Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

[REL|SA] GTA IV HUD

502 replies to this topic
Kowaah
  • Kowaah

    Pseudo-Rendered

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 29 Apr 2008

#91

Posted 24 August 2008 - 02:59 PM

I have 13,7mb NO-CD.

SLAYERMAGGOT
  • SLAYERMAGGOT

    Stay Wild

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Mar 2008

#92

Posted 24 August 2008 - 03:03 PM

QUOTE (Kowaah @ Aug 24 2008, 14:59)
I have 13,7mb NO-CD.

Mine Crack has 14,7 MB and i have it from Gamecopy World, but i know what i do wrong i have SA 1.0 but the Crack is for 1.1,
i must reinstall my SA because of ton of mods (SRT, ENBSeries, CLEO, Cars Mods, New Great Effects...) and try out another Crack after installation

GTAIVonPC
  • GTAIVonPC

    BiG TiME MAPPER's

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 28 Jun 2008

#93

Posted 24 August 2008 - 03:30 PM

QUOTE (EvilRaptor @ Aug 24 2008, 12:10)
For those of you who get the crashes like 20 seconds after the game starts; I've found that the regular Cleo Dll's work with the IV hud and it solves the instability XD

I was uninstalling it and figured I might as well give those dll's a shot... and they worked XD

Mine crash everytime when it's Played long or 30 minutes play cryani.gif

who can fix it then upload it Please!! cryani.gif

ikt
  • ikt

    HAAAAAAAAANDS

  • Members
  • Joined: 02 Oct 2006
  • None

#94

Posted 24 August 2008 - 03:51 PM

Hmm, this mod still needs the new GTA IV recticle :]

yodaman123
  • yodaman123

    Why is the "O" missing in country?

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Jul 2008

#95

Posted 24 August 2008 - 04:07 PM

I still cant install it.....I get the same problem, something like: you can't change about file , plz reinstal mod. Grrrrrrr.....I made my own weapon icons from GTA IV, but its not good enough. I dont want to wait for November 18th!

Esco187
  • Esco187

    Streiht Up Menace

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 May 2008

#96

Posted 24 August 2008 - 04:23 PM

Any chance of swapping the function of the ` () key (the one left of 1) to something else? That key is a chat button in SA-MP and i want to use this in SA-MP without opening a chat box every time to check my money tounge.gif .

Kowaah
  • Kowaah

    Pseudo-Rendered

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 29 Apr 2008

#97

Posted 24 August 2008 - 04:31 PM

QUOTE (SLAYERMAGGOT @ Aug 24 2008, 15:03)
QUOTE (Kowaah @ Aug 24 2008, 14:59)
I have 13,7mb NO-CD.

Mine Crack has 14,7 MB

it's the same crack biggrin.gif

Alexander Blade
  • Alexander Blade

    Come As You Are

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Nov 2006
  • None
  • Best Tool 2016 [OpenIV]
    Major Contribution Award [Mods]

#98

Posted 24 August 2008 - 05:42 PM

thx for bug reports
... fixing ...

evilone
  • evilone

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Jul 2008

#99

Posted 24 August 2008 - 06:49 PM

mine still crashes (in less than 30 minutes, like you guys) even when i use the cleo .dlls.

coldmurda
  • coldmurda

    Ghetto Star

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Jul 2007
  • None

#100

Posted 24 August 2008 - 07:01 PM

This is awesome inlove.gif . I'm gone just for 4 days and people are being hacked and cool mods have been made mad.gif .
Good job.

Darecki
  • Darecki

    a.k.a LinkinDark

  • Members
  • Joined: 21 Oct 2006

#101

Posted 24 August 2008 - 07:37 PM

QUOTE (evilone @ Aug 24 2008, 19:49)
mine still crashes (in less than 30 minutes, like you guys) even when i use the cleo .dlls.

Yeah for me too.. probably because of this mod, cause I haven't installed anything new except this hud.

EvilRaptor
  • EvilRaptor

    The Driver

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Jun 2007
  • United-Kingdom

#102

Posted 24 August 2008 - 09:41 PM

Hmm it seems mine does the same, after about 20 to 30 minutes my game crashed, that got me from Verona Beach to west San Fierro in M57's stinger and then it crashed confused.gif

coldmurda
  • coldmurda

    Ghetto Star

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Jul 2007
  • None

#103

Posted 24 August 2008 - 11:02 PM

I can't even get the game to load.. I run SA and it doesn't come up. Its probably from another mod though. Might as well re-install.

gamesguru
  • gamesguru

    High Roller

  • Members
  • Joined: 23 Apr 2008
  • None
  • Best Writer 2010

#104

Posted 24 August 2008 - 11:06 PM

Ahhh sweet! I'm definitely going to download this. I remember someone else miserably failing at this; but this one is pixel perfect cookie.gif .

But my SA is corrupt (from all the mods I've installed tounge2.gif ); so I've got to reinstall it first.

lpgunit
  • lpgunit

    It's L, as in Lpgunit, not I.

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 24 May 2008
  • Philippines

#105

Posted 24 August 2008 - 11:38 PM

QUOTE (Alexander Blade @ Aug 22 2008, 18:17)
Hi everyone , don't forget me ? biggrin.gif
PS : im glad to release this mod after 2 weeks of hard work with it cool.gif

So , lets start :
This mod adds the GTA IV hud to GTA San Andreas . Almost all is like in IV , including the health and armor around the radar , weapon icons and other iv-like things .

Supported gta_sa.exe :
- 1.0us (14383616 bytes)
- 1.0us compact (5189632 bytes)

Download from
http://Alexander.San..._GTA_IV_HUD.rar (http://Alexander.San..._GTA_IV_HUD.rar)
Also check my webpage for updates http://Alexander.SannyBuilder.com (http://Alexander.SannyBuilder.com)

Screens
http://img229.imageshack.us/img229/1373/95818351nz4.jpg (http://imageshack.us)
http://img229.imageshack.us/img229/1373/95....8897580f7a.jpg (http://g.imageshack....95818351nz4.jpg)
http://img220.imageshack.us/img220/1340/74398884wt6.jpg (http://imageshack.us)
http://img220.imageshack.us/img220/1340/74....54e4ddd33a.jpg (http://g.imageshack....74398884wt6.jpg)
http://img220.imageshack.us/img220/1082/57986620do8.jpg (http://imageshack.us)
http://img220.imageshack.us/img220/1082/57....8a5ba109f0.jpg (http://g.imageshack....57986620do8.jpg)

I was waiting for this mod to show up... You Russian modders are the best... WINRAR!!!

Alex_unknown
  • Alex_unknown

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Aug 2008

#106

Posted 24 August 2008 - 11:52 PM

too bad all cool cleo mods made by alexander dont work on 1.01 eu sad.gif

GTAIVonPC
  • GTAIVonPC

    BiG TiME MAPPER's

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 28 Jun 2008

#107

Posted 25 August 2008 - 02:12 AM

QUOTE (evilone @ Aug 24 2008, 18:49)
mine still crashes (in less than 30 minutes, like you guys) even when i use the cleo .dlls.

Just like mines cryani.gif

coin-god
  • coin-god

    High Roller

  • $outh $ide Hoodz
  • Joined: 18 Mar 2007
  • None

#108

Posted 25 August 2008 - 03:29 AM

I have the same problem you guys have. I thought it was because of some mods i installed later. But i see it is not.

After playing for a while i get random crashes.

But i love it anyway. icon14.gif

Alexander Blade
  • Alexander Blade

    Come As You Are

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Nov 2006
  • None
  • Best Tool 2016 [OpenIV]
    Major Contribution Award [Mods]

#109

Posted 25 August 2008 - 10:01 AM

crashing fixed ... maybe ... few defects in opcode hook
wait for a new version , also all icons are recreated one more time

Fairlight_
  • Fairlight_

    Game of Mods

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Dec 2006
  • None

#110

Posted 25 August 2008 - 10:02 AM

Can you make compatible the 1.0 EU Version please? biggrin.gif

EvilRaptor
  • EvilRaptor

    The Driver

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Jun 2007
  • United-Kingdom

#111

Posted 25 August 2008 - 11:01 AM

Ooh I have an idea that would be the icing on this mountainous cake of IVness...
Could you make a phone mod, it wouldn't have to comprise of much, just the time really, since the IV hud doesn't have a clock for this reason; the phone, could it be done so say... you press P and the phone scrolls up at the bottom right of the screen for 5 seconds or something?

gamesguru
  • gamesguru

    High Roller

  • Members
  • Joined: 23 Apr 2008
  • None
  • Best Writer 2010

#112

Posted 25 August 2008 - 02:17 PM

Shame my computer is not that powerful or otherwise I would have this with the ENBseries installed; now that would kick ass!

Although I might learn how to put them onto the Xbox version tounge2.gif using this site: [http://forums.xbox-s...p?showforum=89]

cuvip
  • cuvip

    Jefra Bland, miss teen kentuckey US 2009

  • Members
  • Joined: 23 Jan 2008

#113

Posted 25 August 2008 - 03:21 PM

so, when will you release the beta fix crash? confused.gif

jp245
  • jp245

    Retired Modder

  • Members
  • Joined: 02 Jul 2006

#114

Posted 25 August 2008 - 04:23 PM Edited by jp245, 25 August 2008 - 05:57 PM.

can you make one without the about things popping out in the begining its annoying lol but awesome mod

edit--------------------------------------
hmm worked like3 or 4 times now it crashes and does anyone know how to get pearlselant colors like in gta4 in sa i seen a video that has them
edit2-------------------------------------
here is were the video is the first and second one have them so kk
http://s1.zetaboards.com/Kottons_Chop_Shop/site/ (http://s1.zetaboards...Chop_Shop/site/)

Skeets
  • Skeets

    Rat

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Jun 2007
  • None

#115

Posted 25 August 2008 - 08:20 PM

Really nice work. I love it but it crashes in 30 mins in both SP and MP. On SA-MP, it shows error processing vehicle pool.

ViceDiaz
  • ViceDiaz

    Rockstar USA Leader

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Dec 2007

#116

Posted 25 August 2008 - 08:42 PM

QUOTE (-ML- @ Aug 25 2008, 15:20)
Really nice work. I love it but it crashes in 30 mins in both SP and MP. On SA-MP, it shows error processing vehicle pool.

i like your signiture

gamesguru
  • gamesguru

    High Roller

  • Members
  • Joined: 23 Apr 2008
  • None
  • Best Writer 2010

#117

Posted 25 August 2008 - 10:54 PM

Are you going to make the map (in the radar) look like it does in GTA IV (grey and white); but does that require the map (menu) to be edited aswell. It should also be see-through (the map area). But that's me just nitpicking.

I can't wait for the fix to come so I can actually use the mod icon14.gif .

coldmurda
  • coldmurda

    Ghetto Star

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Jul 2007
  • None

#118

Posted 25 August 2008 - 11:12 PM

QUOTE (gamesguru @ Aug 25 2008, 18:54)
Are you going to make the map (in the radar) look like it does in GTA IV (grey and white); but does that require the map (menu) to be edited aswell. It should also be see-through (the map area). But that's me just nitpicking.

I can't wait for the fix to come so I can actually use the mod icon14.gif .

Shouldn't take to long for people to do themselves. There were only about three colors used in the entire thing.

coin-god
  • coin-god

    High Roller

  • $outh $ide Hoodz
  • Joined: 18 Mar 2007
  • None

#119

Posted 26 August 2008 - 12:22 AM

QUOTE (The Grove @ Aug 25 2008, 20:12)
QUOTE (gamesguru @ Aug 25 2008, 18:54)
Are you going to make the map (in the radar) look like it does in GTA IV (grey and white); but does that require the map (menu) to be edited aswell. It should also be see-through (the map area). But that's me just nitpicking.

I can't wait for the fix to come so I can actually use the mod icon14.gif .

Shouldn't take to long for people to do themselves. There were only about three colors used in the entire thing.

The radar map is devided in a lot of TXD files.

coldmurda
  • coldmurda

    Ghetto Star

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Jul 2007
  • None

#120

Posted 26 August 2008 - 12:59 AM

QUOTE (goin-god @ Aug 25 2008, 20:22)
QUOTE (The Grove @ Aug 25 2008, 20:12)
QUOTE (gamesguru @ Aug 25 2008, 18:54)
Are you going to make the map (in the radar) look like it does in GTA IV (grey and white); but does that require the map (menu) to be edited aswell. It should also be see-through (the map area). But that's me just nitpicking.

I can't wait for the fix to come so I can actually use the mod icon14.gif .

Shouldn't take to long for people to do themselves. There were only about three colors used in the entire thing.

The radar map is devided in a lot of TXD files.

I said it wrong.. I ment it would wouldn't take long compared to making the map in like a VCS map or something.




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users