Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

[GTAIV|REL|ALPHA] Simple native trainer

691 replies to this topic
sjaak327
  • sjaak327

    Big Homie

  • Feroci Racing
  • Joined: 01 Dec 2008
  • None

#661

Posted 03 August 2009 - 06:43 PM

QUOTE (Mattia-SS @ Aug 3 2009, 18:38)
Please what am I doing wrong! I tried to install the trainer (tried both) but I keep getting an error message from winrar.  I got all the patches installed and tried also with only the first patch installed. Nothing works!

It says:

Cannot create snt_1.0.2.asi
.................... dsound.dll
.................... snt.ini
................... readme.txt

sad.gif

You could launch winrar as admin and then open the file and unrar the files into GTAIV directory, or you simply unrar to desktop and move the files to GTAIV dir, UAC will prompt you.

But I believe this trainer only works on 1.0.1.0 and 1.0.2.0.


Rob.Zombie
  • Rob.Zombie

    Sgt.Kanyo

  • Members
  • Joined: 22 Mar 2007

#662

Posted 03 August 2009 - 09:17 PM

Hey sjaak, is there any chance that I could change the spawnable objects? So we have EC_Jet4 and I'd like to replace it with EC_Jet2 or something else. Because it's not in the list.

sjaak327
  • sjaak327

    Big Homie

  • Feroci Racing
  • Joined: 01 Dec 2008
  • None

#663

Posted 03 August 2009 - 11:16 PM

QUOTE (Rob.Zombie @ Aug 3 2009, 21:17)
Hey sjaak, is there any chance that I could change the spawnable objects? So we have EC_Jet4 and I'd like to replace it with EC_Jet2 or something else. Because it's not in the list.

Wrong thread smile.gif

Yes of course you could.

You either can spawn by object decimal number in game, or change any of the 30 predefined objects slots in trainer.ini, in both cases you need to have the decimal model hash (there is a complete list at : http://www.gtamoddin...ic_Model_Hashes

for the trainer.ini customisation:

[ObjectSpawnOption1]
Model=2970756261
Description=BM_skate_flatramp Spawned
MenuDescription=Spawn BM_skate_flatramp

As you see here, you can change the model hash (the first line), the in game message that is displayed when you spawn the object (second line) and finally the menu description.


Rob.Zombie
  • Rob.Zombie

    Sgt.Kanyo

  • Members
  • Joined: 22 Mar 2007

#664

Posted 04 August 2009 - 09:21 AM

Awesome biggrin.gif Thanks for the info man. Ahm I know it's kinda lame question, but are you working on v4? And if yes then when can we expect it to be released? smile.gif

Pantheon
  • Pantheon

    is barrel rolling

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Dec 2008

#665

Posted 04 August 2009 - 10:02 AM

http://www.gtaforums...howtopic=392973 Go there wink.gif

Mattia-SS
  • Mattia-SS

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 Aug 2009

#666

Posted 04 August 2009 - 04:42 PM

QUOTE (sjaak327 @ Aug 3 2009, 18:43)
QUOTE (Mattia-SS @ Aug 3 2009, 18:38)
Please what am I doing wrong! I tried to install the trainer (tried both) but I keep getting an error message from winrar.á I got all the patches installed and tried also with only the first patch installed. Nothing works!

It says:

Cannot create snt_1.0.2.asi
.................... dsound.dll
.................... snt.ini
................... readme.txt

sad.gif

You could launch winrar as admin and then open the file and unrar the files into GTAIV directory, or you simply unrar to desktop and move the files to GTAIV dir, UAC will prompt you.

But I believe this trainer only works on 1.0.1.0 and 1.0.2.0.

Ok I unpacked at the desktop and copied the files in to the first folder (Rockstar) but when I Alt+Tab the game just goes to the desktop!! Why doesn┤t the trainer work for me? :-(

sjaak327
  • sjaak327

    Big Homie

  • Feroci Racing
  • Joined: 01 Dec 2008
  • None

#667

Posted 04 August 2009 - 05:16 PM

Because it is not updated for the latest patch, you need to have 1.02.0 or 1.0.1.0, higher version will not work.

So you can either downgrade your game to 1.0.2, or use an alternative trainer, look in the tools section.

Mattia-SS
  • Mattia-SS

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 Aug 2009

#668

Posted 05 August 2009 - 08:57 PM

QUOTE (sjaak327 @ Aug 4 2009, 17:16)
Because it is not updated for the latest patch, you need to have 1.02.0 or 1.0.1.0, higher version will not work.

So you can either downgrade your game to 1.0.2, or use an alternative trainer, look in the tools section.

So you are saying that if I only install the two first patches it will work for me?

Pantheon
  • Pantheon

    is barrel rolling

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Dec 2008

#669

Posted 05 August 2009 - 09:57 PM

QUOTE (Mattia-SS @ Aug 5 2009, 20:57)
QUOTE (sjaak327 @ Aug 4 2009, 17:16)
Because it is not updated for the latest patch, you need to have 1.02.0 or 1.0.1.0, higher version will not work.

So you can either downgrade your game to 1.0.2, or use an alternative trainer, look in the tools section.

So you are saying that if I only install the two first patches it will work for me?

Exactly.

Mattia-SS
  • Mattia-SS

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 Aug 2009

#670

Posted 06 August 2009 - 09:11 PM

QUOTE (Pantheon @ Aug 5 2009, 21:57)
QUOTE (Mattia-SS @ Aug 5 2009, 20:57)
QUOTE (sjaak327 @ Aug 4 2009, 17:16)
Because it is not updated for the latest patch, you need to have 1.02.0 or 1.0.1.0, higher version will not work.

So you can either downgrade your game to 1.0.2, or use an alternative trainer, look in the tools section.

So you are saying that if I only install the two first patches it will work for me?

Exactly.

Is there any way to uninstall the two latest patches or do I have to uninstall the game and reinstall it? And wich trainer shall I go for? The first or the second one?

Teddy201
  • Teddy201

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Aug 2009

#671

Posted 12 August 2009 - 09:04 PM

ok i need some help everytime i start the game native trainer starts and crashes my game

Mattia-SS
  • Mattia-SS

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 Aug 2009

#672

Posted 16 August 2009 - 08:05 AM

QUOTE (Pantheon @ Aug 5 2009, 21:57)
QUOTE (Mattia-SS @ Aug 5 2009, 20:57)
QUOTE (sjaak327 @ Aug 4 2009, 17:16)
Because it is not updated for the latest patch, you need to have 1.02.0 or 1.0.1.0, higher version will not work.

So you can either downgrade your game to 1.0.2, or use an alternative trainer, look in the tools section.

So you are saying that if I only install the two first patches it will work for me?

Exactly.

I reinstalled the game with the first patch only this time and the non beta trainer and now the game won┤t start!

Flipp3rt
  • Flipp3rt

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Aug 2009

#673

Posted 21 August 2009 - 09:42 AM

Hi guys!
Yesterday I've re´nstalled GTA IV since I couldn't acces multiplayer because of some modified files confused.gif

Now Native Trainer 4.0 is working again in MP, but I cannot use the hotkeys, example: If I'm in a car and I want to use the speedboost (default key = ]} ) nothing happens.
I had this problem while using 3.9, and in 4.0 I still have this problem, so even for a short speedboost I need to open the whole menu and stuff, I need to do that for every single option of the trainer... sad.gif


Does anyone know how I can somehow activate the hotkeys? (notice that I have NOT edited any text file to somehow change the hotkeys blush.gif )

kniki123
  • kniki123

    Player Hater

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 14 Sep 2009

#674

Posted 14 September 2009 - 06:54 AM Edited by jelly, 12 January 2010 - 11:36 PM.

HI,thanks for the post. I surely enjoy these free downloads. Will use this as soon as i got home from work. Thanks!




Regards,
kniki123
[URL=rmspam[/URL]

lowel
  • lowel

    Player Hater

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 24 Sep 2009

#675

Posted 24 September 2009 - 02:53 AM Edited by jelly, 12 January 2010 - 11:36 PM.

This is great the patch work.


I love this game... smile.gif

[URL=rmspam[/URL]

Steeler86
  • Steeler86

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Dec 2009

#676

Posted 05 December 2009 - 05:00 AM

ok heres the deal i've been trying this trainer a others for 3 days now im frustrated and want this to work. I have windows Vista and no i will NOT change to xp (i dont have the money), so i tried all the asi loaders i could find and updated different patches to try to get it rite uninstalled and reinstalled 3 TIMES!!! and i have the same results everytime. Microsoft windows pops up and says "Grand Tjeft Auto 4 has stopped working

Aproblem caused the program to stop working correctly. windows will close the program and notify you if a solution is available." ( i would have posted a screenie but dont know how to yet). and the game works fine when its clean, i dont know whats wrong >=( someone ,anyone please help me before i shoot someone 4realz.

r.schuindt
  • r.schuindt

    Hustler

  • Members
  • Joined: 07 Jul 2007

#677

Posted 05 December 2009 - 03:12 PM

already thought about trying a feat to put the binoculars (file: csbinocular.wdr) accessible? would be great to use the binoculars at any time ...
and walkie talkie (file: amb_walkietalkie.wdr), so where Nico is with him in hand, could hear the frequency of police!
and smokemod? would be nice to smoke a cigar, instead of that common cigarette! file cigar is cscigarlong.wdr or cscigar.wdr ...

his trainer is the best man!!

icon14.gif

GTARandom
  • GTARandom

    Unfortunate piece of meat

  • Feroci Racing
  • Joined: 15 Jun 2009
  • Croatia

#678

Posted 02 February 2010 - 06:38 PM Edited by GTARandom, 02 February 2010 - 06:41 PM.

I was wondering about how the collisions work in this trainer:

For example when you spawn Statue of Liberty it has collision (WBN/WBD) or does it use WFT?!

Most other objects use only WFT , im asking this because im trying to map the game and add custom objects with custom collision files , any one knows how? , and is it possible at all?

Also I Wonder how noone except for people like me PrinceLink and MortalHuman only actually care about mapping , why doesnt anyone try to make these collisions actually work?

Vermoot
  • Vermoot

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 21 Feb 2010

#679

Posted 21 February 2010 - 06:00 PM

Is there any way to change the vehicles names in the trainer ? So when I go in the Vehicle Spawner menu, I see the real names of my modded Vehicles...

mlmbug
  • mlmbug

    cpu killer

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Sep 2006

#680

Posted 02 May 2010 - 04:31 PM

I wish people hadn't spammed all those posts about problems that could have been fixed by simply READING THE FIRST PAGE!!! angry.gif

Now I'm wondering if this trainer can work with EFLC or will be having a version that will work with it (GTAIV 1.1.0.0 - 1.1.1.0) (same trainer as before but working with newer games)?

By the way I got the version off GCW, Very Impressive! cookie.gif icon14.gif icon14.gif
after going through this forum i have to test ver 1.0.2 (don't know what ver i have been using but just the tank mode and ingame menu were extremely handy!)

Tivo222
  • Tivo222

    GTA EFLC Beta Mod - Texturing Artist, Helper

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 09 Apr 2010

#681

Posted 02 May 2010 - 04:43 PM

QUOTE (mlmbug @ May 2 2010, 16:31)
I wish people hadn't spammed all those posts about problems that could have been fixed by simply READING THE FIRST PAGE!!! angry.gif

Now I'm wondering if this trainer can work with EFLC or will be having a version that will work with it (GTAIV 1.1.0.0 - 1.1.1.0) (same trainer as before but working with newer games)?

By the way I got the version off GCW, Very Impressive! cookie.gif icon14.gif icon14.gif
after going through this forum i have to test ver 1.0.2 (don't know what ver i have been using but just the tank mode and ingame menu were extremely handy!)

You bumped a trainer topic which is very dead and there is a better trainer for EFLC already

Lock time

mlmbug
  • mlmbug

    cpu killer

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Sep 2006

#682

Posted 08 May 2010 - 04:13 AM

QUOTE (Tivo222 @ May 2 2010, 16:43)
QUOTE (mlmbug @ May 2 2010, 16:31)
I wish people hadn't spammed all those posts about problems that could have been fixed by simply READING THE FIRST PAGE!!! angry.gif

Now I'm wondering if this trainer can work with EFLC or will be having a version that will work with it (GTAIV 1.1.0.0 - 1.1.1.0) (same trainer as before but working with newer games)?

By the way I got the version off GCW, Very Impressive!  cookie.gif   icon14.gif   icon14.gif
after going through this forum i have to test ver 1.0.2 (don't know what ver i have been using but just the tank mode and ingame menu were extremely handy!)

You bumped a trainer topic which is very dead and there is a better trainer for EFLC already

Lock time

there may be better trainers out there but none are as simplisicly good as this one, most of the others have one million options that I don't even want to use where as this one I pretty much want to use ALL of the options at one point or another, however if there are no more updates for this trainer then Dualcore might as well just lock it cryani.gif

MouldyMat
  • MouldyMat

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Feb 2009

#683

Posted 31 May 2010 - 11:40 AM

Does this disable achievments? Coz i really want to get all the achievs. Except for the pigeon killing one... that's just mean.

LCbuffalo
  • LCbuffalo

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 31 May 2009

#684

Posted 02 June 2010 - 04:31 PM

Hey sjaak, would you mind sharing what native function you access for the "Real Time Duration" function?

Thanks! smile.gif

johny030grboy
  • johny030grboy

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 26 Feb 2011

#685

Posted 26 February 2011 - 08:26 PM Edited by johny030grboy, 26 February 2011 - 08:44 PM.

AWSOME MOD

Xcom46
  • Xcom46

    Crackhead

  • Members
  • Joined: 21 Apr 2011

#686

Posted 06 September 2011 - 10:24 AM

This trainer Crashs my game every time i load it

Nervesplitter
  • Nervesplitter

    Brony

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Jul 2011

#687

Posted 21 September 2011 - 11:26 AM

It works weirdly for me, sometimes pressing f4 doesn't do anything but sometimes it brings up the commands, also it creates quite a few bugs as far as I've seen.

sharul842
  • sharul842

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Mar 2012

#688

Posted 25 March 2012 - 10:17 AM

can any1 help me,,after i unzip to gta iv root,,start the game,game crashing.
here the pic:imageshack

please helpme sad.gif

Warlord.
  • Warlord.

    :O

  • Leone Family Mafia
  • Joined: 03 Apr 2004

#689

Posted 02 April 2012 - 10:17 AM

Use this trainer instead.

P2FX
  • P2FX

    I ain't no hipster.

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Jan 2009
  • None

#690

Posted 01 July 2012 - 02:18 PM

QUOTE
- added ingame time control menu(F5). Allows you to control (speedup/slowdown/freeze/sync to real time) ingame time without affecting global game speed.

I really want this. I know there are other trainers out there that can sync the time rate to real-time but that's too slow.
Does anyone know any trainer has similar function?




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users