Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

[REL|SA] GTA IV HUD

501 replies to this topic
Narcis_speed6
  • Narcis_speed6

    The Saint

  • The Connection
  • Joined: 28 Feb 2008
  • None

#481

Posted 26 August 2010 - 08:47 PM

QUOTE (Vishal D @ Aug 26 2010, 20:24)
QUOTE (Doctor Emmett L. Brown @ Aug 22 2008, 22:25)
Are you sure mine is fine.  Download the NO-CD Crack of the GTA: SA US Version here:



Should work then and don't forget to open the 'COPY' folder and drag and drop everything.

Could you please email me the link of where "NO-CD Crack of the GTA: SA US Version" is located please?
Thanks, this would do wonders!
wink.gif

no warez discussion allowed

NGRP.Trippy
  • NGRP.Trippy

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Sep 2010

#482

Posted 11 October 2010 - 09:03 AM Edited by NGRP.Trippy, 25 October 2010 - 05:19 AM.

I made this from your mod.
It is designed to work with Wesser's Town/Zone mod.
I didn't edit the radar.ini
I actually made a new one, not remembering the fact that I could edit it.
My Topic with download
I would just upload the radar.ini but kinda not in the mood since I already have it uploaded with the rest of the files.

1TUFSS
  • 1TUFSS

    Full Throttle.

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Nov 2008

#483

Posted 12 October 2010 - 08:41 AM Edited by 1TUFSS, 12 October 2011 - 06:58 AM.

It's just an edit of the INI file, as long as you release it as just that - an edit of some numbers - you shouldn't run into any problems.

zeroRPGmaker
  • zeroRPGmaker

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 06 Nov 2010

#484

Posted 06 November 2010 - 03:44 AM

A user reported this earlier, but no one seemed to help him. Everything in this mod works great except I get the old fist icon when unarmed, and a white square icon when driving. I'm assuming this is normal because I've used this mod on three different computers, and it comes up with the same result. Is this normal, or has something gone wrong?

Here is are images of the problem:
user posted image

user posted image

Just some background knowledge, I've installed everything as the directions have said, and have tried it with all other mods off except this one. I'm running gta_sa.exe v1.0 compressed (the 5mb exe).

TheTrueSoldier
  • TheTrueSoldier

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 May 2011

#485

Posted 16 May 2011 - 11:36 PM

QUOTE (=OG4life= @ Aug 22 2008, 18:18)
Amazing,simply amazing.

Okay I have a problem guys I hold the + key and nothing happens the phone works but I cant see my cash and that pisses me off help me please....I tried changing the key in Main.ini and nothing happens the keys are still the same. Help me please! sad.gif

ThirteenAG
  • ThirteenAG

    Foot Soldier

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Dec 2008
  • None

#486

Posted 17 May 2011 - 05:46 AM

I made a new settings for 16:9 monitors, now radar mostly looks like in IV:
user posted image
http://pastebin.com/amMSkEpu

Spawn.Freakz
  • Spawn.Freakz

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Jul 2011

#487

Posted 10 July 2011 - 03:12 PM

I have a question... how i move the money pozition ?

user posted image
user posted image

Honza174
  • Honza174

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 07 Aug 2011

#488

Posted 23 August 2011 - 09:36 PM

I need that us crack, could some one give me it?

lpgunit
  • lpgunit

    It's L, as in Lpgunit, not I.

  • Feroci Racing
  • Joined: 24 May 2008
  • Philippines

#489

Posted 24 August 2011 - 02:26 AM

QUOTE (Honza174 @ Tuesday, Aug 23 2011, 21:36)
I need that us crack, could some one give me it?

I'm afraid we won't tell you where to get a cracked EXE.

J.M
  • J.M

    Mafia Member

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Feb 2007

#490

Posted 11 October 2011 - 11:48 PM

QUOTE (ThirteenAG @ Tuesday, May 17 2011, 05:46)
I made a new settings for 16:9 monitors, now radar mostly looks like in IV:
user posted image
http://pastebin.com/amMSkEpu

16:10 version please? tounge.gif

Currently 16:9 works like a charm, but obviously it's not proportional when using a 16:10 resolution biggrin.gif

J.M
  • J.M

    Mafia Member

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Feb 2007

#491

Posted 30 October 2011 - 10:58 PM

QUOTE (J.M @ Tuesday, Oct 11 2011, 23:48)
QUOTE (ThirteenAG @ Tuesday, May 17 2011, 05:46)
I made a new settings for 16:9 monitors, now radar mostly looks like in IV:
user posted image 
http://pastebin.com/amMSkEpu

16:10 version please? tounge.gif

Currently 16:9 works like a charm, but obviously it's not proportional when using a 16:10 resolution biggrin.gif

Bump, please? I really want this confused.gif

xDeemon
  • xDeemon

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Dec 2011

#492

Posted 27 December 2011 - 10:32 PM

I know this topic and this mod is old but I really want it. So...the problem is...I installed everything correctly and also have the correct gta_sa.exe version but when I enter my savegame/new game I only see the old hud. I press "+" but won't show and I press "P" and no phone shows. Idk what's happening. I tried to unistall my cleo and other mods but no way. Can someone please help me? Also how do I see what's my monitor aspect ratio (16:10, 16:9, etc) ? sad.gif confused.gif

Waltzing Mouse
  • Waltzing Mouse

    Punk-ass Bitch

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 May 2008

#493

Posted 08 January 2012 - 12:36 PM

QUOTE (zeroRPGmaker @ Saturday, Nov 6 2010, 03:44)
A user reported this earlier, but no one seemed to help him. Everything in this mod works great except I get the old fist icon when unarmed, and a white square icon when driving. I'm assuming this is normal because I've used this mod on three different computers, and it comes up with the same result. Is this normal, or has something gone wrong?

Here is are images of the problem:
user posted image

user posted image

Just some background knowledge, I've installed everything as the directions have said, and have tried it with all other mods off except this one. I'm running gta_sa.exe v1.0 compressed (the 5mb exe).

All icons are stored in the GTA_IV_HUD folder except for the fist icon which is located in models\hud.txd so you must replace it there.

KaRzY6
  • KaRzY6

    ♧ Sick Kunt ♤

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 Oct 2011

#494

Posted 20 May 2012 - 07:34 AM

Hello, I couldn't be bothered going through 25 pages to see if someone has asked this already. Could you please tell me how to install it? I don't get what you meant in the Readme file.

markueschen
  • markueschen

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Aug 2012

#495

Posted 05 August 2012 - 08:42 AM

hello,

When I click on exe is an error message:
"Exception ERANGE error in module GTAIV_HUD.asi at 00017BA7. Range check error
what you mean this error?
Despite the game work but I can always return an error message.
GTASA Version 1.0
Us_Exe.
Cleo 4

Windows 7 SP1 64bit
how can I fix this problem finally bring tranquility?

mfg markueschen

"I am deaf and have problems with the expression for German problem"

Skander44
  • Skander44

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 02 Dec 2012

#496

Posted 20 January 2013 - 08:22 PM

QUOTE (Doctor Emmett L. Brown @ Friday, Aug 22 2008, 22:32)
I'll find a way around it to stop it from opening but am I allowed?
f*ck it it's in russian and I can't read russian.

If you cant understand russain .. then copy then link and go to Google Translator, In google translator press Detect Language in the left side and on the right, press english so it can translate the page into english, Then paste the copied link in the left then click on the link on the right and there, In google translator it will give you a russain-free-language page:)

EvilRaptor
  • EvilRaptor

    The Ranger

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Jun 2007

#497

Posted 21 January 2013 - 11:33 AM

I'm pretty sure that 3 and a half years down the line, he's worked out how to use Google Translate.
This isn't just a bump, this is a meta-bump, I mean, it's 4 months since the last post, and your post is quoting one that's from 2008!

Skander44
  • Skander44

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 02 Dec 2012

#498

Posted 25 January 2013 - 07:48 AM

QUOTE (007Racer @ Saturday, May 29 2010, 05:58)
QUOTE (Kickme93 @ May 25 2010, 16:06)
QUOTE (007Racer @ May 20 2010, 00:14)
my pc have no cleo. because cleo crash my game!XD
if i didnt replace the hud.txd and misc.txd there not working
but if i replace it the minimap's icon changed ONLY!!XD
yes i have the GTA_IV_HUD and GTA_IV_HUD.asi in my gta sa main directory

Thats why this isnt working,
Because you need Cleo.

And you do not replace the hud.txd and misc.txd like i already said.
It wont work, you will just mess your radar up.

Install cleo, restore the original hud.txd and misc.txd
redownload the mod and follow the instructions.

Cleo crashes my game!!XD And i want to ask wny i copy and give my game to my friend he has that hud but why mine dont hv

Oh just shut up nub!!!!! Il send u a copy of my misc.txd and hud.txd BUT My hud.txd is GTAIV Icons

Skander44
  • Skander44

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 02 Dec 2012

#499

Posted 25 January 2013 - 07:51 AM

QUOTE (EvilRaptor @ Monday, Jan 21 2013, 11:33)
I'm pretty sure that 3 and a half years down the line, he's worked out how to use Google Translate.
This isn't just a bump, this is a meta-bump, I mean, it's 4 months since the last post, and your post is quoting one that's from 2008!

Well he doesnt!!!! Okay then u dont!!!!!! xDPPDx

aizeah555
  • aizeah555

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 May 2013

#500

Posted 16 May 2013 - 10:43 AM

Help People I Have Cleo I Installed It Correctly Then When Open Gta_sa.exe IT DOESN'T OPEN!!! IF I DELETED GTA IV HUD.asi IT OPENS HELP_PLEASE!!!! suicidal.gif suicidal.gif suicidal.gif

mysteryboyee
  • mysteryboyee

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 06 Jan 2012

#501

Posted 01 August 2013 - 09:49 PM

sorry for bump, but the download link seems to be dead

direstraits
  • direstraits

  • Members
  • Joined: 08 Mar 2011
  • Portugal

#502

Posted 01 August 2013 - 10:23 PM

QUOTE (mysteryboyee @ Thursday, Aug 1 2013, 21:49)
sorry for bump, but the download link seems to be dead

Download icon14.gif




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users