Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

DYOM to game

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
6 replies to this topic
nusun
  • nusun

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Sep 2009

#1

Posted 30 September 2009 - 06:12 PM

Hi.
Im new in here...
Meybe this is a stupic topic but...
If i make a mission in DYOM, can i put it in standart new game?
Like make a new story.

Kratos2000
  • Kratos2000

    ;)

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Jul 2009

#2

Posted 30 September 2009 - 06:19 PM

QUOTE (nusun @ Sep 30 2009, 18:12)
Hi.
Im new in here...
Meybe this is a stupic topic but...
If i make a mission in DYOM, can i put it in standart new game?
Like make a new story.

no you can't

nusun
  • nusun

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Sep 2009

#3

Posted 30 September 2009 - 06:29 PM

that suck. I cant get the script code out from file as well?

PatrickW
  • PatrickW

    GTA Juggernaut

  • Moderator
  • Joined: 07 Jan 2004
  • Netherlands

#4

Posted 30 September 2009 - 07:20 PM

No, at this moment missions created with DYOM can only be played with DYOM.

nusun
  • nusun

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Sep 2009

#5

Posted 30 September 2009 - 07:23 PM

Then there are no use of that program sad.gif Ok i will have to learn scripting :@

Kratos2000
  • Kratos2000

    ;)

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Jul 2009

#6

Posted 01 October 2009 - 08:56 AM

QUOTE (PatrickW @ Sep 30 2009, 19:20)
No, at this moment missions created with DYOM can only be played with DYOM.

and that's good for me sly.gif
if it was the opposite all the none SCM coders was screwed up sleepy.gif

JOJOXX
  • JOJOXX

    Prankster

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 May 2009

#7

Posted 01 October 2009 - 01:01 PM

Download the DYOM V4.1,install and start the game with this name:Design Your Own Mission.Then make missions tounge.gif colgate.gif




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users