Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

IMG Manager

143 replies to this topic
HackMan128
  • HackMan128

    lionel

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Jul 2006
  • Poland

#121

Posted 06 April 2012 - 03:50 PM

I think I found a bug.
Great option with bulk replacing, but when I tried to add dff files, program told me that these files exist (but not exist), when it going to replace them, there was an error that something goes wrong.

titoserg97
  • titoserg97

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Jul 2012

#122

Posted 12 July 2012 - 01:11 AM

you should make a mac version

direstraits
  • direstraits

  • Members
  • Joined: 08 Mar 2011
  • Portugal

#123

Posted 12 July 2012 - 02:17 PM

This works with GTA III?

xmen
  • xmen

    Foot Soldier

  • Members
  • Joined: 02 Jun 2005

#124

Posted 12 July 2012 - 02:21 PM

QUOTE (direstraits @ Thursday, Jul 12 2012, 19:47)
This works with GTA III?

Yes, works on version 2

Discount
  • Discount

    Rat

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 11 Jan 2011

#125

Posted 18 July 2012 - 07:47 PM

Can someone please help me

%windir%\Microsoft.NET\Framework64\v2.0.50727\ldr64.exe setwow

I am runing on 32 bit windows 7 and i have all the redustritables installed also i do not have a Framework64 folder I only have Framework no sh*t because i am on 32
and i do have the v2.0 folder but inside i do not see a ldr64.exe please help me

Alt
  • Alt

    BugBear's Fan

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 May 2007

#126

Posted 18 July 2012 - 09:54 PM Edited by Alt, 18 July 2012 - 09:59 PM.

Try to install Visual C++ 2005 (it's mentioned in description btw but font is too small smile.gif )

xmen
  • xmen

    Foot Soldier

  • Members
  • Joined: 02 Jun 2005

#127

Posted 19 July 2012 - 12:58 AM

QUOTE (Discount @ Thursday, Jul 19 2012, 01:17)
Can someone please help me

%windir%\Microsoft.NET\Framework64\v2.0.50727\ldr64.exe setwow

I am runing on 32 bit windows 7 and i have all the redustritables installed also i do not have a Framework64 folder I only have Framework no sh*t because i am on 32
and i do have the v2.0 folder but inside i do not see a ldr64.exe please help me

Download IMG Manager 2.0

Zera
  • Zera

    Thug

  • Members
  • Joined: 26 Feb 2005
  • Brazil

#128

Posted 19 July 2012 - 07:21 PM

Since you closed the other topic, I just want to report that v2.0 gives me an unhandled exception whenever I try to bulk replace anything. Doesn't happen with 1.5.

I don't know if you're still working on 2.0, but it doesn't hurt to report.


markueschen
  • markueschen

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Aug 2012

#129

Posted 10 August 2012 - 10:45 PM Edited by markueschen, 10 August 2012 - 10:56 PM.

English:
hello,
I have version 2.0 img Manager. There is no correct version of GTAIII and GTAVC ever encountered an error. Despite the crash of the game. upsetting tools and GTASA works sometimes. IMG 1.5 is top managers the tools but not GTAIII and GTAVC ünterstützung.

Especially shows more errors when I load gta3.img GTAVC shows error "Name can not be empty". While previously all went flawlessly. This tool is not just only fake when tested GTAIII and GTAVC.

I will then upgrade to Vista 32 bit

German:

hallo,
Ich habe Version 2.0 img-Manager. Da läuft nicht zu richtige Version GTAIII und GTAVC immer ein Fehler aufgetreten . Trotz der Absturz des Spiels. Traurig Tools und GTASA funkfioniert manchmal. IMG Manager 1.5 ist Top den Tools aber nicht ünterstützung GTAIII und GTAVC.

Vorallem zeigt immer Fehler, wenn ich GTAVC gta3.img laden zeigt Fehler an "Name cannot be empty". Obwohl vorher gingen alles einwandfrei. Dieser Tools ist halt nur Fake wenn nicht GTAIII und GTAVC geprüft.

Werde ich dann umsteigen auf Vista 32 bit

xmen
  • xmen

    Foot Soldier

  • Members
  • Joined: 02 Jun 2005

#130

Posted 11 August 2012 - 08:11 AM

@Zera : Can you send me error.txt file ?

@markueschen : Dude, I dont understand much, but the error Name cannot be empty, looks like your img file is corrupted

markueschen
  • markueschen

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Aug 2012

#131

Posted 11 August 2012 - 11:42 PM

QUOTE (xmen @ Saturday, Aug 11 2012, 08:11)
@Zera : Can you send me error.txt file ?

@markueschen : Dude, I dont understand much, but the error Name cannot be empty, looks like your img file is corrupted

english:
ok, I will again step up front to start the beginning of gta vice city mods for the step. if anything to indicate fault, I'll post pictures here once ok.


german:
ok, werde ich nochmal ganz vorne anfang gta vice city mti dem mods anzufangen schritt für schritt. wenn irgendwas mit fehler anzeige poste ich hier mal bild ok.

tinu09
  • tinu09

    Watchaf*ck

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Feb 2012

#132

Posted 13 October 2012 - 04:11 PM

Hey dude, this isn't a BUMP, but really, I love the bulk replace, now I can replace 1000000000 things with just a single click, not just like IMG Tool!This is the best IMG Manager!

jingsaw2859
  • jingsaw2859

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 06 Mar 2013

#133

Posted 06 March 2013 - 03:56 PM

When I try to bulk replace I get the unhandled exception error which tells me that IMG Manager is denied to access the gta3 path, how do I allow it to access it?

xmen
  • xmen

    Foot Soldier

  • Members
  • Joined: 02 Jun 2005

#134

Posted 06 March 2013 - 04:09 PM

QUOTE (jingsaw2859 @ Wednesday, Mar 6 2013, 21:26)
When I try to bulk replace I get the unhandled exception error which tells me that IMG Manager is denied to access the gta3 path, how do I allow it to access it?

Make sure you running the IMGM as admin and your gta3.img is not read-only(Right click > Properties)

Leonharts_E
  • Leonharts_E

    break freee !!!

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 Oct 2010

#135

Posted 01 April 2013 - 02:39 PM

hei guys..
is there any source code for img editor on vb ??
please please ??

xmen
  • xmen

    Foot Soldier

  • Members
  • Joined: 02 Jun 2005

#136

Posted 01 April 2013 - 06:26 PM

QUOTE (Leonharts_E @ Monday, Apr 1 2013, 20:09)
hei guys..
is there any source code for img editor on vb ??
please please ??

Spark IMG Editor was open source. The link inside that topic is down but you can contact the author. However I'm not sure that code was written in VB but you can convert it through any free converter, google for more info.

Sidoarjo_Modder
  • Sidoarjo_Modder

    *void*

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 May 2010
  • None

#137

Posted 06 April 2013 - 12:48 PM

hi, just confirming that IMG Manager 2.0 works perfectly on my Windows 8 64bit icon14.gif

are you still working on this?

xmen
  • xmen

    Foot Soldier

  • Members
  • Joined: 02 Jun 2005

#138

Posted 07 April 2013 - 02:04 AM

QUOTE (Sidoarjo_Modder @ Saturday, Apr 6 2013, 18:18)
hi, just confirming that IMG Manager 2.0 works perfectly on my Windows 8 64bit icon14.gif

are you still working on this?

If needed to, yes, I have added few things couple of months ago, but not yet released.

Ηeath
  • Ηeath

    Just Do It.

  • Members
  • Joined: 08 Feb 2011

#139

Posted 02 May 2013 - 07:30 AM

Hey there, I have a weird problem with IMG Manager 2.0 BETA, every time I try to run it, I get this error:

user posted image

How can this be fixed? Am I missing something?

KeeJay
  • KeeJay

    Semi-Modeler

  • Members
  • Joined: 06 Mar 2013

#140

Posted 01 July 2013 - 05:03 PM

Useable! After installing SRT3 any IMG editor can rebuild archive, except this. Doesn't eat all the PC memory, so I was able to listen music from Winamp and surf with Firefox...

SpFusionBwner
  • SpFusionBwner

    Pallet Town OG 4 Life

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Jun 2013

#141

Posted 02 July 2013 - 10:32 PM

I'm going to try this out, but can anyone tell me which is better between Spark and IMGtool?

Ηeath
  • Ηeath

    Just Do It.

  • Members
  • Joined: 08 Feb 2011

#142

Posted 06 July 2013 - 07:28 AM

Why are you asking in x-men's IMG Manager Topic? IMG Manager is better than either IMG Tool nor Spark. icon14.gif

FidoThugLife
  • FidoThugLife

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 06 Feb 2014
  • Macedonia

#143

Posted 18 February 2014 - 03:39 PM

Hi I have windows 7 ultimate 64 bit and I'm not actually a f*cking programmer like yall. So where do I enter that command thing and how do I fix this thing?


ZAZ
  • ZAZ

    Kernlochbohrer

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Jan 2005
  • European-Union

#144

Posted 20 February 2014 - 06:37 PM

Hi I have windows 7 ultimate 64 bit and I'm not actually a f*cking programmer like yall. So where do I enter that command thing and how do I fix this thing?

watch video and read video description
i did it by video 1

video 1:


video 2:
  • Concavax likes this




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users