Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

[REL|SA] GTA IV HUD

502 replies to this topic
Gt4
  • Gt4

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 26 Nov 2009

#451

Posted 26 November 2009 - 12:56 PM

I have a problem sad.gif cryani.gif
its too big and in samp i cant see all my health bored.gif
is there any way to make it a bit smaller notify.gif

springsteen_fan
  • springsteen_fan

    Mark Chump

  • Members
  • Joined: 26 Aug 2008

#452

Posted 26 November 2009 - 04:42 PM

I posted these configs like 3 pages back, but here they are:

QUOTE
These are my configs: 90% size instead of 100%:

[MAIN]
Radar.Main.X=44,0
Radar.Main.Y=122,1
Radar.Main.X-Scale=101,7
Radar.Main.Y-Scale=83,61

Radar.MainBlackRing.X=40,6
Radar.MainBlackRing.Y=124,0
Radar.MainBlackRing.X-Scale=226,8
Radar.MainBlackRing.Y-Scale=184,5

Radar.RingPlane.X-Scale=109,8
Radar.RingPlane.X=40
Radar.RingPlane.Y-Scale=89,1
Radar.RingPlane.Y=124
Radar.RingPlane.Color.Red=255
Radar.RingPlane.Color.Green=255
Radar.RingPlane.Color.Blue=255
Radar.RingPlane.Color.Alpha=0
Radar.RingPlane.Color._Alpha=255

Radar.Ring.Part1.X=39,9
Radar.Ring.Part1.Y=124,4
Radar.Ring.Part1.X-Scale=109,8
Radar.Ring.Part1.Y-Scale=89,1
Radar.Ring.Part2.X=39,9
Radar.Ring.Part2.Y=124,4
Radar.Ring.Part2.X-Scale=109,8
Radar.Ring.Part2.Y-Scale=89,1
Radar.Ring.Part3.X=39,9
Radar.Ring.Part3.Y=124,4
Radar.Ring.Part3.X-Scale=89,1
Radar.Ring.Part3.Y-Scale=109,8
Radar.Ring.Part4.X=39,9
Radar.Ring.Part4.Y=124,4
Radar.Ring.Part4.X-Scale=109,8
Radar.Ring.Part4.Y-Scale=89,1

Radar.ZPosBar.Bar.X=40
Radar.ZPosBar.Bar.Y=104
Radar.ZPosBar.Bar.Color.Red=200
Radar.ZPosBar.Bar.Color.Green=200
Radar.ZPosBar.Bar.Color.Blue=200
Radar.ZPosBar.Bar.Color.Alpha=200
Radar.ZPosBar.BackTexture.X-Scale=18
Radar.ZPosBar.BackTexture.X=40
Radar.ZPosBar.BackTexture.Y-Scale=68,4
Radar.ZPosBar.BackTexture.Y=104
Radar.ZPosBar.BackTexture.Color.Red=10
Radar.ZPosBar.BackTexture.Color.Green=10
Radar.ZPosBar.BackTexture.Color.Blue=10
Radar.ZPosBar.BackTexture.Color.Alpha=100

Just replace the text in the radar.ini file.


Enjoy!

Gt4
  • Gt4

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 26 Nov 2009

#453

Posted 02 December 2009 - 04:27 PM

QUOTE (springsteen_fan @ Nov 26 2009, 16:42)
I posted these configs like 3 pages back, but here they are:

QUOTE
These are my configs: 90% size instead of 100%:

[MAIN]
Radar.Main.X=44,0
Radar.Main.Y=122,1
Radar.Main.X-Scale=101,7
Radar.Main.Y-Scale=83,61

Radar.MainBlackRing.X=40,6
Radar.MainBlackRing.Y=124,0
Radar.MainBlackRing.X-Scale=226,8
Radar.MainBlackRing.Y-Scale=184,5

Radar.RingPlane.X-Scale=109,8
Radar.RingPlane.X=40
Radar.RingPlane.Y-Scale=89,1
Radar.RingPlane.Y=124
Radar.RingPlane.Color.Red=255
Radar.RingPlane.Color.Green=255
Radar.RingPlane.Color.Blue=255
Radar.RingPlane.Color.Alpha=0
Radar.RingPlane.Color._Alpha=255

Radar.Ring.Part1.X=39,9
Radar.Ring.Part1.Y=124,4
Radar.Ring.Part1.X-Scale=109,8
Radar.Ring.Part1.Y-Scale=89,1
Radar.Ring.Part2.X=39,9
Radar.Ring.Part2.Y=124,4
Radar.Ring.Part2.X-Scale=109,8
Radar.Ring.Part2.Y-Scale=89,1
Radar.Ring.Part3.X=39,9
Radar.Ring.Part3.Y=124,4
Radar.Ring.Part3.X-Scale=89,1
Radar.Ring.Part3.Y-Scale=109,8
Radar.Ring.Part4.X=39,9
Radar.Ring.Part4.Y=124,4
Radar.Ring.Part4.X-Scale=109,8
Radar.Ring.Part4.Y-Scale=89,1

Radar.ZPosBar.Bar.X=40
Radar.ZPosBar.Bar.Y=104
Radar.ZPosBar.Bar.Color.Red=200
Radar.ZPosBar.Bar.Color.Green=200
Radar.ZPosBar.Bar.Color.Blue=200
Radar.ZPosBar.Bar.Color.Alpha=200
Radar.ZPosBar.BackTexture.X-Scale=18
Radar.ZPosBar.BackTexture.X=40
Radar.ZPosBar.BackTexture.Y-Scale=68,4
Radar.ZPosBar.BackTexture.Y=104
Radar.ZPosBar.BackTexture.Color.Red=10
Radar.ZPosBar.BackTexture.Color.Green=10
Radar.ZPosBar.BackTexture.Color.Blue=10
Radar.ZPosBar.BackTexture.Color.Alpha=100

Just replace the text in the radar.ini file.


Enjoy!

thanx dude inlove.gif
but there is one more issue dontgetit.gif all green text ingame are white, like the car name when u enter it is white, how to fix that?

LatinGTR
  • LatinGTR

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Nov 2009
  • Venezuela

#454

Posted 28 December 2009 - 01:42 PM

Hey Alexander am Latin_GT-R.
I have found a bug in your mod. To enter the game charge a game I have saved and finish loading it closes the game. You could fix it? Please.
cryani.gif

aleg112
  • aleg112

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Jan 2010

#455

Posted 14 January 2010 - 05:33 PM

greay hub dude just fantastyc sigh.gif sigh.gif sigh.gif sigh.gif

Snike
  • Snike

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Nov 2008

#456

Posted 19 January 2010 - 02:43 PM

Hey. I'm looking for cfg like gta IV. 90% is to big, maybe 70%. Can someone do this for me?

Narcis_speed6
  • Narcis_speed6

    The Saint

  • The Connection
  • Joined: 28 Feb 2008
  • None
  • Most Talented [Expression] 2012
    Most Helpful [Expression] 2012
    Most Helpful 2011
    Most Talented [Expression] 2011
    Most Helpful [Expression] 2011
    Best Member in a Group 2011
    Most Helpful [GTA Series] 2011
    Most Respected 2010
    Most Helpful 2010
    Most Talented [Visual Arts] 2010
    Most Helpful [Visual Arts] 2010
    Most Helpful [GTA Series] 2010

#457

Posted 19 January 2010 - 02:58 PM

CODE
[MAIN]
Radar.Main.X=44,0
Radar.Main.Y=110,0
Radar.Main.X-Scale=87,0
Radar.Main.Y-Scale=70,0

Radar.MainBlackRing.X=41,2
Radar.MainBlackRing.Y=112,3
Radar.MainBlackRing.X-Scale=191,3
Radar.MainBlackRing.Y-Scale=154,4

Radar.RingPlane.X-Scale=91,0
Radar.RingPlane.X=42,0
Radar.RingPlane.Y-Scale=73,0
Radar.RingPlane.Y=112,0
Radar.RingPlane.Color.Red=255
Radar.RingPlane.Color.Green=255
Radar.RingPlane.Color.Blue=255
Radar.RingPlane.Color.Alpha=0
Radar.RingPlane.Color._Alpha=255

Radar.Ring.Part1.X=41,3
Radar.Ring.Part1.Y=112,5
Radar.Ring.Part1.X-Scale=91,8
Radar.Ring.Part1.Y-Scale=73,8
Radar.Ring.Part2.X=41,3
Radar.Ring.Part2.Y=112,5
Radar.Ring.Part2.X-Scale=91,8
Radar.Ring.Part2.Y-Scale=73,8
Radar.Ring.Part3.X=41,3
Radar.Ring.Part3.Y=112,5
Radar.Ring.Part3.X-Scale=73,8
Radar.Ring.Part3.Y-Scale=91,8
Radar.Ring.Part4.X=41,3
Radar.Ring.Part4.Y=112,5
Radar.Ring.Part4.X-Scale=91,8
Radar.Ring.Part4.Y-Scale=73,8

Radar.ZPosBar.Bar.X=40
Radar.ZPosBar.Bar.Y=104
Radar.ZPosBar.Bar.Color.Red=200
Radar.ZPosBar.Bar.Color.Green=200
Radar.ZPosBar.Bar.Color.Blue=200
Radar.ZPosBar.Bar.Color.Alpha=200
Radar.ZPosBar.BackTexture.X-Scale=18
Radar.ZPosBar.BackTexture.X=40
Radar.ZPosBar.BackTexture.Y-Scale=68,4
Radar.ZPosBar.BackTexture.Y=104
Radar.ZPosBar.BackTexture.Color.Red=10
Radar.ZPosBar.BackTexture.Color.Green=10
Radar.ZPosBar.BackTexture.Color.Blue=10
Radar.ZPosBar.BackTexture.Color.Alpha=100

Snike
  • Snike

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Nov 2008

#458

Posted 20 January 2010 - 03:27 PM

Thank, but it's not fit to my monitor. I'm looking for widescreen 70%

bigbenthegreat
  • bigbenthegreat

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 08 Sep 2009

#459

Posted 12 March 2010 - 03:19 PM Edited by bigbenthegreat, 12 March 2010 - 03:21 PM.

Doesn't work for me. The game just crashes when I try to run it with this mod. Plz help me! sad.gif

007Racer
  • 007Racer

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 May 2010

#460

Posted 19 May 2010 - 02:00 PM

QUOTE (Alexander Blade @ Aug 22 2008, 18:17)
San Andreas GTA IV Hud Modification

http://Alexander.SannyBuilder.com


Last mod version is 1.2 - 2008/09/28

So , lets start :
This mod adds the GTA IV hud to GTA San Andreas . Almost all is like in IV , including the health and armor around the radar , weapon icons , mobile phone and other iv-like things .

*there is no gta_sa euro exe support*

Change Log:
|v1.2 (2008.09.28)
- Replay bug fixed;
- Added the selection of key to "ShowAll" and show "Phone";
- Added support of US exe with size 14380032 bytes .
|v1.1 (2008.08.26)
- Fixed game crashing after 20-30 mins of playing ;
- Fixed old wanted level showing in pay'n'spray ;
- Added radar bleeding when player loses health or armour ;
- Added mobile phone (press `P`) ;
- New weapon icons (Thx 2 Kryder) ;
- All hud shows by `Num +` (in v1.0 was `~`) ;
- Removed page opening at start ;
- Minor changes in radar properties ;
- Black ring properties around the radar are in `Radar.ini` now .
|v1.0 (2008.08.22)
- First version smile.gif

PS : you can turn off about at start by setting `ShowAbout` param
of `main.ini` in 0 .
PS2 : don't use this mod with Interface Editor at one time .

Supported gta_sa.exe :
- 1.0us (14383616 bytes)
- 1.0us compact (5189632 bytes)

Download from
http://Alexander.San..._GTA_IV_HUD.rar
Also check my webpage for updates http://Alexander.SannyBuilder.com

Screens (hud v1.0)
http://g.imageshack....95818351nz4.jpg
http://g.imageshack....74398884wt6.jpg
http://g.imageshack....57986620do8.jpg

help!!! my alexander blade gta 4 hud is not working.
1.i hv drag and drop all those files in the gta sa main directory but i dont work!!!
2.then i try to replace the hud.txd and misc.txd to the model folder but all it works it just the minimapin the down left corner
pls help !!! im frustrating! pls help i want this hud!!

Kickme93
  • Kickme93

    On A Killing Spree!

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Feb 2008

#461

Posted 19 May 2010 - 08:15 PM

QUOTE (007Racer @ May 19 2010, 14:00)
QUOTE (Alexander Blade @ Aug 22 2008, 18:17)
San Andreas GTA IV Hud Modification

http://Alexander.SannyBuilder.com


Last mod version is 1.2 - 2008/09/28

So , lets start :
This mod adds the GTA IV hud to GTA San Andreas . Almost all is like in IV , including the health and armor around the radar , weapon icons , mobile phone and other iv-like things .

*there is no gta_sa euro exe support*

Change Log:
|v1.2 (2008.09.28)
  - Replay bug fixed;
  - Added the selection of key to "ShowAll" and show "Phone"; 
  - Added support of US exe with size 14380032 bytes .
|v1.1 (2008.08.26)
  - Fixed game crashing after 20-30 mins of playing ;
  - Fixed old wanted level showing in pay'n'spray ;
  - Added radar bleeding when player loses health or armour ;
  - Added mobile phone (press `P`) ;
  - New weapon icons (Thx 2 Kryder) ;
  - All hud shows by `Num +` (in v1.0 was `~`) ;
  - Removed page opening at start ;
  - Minor changes in radar properties ;
  - Black ring properties around the radar are in `Radar.ini` now .
|v1.0 (2008.08.22)
  - First version smile.gif

PS : you can turn off about at start by setting `ShowAbout` param
      of `main.ini` in 0 .
PS2 : don't use this mod with Interface Editor at one time .

Supported gta_sa.exe
  - 1.0us (14383616 bytes)
  - 1.0us compact (5189632 bytes)

Download from
http://Alexander.San..._GTA_IV_HUD.rar
Also check my webpage for updates http://Alexander.SannyBuilder.com

Screens (hud v1.0)
http://g.imageshack....95818351nz4.jpg
http://g.imageshack....74398884wt6.jpg
http://g.imageshack....57986620do8.jpg

help!!! my alexander blade gta 4 hud is not working.
1.i hv drag and drop all those files in the gta sa main directory but i dont work!!!
2.then i try to replace the hud.txd and misc.txd to the model folder but all it works it just the minimapin the down left corner
pls help !!! im frustrating! pls help i want this hud!!

Your not ment to replace the hud.txd and misc.txd in the model folder.. as i remember.
There ment to stay in the gta iv folder,

do you have cleo installed? have you placed the gta iv hud folder and the gta iv .asis in the gta sa root folder?

007Racer
  • 007Racer

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 May 2010

#462

Posted 20 May 2010 - 12:12 AM

QUOTE (Alexander Blade @ Aug 23 2008, 04:56)
For turn off pages put 2 in PageVisited param

[MAIN]
ChechExeVersion=1
PageVisited=2
ShowAboutAtStart=1

Alexander, why my main.ini dont have the "pagevisited"?

007Racer
  • 007Racer

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 May 2010

#463

Posted 20 May 2010 - 12:14 AM Edited by 007Racer, 20 May 2010 - 12:19 AM.

my pc have no cleo. because cleo crash my game!XD
if i didnt replace the hud.txd and misc.txd there not working
but if i replace it the minimap's icon changed ONLY!!XD
yes i have the GTA_IV_HUD and GTA_IV_HUD.asi in my gta sa main directory

nivek360
  • nivek360

    PIRANHA

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Mar 2009

#464

Posted 24 May 2010 - 10:21 AM

Is it okay if you can make a hud for this shield???
http://iv.pl/viewer....72489179752.pnguser posted image
That would truly be amazing cause it would show a dildo on the hud rather than a shield. . . whatsthat.gif

007Racer
  • 007Racer

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 May 2010

#465

Posted 25 May 2010 - 11:52 AM

QUOTE (nivek360 @ May 24 2010, 10:21)
Is it okay if you can make a hud for this shield???
http://iv.pl/viewer....72489179752.pnguser posted image
That would truly be amazing cause it would show a dildo on the hud rather than a shield. . . whatsthat.gif

I hv no idea! Can u help for my problem?

Kickme93
  • Kickme93

    On A Killing Spree!

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Feb 2008

#466

Posted 25 May 2010 - 04:06 PM

QUOTE (007Racer @ May 20 2010, 00:14)
my pc have no cleo. because cleo crash my game!XD
if i didnt replace the hud.txd and misc.txd there not working
but if i replace it the minimap's icon changed ONLY!!XD
yes i have the GTA_IV_HUD and GTA_IV_HUD.asi in my gta sa main directory

Thats why this isnt working,
Because you need Cleo.

And you do not replace the hud.txd and misc.txd like i already said.
It wont work, you will just mess your radar up.

Install cleo, restore the original hud.txd and misc.txd
redownload the mod and follow the instructions.

007Racer
  • 007Racer

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 May 2010

#467

Posted 29 May 2010 - 05:58 AM

QUOTE (Kickme93 @ May 25 2010, 16:06)
QUOTE (007Racer @ May 20 2010, 00:14)
my pc have no cleo. because cleo crash my game!XD
if i didnt replace the hud.txd and misc.txd there not working
but if i replace it the minimap's icon changed ONLY!!XD
yes i have the GTA_IV_HUD and GTA_IV_HUD.asi in my gta sa main directory

Thats why this isnt working,
Because you need Cleo.

And you do not replace the hud.txd and misc.txd like i already said.
It wont work, you will just mess your radar up.

Install cleo, restore the original hud.txd and misc.txd
redownload the mod and follow the instructions.

Cleo crashes my game!!XD And i want to ask wny i copy and give my game to my friend he has that hud but why mine dont hv

cooldude007
  • cooldude007

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 May 2010

#468

Posted 31 May 2010 - 10:26 AM

there isn't any bloom but rest of the features are working confused.gif

007Racer
  • 007Racer

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 May 2010

#469

Posted 01 June 2010 - 02:01 PM

QUOTE (cooldude007 @ May 31 2010, 10:26)
there isn't any bloom but rest of the features are working confused.gif

Can u help me ? Im frustrating!XD suicidal.gif dontgetit.gif

cooldude007
  • cooldude007

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 May 2010

#470

Posted 02 June 2010 - 08:08 AM

just copy the 4 files and paste it in your root directory , and play ..........no need of cleo sigh.gif

007Racer
  • 007Racer

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 May 2010

#471

Posted 04 June 2010 - 04:22 AM

QUOTE (cooldude007 @ Jun 2 2010, 08:08)
just copy the 4 files and paste it in your root directory , and play ..........no need of cleo sigh.gif

but it does not work my gta sa just only work when put hud.txd to models folder it just mini map only the health bar and weapon wanted armor gun all does not work

mourad
  • mourad

    Rat

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Jul 2008

#472

Posted 09 June 2010 - 04:57 PM

Hi Alexender , i create a mod in cleo it's like your mod gta iv hud but this one is deferent and i will post it this week so the problem is that this mod is not compatible with yours wich mean every one who want to instal it he must first of all delete GTAIVHUD.asi so can you give me the permition to do thats automaticaly.?

mrmohamed2001
  • mrmohamed2001

    Crackhead

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Dec 2009

#473

Posted 23 June 2010 - 09:33 AM

hey guys it is cool but i play tha game one time it works cool second time i start the game the exe dont want to start i have gta sa v1.00 please help

mrmohamed2001
  • mrmohamed2001

    Crackhead

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Dec 2009

#474

Posted 29 June 2010 - 11:22 AM Edited by mrmohamed2001, 10 August 2010 - 05:54 PM.

QUOTE (mourad @ Jun 9 2010, 16:57)
Hi Alexender , i create a mod in cleo it's like your mod gta iv hud but this one is deferent and i will post it this week so the problem is that this mod is not compatible with yours wich mean every one who want to instal it he must first of all delete GTAIVHUD.asi so can you give me the permition to do thats automaticaly.?

my problem is fixed

Royalty
  • Royalty

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Aug 2009

#475

Posted 04 July 2010 - 02:02 PM Edited by Royalty, 04 July 2010 - 02:59 PM.

Edit: nvm my problem is fixed.

herman1234
  • herman1234

    grand theft airplane

  • Members
  • Joined: 06 Jun 2009

#476

Posted 10 August 2010 - 03:20 PM

is it comptabele whith cleo? confused.gif confused.gif confused.gif confused.gif

Darecki
  • Darecki

    a.k.a LinkinDark

  • Members
  • Joined: 21 Oct 2006

#477

Posted 10 August 2010 - 09:07 PM

Yes it is wink.gif

lpgunit
  • lpgunit

    It's L, as in Lpgunit, not I.

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 24 May 2008
  • Philippines

#478

Posted 17 August 2010 - 08:26 AM

I wonder if someone would do a Mafia II-style radar ring.

phillup
  • phillup

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 Aug 2010

#479

Posted 24 August 2010 - 05:34 PM

how do you uninstall it

Vishal D
  • Vishal D

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 26 Aug 2010

#480

Posted 26 August 2010 - 08:24 PM

QUOTE (Doctor Emmett L. Brown @ Aug 22 2008, 22:25)
Are you sure mine is fine. Download the NO-CD Crack of the GTA: SA US Version here:



Should work then and don't forget to open the 'COPY' folder and drag and drop everything.

Could you please email me the link of where "NO-CD Crack of the GTA: SA US Version" is located please?
Thanks, this would do wonders!
wink.gif
[email protected]




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users