Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

[REL | CLEO] CLEO Trainer

48 replies to this topic
OrionSR
  • OrionSR

    Chain Game Development Team

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 23 May 2007
  • None
  • Helpfulness Award [GTA & Modding]

#31

Posted 17 September 2008 - 07:09 PM

I agree. Drop the self installer. I don't know you and don't trust running applications just to read the list of features.

Rapier
  • Rapier

    Retired scripter

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Aug 2005

#32

Posted 21 October 2008 - 12:56 AM

CLEO TRAINER IS UPDATED!

noline
  • noline

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 22 Feb 2009

#33

Posted 05 April 2009 - 10:32 AM

why doesn't this work with me? Is it because my game is in my hard drive G: (Iomega HDD)?

james227uk
  • james227uk

    One Spartan Army

  • Andolini Mafia Family
  • Joined: 05 Feb 2008

#34

Posted 05 April 2009 - 10:48 AM

QUOTE (noline @ Apr 5 2009, 10:32)
why doesn't this work with me? Is it because my game is in my hard drive G: (Iomega HDD)?

Saying that helps no one. What goes wrong? Does it crash? If so, where?

noline
  • noline

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 22 Feb 2009

#35

Posted 05 April 2009 - 10:52 AM

I mean with all the mods that needs CLEO library. I put the files in the right places but when i test them nothing happens.

james227uk
  • james227uk

    One Spartan Army

  • Andolini Mafia Family
  • Joined: 05 Feb 2008

#36

Posted 05 April 2009 - 12:14 PM

QUOTE (noline @ Apr 5 2009, 10:52)
I mean with all the mods that needs CLEO library. I put the files in the right places but when i test them nothing happens.

I don't think you have cleo installed properly

noline
  • noline

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 22 Feb 2009

#37

Posted 05 April 2009 - 01:30 PM

well how do i have to do it?

Rapier
  • Rapier

    Retired scripter

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Aug 2005

#38

Posted 05 April 2009 - 06:44 PM Edited by Rapier, 06 April 2009 - 11:23 PM.

Do the following: Download and install the CLEO library self-installer http://cleo.sannybuilder.com/cleo3.exe.

james227uk
  • james227uk

    One Spartan Army

  • Andolini Mafia Family
  • Joined: 05 Feb 2008

#39

Posted 05 April 2009 - 06:56 PM

tbh Rapier, the CLEO and sanny builder site seems pretty much dead. Not even the cleo installer or stand alone is hosted anymore

Rapier
  • Rapier

    Retired scripter

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Aug 2005

#40

Posted 06 April 2009 - 11:29 PM

Strange dontgetit.gif , because in this evening the page was functioning normally.

EmoGuitarSceneKidxP
  • EmoGuitarSceneKidxP

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 31 Jul 2011

#41

Posted 01 August 2011 - 09:28 PM

this does not work, i installed it correctly, but when i load up the game it says "welcome to Trainer +40 by Rapier" "Type TRAINER to activate/deactivate the trainer", so I type TRAINER and it does nothing.??? help???

Rapier
  • Rapier

    Retired scripter

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Aug 2005

#42

Posted 01 August 2011 - 11:12 PM

You typed in lowercase or uppercase letters?

mrawoodcock
  • mrawoodcock

    Rat

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Feb 2011

#43

Posted 13 September 2011 - 03:09 AM

That is gay... .exe >.<

Riqitch8
  • Riqitch8

    "She'll make .5 past light speed"

  • Members
  • Joined: 08 Aug 2009
  • None

#44

Posted 05 January 2012 - 09:08 PM

It's weird because this trainer doesn't work on GTA SA for Mac. I type it using lowercase, then I try uppercase. Normal cheats work fine, so does cleo mods. Anyone know how to fix it?

maze seven
  • maze seven

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Feb 2012

#45

Posted 14 February 2012 - 04:22 AM

hei.. interesting script! but, there's some mistakes on key lists confused.gif
you count list from 1 - 9 then 0 in fxt files, but it should be counted from 0 to 9.
so when this mod is played in the game, i got be confused!

i see this mod in another forum, they complained about same thing..the key list.
so i made a little fix for it. anyone who get same prob with me, can get my fix here:

download here

if you fix it correctly, it should be like this when you press F5 in the game:
user posted image

the key list is in correct position now, and i changed some of its words to make it fit with the column list!

note: for the creator of this mode:
i dont mean to ruin your hardwork.. really. i'm just trying to help..
but if this fix bother you.. i'm really sory. you can freely delete this reply wink.gif

o yea.. one more thing.. can you change the key to another for close the menu, coz RETURN button is annoying especially it makes me enter unwantend vehicle oftenly.

bug known so far:
when i press S ... then gta sa got crashed! how to fix this??

Rapier
  • Rapier

    Retired scripter

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Aug 2005

#46

Posted 16 February 2012 - 03:10 AM

@maze: No problem, I like when people found defects and proposes to resolve these. Look, if you want to edit the mod to solve the problem of key "RETURN" feel free, you have my permission for this. I stopped of modding San Andreas.

Regards.

maze seven
  • maze seven

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Feb 2012

#47

Posted 17 February 2012 - 10:35 PM

QUOTE (Rapier @ Thursday, Feb 16 2012, 03:10)
@maze: No problem, I like when people found defects and proposes to resolve these. Look, if you want to edit the mod to solve the problem of key "RETURN" feel free, you have my permission for this. I stopped of modding San Andreas.

Regards.

i want to change the "return" key.. but i dont have enough knowledge how to do that.. blush.gif
so what i mean was can you teach me how to do that?? via PM is fine too.

i think your trainer is so interesting for me. coz there arent many trainers that work in-game like this. all of them must be stand-alone exe to work..

bug update:
i usually get strange prob like this:
when i activate trainer (type: trainer) and the message shows the "trainer On".. but along with it, the key list is shown up too (like you press F5). and that key list menu never lost.. it will show up forever but the game is still running, even you press F (return key) it never get lost!

how to fix this:
i tried trial-and-error to fix this. here's what i do:
1. when that F5 menu keylist shown up and can not be closed with F button.. plus your trainer status = ON, then
2. hold F5
3. when F5 hold, type: trainer to turn trainer off!
4. then press F5 again
5. now, you can turn trainer on again. type: trainer again.. and viola! the problem is fix! it should work normally again biggrin.gif

Rapier
  • Rapier

    Retired scripter

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Aug 2005

#48

Posted 18 February 2012 - 01:20 AM

QUOTE (maze seven @ Friday, Feb 17 2012, 20:35)
i dont have enough knowledge how to do that..
Well, that happens to me too! The life is cruel... tounge.gif

QUOTE (maze seven @ Friday, Feb 17 2012, 20:35)
so what i mean was can you teach me how to do that?? via PM is fine too.
Dude, unfortunately I do not have time for that. Sorry. Please read this topic, it is very interesting http://www.gtaforums...howtopic=480446.




NexusAU
  • NexusAU

    Straight Busta

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Jul 2013
  • Australia

#49

Posted 28 April 2016 - 08:08 AM

I know this mod has been abandoned but I'm wondering if someone is able to add Ginput support so the menu can be opened with the controller. or alternatively another SA trainer that has controller support.

Cheers.





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users