Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Official "Buglist" (PC Version)

347 replies to this topic
WsfWarlord
  • WsfWarlord

    Rat

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Jun 2005

#61

Posted 25 June 2005 - 04:18 PM

QUOTE (Snoopy123 @ Jun 25 2005, 16:14)
I have seen quite a few bugs in SA, including random crashes angry.gif and many of the bugs mentioned before. But i have found a bug to do with gang wars. you have to kill 3 gang members to start a gang war rite, u wud think they wud have to be members of the gang that own the territorty nut no!!. I killed three vagos to start a gang war with the ballas, its crazy tounge.gif

i exploded some random cars in a gang territory and it started a war, i guess you just have to make some trouble in their territory to make the war.. maybe it's not a bug

Snoopy123
  • Snoopy123

    Smeg Head

  • Members
  • Joined: 21 Oct 2004

#62

Posted 25 June 2005 - 04:33 PM

possibly, but i own the ps2 version and i never experienced it, i always had to kill three gang members to start a war in their territory

tjc1027
  • tjc1027

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Feb 2005

#63

Posted 26 June 2005 - 01:27 AM

I have noticed a strange bug in the PC version which I never had in the PS2 version. When I go behind Sweet's house on Grove Street and jump on the wall behind the basketball goal then try to jump on top of the house to get the tec-9 sometimes it instantly kills me but other times it works fine. Does anyone else have this problem? I may try upgrading my Catalyst drivers for my Radeon 9800 Pro but it seems more of a physics problem than a video problem. I also have a strange problem where sometimes the car sounds and voices are so quiet I can't hear them. I have 5.1 speakers and it seems like it may be playing these sounds through the rear channel which aren't really loud enough to hear except for music and things like that. It may be my onboard sound card though. I am amazed that there have been no patches for this game yet. I remember when GTA3 came out for PC there was a patch the same day. Also has anyone else noticed that the garage door problems that plagued the PS2 and PC version's of all the previous GTA's and the PS2 version of San Andreas seem to be fixed on PC?
tjc1027

amaru banks
  • amaru banks

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Apr 2005

#64

Posted 26 June 2005 - 08:12 AM

yes i have...but i got a bigger problem! ma game is going too slow, i mean it freezes alot!
i dont really what to do coz i tried reinstalling..., But nothing worked! can any one help me plz! sad.gif
COZ THIS PROBLEM IS BORING ME....

Sh@dow
  • Sh@dow

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 26 Jun 2005

#65

Posted 26 June 2005 - 11:40 AM

I have problem with the synchronization of the cutscenes. What you'd normally expect is that the picture (movie), voiceover and subtitles are all aligned. Instead I get 3 different timings: the cutscene starts with the voiceovers jumping 2 lines ahead straightoff, then comes the subtitles and then the picture is slighly delayed. Its damn annoying cuz its hard to concentrate on the story line. I often find myself turning either sound or the picture off for the moment.

luukleemans
  • luukleemans

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Jun 2005

#66

Posted 27 June 2005 - 08:59 AM

I can't recruit gang members!
I own the pc version and in the mission los desperados you have to recruit 2 gang members. I target them with the right mouse button and then I press up or W but it doesn't work! Anyone who has this problem too?

Buttoneer
  • Buttoneer

    Never Sew A Button Again

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jun 2005

#67

Posted 27 June 2005 - 11:21 AM

The gang wars present a particular problem - maybe depends on the way you play the game but nevertheless annoying.

What I'm doing at the moment is taking over all gang areas in which I stand a good chance of winning first go. That means I need to be able to find a nice reachable rooftop that I can hide on and then drop molotov cocktails on the lot of them in one go. I know I'll need to get some areas in a more convential way (the Ballas territory surrounding the dance club in Los Santos, for example), but maybe by the time I get to those I'll be good at it...

Anyway I start shooting from a first floor ledge down in the willowfield area just to the south west of the safe house down that way. The gang war kicks off and the AI sends half of the Ballas off towards Ganton in an effort to get round the back of by vantage point. They get stuck. They are so far out of the area that I can't run to get them without getting the 'chickensh*t' massage (not the exact phrase, but you get my drift...)

This has happened to me in a few areas now, including one in Jefferson where the Turf tagging mission takes place. Often I can look through my sniper rifle and see them bouncing in and out of the scenery somewhere or running backwards and forwards along a road without making any progress towards me.
Driving me nuts.

I also get random GPU recovery problems. The game freezes for maybe 5-10 seconds (sounds still playing) and then I see a crazy graphical glitch (like an old sinclair ZX81 loading screen) and the game reboots itself. The ATi recovery system, meanwhile, has created a bug report which it would like me to email to ATi but which actually fails delivery.

This can happen 3-4 times in a short period or not happen at all for hours.

I have Catalyst 5.6.

maf
  • maf

    SA Junkie

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Jun 2005

#68

Posted 27 June 2005 - 12:40 PM

QUOTE (WsfWarlord @ Jun 21 2005, 09:11)
-stupid AI
how can you win a gang war when your retarded "homies" go where you are aiming or get in your view, you find a nice protected spot and one of them get in the way and you have to move again and get shot! and thoses idiots dont even try to shoot an enemy who's running to me to shoot ME (actually they are ALL shooting ME, even if i'm wearing neutral colors) sometimes i wonder if they even KNOW they are attacked! of course if i start to shoot one guy they shoot him but they dont shoot the enemy by themselves! and i usually kill in one shot the enemy so they dont have anyone to shoot..
and that stupid enemy who run ALLLLL the way around to reach me..

-only 4 seats?
yeah, wtf, i have a full gang and we have to go all on foot! i stole a limo cuz i thought "it's a pretty big car, they could fit in that" but NO, at least in GTA2 there were cars where you could fit more than 4 guyz (mmh i havent tried the bus though..) or they could try to use the nearest car and follow me... or steal a bike or something grrrr

-dirty cars
ooh i was wondering why the cars where always dirty and why i cant use the cleaning machines in the gaz stations, i hope they will look more shiny with more reflections when it's corrected..

Yup, that homie AI really pi$$ed me off in Los Santos - dudes constantly walking across my line of fire. I ended up doing gang wars mostly by myself.

As for the lack of vehicles with more than three extra seats for homies, yeah that sucked. I thought the limo would be useful, but nah it's no use and not exploited by the game. And buses are few and far between.

I've seen a few car washes around the map and wondered why they couldn't be used; now I know. Too taxing for PC hardware to handle, or just forgotten about? It's be nice to see this feature return in a patch.

WsfWarlord
  • WsfWarlord

    Rat

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Jun 2005

#69

Posted 27 June 2005 - 01:06 PM

QUOTE (Buttoneer @ Jun 27 2005, 11:21)
I also get random GPU recovery problems. The game freezes for maybe 5-10 seconds (sounds still playing) and then I see a crazy graphical glitch (like an old sinclair ZX81 loading screen) and the game reboots itself. The ATi recovery system, meanwhile, has created a bug report which it would like me to email to ATi but which actually fails delivery.

This can happen 3-4 times in a short period or not happen at all for hours.

I have Catalyst 5.6.

i got that too sometimes, it happens when i play a long time or never happens, it's totally random.

i used to have tons of gpu recover while playing splinter cell chaos theory or other games but that was my graphic card dying
i'm glad someone else got some gpu recover too, that means it's the game and NOT that my new graphic card is starting to die ^^

leecircle7
  • leecircle7

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Jun 2005

#70

Posted 27 June 2005 - 01:12 PM

After testing in two separate games (PC) I have encountered an issue where a gang tag was covered over (not by me) and was therefore not tallied by the system. I have systematically followed a map covering the 100 locations.

When I reached location 96, which in this instance was the side of the building across from the Los Santos Forum, it was already tagged, could not be targeted, and I was again left with only being able to reach a maximum of 99 covered tags.

Chene
  • Chene

    Genesis Reborn

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Jun 2005

#71

Posted 27 June 2005 - 08:23 PM

while my sound doesn't cut out on me (audigy gamer) i do get pops during thunder.



also 16bit color depth instead of 32bit

MattyDienhoff
  • MattyDienhoff

    Professional Hitman

  • Members
  • Joined: 22 Aug 2004

#72

Posted 28 June 2005 - 02:19 AM Edited by MattyDienhoff, 28 June 2005 - 02:24 AM.

QUOTE (kator @ Jun 21 2005, 17:33)
I think I've got one. No matter where I go, I can't pick up fares for the taxi missions. Tried all three cities, much of the countryside, and nothing. Not one fare. Has anyone else had this happen?

I have that exact same problem and it's annoying as hell. I also can't use ANY gym equipment ANYWHERE because it says 'You've worked out enough for today, come back tomorrow' even though I haven't worked out at all! suicidal.gif

QUOTE
Mountain Cloud Boys (mission):
At the very begining, you drive Woozie around the back of the block. Everytime I park the car facing north, CJ and Woozie will get out of the car normally, but CJ will be frozen (I can't make him budge) while Woozie goes on about loose cobblestone and asking me to follow him. But if I park the car facing south, it works fine.

I had this problem, i conquered it by going to the marker on foot.

I had the 'Black roads' bug. I fixed it by going into 'ATI Tray Tools' Tweaks\Standard Tweaks and I altered 'Force Mip-Map filter'

I still have the Ambulance name cut-off bug

QUOTE
I have noticed a strange bug in the PC version which I never had in the PS2 version. When I go behind Sweet's house on Grove Street and jump on the wall behind the basketball goal then try to jump on top of the house to get the tec-9 sometimes it instantly kills me but other times it works fine. Does anyone else have this problem? I may try upgrading my Catalyst drivers for my Radeon 9800 Pro but it seems more of a physics problem than a video problem.

I had that. Annoying, but not serious, i just jumped on a different part of the roof.

QUOTE
I can't recruit gang members!
I own the pc version and in the mission los desperados you have to recruit 2 gang members. I target them with the right mouse button and then I press up or W but it doesn't work! Anyone who has this problem too?

Target them with RMB and press G to recruit them, default controls. (I wish sometimes people would read the in-game instructions you get during the missions.) sarcasm.gif

QUOTE
Yup, that homie AI really pi$$ed me off in Los Santos - dudes constantly walking across my line of fire. I ended up doing gang wars mostly by myself.

Yeh, the homies just crowd my view, I literally took over all 100% of gang territory by myself. Needless to say my respect skyrocketed through that. It's not actually all that hard for the most part, once you've done it for the fiftieth time you're just a robotic Balla-killing machine, gunning down wave after wave with AK47 headshots here there and everywhere. lol.gif

I also have lighting problems that cause the whole state to look EXTREMELY bright (so bright it literally hurts my eyes) if it rains between 19:00 and 22:00

Rainy 'Evening'
user posted image

Instant change when i use the weather cheat 'TOODAMNHOT'
user posted image

Note: The huge black MASS in this picture is supposed to be a bridge, notice the sudden change, that's another strange lighting bug that makes it hell to drive in the country for me. suicidal.gif
user posted image

And here's an even stranger one, the 'Uranus' is alot darker colored than it is obviously meant to be. This is a picture of one.
user posted image

Proof it's too dark, I painted this one in the brightest shade of blue available and the modded parts are the right color but the body of the car is not.
user posted image

And another
user posted image

WTF is with all this?! devil.gif

I need desperate help about the taxi fares and not being able to use the gym, and the lighting bugs, help!!!

Diablo66
  • Diablo66

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Nov 2002

#73

Posted 28 June 2005 - 02:39 AM

Moderators:

Rockstar is surely going to be looking at this buglist so they can make an effective patch. I think it's important that this "Official Buglist" be reorganized. Any active mods, trainers, etc., should be stated when they report a bug or glich. Case in point: The Open SA v1.1 has been linked to the game crashing at the "Life's a Beach" and "Lowrider Hopping" missions. Furthermore, I think everybody should include their detailed system specifications, no matter what they report.

Here's an example:

Problem(s): 1. The game crashes whenever I'm about to start dancing in the "Life's a Beach mission" and whenever I walk into the red circle in front of the Lowrider guy standing outside of Unity Station.
2. Also, the game seems to run a little slow (laggy) on my system that seems to exceed several of the recommend requirements.

Mods (If any) : SA Open v1.1

System specs:
AMD Athlon XP 1.4 GHz + 266 MHz FSB
786 Mb ram
128 Mb ATI Radeon 9200 w/Catalyst 4.9 drivers
12X DVD-rom
40 Mb 7200 Rpm hard drive
Via AC'97 Integrated sound card

I think if we do it in this way, we'll be helping out Rockstar a whole lot.



Gubru
  • Gubru

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jun 2005

#74

Posted 28 June 2005 - 02:42 AM

Chugging issues on a reletively good computer.

Toshiba Laptop (Satellite P20)
Geforce FX5700Go, 128mb + Omega Drivers
Realtek AC'97 integrated Audio + lastest drivers
Direct X9.0C
1024DDR Ram
80GB HDD, 20GB free
Pentium 3.4GHz, + Hyperthreading

I get at max 15 FPS, with just GTA:SA running (No other programs but explorer.exe), 800x600, 32mb, High settings and a quarter draw distance.

I have also downgraded my quality settings of my graphics card under the Display panel options. No AA, low textures, etc.

GTA runs like crap. =/

maf
  • maf

    SA Junkie

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Jun 2005

#75

Posted 28 June 2005 - 03:24 AM Edited by maf, 28 June 2005 - 03:27 AM.

intel Pentium 4 2.4GHz
512MB DDR333 (PC2700)
WinFast A340 T GeForce FX 5200 128MB DDR [Forceware 71.89]
Pioneer 16x DVD-106S
Creative Sound Blaster Live!
TDK MP100 Headphones/Creative PC Works Speakers
Windows XP SP1

===

Yeah, I've noticed that very strange bright lighting in the game when it rains between those times, as your first screenshot shows. Seems a bit odd.

MattyDienhoff
  • MattyDienhoff

    Professional Hitman

  • Members
  • Joined: 22 Aug 2004

#76

Posted 28 June 2005 - 07:03 AM

QUOTE (Diablo66 @ Jun 28 2005, 02:39)
Moderators:

Rockstar is surely going to be looking at this buglist so they can make an effective patch. I think it's important that this "Official Buglist" be reorganized. Any active mods, trainers, etc., should be stated when they report a bug or glich. Case in point: The Open SA v1.1 has been linked to the game crashing at the "Life's a Beach" and "Lowrider Hopping" missions. Furthermore, I think everybody should include their detailed system specifications, no matter what they report.

Here's an example:

Problem(s): 1. The game crashes whenever I'm about to start dancing in the "Life's a Beach mission" and whenever I walk into the red circle in front of the Lowrider guy standing outside of Unity Station.
2. Also, the game seems to run a little slow (laggy) on my system that seems to exceed several of the recommend requirements.

Mods (If any) : SA Open v1.1

System specs:
AMD Athlon XP 1.4 GHz + 266 MHz FSB
786 Mb ram
128 Mb ATI Radeon 9200 w/Catalyst 4.9 drivers
12X DVD-rom
40 Mb 7200 Rpm hard drive
Via AC'97 Integrated sound card

I think if we do it in this way, we'll be helping out Rockstar a whole lot.

Good idea.

Well, I haven't been running any trainers, I haven't been using any cheats, and I haven't got any mods. The only thing different is a no-DVD crack (which I use because of the convienience)

System Specs:

Processor: AMD Athlon 64-Bit 3000+
Memory: 1GB DDR-400 RAM
Sound: 5.1 AudioExcel Generic Soundcard
Graphics: ATI Radeon 9600XT 256MB
Keyboard: Diamond Touch Multimedia Keyboard
Mouse: Generic Microsoft Mouse
Storage: Maxtor 115GB HD
Input: Sony DVD-RW Drive
OS: Windows XP Professional SP1
Speaker Setup: Desktop Stereo Speakers, 2-channels

mikeswi
  • mikeswi

    Insert Funny Title Here

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Jun 2005

#77

Posted 28 June 2005 - 07:21 AM

I've have the ambulance glitch.

I *had* the "rain borks sound" glitch until I turned SFX to low. I also had to turn off antialiasing to keep the rain from reducing my frame rates to 1/3 normal (confirmed with FRAPS)

I remember playing basketball one time early on. Now I can't find a basketball. Yes, I've saved at Madd Dogg's, so maybe that is the reason.

The game has crashed several times. One time it gave me a BSOD/reboot.

I think the homies getting in the way is a bug. What's the point of recruiting them if they are going to casually stroll in front of you while you are firing a M4 at 20 enemy gang bangers? Sweet does the same damn thing during the storyline missions.

A few times, i've blown up cars with criminals in them during vigilante and the criminals didn't "officially" die until the car was pushed off of them.

Athlon XP 2400
1024 MB DDR Ram
GeForce 5700
Built-in, onboard POS sound card, but nice Altec Lansing speakers with sub woofer
Running it at 1280 x 1024 x 32 frame limiter off

N.O.E.
  • N.O.E.

    Crackhead

  • Members
  • Joined: 26 Jun 2005

#78

Posted 28 June 2005 - 07:58 AM

Look at this.. i just did put some mp3 to my PC version and game just goes like this:

http://img.photobuck.../bugbugbug2.jpg

http://img.photobuck...I/bugbugbug.jpg

wierd? whatsthat.gif

CrazyFrog
  • CrazyFrog

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Jun 2005

#79

Posted 28 June 2005 - 03:18 PM

Hello guys,

If read the the most part of this thread and couldn't find my bug. It's the following:

When in last venturas, one of the last missions is to break the caligulas casino. I've done everything, shot a lot of losers and then got to the roof. Im supposed to pick up a parachute. So I shot my way through the last couple of guys and got passed the helicopter, no problem so far.
Then I run to the parachute, but I seem to be unable to pick it up. There is just NO way I get that parachute.. I must have run through it a thousand times, shot thee more choppers down. Then I got the bright idea to empty out all of my weapons: NO luck. After that I started to look for a swimming pool on the ground.. again none. Some other forums mentioned they could just easily walk to the parachute and take off.. Anybody got ANY idea what to do?

PLEAASSEE HELP or otherwise it's just a bug..

B

WsfWarlord
  • WsfWarlord

    Rat

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Jun 2005

#80

Posted 28 June 2005 - 06:07 PM

QUOTE (CrazyFrog @ Jun 28 2005, 15:18)
Hello guys,

If read the the most part of this thread and couldn't find my bug. It's the following:

When in last venturas, one of the last missions is to break the caligulas casino. I've done everything, shot a lot of losers and then got to the roof. Im supposed to pick up a parachute. So I shot my way through the last couple of guys and got passed the helicopter, no problem so far.
Then I run to the parachute, but I seem to be unable to pick it up. There is just NO way I get that parachute.. I must have run through it a thousand times, shot thee more choppers down. Then I got the bright idea to empty out all of my weapons: NO luck. After that I started to look for a swimming pool on the ground.. again none. Some other forums mentioned they could just easily walk to the parachute and take off.. Anybody got ANY idea what to do?

PLEAASSEE HELP or otherwise it's just a bug..

B

>.<
you need to press the action button (or something like that) to pick it, there's usually a message who tell you what to do when you stand on an object or weapon you dont automatically pick because you already have an object of the same type.

ChrSu420
  • ChrSu420

    P.I.M.P.

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Jun 2005

#81

Posted 29 June 2005 - 12:27 AM

When I first got the game I was running my ATI 9600 128mb Radeon on old drivers
from over a year ago. The game worked flawlessly in the graphics department. Then for some reason I was compelled to upgrade
my drivers. That turned out to be a big mistake. Now my game freezes, crashes and skips on a regular basis. Howevver I don't
want to rollback my driver because then I will lose the new catalyst program which makes the display setup much easier. What
am I supposed to do? I want the game to work but I don't want to sacrafice my computers accesability. Is there anyway to
rollback the drivers but keep the new catalyst program?

Slint
  • Slint

    Sober

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Jun 2005

#82

Posted 29 June 2005 - 10:36 AM

Didn't feel like going through all the posts too check if this has been answered, but as for the commercials between user tracks: press F5 a couple of times to make it change song, and you should hear a commercial. Worked for me.

Slint
  • Slint

    Sober

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Jun 2005

#83

Posted 29 June 2005 - 10:39 AM

QUOTE (WsfWarlord @ Jun 28 2005, 18:07)
QUOTE (CrazyFrog @ Jun 28 2005, 15:18)
Hello guys,

If read the the most part of this thread and couldn't find my bug. It's the following:

When in last venturas, one of the last missions is to break the caligulas casino. I've done everything, shot a lot of losers and then got to the roof. Im supposed to pick up a parachute. So I shot my way through the last couple of guys and got passed the helicopter, no problem so far.
Then I run to the parachute, but I seem to be unable to pick it up. There is just NO way I get that parachute.. I must have run through it a thousand times, shot thee more choppers down. Then I got the bright idea to empty out all of my weapons: NO luck. After that I started to look for a swimming pool on the ground.. again none. Some other forums mentioned they could just easily walk to the parachute and take off.. Anybody got ANY idea what to do?

PLEAASSEE HELP or otherwise it's just a bug..

B

>.<
you need to press the action button (or something like that) to pick it, there's usually a message who tell you what to do when you stand on an object or weapon you dont automatically pick because you already have an object of the same type.

Press TAB! It's the button over caps lock. Weird you haven't noticed the buttons function, since it makes you able to pick up weapons from a category that you already carry (like you're carrying a tech-9, but want that ingram lying on the ground). You will loose the weapon you currently have in that category, though.

gkl
  • gkl

    Head Nerd

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Oct 2002

#84

Posted 29 June 2005 - 11:50 AM

I don't know if it's already said, but somehow the road signs on the freeway in Las Venturas around The Strip have no text on them - they are just blank textured panels. blink.gif

CrazyFrog
  • CrazyFrog

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Jun 2005

#85

Posted 29 June 2005 - 12:04 PM

F*ck me you're right. I honestly never thought of that... while I have used TAB before. Shiiiiiiiiit homie thanks a lot!

MattyDienhoff
  • MattyDienhoff

    Professional Hitman

  • Members
  • Joined: 22 Aug 2004

#86

Posted 29 June 2005 - 04:06 PM Edited by MattyDienhoff, 29 June 2005 - 04:08 PM.

QUOTE (gkl @ Jun 29 2005, 11:50)
I don't know if it's already said, but somehow the road signs on the freeway in Las Venturas around The Strip have no text on them - they are just blank textured panels. blink.gif

Yes, i've also noticed that. Especially around the 'Rockshore' exit

:EDIT: Anyone have any ideas about my lighting problems mentioned on page 4? It's getting annoying, it's not just the Uranus that looks too dark either, the Super GT and Sadler are like this too. It's pretty f***'ed up when you paint a car bright white and it looks darker-than-gun-metal grey. It's only a few cars though. Strange.

mlet
  • mlet

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Jun 2005

#87

Posted 29 June 2005 - 11:24 PM

QUOTE (Delfi @ Jun 19 2005, 21:46)
The new sound system doesn't work properly under nforce chipset sound, the sound
hardware acceleration must be turned off to make it work - otherwise it will bluescreen
after few minutes of gameplay, but without hardware acceleration the cutscene sound
is not synced right and radio stations jump in middle of tracks playing like old broken
records.

also the gamepad support and customization is awful.

how do i get around the problem with the blue screen after a couple of minutes of play my pc goes blue screen and restarts?

holdenrulz
  • holdenrulz

    Trick

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 Jan 2004

#88

Posted 30 June 2005 - 12:09 AM

Every so often SA corrupt's my DirectX e.g last night SA worked fine but today it says I need Direct X 9.0 even thought it's installed.
I checked Dxdiag and it cannot configure direct3d this is a really annoying bug as it only happened after I started playing SA on my comp.

ronhui
  • ronhui

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Jun 2005

#89

Posted 30 June 2005 - 09:41 AM

When I am trying to buy clothes in the ZIP store, I can enter the changing room, choose the clothes but then noting happens. No buttons work, except the escape button. This I can use to start a new savegame.

Anybody else got this problem?

sovietdoc
  • sovietdoc

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Jun 2005

#90

Posted 01 July 2005 - 11:08 PM

Some guy posted that he had black roads when looking far away. Just increase your viewing distance in the options.
Another bug i found is that in certain garages, fully modded lowriders lose their custom paint. Same thing happens to some street racing cars which are modded to the max in Wheel Archangels. After loading a savegame, theyre white/black whatever but no custom paint on them.




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users