Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

multiplayer

6 replies to this topic
Sooper Cool
  • Sooper Cool

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Sep 2005

#1

Posted 13 September 2005 - 01:21 AM Edited by Sooper Cool, 23 January 2012 - 09:16 PM.

anyone want to play gta 2 multiplayer? I'm kinda new but i wanna try it. email me at gmail.com if you want to.

Sooper Cool
  • Sooper Cool

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Sep 2005

#2

Posted 15 September 2005 - 03:03 AM

anyone?

alexsermon0
  • alexsermon0

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Sep 2005

#3

Posted 16 September 2005 - 09:33 PM

how do i play gta2 online ???

Sooper Cool
  • Sooper Cool

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Sep 2005

#4

Posted 16 September 2005 - 09:58 PM

you go to the gta 2 manager then go to network and then add the other person's ip adress and awaaaaaaay you go.

Sillyhed2000
  • Sillyhed2000

    Every time you try to small-talk me on MSN I will kill a puppy.

  • Members
  • Joined: 21 Sep 2003

#5

Posted 17 September 2005 - 01:36 AM

Someone made a multiplayer game finder a while ago, which used an interface similiar to online games today to find servers. However, I'm not sure if it picks up regular servers which aren't using it or how popular it is. Regardless, you still might wanna hunt it down and give it a try. Use teh search button.

Also, there have been a few multiplayer GTA2 threads where people give contact details if anyone wants to have a match. Although heaps old, you might hunt someone off one of those down to see if they're still interested in a game or two.

Note that GTA2 multiplayer does not work if you're behind a router unless you've fowarded a few thousand pors, something that sh*ts me off to no end.

Skirge
  • Skirge

    A fan

  • Members
  • Joined: 15 Aug 2005

#6

Posted 17 September 2005 - 06:43 AM

QUOTE (Sillyhed2000 @ Sep 17 2005, 01:36)
Note that GTA2 multiplayer does not work if you're behind a router unless you've fowarded a few thousand pors, something that sh*ts me off to no end.

Well.. got the same problem out here

and i dont know how to set the "settings"...


and everyone dont give me the f*cking address: http://gtamp.com/router.htm


no no no

i can't read it out what i have to do...

Sooper Cool
  • Sooper Cool

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Sep 2005

#7

Posted 17 September 2005 - 10:49 PM

i have gamefinder, but it wont even load up because of some error.




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users