Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Help me

15 replies to this topic
VC_Man
  • VC_Man

    Nick changed: Mr.I

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 02 Jan 2006

#1

Posted 02 January 2006 - 06:15 PM

Hey, Im new at VC:MP and this forum. And i got this problem!

When i connected to a server it says: You're using an older version of VC:MP

What now? cry.gif cry.gif cry.gif

Somebody that helped me alot and if it works! Gets a cookie! cookie.gif And a brand new Rockstar sign rahkstar2.gif



biggrin.gif :D

VC_Man
  • VC_Man

    Nick changed: Mr.I

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 02 Jan 2006

#2

Posted 02 January 2006 - 06:54 PM

Please help sad.gif

f3llah1n
  • f3llah1n

    God

  • Members
  • Joined: 15 Jun 2005

#3

Posted 02 January 2006 - 07:05 PM

Older version of VC:MP? Download the latest one smile.gif

And there was no need for the double-post dozingoff.gif

VC_Man
  • VC_Man

    Nick changed: Mr.I

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 02 Jan 2006

#4

Posted 02 January 2006 - 07:19 PM

QUOTE (f3llah1n @ Jan 2 2006, 19:05)
Older version of VC:MP? Download the latest one smile.gif

And there was no need for the double-post dozingoff.gif

Ok... Where can i find the latest version?

Born Acorn
  • Born Acorn

    Works in the Noodle mine.

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Jul 2005

#5

Posted 02 January 2006 - 07:34 PM

Check it out.

here

VC_Man
  • VC_Man

    Nick changed: Mr.I

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 02 Jan 2006

#6

Posted 02 January 2006 - 07:38 PM

QUOTE (Born Acorn @ Jan 2 2006, 19:34)
Check it out.

here

No... I got the problem on that version, is there not an other version? mad.gif

Born Acorn
  • Born Acorn

    Works in the Noodle mine.

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Jul 2005

#7

Posted 02 January 2006 - 07:39 PM

Which server are you trying to connect to?

VC_Man
  • VC_Man

    Nick changed: Mr.I

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 02 Jan 2006

#8

Posted 02 January 2006 - 07:42 PM

QUOTE (Born Acorn @ Jan 2 2006, 19:39)
Which server are you trying to connect to?

IP: mer.supagame.net
Port: 5008

What do i do? sad.gif

Born Acorn
  • Born Acorn

    Works in the Noodle mine.

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Jul 2005

#9

Posted 02 January 2006 - 07:57 PM

Ah. Im guessing thats the VC-MP Deluxe server. It is a different client than VC-MP. I'm not sure where to get it. But try Googling for VC-MP Deluxe and see what you see.

There are other servers too that don't need VC-MP deluxe if you need.

VC_Man
  • VC_Man

    Nick changed: Mr.I

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 02 Jan 2006

#10

Posted 02 January 2006 - 07:59 PM

QUOTE (Born Acorn @ Jan 2 2006, 19:57)
Ah. Im guessing thats the VC-MP Deluxe server. It is a different client than VC-MP. I'm not sure where to get it. But try Googling for VC-MP Deluxe and see what you see.

There are other servers too that don't need VC-MP deluxe if you need.

Well. i want anhoter server to play then! But if i go on a other server, then it will freeze when loading! what to do now? cookie.gif cookie.gif

f3llah1n
  • f3llah1n

    God

  • Members
  • Joined: 15 Jun 2005

#11

Posted 02 January 2006 - 09:35 PM

Check your firewall / router notify.gif

VC_Man
  • VC_Man

    Nick changed: Mr.I

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 02 Jan 2006

#12

Posted 03 January 2006 - 10:51 AM

QUOTE (f3llah1n @ Jan 2 2006, 21:35)
Check your firewall / router notify.gif

Where?

VC_Man
  • VC_Man

    Nick changed: Mr.I

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 02 Jan 2006

#13

Posted 03 January 2006 - 11:52 AM

If i go to anhoter server... than i start up the game... i see the box with the loading screeb, and then, you see the connecting thing! everything moves, i can movie and play with the player a bit but... i only see: Connecting to server... and nothing else happens, what do i must to do?


rah.gif suicidal.gif

Mike
  • Mike

    Hustler

  • The Connection
  • Joined: 31 Mar 2002

#14

Posted 03 January 2006 - 04:01 PM

Try eu.littlewhitey.com:5192.

{mEr}Boff
  • {mEr}Boff

    Rat

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Jul 2005

#15

Posted 03 January 2006 - 05:52 PM

if ure tryin to coonect to the deluxe server all ya need is a copy of deluxe installed and the custome installer
its all on the mErclan website
just click here

if you or any else need help with deluxe or joinin the deluxe server just give us a holla on my forum www.mErforum.tk
please post in the Q+A section or just post ere and ill see what i can do wink.gif

but ya do need to have the deluxe mod to join the server othertwise ule just get a message sayin crc check failed

hope this helps
if ya just want to play normal vc then i agree with mike join little whiteys server
ip = eu.littlewhitey.com port = 5192.

VC_Man
  • VC_Man

    Nick changed: Mr.I

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 02 Jan 2006

#16

Posted 04 January 2006 - 08:54 AM

QUOTE ({mEr}Boff @ Jan 3 2006, 17:52)
if ure tryin to coonect to the deluxe server all ya need is a copy of deluxe installed and the custome installer
its all on the mErclan website
just click here

if you or any else need help with deluxe or joinin the deluxe server just give us a holla on my forum www.mErforum.tk
please post in the Q+A section or just post ere and ill see what i can do wink.gif

but ya do need to have the deluxe mod to join the server othertwise ule just get a message sayin crc check failed

hope this helps
if ya just want to play normal vc then i agree with mike join little whiteys server
ip = eu.littlewhitey.com port = 5192.

WTF?!?! it says im banned at littlewhiteys server, and i didnt hack, mod, or cheat on that server o.O

LittleWhitey! why you banned me?




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users