Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

[Q] Open IV Problem!

5 replies to this topic
BWARazor
  • BWARazor

    Peon

  • Members
  • Joined: 26 Dec 2008

#1

Posted 11 January 2009 - 02:38 PM

Every time i edit an wtd there is no replace and so on , im right clicking > then EDIT! and there is just export and export all

Please help!

First i do this:
user posted image

And then this windows pops up, but there should be also replace textur and so on , but there isnt
user posted image

Graphix14
  • Graphix14

    New York

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Apr 2007

#2

Posted 11 January 2009 - 11:33 PM

I had this problem also, just press the blue maximize square at the top right corner.

chngdman
  • chngdman

    Soldier

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 18 Dec 2008

#3

Posted 12 January 2009 - 06:07 AM

Maybe then, instead of maximize, just maybe, that bar just to the right of the Save options can be dragged. Give it a try, report back?

Andrew
  • Andrew

  • Andolini Mafia Family
  • Joined: 21 Jul 2003
  • None

#4

Posted 12 January 2009 - 08:32 AM

Please use post tags.

BWARazor
  • BWARazor

    Peon

  • Members
  • Joined: 26 Dec 2008

#5

Posted 12 January 2009 - 12:53 PM

DAMN thanks a lot with the blue thing it worked!!!! THANKS BEST COMMUNITY EVER!

Fabio206
  • Fabio206

    GTA-Expert.it Webmaster

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Oct 2006

#6

Posted 12 January 2009 - 01:04 PM

lol man, yesterday I answered you in my tut

http://www.gtaforums...st&p=1058870636

biggrin.gif biggrin.gif

anyway, now you could mod, good luck icon14.gif




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users