Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Action Replay Max & Gameshark Codes (PS2 Version)

1,279 replies to this topic
Kanney
  • Kanney

    4-8-15-16-23-42

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Jun 2002

#151

Posted 02 March 2005 - 07:43 AM

MISTYK*: Those missions worked, thanks a lot.

[KM]^HotShot
  • [KM]^HotShot

    -HotShot-

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Nov 2004

#152

Posted 02 March 2005 - 03:47 PM

QUOTE (Skiller @ Mar 1 2005, 23:21)
QUOTE ([KM)
^HotShot,Mar 1 2005, 15:09]
QUOTE (dcann @ Mar 1 2005, 15:05)
Damn well that sux ass lol maybe someone now how to convert them? Man I think i am having really bad luck lately lol well can anyone else help?

smile.gif

You can't convert the AR Max settings file but you can convert the codes.
Go here for info on converting codes.

Edit: Does anyone know what the Active Cheat Cars 1 - 4 codes do?.

ya i been meaning to get back to them since back when i first found all 92 button cheats (Codes) the always on ones are kinda messed .. all be fixing them up .. in a bit .. just been realy busy .. havin alot of fun tounge.gif

I'll keep checking the site for updates. I noticed their is quite a few of the raw codes not in the armax section. Has anyone tried converting the missing ones? If not I will probably have a go and make a log of the working ones this weekend.

cyberjoey350 It shows you the folder codes on codejunkies website
Link to the GTA SA codes on codejunkies is here! Which shows you the folders & subfolders + codes for them.

Jaso333
  • Jaso333

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Feb 2005

#153

Posted 02 March 2005 - 04:33 PM

Skiller, could u please tell me the drop code for FCR-900 for ARMAX PAL.
It would be very much appreciated, because i have been waiting ages for it.

smile.gif

Skiller
  • Skiller

    Street Cat

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Jan 2005

#154

Posted 02 March 2005 - 07:41 PM

QUOTE (Jaso333 @ Mar 2 2005, 16:33)
Skiller, could u please tell me the drop code for FCR-900 for ARMAX PAL.
It would be very much appreciated, because i have been waiting ages for it.

smile.gif

Clikc on the first link in my sig to my Database .. go into Cheat active and Drop codes .. clikc on vehical drop codes and it will be in there

if u use the first one thats on there the one with the big acivater .. it will not count as an active cheat .. if u use the ones that are actual button cheats just the car is able to be changed .. then it will count as an cheat ..
have fun .. all u do is replace ??? with the car u want u will find the car u want by clickin on the ??? in the codes ..

ChaosAlert
  • ChaosAlert

    Gaming enthusiast.

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 Nov 2004

#155

Posted 02 March 2005 - 11:17 PM

I was going to add this to edison's interior codes topic... but didn't want to be blamed for bumping it back up.

Anyway, another interior placement code... woo and yay.

Warehouse via Burgershot (ARMAX PAL):
MD64-RUYT-Y1RAP
PQ9C-NEUG-EU4CF
CV4Z-1Y4E-ZA4HE
5JF2-BMG9-21Q5U
13KA-Z2TV-JZEPA

I'll do some conversions later, unless somebody else does them of course.

Biglegs Cok-o-pops
  • Biglegs Cok-o-pops

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Feb 2005

#156

Posted 03 March 2005 - 11:06 AM

Ok question,
Which should I buy?

Xploder V4 10
Armax 13
AR max Evo 18

Cheers.

CrAzZyKiLLa
  • CrAzZyKiLLa

    Crackhead

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Jul 2004

#157

Posted 03 March 2005 - 12:28 PM

how do u find out of its NTSC or PAL, is it were u live, ive looked on the box and dont see anything but i live in the UK and have the EVO drive edition, and yes im getting the corrupted data and not the new codes aswell sad.gif

KingOfCrunck
  • KingOfCrunck

    Snitch

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 Mar 2005

#158

Posted 03 March 2005 - 01:02 PM

QUOTE (CrAzZyKiLLa @ Mar 3 2005, 12:28)
how do u find out of its NTSC or PAL, is it were u live, ive looked on the box and dont see anything but i live in the UK and have the EVO drive edition, and yes im getting the corrupted data and not the new codes aswell sad.gif

ntsc is for[usa] pal [everywhereelse] cool.gif

Skiller
  • Skiller

    Street Cat

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Jan 2005

#159

Posted 03 March 2005 - 07:09 PM

QUOTE (Biglegs Cok-o-pops @ Mar 3 2005, 11:06)
Ok question,
Which should I buy?

Xploder V4 10
Armax 13
AR max Evo 18

Cheers.

get an Xploder V4 10
it takes raw codes .. so much easyer to deal with ..


for the person wondering what how to tell if your Pal or NTSC

its easy to tell if u dont live in USA or Canada then your PAL ..

speedy
  • speedy

    Yo Momma

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 Mar 2005

#160

Posted 03 March 2005 - 11:17 PM

Could someone please convert this code to action replay max ntsc? It would be much appreciated. dual smg's 10689F38 00007831 It is a raw code. I can't convert it myself because my computer is crap and can't download maxconverter blush.gif biggrin.gif Thanks in advance biggrin.gif

TheManJordo
  • TheManJordo

    Mark Chump

  • Members
  • Joined: 02 Feb 2005

#161

Posted 05 March 2005 - 12:57 AM

how do you put codes onto your action replay max evo edition?

kingvegetto5000
  • kingvegetto5000

    Player Hater

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 28 Feb 2005

#162

Posted 05 March 2005 - 02:07 AM

How come when I use the Max Media Creator with ARMax Evo Edition NTSC to convert video files, to burn on a CD-R it says insert Playstation 2 cd-rom?

SWEETSAPRIK
  • SWEETSAPRIK

    Pяopagaиda Iиc.

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 18 Dec 2004
  • Unknown
  • Sourest Member

#163

Posted 05 March 2005 - 02:20 AM

QUOTE (kingvegetto5000 @ Mar 4 2005, 21:07)
How come when I use the Max Media Creator with ARMax Evo Edition NTSC to convert video files, to burn on a CD-R it says insert Playstation 2 cd-rom?

First of all this thread is for codes.
you should search before posting.
That way you don't post in the wrong topic.


did you just try to play the cd-r by itself?
or did you put in the ar max disc, then choose "media player" and then put the disc in?
because the playstation can only read the cd-r's you record after you load the ar max disc.

otherwise I don't know why it would happen.

hope this was of help.

kingvegetto5000
  • kingvegetto5000

    Player Hater

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 28 Feb 2005

#164

Posted 05 March 2005 - 08:17 PM

Im not talking about playing the cd-rs in my ps2. When I try to put media on a cd-r using the max media creatior on my pc, wih a normal cd-r,it says to insert a ps2 cd-rom disc.

Bullet2
  • Bullet2

    Crackhead

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 13 Feb 2005

#165

Posted 06 March 2005 - 02:24 PM

Hey [KM]^HotShot coud i have your armax pal code list smile.gif

Bullet2
  • Bullet2

    Crackhead

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 13 Feb 2005

#166

Posted 06 March 2005 - 02:36 PM

Please cryani.gif

[KM]^HotShot
  • [KM]^HotShot

    -HotShot-

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Nov 2004

#167

Posted 06 March 2005 - 03:01 PM

I just re uploaded the armax settings file here which is in a zip file so you will need winzip or winrar or something similar to open it up.

Bullet2
  • Bullet2

    Crackhead

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 13 Feb 2005

#168

Posted 06 March 2005 - 03:17 PM

Thank you thank you thank you thank you thanks
Whats on it

Bullet2
  • Bullet2

    Crackhead

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 13 Feb 2005

#169

Posted 06 March 2005 - 03:47 PM

user posted image
Please cryani.gif

Eazyefish
  • Eazyefish

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Jan 2005

#170

Posted 06 March 2005 - 04:06 PM

Sorry, I am really new to Armax NTSC, I am confused on how to use skiller's site, the codes are in the wrong format for armax (xxxxxxxx xxxxxxxx) as opposed to (xxxx-xxxx-xxxx). I dont know how to enter them into my armax, Im sorry if this has already been posted, I did a search and couldnt find anything, Thanks.

KingOfCrunck
  • KingOfCrunck

    Snitch

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 Mar 2005

#171

Posted 06 March 2005 - 05:18 PM

a little off topic but has anyone sucesfully burned sanandereas yet bored.gif

parry
  • parry

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Aug 2004

#172

Posted 07 March 2005 - 10:48 PM

QUOTE (Eazyefish @ Mar 6 2005, 16:06)
Sorry, I am really new to Armax NTSC, I am confused on how to use skiller's site, the codes are in the wrong format for armax (xxxxxxxx xxxxxxxx) as opposed to (xxxx-xxxx-xxxx). I dont know how to enter them into my armax, Im sorry if this has already been posted, I did a search and couldnt find anything, Thanks.

The codes on skillers site are in raw format i think and have to be converted to arax, there is a armax page on his site but it isnt complete yet.

Bullet2
  • Bullet2

    Crackhead

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 13 Feb 2005

#173

Posted 08 March 2005 - 04:36 PM

Hey [KM]^HotShot your ar max setting ar not pal there ntsc angry.gif

dcann
  • dcann

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Jan 2005

#174

Posted 08 March 2005 - 07:08 PM Edited by dcann, 08 March 2005 - 07:48 PM.

They Are NTSC?!?!? biggrin.gif lol.gif sad.gif

This Is the Happiest moment Of my Life!! lol If anyone remembers I was looking for this awhile back and hot shot said his is pal....it is NTSC I will try this SOON! I hope it isn't too early to celebrate



EDIT::

FUDGE MY A$$!!!

aka

It didn't work.... cryani.gif


Edit 2 sorry for the rude language i got mad ok? this is waht happened. Everything worked fine until the game was supposed to load and it just didn't.. any suggestions?

kingvegetto5000
  • kingvegetto5000

    Player Hater

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 28 Feb 2005

#175

Posted 08 March 2005 - 08:35 PM

angry.gif angry.gif angry.gif

[KM]^HotShot
  • [KM]^HotShot

    -HotShot-

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Nov 2004

#176

Posted 09 March 2005 - 03:31 PM

QUOTE (Bullet2 @ Mar 8 2005, 16:36)
Hey [KM]^HotShot your ar max setting ar not pal there ntsc angry.gif

No there not NTSC there Pal.

Zeek911
  • Zeek911

    Peon

  • Members
  • Joined: 22 Dec 2004

#177

Posted 11 March 2005 - 12:51 PM Edited by Zeek911, 12 March 2005 - 01:37 AM.

is there a code for all cars having hyros?

CrAzZyKiLLa
  • CrAzZyKiLLa

    Crackhead

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Jul 2004

#178

Posted 14 March 2005 - 10:30 PM

QUOTE ([KM]^HotShot @ Mar 6 2005, 15:01)
I just re uploaded the armax settings file here which is in a zip file so you will need winzip or winrar or something similar to open it up.

link dont work, and are they pal? and will this work, when i try updating my codelist i get corrupt data and it messes up my memory card and it dont keep the code list mad.gif

adamcs
  • adamcs

    Pixelante

  • Administrator
  • Joined: 28 Jul 2002
  • United-Kingdom

#179

Posted 18 March 2005 - 08:45 PM

Can somebody give me the mission select code for 'Ran Fa Li' please?

@Chaos
Thanks for the last set of codes, they worked fine. smile.gif

ChaosAlert
  • ChaosAlert

    Gaming enthusiast.

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 Nov 2004

#180

Posted 18 March 2005 - 09:34 PM

Good to know they worked. smile.gif

Anyway...

Ran Fa Li:
MT8J-DYGN-H0DTD
UGYW-XAX1-YK81H
P0RY-8R8N-P2HCH




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users