Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Problem with DYOM...

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
5 replies to this topic
FreakyStream
  • FreakyStream

    The World Is Yours.

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 24 Oct 2009

#1

Posted 26 October 2009 - 09:17 PM

I end my mission and Im like put this mission in http://dyom.gtagames.nl/ but...I not like edit my mission, I select:

Y:

Missions> load mission> "Name of my mission" and I start for EDIT my mission.

I not like it...Im want start my mission for playing no for edit...

How to make this please? alien.gif thanks.

LnDProductions
  • LnDProductions

    Homeboy

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 Jun 2009
  • Lithuania

#2

Posted 26 October 2009 - 10:19 PM

QUOTE (FreakyStream @ Oct 26 2009, 21:17)
I end my mission and Im like put this mission in http://dyom.gtagames.nl/ but...I not like edit my mission, I select:

Y:

Missions> load mission> "Name of my mission" and I start for EDIT my mission.

I not like it...Im want start my mission for playing no for edit...

How to make this please? alien.gif thanks.

Well.. im trying to find out how to make it too.. But i understand something.
In one missions i got one more DYOM file.. The name is: DYOM0
I changed his name to DYOM1 and started the mission and everything is OK.. just like you said. Load Mission - "Name of the mission" and starts to play.. not starts to give you edit..
But the problem is.. How to make those DYOM0 ??!

FreakyStream
  • FreakyStream

    The World Is Yours.

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 24 Oct 2009

#3

Posted 26 October 2009 - 11:40 PM

Yes how to make the DYOM0? I dont know.

Asyraf File
  • Asyraf File

    Fever DYOM hehehe... :D

  • Members
  • Joined: 02 Oct 2009

#4

Posted 27 October 2009 - 02:39 AM Edited by Asyraf File, 27 October 2009 - 02:53 AM.

QUOTE
I end my mission and Im like put this mission in http://dyom.gtagames.nl/ but...I not like edit my mission, I select:

Y:

Missions> load mission> "Name of my mission" and I start for EDIT my mission.

I not like it...Im want start my mission for playing no for edit...

How to make this please?  thanks.

Only Publish Mission and rename dyom0.dat to dyom1.dat... biggrin.gif biggrin.gif

PatrickW
  • PatrickW

    GTA Juggernaut

  • The Connection
  • Joined: 07 Jan 2004
  • Netherlands
  • Best Script 2013 [DYOM]
    Best Script 2012 [DYOM]

#5

Posted 27 October 2009 - 11:24 AM

Yes, you should use the "Publish Mission" option from the mission menu. This will generate a DYOM0.dat file which contains a play-only version of your mission that will start immediately after you load it.
To play it you can either rename it to DYOM1.dat or upload the DYOM0.dat to http://dyom.gtagames.nl, and the site will take care of the renaming.

FreakyStream
  • FreakyStream

    The World Is Yours.

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 24 Oct 2009

#6

Posted 27 October 2009 - 08:44 PM

Jojojo! thanks!




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users