Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

[GTAIV|REL] A l i c e

1,489 replies to this topic
danharibo
  • danharibo

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 May 2007

#241

Posted 25 December 2008 - 04:38 PM

QUOTE (Killuminati91 @ Dec 25 2008, 16:22)
QUOTE (danharibo @ Dec 25 2008, 15:16)
CODE
code

Fixed the script, shouldn't cause major lag, and should work properly. Press End to toggle Gravity on/off

hm now we need some kind of air control...

If you jump off a motorcycle at speed you can fly across the gap between the islands

Killuminati91
  • Killuminati91

    Brucie

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Nov 2008

#242

Posted 25 December 2008 - 04:43 PM

QUOTE (danharibo @ Dec 25 2008, 16:38)
QUOTE (Killuminati91 @ Dec 25 2008, 16:22)
QUOTE (danharibo @ Dec 25 2008, 15:16)
CODE
code

Fixed the script, shouldn't cause major lag, and should work properly. Press End to toggle Gravity on/off

hm now we need some kind of air control...

If you jump off a motorcycle at speed you can fly across the gap between the islands

yeh already did that lol... but i mean somekind of superman-flymode

aceship
  • aceship

    Just An Indonesian Scripter

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Dec 2008

#243

Posted 25 December 2008 - 04:43 PM Edited by aceship, 25 December 2008 - 04:46 PM.

Danharibo: I Said
QUOTE
Change The Gravity Code, IT can't Be Pressed, Change Iskeypressed 23 to 35
35 Is the Decimal Of End and There Are No 23, it was hexadecimal ,
i know this from a person in here


Marcin6 : Use My Weapon Spawner?
Edit : Here it is http://www.gtaforums...ic=386908&st=20
And Additional Question:
What Program Did You Use To Edit Or Make Animated Gif?

danharibo
  • danharibo

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 May 2007

#244

Posted 25 December 2008 - 04:50 PM

QUOTE (aceship @ Dec 25 2008, 16:43)
Danharibo: I Said
QUOTE
Change The Gravity Code, IT can't Be Pressed, Change Iskeypressed 23 to 35
35 Is the Decimal Of End and There Are No 23, it was hexadecimal ,
i know this from a person in here


Marcin6 : Use My Weapon Spawner?
Edit : Here it is http://www.gtaforums...ic=386908&st=20
And Additional Question:
What Program Did You Use To Edit Or Make Animated Gif?

I did, that's why it works monocle.gif

Marcin6
  • Marcin6

    Hustler

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Jul 2007
  • Poland

#245

Posted 25 December 2008 - 04:57 PM

But then I`ve be gut this lot`s of ammo ?

jadire
  • jadire

    Player Hater

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 18 Dec 2008

#246

Posted 25 December 2008 - 04:58 PM

Doesn't work, im pressing END and nothing is happening.

sjaak327
  • sjaak327

    Big Homie

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 01 Dec 2008
  • None
  • Modding Contribution Award

#247

Posted 25 December 2008 - 05:05 PM

QUOTE (jadire @ Dec 25 2008, 16:58)
Doesn't work, im pressing END and nothing is happening.

That's because the key you need to press is 5 smile.gif

Or change the value in iskeypressed(35) to (23) and use end.


danharibo
  • danharibo

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 May 2007

#248

Posted 25 December 2008 - 05:08 PM

QUOTE (sjaak327 @ Dec 25 2008, 17:05)
QUOTE (jadire @ Dec 25 2008, 16:58)
Doesn't work, im pressing END and nothing is happening.

That's because the key you need to press is 5 smile.gif

Or change the value in iskeypressed(35) to (23) and use end.

The Key I'm pressing is End. Not sure why it would not work

aceship
  • aceship

    Just An Indonesian Scripter

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Dec 2008

#249

Posted 25 December 2008 - 05:10 PM Edited by aceship, 25 December 2008 - 05:17 PM.

I Think Not 35, it was 53 Right? to use 5
And I Said 23 to 35 not 35 to 23

Killuminati91
  • Killuminati91

    Brucie

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Nov 2008

#250

Posted 25 December 2008 - 05:14 PM

35 works with end BUT:

it doesnt turn on with every press, its like every 3rd keypress. turning off works fine

danharibo
  • danharibo

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 May 2007

#251

Posted 25 December 2008 - 05:15 PM

QUOTE (Killuminati91 @ Dec 25 2008, 17:14)
35 works with end BUT:

it doesnt turn on with every press, its like every 3rd keypress. turning off works fine

I think that's a bug with gtaIV, if you tap the key between a frame, it doesn't realize you pressed the key

aceship
  • aceship

    Just An Indonesian Scripter

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Dec 2008

#252

Posted 25 December 2008 - 05:18 PM

Try Delete All The Wait(Maybe Crash)

In The Function Main Only First, After That not Working , Delete all The wait,
And Ask Again ,
What Program Did You Use To Create An Animated Gif?

Intosia
  • Intosia

    Playa

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Dec 2008
  • None

#253

Posted 25 December 2008 - 05:24 PM

QUOTE (aceship @ Dec 25 2008, 17:18)
Try Delete All The Wait(Maybe Crash)

In The Function Main Only First, After That not Working , Delete all The wait,
And Ask Again ,
What Program Did You Use To Create An Animated Gif?

Dont delete the Wait in the main while loop, it will eat alot of CPU.

About the keypressing, i noticed i had to press it at least 1,5 second before it registers.

aceship
  • aceship

    Just An Indonesian Scripter

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Dec 2008

#254

Posted 25 December 2008 - 05:29 PM

Thats Why I Say Maybe Crash,
And What Code Did You Use "If I There are an Weapon (3) Then Don t Do Anything"?

sjaak327
  • sjaak327

    Big Homie

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 01 Dec 2008
  • None
  • Modding Contribution Award

#255

Posted 25 December 2008 - 05:29 PM

QUOTE (aceship @ Dec 25 2008, 17:10)
I Think Not 35, it was 53 Right? to use 5
And I Said 23 to 35 not 35 to 23

Yes I mixed them up smile.gif

The code is using 23, the hexadecimal value of that is 17, that won't work.

Anyway the script isn't doing anything for me.


Marcin6
  • Marcin6

    Hustler

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Jul 2007
  • Poland

#256

Posted 25 December 2008 - 05:34 PM

QUOTE (Lyall @ Dec 25 2008, 16:31)
Here's the Superman script without the weapons.

Invincibility Script

CODE
---------- GTA IV Invincibility ----------
---------- Code © Alexander Blade 2008 ----------

--global variables
 PLAYER_ID, PLAYER_INDEX, PLAYER_CHAR = 0

function InitScript()
 -- blah-blah-blah
 Wait(10000)
end

function WaitForPlayerPoolCreation()
 while (IsPlayerPoolCreated() == 0) do
   Wait(2000)
 end
end

function WaitForValidPlayer()
 PLAYER_CHAR = 0
 repeat
   CallNative("GET_PLAYER_ID")
PLAYER_ID = GetIntResult()
if (PLAYER_ID >= 0) then
  PushInt(PLAYER_ID)
  CallNative("CONVERT_INT_TO_PLAYERINDEX")
  PLAYER_INDEX = GetIntResult()
  PushInt(PLAYER_INDEX)
     PushVarPtr()
  CallNative("GET_PLAYER_CHAR")
  PLAYER_CHAR = GetIntParam(1)
  if (PLAYER_CHAR <= 0) then
    Wait(1000)
  end  
end
 until (PLAYER_CHAR > 0)  
end

function SetPlayerProperties()
 PushInt(PLAYER_INDEX)
 PushInt(1)
 CallNative("SET_PLAYER_INVINCIBLE")
 PushInt(PLAYER_INDEX)
 PushInt(1)
 CallNative("SET_PLAYER_NEVER_GETS_TIRED")
 PushInt(PLAYER_INDEX)
 PushInt(1)

end

function main()
 InitScript()
 while true do
   WaitForPlayerPoolCreation()
   WaitForValidPlayer()
   SetPlayerProperties()
Wait(5000)
 end
end

-- start
main();


Save as invincible.lua or whatever in Program Files\Rockstar Games\Grand Theft Auto IV\Alice.

EDIT : Remember to delete superman.lua Marcin6 if you want rid of the constant weapons set.

Please do that again but , without weapons , but with lot`s of ammo like in superman

tigerx
  • tigerx

    Rat

  • Members
  • Joined: 15 Jul 2003

#257

Posted 25 December 2008 - 05:40 PM

QUOTE
Please do that again but , without weapons , but with lot`s of ammo like in superman


you can change the weapons you get with the superman script.

aceship
  • aceship

    Just An Indonesian Scripter

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Dec 2008

#258

Posted 25 December 2008 - 05:50 PM

Marcin6 : Delete CallNative("ENABLE_MAX_AMMO_CAP") This Will Give Max Ammo
And
QUOTE
else
    PushInt(PLAYER_CHAR)
PushInt(Num)
PushInt(30000)
CallNative("SET_CHAR_AMMO")

If You Want Change The Ammo , Change Pushint(30000) Into Number Of Ammo Did You Like
Or Delete It if you Want the ammo When You buy Or Get

Marcin6
  • Marcin6

    Hustler

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Jul 2007
  • Poland

#259

Posted 25 December 2008 - 05:56 PM

QUOTE (aceship @ Dec 25 2008, 17:50)
Marcin6 : Delete CallNative("ENABLE_MAX_AMMO_CAP") This Will Give Max Ammo
And 
QUOTE
else
PushInt(PLAYER_CHAR)
PushInt(Num)
PushInt(30000)
CallNative("SET_CHAR_AMMO")

If You Want Change The Ammo , Change Pushint(30000) Into Number Of Ammo Did You Like
Or Delete It if you Want the ammo When You buy Or Get

OMG xD

I wanna ammo !
But i wan`t to change weapons in game , let`s see now i wan`t AK and then M4 , to change it


aceship
  • aceship

    Just An Indonesian Scripter

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Dec 2008

#260

Posted 25 December 2008 - 06:04 PM

Save Two Of the weaponspawner.lua and Change
GiveWeapon(6) into :
QUOTE

GiveWeapon(14) For Ak
GiveWeapon(15) For M4

And Did You Change This
QUOTE
else
PushInt(PLAYER_CHAR)
PushInt(Num)
PushInt(30000)
CallNative("SET_CHAR_AMMO")

Or Delete it?

Marcin6:Our Nation Is Mirrored!

Cogrock
  • Cogrock

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 07 Dec 2008

#261

Posted 25 December 2008 - 06:10 PM

Would any of you Chaps/Chappets be kind enough to add a list of weapons an their number please.
Eg. GiveWeapon(14) For Ak
GiveWeapon(15) For M4
Or could you advise on where to look to find the correct wepon numbers. colgate.gif

Everytime i try i manage to change the wepons but none of them work.
I changed my AK 47 to an M4 and then all my other weapons stopped working suicidal.gif

Thanks I'd Appretiate some help.

aceship
  • aceship

    Just An Indonesian Scripter

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Dec 2008

#262

Posted 25 December 2008 - 06:17 PM

There Are Posted There But Here
QUOTE
if you want
Chance Giveweapon(Num)
Num:
QUOTE


Giveweapon(num)
1:Baseball bat
2:Pool Cue
3:Knife
4:Grenade
5:Molotov
6:Rocket
7:Glock Pistol
8:don't know yet
9:deagle
10:Shotgun
11:barreta shotgun
12:uzi
13:mp5
14:ak
Edit:
15:m4
16:Sniper rifle
17:M401a Sniper
18:rocket launcher


Are Your Weapon Info.xml Modded?

Cogrock
  • Cogrock

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 07 Dec 2008

#263

Posted 25 December 2008 - 06:25 PM Edited by Cogrock, 25 December 2008 - 06:32 PM.

QUOTE (aceship @ Dec 25 2008, 18:17)
There Are Posted There But Here
QUOTE
if you want
Chance Giveweapon(Num)
Num:
QUOTE


Giveweapon(num)
1:Baseball bat
2:Pool Cue
3:Knife
4:Grenade
5:Molotov
6:Rocket
7:Glock Pistol
8:don't know yet
9:deagle
10:Shotgun
11:barreta shotgun
12:uzi
13:mp5
14:ak
Edit:
15:m4
16:Sniper rifle
17:M401a Sniper
18:rocket launcher


Are Your Weapon Info.xml Modded?

No my Weapon.xml isn't modded, i did a clean install for this mod.

I'm sure these numbers will be a great help.
And i really appretiate you helping me.

Thank You

Also setting a weapon as 6 is pretty funny.

EDIT - I solved the problem with my weapons not working after changing any of the numbers.
I just started a new game. Everything works great now.
I'd like to extend my greatest thanks to Alexander Blade firstly for this Godly mod.
And to aceship for his extra bit of help for the slower people on this forum *cough*ME*cough*

Marcin6
  • Marcin6

    Hustler

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Jul 2007
  • Poland

#264

Posted 25 December 2008 - 06:27 PM

LOOK :
http://pl.youtube.co...h?v=Oz3Ua7lE9yw

Why weapon Back to AK ? confused.gif

-TRASE-
  • -TRASE-

    Punk-ass Bitch

  • Members
  • Joined: 07 Feb 2008

#265

Posted 25 December 2008 - 06:38 PM

QUOTE (Marcin6 @ Dec 25 2008, 18:27)
LOOK :
http://pl.youtube.co...h?v=Oz3Ua7lE9yw

Why weapon Back to AK ? confused.gif

it lounches the script once in a second. remove AK fromn the script

aceship
  • aceship

    Just An Indonesian Scripter

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Dec 2008

#266

Posted 25 December 2008 - 06:50 PM

Marcin 6 : Use Two Weapon Spawn And Change the second Weapon Spawn Script (iskeypresed(04)) to Another key

Cogrock : Look My Avatar , That can be done with the rocket !

Marcin6
  • Marcin6

    Hustler

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Jul 2007
  • Poland

#267

Posted 25 December 2008 - 07:12 PM

But when i remove this from superman script i don`t have this super ammo

aceship
  • aceship

    Just An Indonesian Scripter

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Dec 2008

#268

Posted 25 December 2008 - 07:17 PM

Add this on the GiveWeapon()
QUOTE
CallNative("ENABLE_MAX_AMMO_CAP")

Marcin6
  • Marcin6

    Hustler

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Jul 2007
  • Poland

#269

Posted 25 December 2008 - 07:21 PM

QUOTE (aceship @ Dec 25 2008, 19:17)
Add this on the GiveWeapon()
QUOTE
CallNative("ENABLE_MAX_AMMO_CAP")

But i use superman.lua and this line is in this script

honza94
  • honza94

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Dec 2008

#270

Posted 25 December 2008 - 07:33 PM

Hello, I have GTA IV retail with patch (gtaiv.exe version 1.0.1.0), WinVista SP1 x86. I copy and rewrite all files as in install notes. Now I can't run GTA IV, is there chance to I run next version of this?
When I start GTA IV (after rockstar social club) system show this:(in english program Grand Theft Auto IV stop running. Search resolution of problem.
CODE
http://img201.imageshack.us/img201/6983/gtaiverrorph0.jpg

I reppot this as BUG and when you needed more ingo to find problem i will send you.




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users