Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Design Your Own Mission

SA Released
1,115 replies to this topic
vicboh0413
  • vicboh0413

    SwedenHacker

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Apr 2014
  • Sweden

#1111

Posted 10 July 2015 - 09:19 PM

THIS MOD IS FAG STEAM VERSION DONT WORK


KowalskiGuy
  • KowalskiGuy

    One average penguin, one average member title.

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Feb 2012
  • Poland

#1112

Posted 11 July 2015 - 08:09 AM

THIS MOD IS FAG STEAM VERSION DONT WORK

Maybe next time, before concidering about bumping a topic not visited for about a year, try and downgrade your Steam version from 3.0 to 1.0, install CLEO 4 and then launch DYOM.

  • Blackbird88 likes this

PatrickW
  • PatrickW

    GTA Juggernaut

  • Moderator
  • Joined: 07 Jan 2004
  • Netherlands
  • Best Script 2013 [DYOM]
    Best Script 2012 [DYOM]

#1113

Posted 11 July 2015 - 08:42 AM

Besides that, there is a whole dedicated subforum on these board where you can go for questions and support:

http://gtaforums.com...um/246-support/

  • TJGM and KowalskiGuy like this

xGamerIonuT527
  • xGamerIonuT527

    Player Hater

  • New Members
  • Joined: 20 Aug 2015
  • Romania

#1114

Posted 20 August 2015 - 12:43 PM

What good that you have created ... ... because we can make your own Gta San Andreasmission, we can play on them to post on the site of the missions that we've created,and made others play missions:lol:  :lol:  :lol:  :lol:  :lol:  :lol:  :lol:  :lol:  :lol:  :lol:  :r*:  :beerhat: 


What good that you have created ... ... because we can make your own Gta San Andreasmission, we can play on them to post on the site of the missions that we've created,and made others play missions.!! :D


gui7814
  • gui7814

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Jan 2017
  • Brazil

#1115

Posted 23 January 2017 - 04:42 PM

Please help me my dyom ta with a problem: when I start it is normal but if I write a letter of the new mission or if I press load mission, my game closes alone


Scarface0404
  • Scarface0404

    Player Hater

  • New Members
  • Joined: 01 Oct 2017
  • Croatia

#1116

Posted 02 October 2017 - 08:11 PM

I did exactly as it was said in the installation description but it isn't working. I got Cleo 4 and it's working but this mod won't work, can anyone help me?





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users