Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

[IV|REL] Simple Trainer for GTAIV

8,051 replies to this topic
Kjaystar
  • Kjaystar

    Jana

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Aug 2010

#7621

Posted 19 May 2014 - 02:01 AM Edited by Kjaystar, 19 May 2014 - 02:46 AM.

Sorry see it now


pharside
  • pharside

    Player Hater

  • New Members
  • Joined: 27 May 2014
  • United-States

#7622

Posted 27 May 2014 - 03:37 PM

Hey, I'm having the same problem as one of the previous posters. The trainer doesn't seem to work... I read ALL the documentation, installed the trainer, updated the .net framework (4), installed the Visual C++ 2010  x86 Redistributable, tried 2 different Asi loaders, 2 different scripthook files, and still nothing. F3 doesn't work, RCtrl+RAlt+E & D don't work, none of the shortcuts work.. nothing. Any ideas??

I'm running WinXP SP3 and GTAIV 1.0.7.0....

 

Here is the scripthook.log:

 

Log start: Tue May 27 10:42:41 2014
-----------------------------------------------
[INFO] GTA IV Script Hook 0.5.1 - © 2009, Aru - Initialized
[INFO] Process base address: 0x400000
[INFO] Auto detecting game version
[FATAL] Failed to detect game version
 

And asilog.txt;

 

// -- GTA IV ASI LOADER LOG -- //
//-- © Alexander Blade 2008 -- //
C:\WINDOWS\system32\dsound.dll is loaded, address 0x73F10000
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundCreate"
"DirectSoundCreate" hooked, address 0x73F1473B
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundEnumerateA"
"DirectSoundEnumerateA" hooked, address 0x73F3708D
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundEnumerateW"
"DirectSoundEnumerateW" hooked, address 0x73F370AA
Hooking dsound proc named "DllCanUnloadNow"
"DllCanUnloadNow" hooked, address 0x73F3BE61
Hooking dsound proc named "DllGetClassObject"
"DllGetClassObject" hooked, address 0x73F209C5
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundCaptureCreate"
"DirectSoundCaptureCreate" hooked, address 0x73F368BB
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundCaptureEnumerateA"
"DirectSoundCaptureEnumerateA" hooked, address 0x73F370C7
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundCaptureEnumerateW"
"DirectSoundCaptureEnumerateW" hooked, address 0x73F370E4
Hooking dsound proc named "GetDeviceID"
"GetDeviceID" hooked, address 0x73F36D42
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundFullDuplexCreate"
"DirectSoundFullDuplexCreate" hooked, address 0x73F36A32
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundCreate8"
"DirectSoundCreate8" hooked, address 0x73F367F5
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundCaptureCreate8"
"DirectSoundCaptureCreate8" hooked, address 0x73F3696F
Loading ASI D:\Games\Rockstar Games\Grand Theft Auto IV\Trainer.asi
ASI loaded : D:\Games\Rockstar Games\Grand Theft Auto IV\Trainer.asi, Address 0x00000000
Loading ASI D:\Games\Rockstar Games\Grand Theft Auto IV\Trainertbogt.asi
ASI loaded : D:\Games\Rockstar Games\Grand Theft Auto IV\Trainertbogt.asi, Address 0x00000000
Loading ASI D:\Games\Rockstar Games\Grand Theft Auto IV\Trainertlad.asi
ASI loaded : D:\Games\Rockstar Games\Grand Theft Auto IV\Trainertlad.asi, Address 0x00000000
 


sjaak327
  • sjaak327

    Big Homie

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 01 Dec 2008
  • None
  • Modding Contribution Award

#7623

Posted 31 May 2014 - 08:05 AM Edited by sjaak327, 31 May 2014 - 08:06 AM.

The scripthook is unable to detect the game. It should work with the included scripthook.dll but seriously, time to move to this century and get rid of Windows XP.

Alternatively try reinstalling the game and use the included scripthook. Since you are running XP, you are pretty much on your own.

Anyway, reinstall the game, update it using patch 7 and try again.

eddyterminator101
  • eddyterminator101

    Square Civilian

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Mar 2010

#7624

Posted 10 June 2014 - 09:32 AM

I have two questions about Simple Native Trainer.

1. How can I add more than 7 bodyguards that will help me like the first 7?

2. I spawn some attacking peds. Then I move far away on the map. How can I make all attackind peds to follow me (with cars or on foot), no matter where I am on the map? I want to be followed anywhere I go on the map. 

I hope you will understand what I want.

Thanks in advance for answers!


sjaak327
  • sjaak327

    Big Homie

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 01 Dec 2008
  • None
  • Modding Contribution Award

#7625

Posted 10 June 2014 - 09:30 PM

I have two questions about Simple Native Trainer.
1. How can I add more than 7 bodyguards that will help me like the first 7?
2. I spawn some attacking peds. Then I move far away on the map. How can I make all attackind peds to follow me (with cars or on foot), no matter where I am on the map? I want to be followed anywhere I go on the map. 
I hope you will understand what I want.
Thanks in advance for answers!


1) you can't. 7 bodyguards is an game engine restriction.
2) they should follow you (as in attacking you) but they might loose you at some point I guess.

nkjellman
  • nkjellman

    OG

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Aug 2008
  • United-States

#7626

Posted 11 June 2014 - 03:27 AM

Thought I would be the first to ask this. Will you be making this on GTA V?

sjaak327
  • sjaak327

    Big Homie

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 01 Dec 2008
  • None
  • Modding Contribution Award

#7627

Posted 11 June 2014 - 06:45 AM

Sure, if Aru manages to get his scripthook running on V, I will get this trainer running on V.
  • PacketOverload, PaddyM, K20 and 1 other like this

eliwodkung
  • eliwodkung

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Dec 2008

#7628

Posted 12 June 2014 - 02:06 AM Edited by eliwodkung, 12 June 2014 - 02:10 AM.

Does it work on steam original game of EFLC ? Does it risk to get banned? Thank you. 


Jeansowaty
  • Jeansowaty

    Have no fear, Olek is here! Mwahahaha...

  • Members
  • Joined: 31 Mar 2013
  • Poland

#7629

Posted 12 June 2014 - 11:26 AM

The 7 bodyguards limit seems to be ported from SA. A real shame :(


mysteryboyee
  • mysteryboyee

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 06 Jan 2012

#7630

Posted 12 June 2014 - 08:39 PM

 

 

Hi Sjaak327, is SNT still being developed and updated?
 
Cheers.

Unfortunately, I think this mod is abandoned and discontinued... There isn't any updates for more than 2 years since last release (ver. 6.5). I now even doubt will be a even a version 6.6 of that mod released...

 


Actually 6.5 was released in February 2013, which is just a year ago. The mod has not been abandoned nor has it been discontinued. If there will be a 6.6 remains to be seen, but that's not the same as being discontinued or abandoned, as that is not the case.

 

 

so, gta v for pc has finally been announced, you excited sjaak? (especially if you plan on making a new version of SNT for GTA V (or something similar anyway))


K20
  • K20

    suckmyrocket

  • Members
  • Joined: 08 Nov 2012
  • None

#7631

Posted 14 June 2014 - 11:29 AM Edited by K20, 14 June 2014 - 11:42 AM.

reallly looking forward to the native trainer on V. its what makes GTA great on PC. 

 

Mod creator[s] did a bang on job with IV. well done.

  • PacketOverload and PaddyM like this

PlayStation 4
  • PlayStation 4

  • Members
  • Joined: 08 Nov 2013
  • None

#7632

Posted 10 July 2014 - 04:36 AM

Hey guys, I just need to ask you a question this one may have already been asked. But I can't be bothered searching for it. Is there any way to import YOUR own custom font for the SNT? Or is it just impossible?


johnmike
  • johnmike

    Player Hater

  • New Members
  • Joined: 12 Jul 2014
  • Pitcairn-Islands

#7633

Posted 12 July 2014 - 12:17 AM

Hi folks,

 

The trainer itself is a great piece of work and i'm happy that i've came across it. However, i have encountered a bit of a problem with changing the clothes in TBoGT - i cannot remove or change the "Special 1" position in the Clothes menu on certain models. For example, i change the character to Jimmy Pegorino, i can change his face or suit, but i cannot get rid of the bag. Using 6 and 4 buttons on the number keyboard do nothing - the bag disappears or changes only for fraction of a second.

 

This issue does not occur in GTA4 - i can freely change all the clothes using the trainer.

 

Any clues on how to fix it?

 

Thanks in advance


glenster
  • glenster

    True

  • Members
  • Joined: 01 Apr 2004
  • United-States

#7634

Posted 13 July 2014 - 09:11 PM Edited by glenster, 18 July 2014 - 06:43 AM.

1. I didn't find the sniper rifle pickup the Simple Trainer weapons blips indi-
cate should be on the catwalk under the catwalk with Grenades in the boat manu-
facturing building in southeast Alderney. Is that sniper rifle blip a mistake or
does that pickup appear at some time? If it appears, when?

2. The Armor pickup in a garage (by the Sultan RS) in northeast Alderney is
available from the start of the game by using Airbreak as a NoClip function. When
is that pickup available in the default game?

(Sorry if these questions have been asked before.)

v Jeansowaty -- thanks!

MisterEd
  • MisterEd

    Rat

  • Members
  • Joined: 15 Jun 2005

#7635

Posted 14 July 2014 - 05:06 AM

There are some differences between teleports in GTAIV, TLAD & TBoGT. The differences are:

GTAIV
F10 Teleport to:
Num 1 Broker Safehouse
Num 2 Bohan Safehouse
Num 3 Algonquin Middle Park East Safehouse
Num 4 Algonquin Northwood Safehouse
Num 5 Alderney City Safehouse

TLAD
F10 Teleport to:
Num 1 The Lost Clubhouse (outside)
Num 2 The Lost Clubhouse (inside)
Num 3 Angels of Death Clubhouse
Num 4 Uptown Riders Clubhouse
Num 5 Tudor Safehouse

TBoGT
F10 Teleport to:
Num 1 Luis Safehouse
Num 2 Maisonett 9
Num 3 Hercules
Num 4 Bahama Mamas (outside)
Num 5 Bahama Mamas (inside)


Jeansowaty
  • Jeansowaty

    Have no fear, Olek is here! Mwahahaha...

  • Members
  • Joined: 31 Mar 2013
  • Poland

#7636

Posted 17 July 2014 - 10:29 AM

1. I didn't find the sniper rifle pickup the Simple Trainer weapons blips indi-
cate should be on the catwalk under the catwalk with Grenades in the boat manu-
facturing building in southeast Alderney. Is that sniper rifle blip a mistake or
does that pickup appear at some time? If it appears, when?

2. The Armor pickup in a garage (by the Sultan RS) in northeast Alderney is
available from the start of the game by using Airbreak as a NoClip function. When
is that pickup available in the default game?

(Sorry if these questions have been asked before.)

2. It can be taken in To Live and Die in Alderney, but it seems kinda useless, seeing as Bell escapes fast and the coppers would take you out in a few seconds.


vicboh0413
  • vicboh0413

    SwedenHacker

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Apr 2014
  • Sweden

#7637

Posted 03 August 2014 - 10:38 AM

THIS SUCKS I CANT USE IT CAUSE I GOT A LAPTOP AND A LAPTOP DOESNT HAVE A NUMPAD

 


MrNeonFrog
  • MrNeonFrog

    Player Hater

  • New Members
  • Joined: 05 Aug 2014
  • United-States

#7638

Posted 05 August 2014 - 11:16 PM

I've been using this trainer for quite some time now and have gotten hours of fun from it.  But the other day i went to play and couldn't activate anything, the ] key and \ key normally speed up and super break do nothing and do not even prompt on the screen.  Also i can open the menu with f3 or f4 but cannot go into any option.  If i use the numpad i can navigate the first menu but cannot select anything.  Any idea as to why it wouldnt? can anyone help me out?

 

If anyone needs any information about my system what versions of what im using let me know please.

 

Thanks!


DarknessX
  • DarknessX

    Don't play with me.

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Aug 2014
  • None

#7639

Posted 06 August 2014 - 05:38 PM Edited by HomerTheGuyProHD, 06 August 2014 - 05:38 PM.

Make a next version and fix that bug when you load objects, you cannot control trainer anymore! Come on! :panic:


chinagreenelvis
  • chinagreenelvis

    Snitch

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Aug 2008

#7640

Posted 09 August 2014 - 04:29 AM Edited by chinagreenelvis, 09 August 2014 - 04:30 AM.

I'm surprised there aren't player model slots. It would be nice to map the same key to load a model, a voice, a pain voice, and an animation for easy switching between predefined characters (or even better, a way to map those things to the player models used by the F7 and Q keys so that cycling through them automatically loaded certain voices and animations).

There should also be a hotkey for spawning a random bodyguard and a way to set the bodyguard weapon in the .ini file...


sjaak327
  • sjaak327

    Big Homie

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 01 Dec 2008
  • None
  • Modding Contribution Award

#7641

Posted 13 September 2014 - 10:30 AM

I might do "character slots" in a future version.

PhillBellic
  • PhillBellic

    Phill Bellic. The Universal L.E.O.

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 Jul 2012
  • Australia

#7642

Posted 13 September 2014 - 10:44 AM

I might do "character slots" in a future version.

Please do. In addition, is it possible for you to remove the ten livery maximum in the livery selection menu? The latest AdvanceHook supplied with Sam's 'Area Livery Mod V2.0' has removed the default four livery maximum for vehicles.

 

I can PM you the link if you would like?

 

Cheers.


BhaiX
  • BhaiX

    Player Hater

  • New Members
  • Joined: 13 Sep 2014
  • Pakistan

#7643

Posted 13 September 2014 - 06:21 PM Edited by BhaiX, 13 September 2014 - 06:22 PM.

Hey, I downloaded this native trainer (1361023764_trainerv65) But it isnt working, I tired all patches but its not working on none of them. Here are some logs.

 

Here is trainer log:

// -- GTA IV ASI LOADER LOG -- //
//-- (C) Alexander Blade 2008 -- //
C:\Windows\system32\dsound.dll is loaded, address 0x5F320000
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundCreate"
"DirectSoundCreate" hooked, address 0x5F327E3D
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundEnumerateA"
"DirectSoundEnumerateA" hooked, address 0x5F36D993
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundEnumerateW"
"DirectSoundEnumerateW" hooked, address 0x5F36D9B0
Hooking dsound proc named "DllCanUnloadNow"
"DllCanUnloadNow" hooked, address 0x5F3541BB
Hooking dsound proc named "DllGetClassObject"
"DllGetClassObject" hooked, address 0x5F327792
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundCaptureCreate"
"DirectSoundCaptureCreate" hooked, address 0x5F36D2C5
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundCaptureEnumerateA"
"DirectSoundCaptureEnumerateA" hooked, address 0x5F36D9CD
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundCaptureEnumerateW"
"DirectSoundCaptureEnumerateW" hooked, address 0x5F36D9EA
Hooking dsound proc named "GetDeviceID"
"GetDeviceID" hooked, address 0x5F36D160
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundFullDuplexCreate"
"DirectSoundFullDuplexCreate" hooked, address 0x5F36D429
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundCreate8"
"DirectSoundCreate8" hooked, address 0x5F35DE69
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundCaptureCreate8"
"DirectSoundCaptureCreate8" hooked, address 0x5F36D371
Loading ASI D:\Games\Grand Theft Auto IV\Trainer.asi
ASI loaded : D:\Games\Grand Theft Auto IV\Trainer.asi, Address 0x51A10000
Loading ASI D:\Games\Grand Theft Auto IV\Trainertbogt.asi
ASI loaded : D:\Games\Grand Theft Auto IV\Trainertbogt.asi, Address 0x515D0000
Loading ASI D:\Games\Grand Theft Auto IV\Trainertlad.asi
ASI loaded : D:\Games\Grand Theft Auto IV\Trainertlad.asi, Address 0x511D0000
 

ASI log:

Log start: Sat Sep 13 22:54:51 2014
-----------------------------------------------
[INFO] GTA IV Script Hook 0.5.1 - (C) 2009, Aru - Initialized
[INFO] Process base address: 0xc30000
[INFO] Auto detecting game version
[INFO] Using game version 1.0.3
[INFO] [SimpleTrainer] Thread started
[INFO] [SimpleTrainer_TBOGT] Thread started
[INFO] [SimpleTrainer_TLAD] Thread started
[WARN] [SimpleTrainer_TLAD] Thread instance is being deleted while still hooked
[INFO] [SimpleTrainer_TLAD] Thread killed
[WARN] [SimpleTrainer_TBOGT] Thread instance is being deleted while still hooked
[INFO] [SimpleTrainer_TBOGT] Thread killed
[WARN] [SimpleTrainer] Thread instance is being deleted while still hooked
[INFO] [SimpleTrainer] Thread killed
[INFO] Script Hook - Shutdown
 

 Any way to solve this problem? My PC: Intel® Core 2 Duo 3.00GHz E4800, 4GB RAM, Windows 7 32-bits and ATI Radeon 5450 32-Bits 1GB DDR3. I've also tired it to run it with Xlives,Yassi ASI loader and one more thing (Dont know the name exactly) Thanks in advance!


dxivilea
  • dxivilea

    the piss lord himself

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Jul 2013
  • None

#7644

Posted 21 September 2014 - 03:10 PM

Is there a fix to SnT totally spazzing out and 'freezing' when trying to spawn HD car/model after 5 minutes of playing? All you can do is spawn it again and it says it's spawned, but it's not. How can I reload/restart it while in game? I f*ckING HATE THIS BUG SO MUCH


DrGta
  • DrGta

    Mark Chump

  • Members
  • Joined: 06 Apr 2014
  • United-States

#7645

Posted 26 September 2014 - 12:37 PM

when i go to native trainer 6.5 and spawn a ped as a different person does not matter which one the game locks up immediately after spawning me as the ped.

i know its not my game cuz i can play for hours without crashing until i do this.. any suggestions?

"when the game crashes it gives me this error "a new guard page for the stack cannot be created"
 
I'm using very high end pc and have not crashed from nothing but this
i have other scripts installed but they aren't on.
just loaded
i also have an enb
patch 1.0.7.0
commandline.txt
norestrictions
nomemrestrict
fullspecaudio
forcehighqualitymirrors
renderquality 4
 
and the asi loaders advanced hook and script hook and dot net.asi in stalled
im not sure if it could be outdated
is there any other framework or original software installation you have to have to run gta iv i know running gta iv needs framework and visual 2010 x86 but nothing else.
 

 


BlueIsraphel
  • BlueIsraphel

    Player Hater

  • New Members
  • Joined: 13 Oct 2014
  • United-States

#7646

Posted 13 October 2014 - 09:35 PM

Hello,

This is a very nice trainer, but I'd like to ask if I can configure the keys for moving around the menu. My laptop doesn't have numlock or a numpad  :panic: So I can't really do anything.. Can you point me to/add an option in the config for moving around the menu?

Also... This might be a bit much, but could you add an option somewhere to have a little cursor pop up on the screen when you open the menu so you can just click the options?

 

Thanks,

 

-Blue


Jeansowaty
  • Jeansowaty

    Have no fear, Olek is here! Mwahahaha...

  • Members
  • Joined: 31 Mar 2013
  • Poland

#7647

Posted 18 October 2014 - 10:08 AM

Also, why whenever I start the Video Editor and come back to normal game, the Trainer's menu works very fast and when I press something, it crashes the game?

  • PacketOverload likes this

SilverRST
  • SilverRST

    Big Homie

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Mar 2013
  • None

#7648

Posted 03 November 2014 - 08:18 PM

Just having a small question. Does this trainer has alternative godmode? I'd like to be affected by bike-crashes, fire gunshots and many more impact.

I tried the inGame trainer its alternative godmode but Niko still gets killed.


PhillBellic
  • PhillBellic

    Phill Bellic. The Universal L.E.O.

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 Jul 2012
  • Australia

#7649

Posted 07 November 2014 - 10:58 AM

Sjaak327, how is V6.6 going? I hope it comes soon, and including what I have suggested to you. :)

 

Cheers.


glenster
  • glenster

    True

  • Members
  • Joined: 01 Apr 2004
  • United-States

#7650

Posted 09 November 2014 - 03:48 PM Edited by glenster, 10 November 2014 - 01:38 PM.

Since installing the Simple Trainer the light that goes through the name
of the mission in the lower right corner of loading screens moves a lot
faster--in fact, it flickers. Is this an indication of a problem to fix--if so,
what do you do about it?

(Possibly related: I had to run FRAPS to record video so pressing Spacebar
repeatedly got Niko into Jacob's helicopter.)

I have Windows 7 64 bit on a Haswell PC.




4 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 4 guests, 0 anonymous users