Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Dyom gta sa problems..

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
25 replies to this topic
Jelle147
  • Jelle147

    Love Fist

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 25 Jul 2009

#1

Posted 30 July 2009 - 01:36 PM

First, I apologize for spelling mistakes and my poor English,

I installed DYOM MPack folder and put in, I open it goes starts GTa San Andreas, of course, click 'Start New Game' and click 'Design own mission' then load it when it is finished it says that Grand Theft Auto San Andread stopped working,
What should I do?

Please help me! whatsthat.gif

P'S If you want can you send me a message Shifty41s_beerhatsmilie2.gif

Kratos2000
  • Kratos2000

    ;)

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Jul 2009

#2

Posted 30 July 2009 - 02:02 PM

QUOTE (Jelle147 @ Jul 30 2009, 13:36)
First, I apologize for spelling mistakes and my poor English,

I installed DYOM MPack folder and put in, I open it goes starts GTa San Andreas, of course, click 'Start New Game' and click 'Design own mission' then load it when it is finished it says that Grand Theft Auto San Andread stopped working,
What should I do?

Please help me! whatsthat.gif

P'S If you want can you send me a message Shifty41s_beerhatsmilie2.gif

do you have Iso loader?

Sniputer
  • Sniputer

    IM NOT COMING HERE ANYMORE

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 01 May 2007

#3

Posted 30 July 2009 - 02:33 PM

QUOTE (Kratos2000 @ Jul 30 2009, 14:02)
QUOTE (Jelle147 @ Jul 30 2009, 13:36)
First, I apologize for spelling mistakes and my poor English,

I installed DYOM MPack folder and put in, I open it goes starts GTa San Andreas, of course, click 'Start New Game' and click 'Design own mission' then load it when it is finished it says that Grand Theft Auto San Andread stopped working,
What should I do?

Please help me! whatsthat.gif

P'S If you want can you send me a message Shifty41s_beerhatsmilie2.gif

do you have Iso loader?

Do you have iso loadeR??? wtf? do you have cleo?

Kratos2000
  • Kratos2000

    ;)

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Jul 2009

#4

Posted 30 July 2009 - 02:51 PM

QUOTE (Sniputer @ Jul 30 2009, 14:33)
QUOTE (Kratos2000 @ Jul 30 2009, 14:02)
QUOTE (Jelle147 @ Jul 30 2009, 13:36)
First, I apologize for spelling mistakes and my poor English,

I installed DYOM MPack folder and put in, I open it goes starts GTa San Andreas, of course, click 'Start New Game' and click 'Design own mission' then load it when it is finished it says that Grand Theft Auto San Andread stopped working,
What should I do?

Please help me! whatsthat.gif

P'S If you want can you send me a message Shifty41s_beerhatsmilie2.gif

do you have Iso loader?

Do you have iso loadeR??? wtf? do you have cleo?

oh yeah, i think i starting to play GTA IV too much confused.gif

hetment
  • hetment

    GTA 4 and gta san andreas. the best gta games ever!

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 May 2009

#5

Posted 30 July 2009 - 03:18 PM

ISo loader?! lol...

1- Kratos and Sniputer actually Its ASi Loader and its use in GTA 4 to mod it for a trainer and can be use din freemodes and single player only
2- I rpeat this that ASI loader Is only used for 4!!!

GTA SA don;t use ASi loader and FOr Dyom its not needed anyways!

3- As for CLEo that Kratos asked YEs its important though... But only for Saving and loading mission and you can still make missions

Now for Op- See try reinstalling CLeo, SA, Dyom mod

Spider-Vice
  • Spider-Vice

    Let's Bounce

  • Zaibatsu
  • Joined: 09 Oct 2006
  • Portugal

#6

Posted 30 July 2009 - 03:49 PM

GTASA DOES have an ASI Loader. You better check the Modding Section a bit better.

Kratos2000
  • Kratos2000

    ;)

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Jul 2009

#7

Posted 30 July 2009 - 03:54 PM

QUOTE (hetment @ Jul 30 2009, 15:18)
ISo loader?! lol...

1- Kratos and Sniputer actually Its ASi Loader and its use in GTA 4 to mod it for a trainer and can be use din freemodes and single player only
2- I rpeat this that ASI loader Is only used for 4!!!

GTA SA don;t use ASi loader and FOr Dyom its not needed anyways!

3- As for CLEo that Kratos asked YEs its important though... But only for Saving and loading mission and you can still make missions

Now for Op- See try reinstalling CLeo, SA, Dyom mod

i was wrong, i playing alot GTA IV and i already forgot what is needed for GTA IV
so i writte "ASI loader" instead.
nad if you look on the key board the letter I is very close to the letter O, i wasn't thinkin that it's iso, i was typing ASI but i was wrong with the buttoms.
and the A~I was a typing error too,

hetment
  • hetment

    GTA 4 and gta san andreas. the best gta games ever!

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 May 2009

#8

Posted 30 July 2009 - 05:25 PM

Yes Maybe SA has a ASI loader But its not related to Dyom ok?
ANd Kratos grammer errors are frequent... My Grammer errors on this forum Is more lol tounge.gif

Kratos2000
  • Kratos2000

    ;)

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Jul 2009

#9

Posted 30 July 2009 - 05:27 PM

QUOTE (hetment @ Jul 30 2009, 17:25)
Yes Maybe SA has a ASI loader But its not related to Dyom ok?
ANd Kratos grammer errors are frequent... My Grammer errors on this forum Is more lol tounge.gif

did you actually mean:
"i have more grammer errors on this forum lol" ? xD

Jelle147
  • Jelle147

    Love Fist

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 25 Jul 2009

#10

Posted 30 July 2009 - 06:17 PM Edited by Jelle147, 30 July 2009 - 06:33 PM.

Now i have install cleo 3, but now i can't start GTA sa -.-'
do i need to get a patch or?

Kratos2000
  • Kratos2000

    ;)

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Jul 2009

#11

Posted 30 July 2009 - 06:40 PM

QUOTE (Jelle147 @ Jul 30 2009, 18:17)
No, when i TRY to install Cleo 3 it says:

'No / : ? !' and there are : in D:,
Do you get me?

Please help

if you have no cleo sure it would not work.

Jelle147
  • Jelle147

    Love Fist

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 25 Jul 2009

#12

Posted 31 July 2009 - 11:43 AM

QUOTE (Kratos2000 @ Jul 30 2009, 18:40)
QUOTE (Jelle147 @ Jul 30 2009, 18:17)
No, when i TRY to install Cleo 3 it says:

'No / : ? !' and there are : in D:,
Do you get me?

Please help

if you have no cleo sure it would not work.

I have install it now, nut i can't start Grand Theft Auto San Andreas sneaky2.gif

Sniputer
  • Sniputer

    IM NOT COMING HERE ANYMORE

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 01 May 2007

#13

Posted 31 July 2009 - 12:31 PM

Because you have V2 of the game. Lulz

hetment
  • hetment

    GTA 4 and gta san andreas. the best gta games ever!

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 May 2009

#14

Posted 31 July 2009 - 12:42 PM

AAAAAAAAAAAAHHH! You should have said V2!... Downgrade it ;D ... Google for Downgrader patch

hetment
  • hetment

    GTA 4 and gta san andreas. the best gta games ever!

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 May 2009

#15

Posted 31 July 2009 - 12:42 PM

AAAAAAAAAAAAHHH! You should have said V2!... Downgrade it ;D ... Google for Downgrader patch

Kratos2000
  • Kratos2000

    ;)

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Jul 2009

#16

Posted 31 July 2009 - 01:07 PM

QUOTE (hetment @ Jul 31 2009, 12:42)
AAAAAAAAAAAAHHH! You should have said V2!... Downgrade it ;D ... Google for Downgrader patch

i think one post is enough

Jelle147
  • Jelle147

    Love Fist

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 25 Jul 2009

#17

Posted 31 July 2009 - 01:46 PM

QUOTE (hetment @ Jul 31 2009, 12:42)
AAAAAAAAAAAAHHH! You should have said V2!... Downgrade it ;D ... Google for Downgrader patch

Man thanks for the help, but can you give me a link?
I suck to this sh*t biggrin.gif

Kratos2000
  • Kratos2000

    ;)

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Jul 2009

#18

Posted 31 July 2009 - 01:49 PM

QUOTE (Jelle147 @ Jul 31 2009, 13:46)
QUOTE (hetment @ Jul 31 2009, 12:42)
AAAAAAAAAAAAHHH! You should have said V2!... Downgrade it ;D ... Google for  Downgrader patch

Man thanks for the help, but can you give me a link?
I suck to this sh*t biggrin.gif

in our days there is a wonderful thing called google. i suggest foryou to try that wink.gif

hetment
  • hetment

    GTA 4 and gta san andreas. the best gta games ever!

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 May 2009

#19

Posted 31 July 2009 - 01:53 PM

GIving links to downgrading patch is against forum rules .... Use Google.com ... And as for double post i did Kratos actually This is site problem... Sometimes it makes more posts

Jelle147
  • Jelle147

    Love Fist

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 25 Jul 2009

#20

Posted 31 July 2009 - 01:55 PM

QUOTE (Jelle147 @ Jul 31 2009, 13:46)
QUOTE (hetment @ Jul 31 2009, 12:42)
AAAAAAAAAAAAHHH! You should have said V2!... Downgrade it ;D ... Google for  Downgrader patch

Man thanks for the help, but can you give me a link?
I suck to this sh*t biggrin.gif

There are a problem:

'This Program cannot patch the installed version of San Andreas because of the following reason: The Destination Doesn't contain any files to the patch sleepy.gif

hetment
  • hetment

    GTA 4 and gta san andreas. the best gta games ever!

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 May 2009

#21

Posted 31 July 2009 - 01:57 PM

Hmmm Are you sure you aimed at your San Andreas directory? Add registery to your San Andreas too!

Jelle147
  • Jelle147

    Love Fist

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 25 Jul 2009

#22

Posted 31 July 2009 - 01:58 PM

QUOTE (hetment @ Jul 31 2009, 13:53)
GIving links to downgrading patch is against forum rules .... Use Google.com ... And as for double post i did Kratos actually This is site problem... Sometimes it makes more posts

Damn but thanks

Jelle147
  • Jelle147

    Love Fist

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 25 Jul 2009

#23

Posted 31 July 2009 - 02:05 PM

QUOTE (hetment @ Jul 31 2009, 13:57)
Hmmm Are you sure you aimed at your San Andreas directory? Add registery to your San Andreas too!

Man i can't do this, can i uinstall gta sa and install it agian? catspider.gif

Kratos2000
  • Kratos2000

    ;)

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Jul 2009

#24

Posted 31 July 2009 - 03:33 PM

QUOTE (Jelle147 @ Jul 31 2009, 14:05)
QUOTE (hetment @ Jul 31 2009, 13:57)
Hmmm Are you sure you aimed at your San Andreas directory? Add registery to your San Andreas too!

Man i can't do this, can i uinstall gta sa and install it agian? catspider.gif

if you got a disc and not a downloaded version- abiously

Jelle147
  • Jelle147

    Love Fist

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 25 Jul 2009

#25

Posted 31 July 2009 - 03:55 PM Edited by Jelle147, 31 July 2009 - 04:59 PM.

QUOTE (Kratos2000 @ Jul 31 2009, 15:33)
QUOTE (Jelle147 @ Jul 31 2009, 14:05)
QUOTE (hetment @ Jul 31 2009, 13:57)
Hmmm Are you sure you aimed at your San Andreas directory? Add registery to your San Andreas too!

Man i can't do this, can i uinstall gta sa and install it agian? catspider.gif

if you got a disc and not a downloaded version- abiously

Have a disk, but will it work?

Kratos2000
  • Kratos2000

    ;)

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Jul 2009

#26

Posted 31 July 2009 - 04:03 PM

QUOTE (Jelle147 @ Jul 31 2009, 15:55)
QUOTE (Kratos2000 @ Jul 31 2009, 15:33)
QUOTE (Jelle147 @ Jul 31 2009, 14:05)
QUOTE (hetment @ Jul 31 2009, 13:57)
Hmmm Are you sure you aimed at your San Andreas directory? Add registery to your San Andreas too!

Man i can't do this, can i uinstall gta sa and install it agian? catspider.gif

if you got a disc and not a downloaded version- abiously

Have a dick, but will it work?

i sure you have a dick, but i asked about a disk ,man ><
and if you have one, so yes, sure it will




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users