Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Can niko where Gloves?

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
5 replies to this topic
Hafitz
  • Hafitz

    SERIOUS PC GAMER

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Feb 2009

#1

Posted 03 March 2009 - 07:03 PM

From the loading Artwork to the gameplay screenshots on the PC box (2nd page bottom right hand corner of the box)..if u look closely..niko is wearing a glove while he was riding the red bike..so far..i didn't managed to wear that gloves thing..anyone else notices this? do the gloves really exist?

Enjoii
  • Enjoii

    Ace

  • Members
  • Joined: 08 Feb 2009
  • England
  • Best New Member 2009
    Most Helpful GTA Series 2009

#2

Posted 03 March 2009 - 07:04 PM

Please search mate, this has been asked & answered a ton. You can on the PC version but only with a trainer I believe.

thales100
  • thales100

    TripleHeader

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Aug 2005

#3

Posted 03 March 2009 - 07:07 PM Edited by thales100, 03 March 2009 - 07:12 PM.

QUOTE (Hafitz @ Mar 3 2009, 19:03)
do the gloves really exist?

Do you mean like the one in my sig pic ? Its a small mod, not a trainer.

Edit: Here it is - http://www.gtaforums...howtopic=387272

Hafitz
  • Hafitz

    SERIOUS PC GAMER

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Feb 2009

#4

Posted 03 March 2009 - 07:20 PM

QUOTE (thales100 @ Mar 3 2009, 19:07)
QUOTE (Hafitz @ Mar 3 2009, 19:03)
do the gloves really exist?

Do you mean like the one in my sig pic ? Its a small mod, not a trainer.

Edit: Here it is - http://www.gtaforums...howtopic=387272

HEY THANKS MAN!!!

sjaak327
  • sjaak327

    Big Homie

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 01 Dec 2008
  • None
  • Modding Contribution Award

#5

Posted 03 March 2009 - 07:31 PM

in fact the poster who suggested using a trainer was also right, the gloves can easily be spawned by simply using a trainer that spawns player models.

No need to import or export files and no need to undo the change after you are bored with it.


thales100
  • thales100

    TripleHeader

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Aug 2005

#6

Posted 03 March 2009 - 07:37 PM

QUOTE (sjaak327 @ Mar 3 2009, 19:31)
in fact the poster who suggested using a trainer was also right, the gloves can easily be spawned by simply using a trainer that spawns player models.

No need to import or export files and no need to undo the change after you are bored with it.

Yes, thats true. icon14.gif




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users