Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

cant load

7 replies to this topic
josephchacko2
  • josephchacko2

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Aug 2010

#1

Posted 20 August 2010 - 04:18 AM

when i try to load4 gta3 it shows unhandled exception c0000005 at location 005454d4 please say me to how to fix it

stef_92
  • stef_92

    GTA3 Freak

  • Members
  • Joined: 31 Mar 2007

#2

Posted 20 August 2010 - 07:10 AM

no one can help you when you show so little information. Tell us have you installed any mods, have you tried reinstalling the game, have you used any cracks?

josephchacko2
  • josephchacko2

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Aug 2010

#3

Posted 20 August 2010 - 03:48 PM

i dont add any mod to it after the installnation i played a lot of time and when i try to load it shows that unhandled exception.
i cant load it at any time

AlfieWilRus
  • AlfieWilRus

    I don't know what this is

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Jun 2010

#4

Posted 20 August 2010 - 04:49 PM

Ok, what is your PC's specs, is it an original copy and have you tried deleting the gta.set folder in gta3 user files? I don't really know what the .set folder is but what I hear is that if your game won't load try deleting it and it should load. Happened to me in VC, I deleted it and the game loaded all the way.

Claude Speed.
  • Claude Speed.

    I'm still around...

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 10 Apr 2010

#5

Posted 31 August 2010 - 12:58 PM

QUOTE (AlfieWilRus @ Aug 20 2010, 16:49)
have you tried deleting the gta.set folder in gta3 user files? I don't really know what the .set folder is but what I hear is that if your game won't load try deleting it and it should load. Happened to me in VC,

It's a file not a folder.

Where exactly does it crash? Does the load bar load at all?

stef_92
  • stef_92

    GTA3 Freak

  • Members
  • Joined: 31 Mar 2007

#6

Posted 31 August 2010 - 01:19 PM

all you need is reinstalling. It can fix a lot of issues.

IIWarRockII
  • IIWarRockII

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 22 Apr 2011

#7

Posted 22 April 2011 - 03:03 AM

we have the same problem.......i cant fix it,but i download a new GTA III then i put a trainer bang its a problem again i dont know why.............,,,,,but i recheck to the bitcomet its redownloading......because of big damage......but im tired to wait because im lazy to download it.....
sad.gif sad.gif sad.gif

Claude Speed.
  • Claude Speed.

    I'm still around...

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 10 Apr 2010

#8

Posted 22 April 2011 - 09:21 AM

GTAForums does not support piracy. Buy the game if you want any help.




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users