Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

[SA|WIP/REL] Black Market Mod

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
272 replies to this topic
Adnan10
  • Adnan10

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 21 Dec 2013

#211

Posted 24 December 2013 - 09:20 PM

Thank your for all the help i needed but i don't know how to use that drugs to get effect?


BoltOfLightning
  • BoltOfLightning

    Nature's Finest!

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2013
  • Unknown

#212

Posted 25 December 2013 - 05:42 PM Edited by lightning123, 03 January 2014 - 06:41 AM.

Thank your for all the help i needed but i don't know how to use that drugs to get effect?

Just abuse at least two weeds.

To abuse some weed after buying them,simply press tab+y simultaneously and select the one you want(only weed is available at the moment.Press G to select it)

To buy some simply go to a drug dealer and press y (the key used to reply positively) select the amount you desire,and press y or enter

The drug dealer can be found in vagos territories mostly the ones next to the countryside

Definition:Abuse=smoke

               simultaneously=at the same time

Clear enough?


ifuseedapolice
  • ifuseedapolice

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Jan 2014

#213

Posted 19 January 2014 - 12:41 AM

deji? is episode 2 released yet? or will it released soon? i mean it's boring cuz i only can take weed :-(


Danikov
  • Danikov

    The Fake Russian

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Aug 2009
  • Israel

#214

Posted 19 January 2014 - 06:36 AM Edited by Danikov, 19 January 2014 - 06:36 AM.

I doubt that there will be anything new released at this time period.
Deji is working (hard) on CLEO 4.3 from what I see.
at the moment,there numerous bugs and incompatibilities reported in the new CLEO,which he may want to fix.

SonofYankton
  • SonofYankton

    Hugging Niko Belic

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Aug 2013
  • United-States

#215

Posted 07 February 2014 - 10:34 PM

It's not letting me By Drugs!!!!!!!!!!


BoltOfLightning
  • BoltOfLightning

    Nature's Finest!

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2013
  • Unknown

#216

Posted 08 February 2014 - 09:45 AM

It's not letting me By Drugs!!!!!!!!!!

Do you have any other mods installed?

Are you sure you installed it correctly ?


SonofYankton
  • SonofYankton

    Hugging Niko Belic

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Aug 2013
  • United-States

#217

Posted 09 February 2014 - 03:21 AM Edited by mnmn1234, 09 February 2014 - 03:21 AM.

No other mods.


Deji
  • Deji

    Coding like a Rockstar!

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 24 Dec 2007
  • None
  • Contribution Award [Mods]

#218

Posted 09 February 2014 - 12:40 PM

No other mods.

 

What's happening when you approach a dealer? Does he offer you drugs as usual? When you reply (positively) what happens?


SonofYankton
  • SonofYankton

    Hugging Niko Belic

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Aug 2013
  • United-States

#219

Posted 09 February 2014 - 06:36 PM

When i reply Yes, CJ Says "We don't Need Drugs in the hood" or something to that effect 


BoltOfLightning
  • BoltOfLightning

    Nature's Finest!

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2013
  • Unknown

#220

Posted 09 February 2014 - 07:57 PM Edited by lightning123, 09 February 2014 - 07:57 PM.

When i reply Yes, CJ Says "We don't Need Drugs in the hood" or something to that effect 

Then you installed it incorrectly 

Try reinstalling it on a CLEAN/NEW directory and make sure you see the installation process in the read me file (its provided with the mod).If it still won't work,i'l show you a very clear way to do it.


aStiffSausage
  • aStiffSausage

    Formerly Oksu

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Sep 2010
  • Finland

#221

Posted 09 February 2014 - 08:50 PM

Also make sure you're using the original main.scm.


SonofYankton
  • SonofYankton

    Hugging Niko Belic

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Aug 2013
  • United-States

#222

Posted 09 February 2014 - 09:07 PM Edited by mnmn1234, 09 February 2014 - 09:25 PM.

OK I installed the mod The right way replaced main.scm and when i go to a dealer it still does not let me be drugs!


BoltOfLightning
  • BoltOfLightning

    Nature's Finest!

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2013
  • Unknown

#223

Posted 10 February 2014 - 11:20 AM

OK I installed the mod The right way replaced main.scm and when i go to a dealer it still does not let me be drugs!

What does main.scm has to do with anything? Just do as i say:

Open san andreas directory

Put the files supervars and stream.ini in the directory 

Open the models folder ,the open txd and place bmm.txd there

Then install cleo 3 or 4 and REPLACE the entire cleo folder with the one deji provided(Yes delete the one that you just installed with cleo and put deji's)

Directory:Search youtube if you don't know how to find it

Tell me how it goes


SonofYankton
  • SonofYankton

    Hugging Niko Belic

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Aug 2013
  • United-States

#224

Posted 10 February 2014 - 04:20 PM

Installed it the way you said, Still isn't working


BoltOfLightning
  • BoltOfLightning

    Nature's Finest!

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2013
  • Unknown

#225

Posted 10 February 2014 - 08:01 PM

Installed it the way you said, Still isn't working

Does your exe look like any of these? (Right click on gta_sa.exe and select proprieties to identify it)

1.0 US HOODLUM gta_sa.exe (14,383,616 bytes)
1.0 EU SECUROM CRACKED gta_sa.exe (14,386,176 bytes)
1.0 US LISTENER'S COMPACT gta_sa.exe (5,189,632 bytes)
If not ,download anyone of them from anywhere in the internet and replace it with yours

SonofYankton
  • SonofYankton

    Hugging Niko Belic

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Aug 2013
  • United-States

#226

Posted 10 February 2014 - 08:19 PM

My EXE Is 1.0 EU SECUROM CRACKED


theNGclan
  • theNGclan

    ps3 has no games

  • Members
  • Joined: 06 Apr 2011
  • United-States
  • Best Topic 2014 [GTA V and Steam]

#227

Posted 10 February 2014 - 08:42 PM

If I recall correctly, discussing cracks isn't allowed on this forum.

aStiffSausage
  • aStiffSausage

    Formerly Oksu

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Sep 2010
  • Finland

#228

Posted 10 February 2014 - 08:51 PM

And if I'm right, discussing about cracks is fine in cases like these, but promoting or giving links is prohibited.

 

@mnmn1234

1.0 US and EU versions are pretty close to each other, but you should still try out the 1.0 US exe with size 14,383,616 bytes. It's guaranteed to work.


Deji
  • Deji

    Coding like a Rockstar!

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 24 Dec 2007
  • None
  • Contribution Award [Mods]

#229

Posted 10 February 2014 - 09:17 PM

If I recall correctly, discussing cracks isn't allowed on this forum.

 

Hey, why don't you leave the moderators to moderate, Pointy McFingerson?

 

 

Installed it the way you said, Still isn't working

 

Are you sure the script.img size is 581,632 bytes as well as the main.scm being original? Black Market needs to be able to attach to the original 'dealer' script (ped brain).

 

You could also try going to a safehouse and holding the 'Action/Secondary Fire' key (used to see your stats, center the camera and shoot while aiming) for a few seconds and seeing if the Stash UI pops up. If so, the mod is installed but something is just wrong with hooking the main.scm/script.img.

 

You can also try installing ScrDebug: http://gtag.gtagamin...81-sa-scrdebug/

 

With ScrDebug installed, Black Market may output a line or two of yellow text on the screen indicating any errors detected in start-up or other debug information related to the script. You can remove ScrDebug afterwards or simply disable it's features in the .ini file in case history ever repeats itself :)


SonofYankton
  • SonofYankton

    Hugging Niko Belic

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Aug 2013
  • United-States

#230

Posted 10 February 2014 - 09:22 PM Edited by mnmn1234, 10 February 2014 - 09:26 PM.

OK Like

aStiffSausage Just said i got Hoodlum EXE and now when i go to a place Dealers Spawn The game crashes.

 

EDIT Ok the IS installed right,  I Got the Stash UI


Deji
  • Deji

    Coding like a Rockstar!

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 24 Dec 2007
  • None
  • Contribution Award [Mods]

#231

Posted 10 February 2014 - 09:32 PM

OK Like

aStiffSausage Just said i got Hoodlum EXE and now when i go to a place Dealers Spawn The game crashes.

 

EDIT Ok the IS installed right,  I Got the Stash UI

 

Well, it seems as if the only reason can be your main.scm and script.img files. They need to be the originals. The script will start hooking the original dealer script once it's been assigned to a drug dealer model, which is where the crash seems to be occurring. 


SonofYankton
  • SonofYankton

    Hugging Niko Belic

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Aug 2013
  • United-States

#232

Posted 10 February 2014 - 09:37 PM Edited by mnmn1234, 10 February 2014 - 09:42 PM.

Well I replaced main.scm and script.img with brand new ones and when ever i go to a Dealers Spawn The game still crashes


Ss4gogeta0
  • Ss4gogeta0

    Modding again

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 May 2011
  • United-States

#233

Posted 11 February 2014 - 01:31 AM

DI'd u change the dealer model? What version of gta are u usin? 2.0 doesn't work

BoltOfLightning
  • BoltOfLightning

    Nature's Finest!

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2013
  • Unknown

#234

Posted 11 February 2014 - 01:44 PM Edited by lightning123, 11 February 2014 - 01:45 PM.

Well I replaced main.scm and script.img with brand new ones and when ever i go to a Dealers Spawn The game still crashes

Okay.Bring your game dvd,install the game in a completely new place,don't ask why (if it was in program files x86 install it on program files or something else)

Do the mod's intallation steps i posted earlier

But you need an .exe like the ones i mentioned before,download one but only that! Remember no mods at all .Let us know how it goes


2002juing
  • 2002juing

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Dec 2013

#235

Posted 13 February 2014 - 05:31 PM Edited by 2002juing, 13 February 2014 - 05:36 PM.

The mod works well to me, but at the first scene, the game crash, the one when CJ arrives Los Santos.............

 

And when are we gonna be able to use other drugs?


Deji
  • Deji

    Coding like a Rockstar!

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 24 Dec 2007
  • None
  • Contribution Award [Mods]

#236

Posted 13 February 2014 - 05:49 PM Edited by Deji, 13 February 2014 - 05:49 PM.

The mod works well to me, but at the first scene, the game crash, the one when CJ arrives Los Santos.............

 

And when are we gonna be able to use other drugs?

 

When you're so distracted by the other things I'm working on and you'll barely notice Black Markets release :p


2002juing
  • 2002juing

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Dec 2013

#237

Posted 13 February 2014 - 07:18 PM Edited by 2002juing, 13 February 2014 - 07:19 PM.

I love your mod man, I can make it work by the save game to skip the first scene crash, but would be nice to make it work from the beginning right?

 

by the way, I have a question, is there different status to upgrade? because when I use drugs, a green status bar stucked in the middle shows, and when I sell the drugs, there's another different status bar.......


Deji
  • Deji

    Coding like a Rockstar!

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 24 Dec 2007
  • None
  • Contribution Award [Mods]

#238

Posted 13 February 2014 - 07:59 PM

I love your mod man, I can make it work by the save game to skip the first scene crash, but would be nice to make it work from the beginning right?

 

by the way, I have a question, is there different status to upgrade? because when I use drugs, a green status bar stucked in the middle shows, and when I sell the drugs, there's another different status bar.......

 

There should be no 'status bar' and the first cut scene shouldn't crash because of Black Market. Unless perhaps you have a modified main.scm/script.img, but that'd still be a weird thing to happen. Not like I go adding code to modify the intro for the fun of it.


2002juing
  • 2002juing

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Dec 2013

#239

Posted 13 February 2014 - 08:51 PM Edited by 2002juing, 13 February 2014 - 09:57 PM.

My bad! I fix the status bar, my fault, but the scene crash still happening, I try a clean GTA SA, no mods but yours.

 

Reputation takes how long too increase? I sell a lot and it doesn't move a inch.

 

BTW, thanks for reply me man.


BoltOfLightning
  • BoltOfLightning

    Nature's Finest!

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2013
  • Unknown

#240

Posted 14 February 2014 - 11:31 AM Edited by lightning123, 14 February 2014 - 11:34 AM.

Reputation takes how long too increase? I sell a lot and it doesn't move a inch.

When the next version of the mod is released,you can increase reputation,drug experience and there will be more drugs options to buy...





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users