Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Cam Hack

10 replies to this topic
fastdriver
  • fastdriver

    Punk-ass Bitch

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Oct 2005

#1

Posted 02 August 2007 - 03:42 AM

Is there any camera hack for GTAIII? Because the SA camera hack was awesome! I want to have the same dash view for GTAIII...

Dolven
  • Dolven

    Thug

  • Members
  • Joined: 22 Jun 2007

#2

Posted 02 August 2007 - 08:31 PM Edited by Dolven, 12 November 2007 - 09:16 PM.

I donít think there is a cam hack for III. The only way it is possible is to get the LC mod and then use the VC cam hack because it is runs with VC.

adam 11
  • adam 11

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Nov 2007

#3

Posted 11 November 2007 - 05:27 PM

QUOTE (fastdriver @ Aug 2 2007, 03:42)
Is there any camera hack for GTAIII? Because the SA camera hack was awesome! I want to have the same dash view for GTAIII...

how do you camera hack










Dolven
  • Dolven

    Thug

  • Members
  • Joined: 22 Jun 2007

#4

Posted 11 November 2007 - 10:14 PM

QUOTE (adam 11 @ Nov 11 2007, 18:27)
how do you camera hack

Like I said (four months ago) you can't on gta III, for VC and SA search Google for one.

Astarot
  • Astarot

    \__O_O__/

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Mar 2007

#5

Posted 12 November 2007 - 07:31 PM

QUOTE (adam 11 @ Nov 11 2007, 19:27)
QUOTE (fastdriver @ Aug 2 2007, 03:42)
Is there any camera hack for GTAIII?  Because the SA camera hack was awesome!  I want to have the same dash view for GTAIII...

how do you camera hack

No one create cam hack for GTA3...U can make difrent cam vievs but u must modyfy scm( at first u must kno a basics of coding, 2nd its a lot of work when u want movie with many diffrent cam views...)

Sry for my English if i make some mistakes >_<

danoz
  • danoz

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 May 2007

#6

Posted 19 December 2007 - 09:50 PM

I have a problem with camera hack (latest version, 3 I think) in GTA VC:

I press the "toggle gauge" button and the gauge only blinks for one moment and disappears. I also turn on the manual transmission, and every time the guage blinks (whn I push the button) I can see the transmission that I changed.

I have updated to GTA VC 1.1.

what should I do?

Astarot
  • Astarot

    \__O_O__/

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Mar 2007

#7

Posted 20 December 2007 - 02:24 PM

QUOTE (danoz @ Dec 19 2007, 23:50)
I have a problem with camera hack (latest version, 3 I think) in GTA VC:

I press the "toggle gauge" button and the gauge only blinks for one moment and disappears. I also turn on the manual transmission, and every time the guage blinks (whn I push the button) I can see the transmission that I changed.

I have updated to GTA VC 1.1.

what should I do?

But this isn't Vice city section...

The Night Fox
  • The Night Fox

    I can resist everything but temptation

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 04 Oct 2005

#8

Posted 25 December 2007 - 02:31 PM

Just download GTA LC, it uses the VC engine which means it is possible to get camhack.

stef_92
  • stef_92

    GTA3 Freak

  • Members
  • Joined: 31 Mar 2007

#9

Posted 26 December 2007 - 11:22 AM

Is there someone here who can make camhack for GTA3?

killer kid
  • killer kid

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2008

#10

Posted 14 June 2008 - 05:09 PM

im haveing a problem with camhack V2.5 when i update it to the newest one it stops working and when i turn on the free look it stop working plez help

stef_92
  • stef_92

    GTA3 Freak

  • Members
  • Joined: 31 Mar 2007

#11

Posted 14 June 2008 - 05:21 PM

QUOTE (killer kid @ Jun 14 2008, 19:09)
im haveing a problem with camhack V2.5 when i update it to the newest one it stops working and when i turn on the free look it stop working plez help

You use cam hack for GTA3 ??




2 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 2 guests, 0 anonymous users