Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

gta 4 3ds max

9 replies to this topic
EvilAlex
  • EvilAlex

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Jan 2009

#1

Posted 22 January 2009 - 10:03 PM

Is ther any possible way to import WDR files and WDD files to 3ds max because I want to try to change Nikos head.

EvilAlex
  • EvilAlex

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Jan 2009

#2

Posted 23 January 2009 - 11:31 AM

Hello ?

SLAYERMAGGOT
  • SLAYERMAGGOT

    Stay Wild

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Mar 2008

#3

Posted 23 January 2009 - 03:46 PM

It's only possible to export wdr models and import them into Autodesk 3Ds Max, but not yet wdd.
This thread could be interesting for you CLICK

EvilAlex
  • EvilAlex

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Jan 2009

#4

Posted 23 January 2009 - 10:54 PM

Is there any tool that allows you to open a WDD file and seperate it to many WDR files ?

coin-god
  • coin-god

    High Roller

  • $outh $ide Hoodz
  • Joined: 18 Mar 2007
  • None

#5

Posted 23 January 2009 - 11:05 PM Edited by goin-god, 26 January 2009 - 05:45 PM.

If you just want to mess with Nikos head use DX Ripper.

user posted image

Ripped and imported to MAX and then rigged and exported to SA DFF.

EvilAlex
  • EvilAlex

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Jan 2009

#6

Posted 24 January 2009 - 10:51 AM

No I want to change Nikos head with a peds head. I've seen people change the hts with the ones the peds wear so logicly you should be able to do the same with the head models. Only thing is that the peds are in wdd format and iI need a program that allows me to open wdd files and export them as wdr.

EvilAlex
  • EvilAlex

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Jan 2009

#7

Posted 25 January 2009 - 09:45 AM

Hello , is there anybody that can help me ?

EvilAlex
  • EvilAlex

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Jan 2009

#8

Posted 07 February 2009 - 05:55 PM

Nobody?

gongoramoreno555
  • gongoramoreno555

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 26 Sep 2008

#9

Posted 07 February 2009 - 10:20 PM

I want put a VC model inside GTA IV how i can make it?

teknogeek
  • teknogeek

    Punk-ass Bitch

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Jan 2005

#10

Posted 08 February 2009 - 02:34 AM

QUOTE (gongoramoreno555 @ Feb 7 2009, 22:20)
I want put a VC model inside GTA IV how i can make it?

Read the fax HERE




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users