Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

[REL] SA Camera Hack v1.2

149 replies to this topic
bigmacattack
  • bigmacattack

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Dec 2009

#121

Posted 20 December 2009 - 10:27 PM

Hi is there anyway to get this hack on windows vista 64-bit. I thought it would work if it works on vista but it really doesnt. Im able to run the program and then it immediately goes into not resonding

Jerry123
  • Jerry123

    This is Pasta

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Sep 2009

#122

Posted 02 January 2010 - 08:26 PM

I got a Problem its very simpel when in the game I press the Keys just nothing happens. Help me please!

iDash
  • iDash

    GTA 5 Developer

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Aug 2009

#123

Posted 09 January 2010 - 03:46 PM

in the first-person view when i hold E (look right) the view is perfect but when i dont hold it it looks crappy. you know what i mean?
Pictures:
When I dont hold E:
user posted image

When I hold E:
user posted image

Any way to fix this? Can you maybe make that the game always thinks that i am holding E ?
Please answer facedesk.gif

MatthewHowell
  • MatthewHowell

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Mar 2009

#124

Posted 14 January 2010 - 04:46 PM

i have one, why is it when i get in ether train, that i can't change the view with the camhack?

iDash
  • iDash

    GTA 5 Developer

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Aug 2009

#125

Posted 14 January 2010 - 07:05 PM

QUOTE (MatthewHowell @ Jan 14 2010, 16:46)
i have one,  why is it when i get in ether train, that i can't change the view with the camhack?


Just change the view into First-Person while you are driving a car, then it's applied for trains too and you can set your view turn.gif

You can't change view because San Andreas is programmed so

DarkHedge
  • DarkHedge

    STOLEN BY N.O.E - Down With Our Enemies

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 Jun 2009

#126

Posted 27 March 2010 - 03:51 PM

Well I would like to know why exactly the creator of this mod had this nasty idea.

NTAuthority
  • NTAuthority

    member_title

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 09 Sep 2008
  • European-Union

#127

Posted 28 March 2010 - 08:05 AM

QUOTE (DarkHedge @ Mar 27 2010, 16:51)
Well I would like to know why exactly the creator of this mod had this nasty idea.

I would like to know why you had the nasty idea to trust antivirus software. Another one of the many false positives generated by antiviruses each day, which outweigh the real virus alerts by 10 to 100. Just uninstall your antivirus, unless you don't trust your own gut.

hristobg
  • hristobg

    IV Map Modder, Scholarship Edition Project Leader

  • Members
  • Joined: 01 Aug 2009

#128

Posted 28 March 2010 - 08:11 AM

I have problems with all versions of CamHack. When I start this version or older, the program freezing and the PC issue strange sounds..
Sorry for my English, and I hope to help me!!!

p.s. My OS is Windows 7 Ultimate 32-bit. smile.gif

iDash
  • iDash

    GTA 5 Developer

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Aug 2009

#129

Posted 01 April 2010 - 11:33 PM

QUOTE (hristobg @ Mar 28 2010, 08:11)
I have problems with all versions of CamHack. When I start this version or older, the program freezing and the PC issue strange sounds..
Sorry for my English, and I hope to help me!!!

p.s. My OS is Windows 7 Ultimate 32-bit. smile.gif

you have to register dx8vb.dll in your windows/system32 folder. look on you tube there are many tutorials how to do that.

Tony_Florence
  • Tony_Florence

    I've been drinking green tea all goddamn day!

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Jul 2009

#130

Posted 16 May 2010 - 05:05 PM

I noticed when I try to use it,there is a 20 sec lag.When I try to move the camera to the left it takes 20 seconds.
Is there a way to fix this?I need this for a machinima.

iDash
  • iDash

    GTA 5 Developer

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Aug 2009

#131

Posted 09 July 2010 - 09:10 PM

QUOTE (iDash @ Jan 9 2010, 15:46)
in the first-person view when i hold E (look right) the view is perfect but when i dont hold it it looks crappy. you know what i mean?
Pictures:
When I dont hold E:
user posted image

When I hold E:
user posted image

Any way to fix this? Can you maybe make that the game always thinks that i am holding E ?
Please answer facedesk.gif

no help??? mad.gif

_BuLLeT_
  • _BuLLeT_

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 01 Aug 2010

#132

Posted 02 August 2010 - 05:54 PM

Hi,

I have a problem with SA Cam Hack that when I load it, it doesn't respond. It's strange, because I didn't have any problems with it before this happened.
(I could load it and use it in game) Also I have Windows XP and didn't find any answers to this problem because every problem similar to mine
that I found on the internet was because of Vista or Windows 7.


And sorry for my bad English.

roym899
  • roym899

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Nov 2009

#133

Posted 07 November 2010 - 06:27 PM

Hey,
i'm using windows 7 64-bit and i did the fix with the dll, but when i press the enable key ingame, the game crashes. Any way to solve this??

Dzsekszon
  • Dzsekszon

    Crackhead

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Jul 2007

#134

Posted 08 March 2011 - 02:28 PM

Hello.
Running win7 x64, and I tried many versions. To register it with CMD, and I get two messages:
If I write only regsvr32 dx8vb.dll in the CMD, I get this: "The module dx8vb.dll may not compatible with the version of Windows that you're running. Check if the module is compatible with an x86 (32-bit) or x64 (64-bit) version of regsvr32.exe"
If I write the full path C:\windows\..., I get this: "The module "C:\windows\system32\dv8vb.dll" was loaded but the call to DllRegsterServer failed with error code 0x80070005."

If I want to run the camhack (as admin) after a while I get Camhack is not responding...Any ideas? Is this stuff works with an X64 Win7?

kenomote
  • kenomote

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Nov 2009

#135

Posted 23 April 2011 - 02:26 PM

Hello guys im using GTA SA Cam Hack and everytime i enable it the game crashes im using windows 7 64-bit

shommoy
  • shommoy

    A PsychoPathetic Biped

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 25 Jan 2011

#136

Posted 01 May 2011 - 06:32 AM

QUOTE (Dogmeat @ Dec 7 2005, 17:42)
Great! I love this! Now you can use planes and keep the camhack on!
Are you going to do firstperson view for player too?

For specifically this post, there's a cleo script for FPS available here:
[http://hotmist.ddo.j...ps/index.html]. I made this post since it's camera view related. (there are also many more unique CLEO mods on that site) and Racer_S HAS to integrate a fps view in CamHack, its the demand of The Teeming Millons out there

-born2die-
  • -born2die-

    Trick

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Apr 2009

#137

Posted 24 June 2011 - 12:54 PM

guys I have a problem here.
I just installed this programm ( tested 1.1 and 1.2) on my Win 7 64 bit, but it won't work.
At first it said it can't run because dx8vb.dll was missing on the Computer. So I downloaded it and it started.
But when started it doesn't react to any commands. If I for instance press "Control Settings" the loading sign shows up and nothing happens
The status of the programm then is. "No answer"

Also if I start the Cam Hack, run SA and press * on the Numpad, nothing happens, except that my number of fps is shown in the right
up corner...
Any other commands like Move forward or Move Backward or pressing V to change the Cam Views in the car don't function...

You know what to do?

hotrod10336
  • hotrod10336

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 Jun 2011

#138

Posted 26 June 2011 - 01:09 AM

what do you click on this http://toca.game-edi...f=sacamhack.zip devil.gif

rastakilla
  • rastakilla

    OG on the Scene

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Aug 2003

#139

Posted 30 July 2011 - 07:53 PM

Guys Camhack is a deadend and is now unstable on newer systems..MOVE ON...here
http://www.gtainside...p?do=cat&id=322

Tobiasgar
  • Tobiasgar

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 26 Aug 2011

#140

Posted 26 August 2011 - 11:46 AM

icon14.gif thanx for the link..thought that would last forever...

Sanman99
  • Sanman99

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Apr 2010

#141

Posted 23 November 2011 - 12:22 AM

i have a huge PROBLEM With Every version i try of camhack. Well i started using Camhack a year ago with no problems.Until May 2011.What happened was when i turn
Camhack on it works fine, but after starting SA and pressing "Enable" it freezes and a window saying "Sanandreas has stopped working" appears. Its only when i activate it in game,
no matter what key i change it too.I need help and fast please reply, thanks ..Sanman99 sad.gif

Sanman99
  • Sanman99

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Apr 2010

#142

Posted 23 November 2011 - 09:26 PM

I Have a problem with camhack when in game, when i press Free Look i cant move the camera no matter what key i set it too.Free Look just is broken.Any Help?

MP5
  • MP5

    Punk-ass Bitch

  • Members
  • Joined: 21 Jun 2003

#143

Posted 01 December 2011 - 05:29 PM Edited by MP5, 01 December 2011 - 05:32 PM.

QUOTE (rastakilla @ Saturday, Jul 30 2011, 19:53)
Guys Camhack is a deadend and is now unstable on newer systems..MOVE ON...here
http://www.gtainside...p?do=cat&id=322

It doesn't matter. Both the "deadend" 1.2 and the "updated" 1.5 Camhacks crash San Andreas when I try to enable it in the game. And I'm stumped as to why it's even happening since I've used 1.2 with no trouble two weeks ago.

I'm beginning to think nobody wants to provide any solution to this problem despite repeated cries for help all over the Internet from so many users.

aaronmiranda
  • aaronmiranda

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Dec 2012

#144

Posted 26 April 2013 - 02:21 PM

why my game stops when i enabled camhack?

gam3r7113
  • gam3r7113

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 01 Jul 2013

#145

Posted 01 July 2013 - 01:20 AM

if your gta crash when you activate it in-game then try this:

1.click on start

2.type in "sysdm.cpl" (without the " ") for xp users go to run and type in "sysdm.cpl"

3.go to the advanced tab

4.under the word performance click on the settings tab

5.click on the tab "Data Executiuon Prevention"

6.select "Turn On DEP for all services and programs i choose except for those I check:"

7.click on add the select your gta sa exe (look in C:\Program Files (x86)\Rockstar Games\GTA San andreas\gta exe file)

8.play it

9.activate sa cam hack

_F_
  • _F_

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Jun 2007
  • United-States

#146

Posted 21 August 2013 - 12:52 PM

When I try to add gta_sa.exe it says "This program must run with DEP turned enabled" and doesn't let me add it there.

En3Rgi
  • En3Rgi

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 07 Sep 2013

#147

Posted 07 September 2013 - 07:03 PM

Thank you SOOOO MUCHHH gam3r7113


TudorShen7
  • TudorShen7

    pls

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Sep 2013
  • None

#148

Posted 23 September 2013 - 01:40 PM

I tried what gam3r7113 said , I get this message " This program must run with DEP turned enabled you cannot turn off DEP for this program " I tried every tutorial on the god damn internet and NOTHING works , I have 64 bit , someone please create a solution for people , it really looks like camhack has found an end since no one can fix it :( 


JadenKorrCZ
  • JadenKorrCZ

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 21 Jun 2011

#149

Posted 06 October 2013 - 10:10 AM Edited by JadenKorrCZ, 06 October 2013 - 10:15 AM.

Please... Is there any f*cking way how can I fix that problem? Game crashes after enabling camhack. Please someone.... Give here some useful tutorial how easily run camhack without troubles... I have to complete my movie :/


TudorShen7
  • TudorShen7

    pls

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Sep 2013
  • None

#150

Posted 08 November 2013 - 06:51 PM

Try what gam3r7713 said above . it worked for me and if you have any problems doing it just reinstall your game .





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users