Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

[REL|SA] GTA IV HUD

502 replies to this topic
SPAS_12
  • SPAS_12

    Group: The Black Wall Street

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Jul 2007

#391

Posted 01 December 2008 - 01:03 PM

How to install this?

GTA44
  • GTA44

    PAWN Scripter, Modder, Stunter, Mapper

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Apr 2007

#392

Posted 01 December 2008 - 03:38 PM

QUOTE (SPAS_12 @ Dec 1 2008, 13:03)
How to install this?

Copy everything from the 'COPY' folder into your SA directory.

atsike7
  • atsike7

    Foot Soldier

  • Members
  • Joined: 01 Sep 2007

#393

Posted 01 December 2008 - 03:38 PM

It's not that hard!

DP1373
  • DP1373

    retired user

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Jul 2008

#394

Posted 05 December 2008 - 07:45 AM

Hi Bodies!

Did anybody make any new Cellphone for C.J?
It's his Birthday! tounge.gif

SPAS_12
  • SPAS_12

    Group: The Black Wall Street

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Jul 2007

#395

Posted 05 December 2008 - 01:53 PM

It says the my GTA isnt supported, help? b cry.gif
btw i downgraded my SA.

Indi
  • Indi

    "Party's over, kid!"

  • Andolini Mafia Family
  • Joined: 22 Nov 2008
  • None

#396

Posted 05 December 2008 - 01:55 PM

You need the US version, I did provide it once, but it was removed. Due to it being against the rules (NO-CD Crack)

Mordinaz
  • Mordinaz

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Dec 2008

#397

Posted 12 December 2008 - 09:23 PM

I cant use it sad.gif
When i start GTA SA after "update" nothing happens... GTA never starts..

Please help me!..
I didnt make any backupfiles when i made the update...

Please, Please, Please,

FPl302
  • FPl302

    ★ Modder!!! ★

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Dec 2008

#398

Posted 30 December 2008 - 01:56 PM Edited by FPl302, 31 December 2008 - 04:15 PM.

QUOTE
In each folder to I put that files? Please tell me! And please send me tutorial in screenshots if you can, becouse I don't know good englisch.


I get it how. But text... is too long!

Blackmen
  • Blackmen

    Rat

  • Members
  • Joined: 02 Jun 2008

#399

Posted 05 January 2009 - 05:03 PM

Come there a new release with the gta iv styled radar, icons and with a nightlooker, cam and flamethower texture?

Blackmen
  • Blackmen

    Rat

  • Members
  • Joined: 02 Jun 2008

#400

Posted 15 January 2009 - 08:41 PM

Come there a new release with the gta iv styled radar, icons and with a nightlooker, cam and flamethower texture?

NYDMT
  • NYDMT

    f*ck mr. blonde

  • Members
  • Joined: 02 Oct 2006

#401

Posted 17 January 2009 - 09:33 PM

i install the mod, open the game, it works. i close the game, try to open it, the exe crashes. is there a way to fix this?

BLlTZ
  • BLlTZ

    Typical behaviour for someone with your condition.

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Apr 2008
  • None
  • Best Texture/Model 2013 "SRt3 2012 Mipmap Edition"

#402

Posted 26 January 2009 - 09:02 AM

QUOTE (springsteen_fan @ Oct 15 2008, 15:03)
These are mine configs: 90% size instead of 100%:

[MAIN]
Radar.Main.X=44,0
Radar.Main.Y=122,1
Radar.Main.X-Scale=101,7
Radar.Main.Y-Scale=83,61

Radar.MainBlackRing.X=40,6
Radar.MainBlackRing.Y=124,0
Radar.MainBlackRing.X-Scale=226,8
Radar.MainBlackRing.Y-Scale=184,5

Radar.RingPlane.X-Scale=109,8
Radar.RingPlane.X=40
Radar.RingPlane.Y-Scale=89,1
Radar.RingPlane.Y=124
Radar.RingPlane.Color.Red=255
Radar.RingPlane.Color.Green=255
Radar.RingPlane.Color.Blue=255
Radar.RingPlane.Color.Alpha=0
Radar.RingPlane.Color._Alpha=255

Radar.Ring.Part1.X=39,9
Radar.Ring.Part1.Y=124,4
Radar.Ring.Part1.X-Scale=109,8
Radar.Ring.Part1.Y-Scale=89,1
Radar.Ring.Part2.X=39,9
Radar.Ring.Part2.Y=124,4
Radar.Ring.Part2.X-Scale=109,8
Radar.Ring.Part2.Y-Scale=89,1
Radar.Ring.Part3.X=39,9
Radar.Ring.Part3.Y=124,4
Radar.Ring.Part3.X-Scale=89,1
Radar.Ring.Part3.Y-Scale=109,8
Radar.Ring.Part4.X=39,9
Radar.Ring.Part4.Y=124,4
Radar.Ring.Part4.X-Scale=109,8
Radar.Ring.Part4.Y-Scale=89,1

Radar.ZPosBar.Bar.X=40
Radar.ZPosBar.Bar.Y=104
Radar.ZPosBar.Bar.Color.Red=200
Radar.ZPosBar.Bar.Color.Green=200
Radar.ZPosBar.Bar.Color.Blue=200
Radar.ZPosBar.Bar.Color.Alpha=200
Radar.ZPosBar.BackTexture.X-Scale=18
Radar.ZPosBar.BackTexture.X=40
Radar.ZPosBar.BackTexture.Y-Scale=68,4
Radar.ZPosBar.BackTexture.Y=104
Radar.ZPosBar.BackTexture.Color.Red=10
Radar.ZPosBar.BackTexture.Color.Green=10
Radar.ZPosBar.BackTexture.Color.Blue=10
Radar.ZPosBar.BackTexture.Color.Alpha=100


Just replace the text in the radar.ini file.
Enjoy! colgate.gif

Nice. icon14.gif
I realy want that my HUD to have the scale like from the original HUD.
90% scale size instead of 100% still doesn't look the the original HUD.
IF someone can rescale and know the zise of the original HUD, can you do'it for me. Cuz I realy don't know how to change the size. confused.gif from the .ini file.

Alexander Blade
  • Alexander Blade

    Come As You Are

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Nov 2006
  • None

#403

Posted 31 January 2009 - 09:19 AM

change *.Scale parameters

SPAS_12
  • SPAS_12

    Group: The Black Wall Street

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Jul 2007

#404

Posted 28 February 2009 - 12:39 PM

sorry for bumping it, but it always say i need to do somthing in "Main"

[MAIN]
ChechExeVersion=1
ShowAboutAtStart=1
ShowAllKey=17
ShowPhoneKey=94
(Bolded.)
my question is: what do i need to do?

springsteen_fan
  • springsteen_fan

    Mark Chump

  • Members
  • Joined: 26 Aug 2008

#405

Posted 28 February 2009 - 12:42 PM

Change the parameter from 1 to 0.

SPAS_12
  • SPAS_12

    Group: The Black Wall Street

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Jul 2007

#406

Posted 28 February 2009 - 12:52 PM

Tryed. it gives me an error.

ThePredatorFPSB
  • ThePredatorFPSB

    [1971-1996]...Da' Hood Took Me Under...

  • Members
  • Joined: 31 Jan 2009

#407

Posted 28 February 2009 - 01:54 PM

QUOTE (-BLITZ- @ Jan 26 2009, 09:02)

I realy want that my HUD to have the scale like from the original HUD.
90% scale size instead of 100% still doesn't look the the original HUD.
IF someone can rescale and know the zise of the original HUD, can you do'it for me. Cuz I realy don't know how to change the size.  confused.gif from the .ini file.

I did it but I don't share it right now I have to makes some more on and then I'll release it with the RADAR and I need Alexander's permission to release the hud size because it cames out with his textures cuz' I made some changes on textures...
http://www.gtaforums...howtopic=398993


Cheetah_dot_chi
  • Cheetah_dot_chi

    Mack Pimp

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Sep 2008

#408

Posted 28 February 2009 - 02:28 PM

Does anybody have GTA IV font?

The small type one..

Narcis_speed6
  • Narcis_speed6

    The Saint

  • The Connection
  • Joined: 28 Feb 2008
  • None
  • Most Talented [Expression] 2012
    Most Helpful [Expression] 2012
    Most Helpful 2011
    Most Talented [Expression] 2011
    Most Helpful [Expression] 2011
    Best Member in a Group 2011
    Most Helpful [GTA Series] 2011
    Most Respected 2010
    Most Helpful 2010
    Most Talented [Visual Arts] 2010
    Most Helpful [Visual Arts] 2010
    Most Helpful [GTA Series] 2010

#409

Posted 28 February 2009 - 02:44 PM

dude,you post in allot of topics with your stupid f*ckin' font suicidal.gif

riquenunes
  • riquenunes

    Soldier

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Apr 2008
  • Brazil

#410

Posted 28 February 2009 - 03:08 PM

QUOTE (Cheetah_dot_chi @ Feb 28 2009, 11:28)
Does anybody have GTA IV font?

The small type one..

Just check your inbox friend wink.gif

WhatsPoppin
  • WhatsPoppin

    Spreading peace and friendship wherever I post

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Feb 2009

#411

Posted 28 February 2009 - 04:19 PM

I asked this question out on the SALC topic but nobody gets it: when i install the GTA4 HUD it works just the GTA3 HUD health/armour numbers and or the SA health bar(I once got the #s to go away but then the SA bar came back) if anybody using SALC and this HUD can you tell me which file "controls" those numbers and how i can get rid of them

P.S. My ammo count dont work either

Kowaah
  • Kowaah

    Pseudo-Rendered

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 29 Apr 2008

#412

Posted 28 February 2009 - 05:18 PM

Seems you didn't read my answer in SALC topic, REPLACE SALC D3D9.DLL FILE WITH ORIGINAL GTASA ONE!

nor if you don't have one, then take from enbseries mod turn.gif

WhatsPoppin
  • WhatsPoppin

    Spreading peace and friendship wherever I post

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Feb 2009

#413

Posted 28 February 2009 - 06:04 PM

QUOTE (H3NR1QU3 @ Feb 28 2009, 15:08)
QUOTE (Cheetah_dot_chi @ Feb 28 2009, 11:28)
Does anybody have GTA IV font?

The small type one..

Just check your inbox friend wink.gif

Can you send me link for GTA IV font

Cheetah_dot_chi
  • Cheetah_dot_chi

    Mack Pimp

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Sep 2008

#414

Posted 01 March 2009 - 06:08 AM

QUOTE (H3NR1QU3 @ Feb 28 2009, 15:08)
QUOTE (Cheetah_dot_chi @ Feb 28 2009, 11:28)
Does anybody have GTA IV font?

The small type one..

Just check your inbox friend wink.gif

Thx!

I like it..

But can you make the car name font not the GTA III one?
I mean can you make it to the Subtitle font one..

uk_john
  • uk_john

    Peon

  • Members
  • Joined: 15 Feb 2009

#415

Posted 04 March 2009 - 05:13 PM

You can tell from my username I cannot use this mod, because I have the European version exe. First time ever a mod has needed to support a certain geographical exe! Oh well.....

SLAYERMAGGOT
  • SLAYERMAGGOT

    Stay Wild

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Mar 2008

#416

Posted 04 March 2009 - 05:49 PM

QUOTE (uk_john @ Mar 4 2009, 18:13)
You can tell from my username I cannot use this mod, because I have the European version exe. First time ever a mod has needed to support a certain geographical exe! Oh well.....

It's possible, here is a small instruction:

How to change GTA SA v1.0 EU to v1.0 US and play without DVD

- Install GTA San Andreas v1.0 EU
- Download the No-DVD Crack by Hoodlum on GCW and extract it in your GTA SA Directory
- Then get the Crash Fix Patch from GCW and only start the gta_sa.reg, not the PatchFX, no more corrupted savegames

It should work properly, and i think it's the only way with this crack smile.gif

ThePredatorFPSB
  • ThePredatorFPSB

    [1971-1996]...Da' Hood Took Me Under...

  • Members
  • Joined: 31 Jan 2009

#417

Posted 07 March 2009 - 06:16 AM Edited by ThePredatorFPSB, 07 March 2009 - 06:21 AM.

Hey man...how can I put the time a little bit lower than it is?

user posted image

FPl302
  • FPl302

    ★ Modder!!! ★

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Dec 2008

#418

Posted 07 March 2009 - 04:29 PM

Hey Aleksander I hate your text when I start the game!!!!!!!!! mad.gif

ArcticFox
  • ArcticFox

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 02 Apr 2009

#419

Posted 02 April 2009 - 11:52 AM

This worked good yesterday but today its crashing my game why? confused.gif

rap918
  • rap918

    �rap918�

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 15 Feb 2009

#420

Posted 04 April 2009 - 09:16 PM

finally, i can play SA on full screen lol.gif
happy.gif latest version is without any of bugs icon14.gif




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users