Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

YAASIL - Yet Another ASI Loader

97 replies to this topic
3FaST
  • 3FaST

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 07 Jul 2005

#31

Posted 19 February 2009 - 10:04 PM

I thought I'd spill this idea I've been thinking about for some time.

Is there anyway you could implement an RGSC disabler, GTA4Browser disabler and intros blocker? I figured since we have 3 loaders atm, xliveless (which removes all features, including Live so you can't play MP), YAASIL (which, if you add those features, would be perfect for all us who want to use Xliveless but still want to play MP) and Blades (which just acts as a loader, without disabling anything.), this should be a perfect combination.

P.S. The reason I want no intros is that I'm using nocd and patcher works, but doesn't remove the intros.

thaCURSEDpie
  • thaCURSEDpie

    GTA:IV scripter

  • Members
  • Joined: 01 Jul 2007

#32

Posted 19 February 2009 - 10:12 PM

As the others above have posted: this also keeps my GTA from starting. It does work with Alexander's loader and with Xliveless, but not with yaasil. (with and without a No-Cd exe -the official one!-)

ejay2007
  • ejay2007

    PC GAMER

  • Members
  • Joined: 07 Dec 2008

#33

Posted 20 February 2009 - 01:25 AM

yeah same here, after i press play this error comes "0x00000005" or something like that.

Phillll
  • Phillll

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Feb 2009

#34

Posted 20 February 2009 - 07:04 AM

VERY GOOD LOADER! Excellent work.

All the other ones I tried kept giving me errors on a newly formatted system with a new PC, yours worked straight away. It looks like different loaders are needed, thanks again.

Nikzilla
  • Nikzilla

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Feb 2009

#35

Posted 25 February 2009 - 07:51 PM

Hey guys!

I have a problem, for some reason when I replace ASI with YAASIL (and add .netscripthook) my game becomes really unstable and crashes within 3 minutes with just "GTAIV.exe has stop working because Vista is sh*t and R* isa F*cker "kinda bs mercie_blink.gif

This also happens with Blades ASI but only about every hour

My comp specs are:
9800GT 1024mb
intel 2.4 quad
Vista home premuim x32


Whoever find a solution gets a cookie.gif

petergriffin
  • petergriffin

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Sep 2008

#36

Posted 26 February 2009 - 01:56 PM

IV won't start now when I go on rgsc and click play

OutOfTimer
  • OutOfTimer

    PC Enthusiast

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Mar 2009

#37

Posted 07 March 2009 - 07:28 AM Edited by OutOfTimer, 07 March 2009 - 10:48 AM.

Great job, man. biggrin.gif I assure you the community is very thankful to you for making this ASI Loader (even if not everybody posts their thx here). Your work is greately appreciated. There's a huge number of people that use it as XLiveLess has unwanted limitations and Alexander's loader mostly refuses to work as intended.

Once again - thank you, dude. cookie.gif cool.gif

omri1520
  • omri1520

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Mar 2009

#38

Posted 08 March 2009 - 10:43 AM

when i put it, the game doesnt show up

TheKris555
  • TheKris555

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Aug 2008

#39

Posted 11 March 2009 - 09:30 PM

Damn! Not this too! I tried to download it and insert dsound.dll in GTAIV folder, but the game crashes on startup... sad.gif
An application error pops up after the crash which says:

Exception EFCreateError in module Alice.asi at 00012F45.
Cannot create file "C:\Program Files\Rockstar Games\Grand Theft Auto
IV\alice.log". Acess denied.

When I click "OK" (No other options), another error comes which says:

Runtime error 216 at 03422FD2

I click "Ok" again (still no other options), and nothing happens... Except that only seconds after the vista "GTAIV.exe has stopped working" error accures again...

I really want this, please help!! nervous.gif cry.gif

fabio000
  • fabio000

    Square Civilian

  • Members
  • Joined: 08 Oct 2007

#40

Posted 23 March 2009 - 03:45 PM

Is there support for patch v3 its not working anymore after i updated it, the game is just crashing at startup gta iv is not working anymore. It is beceause your loader beceause when i put it out of the GTA IV root folderd its running again but the mods aren't help please

QUOTE

Damn! Not this too! I tried to download it and insert dsound.dll in GTAIV folder, but the game crashes on startup...
An application error pops up after the crash which says:

Exception EFCreateError in module Alice.asi at 00012F45.
Cannot create file "C:\Program Files\Rockstar Games\Grand Theft Auto
IV\alice.log". Acess denied.

When I click "OK" (No other options), another error comes which says:

Runtime error 216 at 03422FD2

I click "Ok" again (still no other options), and nothing happens... Except that only seconds after the vista "GTAIV.exe has stopped working" error accures again...

I really want this, please help!!


--------------------

Try to set it as run as adminstator maybe it helps

OutOfTimer
  • OutOfTimer

    PC Enthusiast

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Mar 2009

#41

Posted 23 March 2009 - 04:00 PM

I beg you to update your ASI Loader to work with Patch 1.0.3.0 ! We rely on your software. Life is so hard these days... :'-(

At this point there's simply no way to make it work - it crashes the game every time.

fabio000
  • fabio000

    Square Civilian

  • Members
  • Joined: 08 Oct 2007

#42

Posted 23 March 2009 - 04:15 PM

QUOTE (OutOfTimer @ Mar 23 2009, 16:00)
I beg you to update your ASI Loader to work with Patch 1.0.3.0 ! We rely on your software. Life is so hard these days... :'-(

At this point there's simply no way to make it work - it crashes the game every time.

Yeah, please please make a update for V3

FlyFR
  • FlyFR

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Jan 2009

#43

Posted 23 March 2009 - 04:23 PM

all modders are muzzled... icon13.gif
suicidal.gif

Rob.Zombie
  • Rob.Zombie

    Sgt.Kanyo

  • Members
  • Joined: 22 Mar 2007

#44

Posted 23 March 2009 - 04:40 PM

QUOTE (fabio000 @ Mar 23 2009, 16:15)
QUOTE (OutOfTimer @ Mar 23 2009, 16:00)
I beg you to update your ASI Loader to work with Patch 1.0.3.0 ! We rely on your software. Life is so hard these days... :'-(

At this point there's simply no way to make it work - it crashes the game every time.

Yeah, please please make a update for V3

+1 for that. I've used your asi loader and I kinda liked it, so please smile.gif

HazardX
  • HazardX

    pedestrian mangler

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Dec 2008

#45

Posted 23 March 2009 - 06:04 PM

QUOTE (OutOfTimer @ Mar 23 2009, 17:00)
I beg you to update your ASI Loader to work with Patch 1.0.3.0 ! We rely on your software. Life is so hard these days... :'-(

At this point there's simply no way to make it work - it crashes the game every time.

YAASIL should not be influenced by a patch for the game and should work with every version (even new ones). However, every ASI mod needs to be updated for every new patch. your game should run when you remove the old asi mods. New versions of those mods compatible with the new gta patch will most likely be available soon.

fabio000
  • fabio000

    Square Civilian

  • Members
  • Joined: 08 Oct 2007

#46

Posted 23 March 2009 - 06:48 PM

So i should update my asi mods? But how its possible my game crashes if i use your ASi file

fabio000
  • fabio000

    Square Civilian

  • Members
  • Joined: 08 Oct 2007

#47

Posted 24 March 2009 - 07:13 PM

QUOTE (petergriffin @ Feb 26 2009, 13:56)
IV won't start now when I go on rgsc and click play

All you, if you are a modder you always need to start GTA 4 with the .exe file: LaunchGTAIV.exe
It will work for several mods, maybe for this one too, i dont know beceuase i never launch GTA 4 with Social Club

TheKris555
  • TheKris555

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Aug 2008

#48

Posted 15 April 2009 - 03:45 PM

This is awesome! I had it, but then I reinstalled GTA IV, and now it's patched to version 1.0.3... Now it doesn't work sad.gif I guess it's because of the update? Are you going to update it to work on 1.0.3 too? Please do, cause this is awesome! biggrin.gif

Toja
  • Toja

    Toja33

  • Members
  • Joined: 23 Jun 2007

#49

Posted 27 April 2009 - 10:03 PM

people its working YEAHHHHH im so happy now biggrin.gif but i dont understand i used this one when patch 3 got out an it wasnt working but now its working so i dont understand is it updated or what? i had it with all old patchs (v1 and v2) and it worked great but when patch v3 came out it wasnt working so i needed to uninstall it and all mods i had in game and now i dont have any mod sad.gif (i made my mod dukes exhaust fire and banshee sound on it and i cant use it anymore sad.gif cuz i have this stupid patch 3) and when i uninstalled it i had patch 3 and installed it again to see is it working and it wasnt couldnt turn on my game got some error game stoped wotking and now i downloded it again and installed it and now its working gr8 so i dont understand and i tried asi loader, yaasil and other trying to find and nothing worked got same error every time and installed all old and new versions and nothing worked but this one is working now but wasnt so i dunno and now i only have native trainer v3.2 but super spawner is now not working i tried old and new versions and nothin works but v1 was working and v2 was weird and wasnt working really good so now i need to find some new other asi car spawner or wait for super spawner update and maybe that will work oh and i have vista ultimate and patch 3 in the game and other car spawners (programs) are not working just asi car spawners cuz i have fukin vista

Toja
  • Toja

    Toja33

  • Members
  • Joined: 23 Jun 2007

#50

Posted 27 April 2009 - 10:09 PM

oh and if u want watch my videos on youtube and social club name is Toja33 (channel) youtube 66 videos now and social 3 videos now and if you want search for my mod on gtainside.com (exhaust fire and banshee sound on dukes by me toja33 (if u have and use mods in the game and not going online)) and add me as friend in the game if you want

rapit7
  • rapit7

    Crackhead

  • Members
  • Joined: 02 May 2009

#51

Posted 02 May 2009 - 11:14 PM Edited by rapit7, 02 May 2009 - 11:19 PM.

QUOTE (Toja @ Apr 27 2009, 22:09)
oh and if u want watch my videos on youtube and social club name is Toja33 (channel) youtube 66 videos now and social 3 videos now and if you want search for my mod on gtainside.com (exhaust fire and banshee sound on dukes by me toja33 (if u have and use mods in the game and not going online)) and add me as friend in the game if you want

I need new version asi loader ? 1.0.3.0 ? it is new ?


and four mods ;

set skin
Spawner cars
Spawn skins
Protect me

+ instructions how used that xd

Toja
  • Toja

    Toja33

  • Members
  • Joined: 23 Jun 2007

#52

Posted 03 May 2009 - 09:33 PM

asi loader is still not working to me but yaasil is and thats good and super spawner (all versions) isnt working and native trainer v3.2 is only for single not for mp sad.gif and now i have vehicle selector v1.3, player selector v1.4 and thousand thugs v1.2 and bodyguard new version is not working too sad.gif but these 3 mods are ok and working good (asi mods) (from zombo.com) biggrin.gif

Toja
  • Toja

    Toja33

  • Members
  • Joined: 23 Jun 2007

#53

Posted 03 May 2009 - 09:52 PM

QUOTE (rapit7 @ May 3 2009, 01:14)
I need new version asi loader ? 1.0.3.0 ? it is new ?


and four mods ;

set skin
Spawner cars
Spawn skins
Protect me

+ instructions how used that xd

to me asi loader is not working so im not using it and i didnt. im using and was yaasil and its good and working and its easy to install it. read the read me file of the mod u want to use and u will see how to use it and install it. u can use vehicle selctor from zombo.com - car spawner (good mod) and player selector for selecting ur skin for ur player (good mod too) and u can change and hear voice of ur player and bodyguard mod is for protection but now its not working to me but it was and u can spawn peds with it and u can use thousand thugs for god mode and car god mode and flip car and that things and native trainer is good too (great) but its only for single not for mp (v3.2 is not working in mp to me but older version was).

sethstorm
  • sethstorm

    MP Modding does not ruin GTA, greifers do.

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Dec 2008

#54

Posted 10 May 2009 - 08:11 PM Edited by sethstorm, 12 May 2014 - 05:50 PM.

QUOTE (FlyFR @ Mar 23 2009, 16:23) all modders are muzzled...  icon13.gif
suicidal.gif

Not really, just the ones who choose R*'s muzzle.


(didn't see an explicit link removal policy, just some strange redirect)


Intosia
  • Intosia

    I'm random! ^^

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Dec 2008

#55

Posted 10 May 2009 - 08:35 PM Edited by Dutchy3010, 10 May 2009 - 08:39 PM.

QUOTE (sethstorm @ May 10 2009, 20:11)
QUOTE (FlyFR @ Mar 23 2009, 16:23)
all modders are muzzled...  icon13.gif
suicidal.gif

Not really, just the ones who choose R*'s muzzle.

There are other places
Link deleted. Linking to that site isn't allowed. -- Dutchy3010

PLease do! Let all the noobs go there...

milo34
  • milo34

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Sep 2007

#56

Posted 23 June 2009 - 02:21 AM

tounge.gif Cool only one Problem My GTA crashes every time i open it smile.gif dont know why maby my verson of gta dosent work Help plz cookie.gif

benox50
  • benox50

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Jul 2009

#57

Posted 26 July 2009 - 03:45 AM

I very like your asi loader plugin Beta, yaazil, it work on vista in all of the version of gta 4 with all of my trainers biggrin.gif , oly thing it doestn work in multi and filcheck dont work too, I can try it in local online maybe I can see a chance in multi. Somebody know an update for this trainer colgate.gif

Mozinqui
  • Mozinqui

    The Mighty J

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Apr 2009

#58

Posted 31 July 2009 - 07:26 PM

thx u so much colgate.gif Alexanders for some reason makes my game crash + i dont like xliveless. SHOOP da WHOOP has sum cookie cookie.gif cookie.gif cookie.gif inlove.gif

iEnemY66
  • iEnemY66

    pwn scripter

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Aug 2009

#59

Posted 06 August 2009 - 11:22 PM

i too have game crash... (0x000005 error)... i have 4 patch, CLEAN wersion of gta4 with razor no-cd, 3.5 .net framework, and why game crashed? you made a new version of yaasil for 4 patch or something like this...

HazardX
  • HazardX

    pedestrian mangler

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Dec 2008

#60

Posted 07 August 2009 - 12:04 AM

QUOTE (iEnemY66 @ Aug 7 2009, 00:22)
i too have game crash... (0x000005 error)... i have 4 patch, CLEAN wersion of gta4 with razor no-cd, 3.5 .net framework, and why game crashed? you made a new version of yaasil for 4 patch or something like this...

YAASIL is universal and doesn't require to be updated for new GTA4 patches. BTW, it is fine by me when cracked versions of the game crash.




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users