Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Action Replay Max & Gameshark Codes (PS2 Version)

1,279 replies to this topic
DDR Midian
  • DDR Midian

    <3 Banshee

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Sep 2004

#61

Posted 26 January 2005 - 04:44 AM

Gee, I wonder where you got those from.

fabry20
  • fabry20

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Jan 2005

#62

Posted 27 January 2005 - 09:54 PM

Does exist a PAL code wich replace the normal places with the Hidden ones?
For AR2/GS/CB!!!
Please!
Or at least an unlimited height jetpack codeg

gangasta
  • gangasta

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Jan 2005

#63

Posted 28 January 2005 - 03:31 AM

rahkstar2.gif im lovin them code edison keep them sh*ts comin from yo boi

gangasta
  • gangasta

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Jan 2005

#64

Posted 28 January 2005 - 03:35 AM

QUOTE (Dummy @ Jan 6 2005, 17:59)
are there anyway to get like two og three codes to your usb pen and to your memory card without having to type them in on your ps2 and without downloading the code list, wich does not have the codes wich i want..

i dont like this one come up wit some beta ones nigga die2.gif

parry
  • parry

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Aug 2004

#65

Posted 28 January 2005 - 04:07 PM Edited by parry, 28 January 2005 - 04:34 PM.

is there a max height cheat for ARmax pal??


EDIT: dont worry i found it now, is there a water height cheat for PAL armax?

grovestreet123
  • grovestreet123

    You Wanna Play Rough!?

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Jan 2005

#66

Posted 28 January 2005 - 07:26 PM

do u have to put the master code in first and then put the code underneath the master code notify.gif

parry
  • parry

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Aug 2004

#67

Posted 28 January 2005 - 08:42 PM

No you enter the master code then hit ok then enter a new code for each one u want to add

grovestreet123
  • grovestreet123

    You Wanna Play Rough!?

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Jan 2005

#68

Posted 28 January 2005 - 11:16 PM

i did that and it says invalid armax code confused.gif

parry
  • parry

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Aug 2004

#69

Posted 29 January 2005 - 10:16 AM

hmmmmm i just left the master code that was on there in the first place and used these codes and theres been no problems for me

bbbrad88
  • bbbrad88

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Jan 2005

#70

Posted 29 January 2005 - 02:30 PM

can anyone convert the code recruit anyone cheat to gameshark V3 that would be awsome

dcann
  • dcann

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Jan 2005

#71

Posted 29 January 2005 - 02:39 PM

Can Anyone Convert The Romero Cheats Spawns Andromada to ARMax NTSC?

grovestreet123
  • grovestreet123

    You Wanna Play Rough!?

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Jan 2005

#72

Posted 29 January 2005 - 05:39 PM

QUOTE (parry @ Jan 29 2005, 10:16)
hmmmmm i just left the master code that was on there in the first place and used these codes and theres been no problems for me

i cant find sanandreas on the list already on there confused.gif cryani.gif there is just gta 3 and vice city bored.gif

quo
  • quo

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Jan 2005

#73

Posted 29 January 2005 - 08:50 PM

is there a no car damage code that would only stop the car cj is in from getting damage for the UK/PAL version of the game

parry
  • parry

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Aug 2004

#74

Posted 30 January 2005 - 11:57 AM

QUOTE (grovestreet123 @ Jan 29 2005, 17:39)
QUOTE (parry @ Jan 29 2005, 10:16)
hmmmmm i just left the master code that was on there in the first place and used these codes and theres been no problems for me

i cant find sanandreas on the list already on there confused.gif cryani.gif there is just gta 3 and vice city bored.gif

If you have got AR Max if u update your codelist San Andreas is on there biggrin.gif

PI55ED
  • PI55ED

    Snitch

  • Members
  • Joined: 21 Jan 2005

#75

Posted 30 January 2005 - 03:40 PM

QUOTE
Enable Walk through Walls controls
L1 + R1 = On, L2 + R2 = Off
UAX8-ADV9-BRDGH
PRCE-EJNY-6FFAR
QAKX-21NM-R5DME
8CB2-AV76-ZHMP9
PM9U-ZEDA-DTWWB

dose not turn off or its the worng buttons

chris87
  • chris87

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 Jan 2005

#76

Posted 30 January 2005 - 11:52 PM

I have a gameshark 1.6, is there any way for these codes to be converted to such an old version.

edsion 2
  • edsion 2

    the mafia lives on

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Jan 2005

#77

Posted 31 January 2005 - 12:59 AM

QUOTE (chris87 @ Jan 30 2005, 23:52)
I have a gameshark 1.6, is there any way for these codes to be converted to such an old version.

hey dude i think its time to put that old cheat disk down and get the new version ,only $30.00 not bad

Raptomex
  • Raptomex

    Listen to Slayer

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Oct 2004
  • United-States

#78

Posted 31 January 2005 - 09:33 PM

Does anybody know when the official codes for San Andreas (button codes, Action Replay Max codes, and Gameshark codes) will be released by Rockstar?

grovestreet123
  • grovestreet123

    You Wanna Play Rough!?

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Jan 2005

#79

Posted 01 February 2005 - 04:23 PM

QUOTE (parry @ Jan 30 2005, 11:57)
QUOTE (grovestreet123 @ Jan 29 2005, 17:39)
QUOTE (parry @ Jan 29 2005, 10:16)
hmmmmm i just left the master code that was on there in the first place and used these codes and theres been no problems for me

i cant find sanandreas on the list already on there confused.gif cryani.gif there is just gta 3 and vice city bored.gif

If you have got AR Max if u update your codelist San Andreas is on there biggrin.gif

it starts the update then it says error and it says it has detected internet connection cryani.gif

parry
  • parry

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Aug 2004

#80

Posted 01 February 2005 - 09:04 PM

QUOTE (grovestreet123 @ Feb 1 2005, 16:23)
QUOTE (parry @ Jan 30 2005, 11:57)
QUOTE (grovestreet123 @ Jan 29 2005, 17:39)
QUOTE (parry @ Jan 29 2005, 10:16)
hmmmmm i just left the master code that was on there in the first place and used these codes and theres been no problems for me

i cant find sanandreas on the list already on there confused.gif cryani.gif there is just gta 3 and vice city bored.gif

If you have got AR Max if u update your codelist San Andreas is on there biggrin.gif

it starts the update then it says error and it says it has detected internet connection cryani.gif

tell me what you've done so far, ill see if i can help then.

grovestreet123
  • grovestreet123

    You Wanna Play Rough!?

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Jan 2005

#81

Posted 01 February 2005 - 11:02 PM

well because i cant find S.A on the list i click on add new game then i type San Andreas in then i click OK then it says type in code so i type in the master code all of it and i double checked it and i click OK but a message comes up saying invalid armax code sad.gif

grovestreet123
  • grovestreet123

    You Wanna Play Rough!?

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Jan 2005

#82

Posted 03 February 2005 - 06:05 PM

it doesent matter about that now i have just got S.A ultimate cheats today but i want to add more codes but i dont know were to find the code list its the disk with that woman in the bikini on the front so if anyone will give me the code list IF U FIND IT

EDIT: i cant find it on codejunkies either its just armax codes or do them codes work for the disk i have got

Skiller
  • Skiller

    Street Cat

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Jan 2005

#83

Posted 03 February 2005 - 10:51 PM

u8 just picked up the disc from hell u can only put the codes that armax puts out .. and its not the ones that are on there norm site .. its some othere ones u have to go diging for .. your best bet is to pick up a Xploder/Gameshark/Codebreaker . them are the best cheat divices around ..

edsion 2
  • edsion 2

    the mafia lives on

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Jan 2005

#84

Posted 03 February 2005 - 10:56 PM

skiller are you going to convert the new cheats you found to ar max ntsc usein 2 bazzokas at once would be asome ps its bargust birth day

grovestreet123
  • grovestreet123

    You Wanna Play Rough!?

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Jan 2005

#85

Posted 04 February 2005 - 01:11 PM

is there a PAL cheat list for armax because on codejunkies there is only armax NTSC confused.gif
P.S i have got a slimline ps2

Barguast
  • Barguast

    Thy next foe is...

  • Andolini Mafia Family
  • Joined: 27 Jul 2002

#86

Posted 04 February 2005 - 01:48 PM

QUOTE (grovestreet123 @ Feb 4 2005, 13:11)
is there a PAL cheat list for armax because on codejunkies there is only armax NTSC confused.gif
P.S i have got a slimline ps2

No, there is a both a European and US version of the site. Just click the 'Euro Site' link on the front page of the codejunkies site.

grovestreet123
  • grovestreet123

    You Wanna Play Rough!?

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Jan 2005

#87

Posted 04 February 2005 - 02:34 PM

thats what i click on barguast dozingoff.gif

Barguast
  • Barguast

    Thy next foe is...

  • Andolini Mafia Family
  • Joined: 27 Jul 2002

#88

Posted 04 February 2005 - 02:46 PM

QUOTE (grovestreet123 @ Feb 4 2005, 14:34)
thats what i click on barguast dozingoff.gif

Well from there it shouldn't be too difficult to find this page tounge.gif

scalliano
  • scalliano

    Ice Cold Killa

  • Members
  • Joined: 31 Jul 2004

#89

Posted 04 February 2005 - 04:24 PM

Just checked out the database and you've got AR2 codes! YOU BEAUTS!!! Some great codes on there but is there a garage mod code that adds nitrous? (me thinks cop cars devil.gif )

KUTGW

shadyd1717
  • shadyd1717

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 15 Jun 2004

#90

Posted 05 February 2005 - 07:42 PM

i need the codes for gameshark version 2...not 3 or 4 can someone check out that thread i made for that and post the infinite jetpack code does anybody know it please?




3 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 3 guests, 0 anonymous users