Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

[REL|IV] Asi loader

1,022 replies to this topic
MegaGTA4Master
  • MegaGTA4Master

    Modder (GTA Racer/Team Deathmatcher)

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Jun 2010

#931

Posted 15 July 2010 - 06:48 PM

AWESOME WORK!!!!!!! icon14.gif icon14.gif smile.gif smile.gif smile.gif smile.gif smile.gif smile.gif colgate.gif

Alexander Blade
  • Alexander Blade

    Come As You Are

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Nov 2006
  • None
  • Major Contribution Award [Mods]

#932

Posted 22 July 2010 - 03:26 PM

Oh lol , u thought that i was dead ? Honestly , yeah dead a bit . I rly don't wanna discuss this =)

Kucikuc24
  • Kucikuc24

    C/C++ Developer

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Nov 2009
  • None

#933

Posted 22 July 2010 - 03:28 PM

ach you are back ? smile.gif

Alexander Blade
  • Alexander Blade

    Come As You Are

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Nov 2006
  • None
  • Major Contribution Award [Mods]

#934

Posted 22 July 2010 - 03:54 PM

i hope yes

Kucikuc24
  • Kucikuc24

    C/C++ Developer

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Nov 2009
  • None

#935

Posted 22 July 2010 - 05:38 PM Edited by Kucikuc24, 24 July 2010 - 12:33 PM.

super it is great what are you going to do for us ? smile.gif

wrecker99
  • wrecker99

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Oct 2009

#936

Posted 30 July 2010 - 12:54 AM Edited by wrecker99, 31 July 2010 - 05:27 PM.

Hey can someone help me here? i'm trying to run a trainer that supports the latest patch (1.0.7), i have everything it needs, also updated..dsound.dll,scripthook.dll,SampleCustomFiber.asi, and supermegatrainer.asi(mod). But asi laoder does not load the mod and SampleCustomFiber.asi, asilog:

// -- GTA IV ASI LOADER LOG -- //
//-- © Alexander Blade 2008 -- //
C:\Windows\system32\dsound.dll is loaded, address 0x6DE00000
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundCreate"
"DirectSoundCreate" hooked, address 0x6DE17A61
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundEnumerateA"
"DirectSoundEnumerateA" hooked, address 0x6DE28A34
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundEnumerateW"
"DirectSoundEnumerateW" hooked, address 0x6DE28A51
Hooking dsound proc named "DllCanUnloadNow"
"DllCanUnloadNow" hooked, address 0x6DE2C6D3
Hooking dsound proc named "DllGetClassObject"
"DllGetClassObject" hooked, address 0x6DE186D4
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundCaptureCreate"
"DirectSoundCaptureCreate" hooked, address 0x6DE28364
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundCaptureEnumerateA"
"DirectSoundCaptureEnumerateA" hooked, address 0x6DE28A6E
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundCaptureEnumerateW"
"DirectSoundCaptureEnumerateW" hooked, address 0x6DE28A8B
Hooking dsound proc named "GetDeviceID"
"GetDeviceID" hooked, address 0x6DE28200
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundFullDuplexCreate"
"DirectSoundFullDuplexCreate" hooked, address 0x6DE284CC
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundCreate8"
"DirectSoundCreate8" hooked, address 0x6DE06D48
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundCaptureCreate8"
"DirectSoundCaptureCreate8" hooked, address 0x6DE28412
Loading ASI E:\Grand Theft Auto IV\GTA IV\Grand Theft Auto IV\1280202611_mysupmegatrainer.asi
ASI loaded : E:\Grand Theft Auto IV\GTA IV\Grand Theft Auto IV\1280202611_mysupmegatrainer.asi, Address 0x00000000
Loading ASI E:\Grand Theft Auto IV\GTA IV\Grand Theft Auto IV\SampleCustomFiber.asi
ASI loaded : E:\Grand Theft Auto IV\GTA IV\Grand Theft Auto IV\SampleCustomFiber.asi, Address 0x00000000

Can someone explain why? thx.


EDIT : RESOLVED

Kucikuc24
  • Kucikuc24

    C/C++ Developer

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Nov 2009
  • None

#937

Posted 30 July 2010 - 09:39 AM

have you latest script hook ? becouse ASI Loader loaded your scripts, but it cat start it becouse needed functions are missing...i see error only in Script Hook

wrecker99
  • wrecker99

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Oct 2009

#938

Posted 30 July 2010 - 12:37 PM

QUOTE (Kucikuc24 @ Jul 30 2010, 09:39)
have you latest script hook ? becouse ASI Loader loaded your scripts, but it cat start it becouse needed functions are missing...i see error only in Script Hook

yes

Hypertenzion
  • Hypertenzion

    Prankster

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Oct 2009
  • Denmark

#939

Posted 30 July 2010 - 08:45 PM Edited by Hypertenzion, 30 July 2010 - 10:27 PM.

Alexander Blades ASI Loader needs to be updated - Doesn't work on 1.0.7.0 smile.gif

Edit: Sorry, wrong Scripthook.dll files used

ASI Loader works just fine on 1.0.7.0.

wrecker99
  • wrecker99

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Oct 2009

#940

Posted 30 July 2010 - 09:05 PM

QUOTE (Hypertenzion @ Jul 30 2010, 20:45)
Alexander Blades ASI Loader needs to be updated - Doesn't work on 1.0.7.0 smile.gif

yes it does...im using simple native trainer on latest patch..and another mods..

Hypertenzion
  • Hypertenzion

    Prankster

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Oct 2009
  • Denmark

#941

Posted 30 July 2010 - 10:07 PM Edited by Hypertenzion, 30 July 2010 - 10:26 PM.

QUOTE (wrecker99 @ Jul 30 2010, 22:05)
QUOTE (Hypertenzion @ Jul 30 2010, 20:45)
Alexander Blades ASI Loader needs to be updated - Doesn't work on 1.0.7.0  smile.gif

yes it does...im using simple native trainer on latest patch..and another mods..

Explain what you did to make the asi loader work?

Edit: Sorry, wrong Scripthook.dll files used

ASI Loader works just fine on 1.0.7.0.

Thelonely
  • Thelonely

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 02 Mar 2008

#942

Posted 14 August 2010 - 09:28 AM

The Trainer work fine with me 1.0.7
but the scripts doesn't
can anyone help

thenotsogoodtrickster
  • thenotsogoodtrickster

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Apr 2010

#943

Posted 14 August 2010 - 07:51 PM

Script Hook log shows that it's not detecting a game version. Tried editing security permissions and running as administrator. Not working. If the people who have gotten it to work could provide a list of every file they have used, a link to it, and whatever extras they have done to make it work, it would be appreciated.

wrecker99
  • wrecker99

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Oct 2009

#944

Posted 14 August 2010 - 08:34 PM

QUOTE (thenotsogoodtrickster @ Aug 14 2010, 19:51)
Script Hook log shows that it's not detecting a game version. Tried editing security permissions and running as administrator. Not working. If the people who have gotten it to work could provide a list of every file they have used, a link to it, and whatever extras they have done to make it work, it would be appreciated.

http://www.sendspace.com/file/fxsaba

thenotsogoodtrickster
  • thenotsogoodtrickster

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Apr 2010

#945

Posted 14 August 2010 - 09:15 PM

That worked, thank you very much

tgp1994
  • tgp1994

    Wastelander

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Apr 2008

#946

Posted 14 August 2010 - 10:11 PM

QUOTE (wrecker99 @ Aug 14 2010, 20:34)
QUOTE (thenotsogoodtrickster @ Aug 14 2010, 19:51)
Script Hook log shows that it's not detecting a game version. Tried editing security permissions and running as administrator. Not working. If the people who have gotten it to work could provide a list of every file they have used, a link to it, and whatever extras they have done to make it work, it would be appreciated.

http://www.sendspace.com/file/fxsaba

What is in that archive?

ALMIGHTY6
  • ALMIGHTY6

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Dec 2007

#947

Posted 29 August 2010 - 01:06 PM

hi... I have GTA IV 1.0.2.0, and i donwloaded this to make it work as i have downloaded a lot of other ASI Loaders... and doesnt work... neither does this one so i figured i had to ask... the thing is the Asis wont load, My asi log says this

CODE

// -- GTA IV ASI LOADER LOG -- //
//-- (C) Alexander Blade 2008 -- //
C:\WINDOWS\system32\dsound.dll is loaded, address 0x73E90000
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundCreate"
"DirectSoundCreate" hooked, address 0x73E9473B
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundEnumerateA"
"DirectSoundEnumerateA" hooked, address 0x73EB708D
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundEnumerateW"
"DirectSoundEnumerateW" hooked, address 0x73EB70AA
Hooking dsound proc named "DllCanUnloadNow"
"DllCanUnloadNow" hooked, address 0x73EBBE61
Hooking dsound proc named "DllGetClassObject"
"DllGetClassObject" hooked, address 0x73EA09C5
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundCaptureCreate"
"DirectSoundCaptureCreate" hooked, address 0x73EB68BB
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundCaptureEnumerateA"
"DirectSoundCaptureEnumerateA" hooked, address 0x73EB70C7
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundCaptureEnumerateW"
"DirectSoundCaptureEnumerateW" hooked, address 0x73EB70E4
Hooking dsound proc named "GetDeviceID"
"GetDeviceID" hooked, address 0x73EB6D42
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundFullDuplexCreate"
"DirectSoundFullDuplexCreate" hooked, address 0x73EB6A32
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundCreate8"
"DirectSoundCreate8" hooked, address 0x73EB67F5
Hooking dsound proc named "DirectSoundCaptureCreate8"
"DirectSoundCaptureCreate8" hooked, address 0x73EB696F
Loading ASI C:\Archivos de programa\Rockstar Games\Grand Theft Auto IV\CarSpawner.asi
ASI loaded : C:\Archivos de programa\Rockstar Games\Grand Theft Auto IV\CarSpawner.asi, Address 0x10000000
Loading ASI C:\Archivos de programa\Rockstar Games\Grand Theft Auto IV\FileCheckFix.asi
ASI loaded : C:\Archivos de programa\Rockstar Games\Grand Theft Auto IV\FileCheckFix.asi, Address 0x033C0000
Loading ASI C:\Archivos de programa\Rockstar Games\Grand Theft Auto IV\ScriptHookDotNet.asi
ASI loaded : C:\Archivos de programa\Rockstar Games\Grand Theft Auto IV\ScriptHookDotNet.asi, Address 0x034D0000

But Mods just wont work

ShAd0W_z0nE
  • ShAd0W_z0nE

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 15 Aug 2010

#948

Posted 01 October 2010 - 09:22 PM Edited by ShAd0W_z0nE, 01 October 2010 - 09:40 PM.

I 've downloaded this mod to help me find the last pigeon (I've found 199 and can't waste another 2 days on it searching all over again). So i put these 3 files in my main gta iv folder
1)FileCheckFix
2)dsound
3)PigeonsDetectorPlus

I'm using version 1.0.4 and 1911.dll, i run as administrator the gtaiv.exe (so i can run the game), but the game crashes and doesnt begin so tell me what i am doing wrong. Thanks in advance.

kyddos
  • kyddos

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Jun 2010

#949

Posted 12 November 2010 - 11:22 AM

hi..

can someone tell me how to make a keymapping with 2 keys pressed. ex: numpad 4 = shift+a

or can you just directly edit this mod for me...

i want to change
change numpad 2 to left shift+s
change numpad 4 to left shift+a
change numpad 6 to left shift+d
change numpad 8 to left shift+w

and also, as we can see from the mods description, we must change the accelerate and brake key to [ and ]. so, can you change it back to the default one (w for accelerate, and s for brake)

thanks!

Flava0ne
  • Flava0ne

    Jedi Mind Tricks

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 Nov 2010
  • None

#950

Posted 25 November 2010 - 12:55 PM

Thanks again man! biggrin.gif

suzanpunk
  • suzanpunk

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Nov 2010

#951

Posted 16 December 2010 - 08:31 PM

ok where do i put the files?

suzanpunk
  • suzanpunk

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Nov 2010

#952

Posted 16 December 2010 - 08:36 PM

QUOTE (kakarot_9 @ Dec 21 2008, 18:18)
Thanks for this Alex. smile.gif

Also I disabled the shadows with the Flag but it didn't affect performance, same fps.

where you put the files

XtraBlood
  • XtraBlood

    KeLLe PacHa

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Jul 2010

#953

Posted 18 December 2010 - 06:41 AM

So, for 1.0.7.0 to run asi modes, do we need a filecheckfix.asi, Scripthook and an asi loader ?

Kucikuc24
  • Kucikuc24

    C/C++ Developer

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Nov 2009
  • None

#954

Posted 18 December 2010 - 07:59 AM

you dont need FileCheckFix

D5 Driver
  • D5 Driver

    Mechanic

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Nov 2010

#955

Posted 19 December 2010 - 12:15 PM

I'm trying that Asi loader, now, again, with 1.0.4.0 version of GTA IV, but before this, it crashed when I press'ed "play" button. tounge.gif And I send the results from this, at what happens now. smile.gif

Pitula
  • Pitula

    Mahinima creator

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 May 2010

#956

Posted 25 December 2010 - 03:48 PM Edited by Pitula, 25 December 2010 - 08:21 PM.

Can somebody attach his .asi and .dll files ? I try use everything sad.gif Gonna be gratefull smile.gif

EDIT: I download files from Kucikuc24's signature and it works !!

C.R.A.C.K
  • C.R.A.C.K

    I and I

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Jul 2010

#957

Posted 25 December 2010 - 07:18 PM

Why game always crash's with asi loader?
The game version is 1.0.4.0 it crashes everytime when asi loader is in the directory and if I use asiloader 2.5.0 the scripts dosn't works!
Only .net script works
Please help me

D5 Driver
  • D5 Driver

    Mechanic

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Nov 2010

#958

Posted 27 December 2010 - 10:08 AM

Uhm... What I should use then, if I have 1.0.7.0 version of GTA IV? O.o And now happend something.... Weird. wow.gif Because the asi -files didn't work anymore, but yesterday (26.12.2010), they worked. O.o
So... Anything what I can do with that? And one much weirder thing is; The Broker. Cause if I go there, then the game crashes and I get 'zlib20' error, lol. lol.gif
-D5 Driver.

TMG LoGiiKz
  • TMG LoGiiKz

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 06 Jan 2011

#959

Posted 06 January 2011 - 06:10 PM

im on 1.0.4 and when i start it says gta iv has stopped responding

joemandel
  • joemandel

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Jan 2011

#960

Posted 14 January 2011 - 11:44 AM

it also doesn´t work at Windows 7, i tried to instal asiloader, and it doesn´t work, then i tried to instal that GTA IV EFC20 ERROR FIX PLUGIN, and the result was the same...i have a patch 1.0.4.0
i am a little pissed off, that nothing is working, and i need trainer so badly suicidal.gif




2 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 2 guests, 0 anonymous users