ Mar 25 2011, 10:51)
Even better: just press Ctrl-P, and you will create an actor identical in properties to the last one you created.

thats epic PatrickW!Never knew that it was posssible ,

Lol, you should read the updates biggrin.gif

simi10
  • simi10

    Crackhead

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Aug 2010

#15

Posted 25 March 2011 - 05:46 PM

U ever heard of sarcasm?

BTW this is very old, before the Ctrl+p was added

hebekie
  • hebekie

    Yes , indeed i am gone (:D)

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 18 Nov 2009

#16

Posted 25 March 2011 - 05:49 PM

dude i wasnt being sarcastic i really didnt know xD. I never read the updates...

guib
  • guib

    Do you hear the Whisper Men? The Whisper Men Are Near.

  • Members
  • Joined: 07 Jul 2009

#17

Posted 25 March 2011 - 07:31 PM Edited by guib, 25 March 2011 - 08:00 PM.

QUOTE (hebekie @ Mar 25 2011, 17:49)
I never read the updates...

That is not so smart tounge.gif tounge.gif

[DOK]MAFIABOSS
  • [DOK]MAFIABOSS

    GTA V Madness

  • Members
  • Joined: 07 Aug 2010

#18

Posted 30 March 2011 - 09:21 PM

Hi everyone there smile.gif


I am making some storyline But I am having little problem sad.gif



I want to do some actions on TRAIN but as well as you know we can't drive Train or make it drivable by Actor sad.gif
Can someone Fix it and make it to able to drive Train on their respective tracks??????? inlove.gif

I want some advance Objects like Roads,Automatic open able Doors of main gates biggrin.gif ETC

and very very very most important " Sit in Car or Helicopter as Passengers" and shoot from Car or Helicopters (like SAMP )
and Player able to Fire from Helicopter with Sniper and AK47or M4 smile.gif inlove.gif

Note+ Car or Heli will be drive by Actor according to our route set.....!

Please make my Dream into truth smile.gif
and It is Possible as well as you know biggrin.gif

Please Listen!!!!!!!Its full package of Actions series




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users