Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Alcis SAAT GUI FrontEnd 1.0 - Problem! :(

8 replies to this topic
Jamasen
  • Jamasen

    Jama <3

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Jul 2009

#1

Posted 25 July 2009 - 04:13 PM Edited by Jamasen, 25 July 2009 - 04:20 PM.

i am having a problem with the program it works find i set the wright Directorys(both the same) and the program works..... the only problem is it cant remove the old archive when i try to save it?! sad.gif heres the picture........

user posted image

is there mabe some files i need to add to the GTA Directory..... if there is what are they called...? suicidal.gif

nellypellit
  • nellypellit

    If you stare at the dancing kitteh for 20 seconds you will die&a

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 30 Mar 2009

#2

Posted 25 July 2009 - 08:36 PM

hi i just wanted to say i have the exact same problem.mines comes up with the same as what your showing.

maybe try using GFS which can be found if you type it in on google.its a lot easier

Jamasen
  • Jamasen

    Jama <3

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Jul 2009

#3

Posted 26 July 2009 - 12:32 PM

Thanks For the advise ill try that smile.gif

FunGt
  • FunGt

    GTA-Modding.com

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Jun 2005
  • Italy

#4

Posted 26 July 2009 - 12:41 PM

I think is for Vista, try to run as an Admin or remove UAC.

Mr.Anonymous
  • Mr.Anonymous

    Trick

  • Members
  • Joined: 23 Nov 2008

#5

Posted 26 July 2009 - 02:17 PM

QUOTE (Jamasen @ Jul 25 2009, 16:13)
i am having a problem with the program it works find i set the wright Directorys(both the same) and the program works..... the only problem is it cant remove the old archive when i try to save it?!  sad.gif  heres the picture........

user posted image

is there mabe some files i need to add to the GTA Directory..... if there is what are they called...?  suicidal.gif


Try the following :-
  1. In Alcis SAAT GUI FrontEnd 1.0 click Clear working directory under File (or Ctrl+X) and click the Yes button.
  2. After you have done that click Set working directory under File (or Ctrl+G), browse for your GTA San Andreas audio folder and click the OK button.
  3. Now, click Set GTA Directory under File, browse for your GTA San Andreas folder and click the OK button.

nellypellit
  • nellypellit

    If you stare at the dancing kitteh for 20 seconds you will die&a

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 30 Mar 2009

#6

Posted 26 July 2009 - 03:45 PM

dude run it as administrator it works

FunGt
  • FunGt

    GTA-Modding.com

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Jun 2005
  • Italy

#7

Posted 26 July 2009 - 10:14 PM

QUOTE (nellypellit @ Jul 26 2009, 16:45)
dude run it as administrator it works

I knew, Vista sux so much about that stuff, you can't do anything if you don't remove UAC and if you are not the primary user (admin).

UchihaMan
  • UchihaMan

    The True Uchiha

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Jun 2011

#8

Posted 10 June 2011 - 12:21 AM

I have a huge problem too! For bank 76 which is for the loading menu music, i replaced it with other music. Than i saved it. but when i went to the load screen the music was playing but cracking up. confused.gif [SIZE=7]

Ηeath
  • Ηeath

    Just Do It.

  • Members
  • Joined: 08 Feb 2011

#9

Posted 10 June 2011 - 02:13 AM

Nice Bump! just create a new topic...




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users