Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

how to stop mission timer?

7 replies to this topic
vibe69
  • vibe69

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Jun 2004

#1

Posted 04 June 2004 - 12:10 AM

ive completed many missions and not using any cheats but im stuck on this mission and its rediculus i cant do it with the giving mission time. ive looked all over the place for the trainers and stuff and now my game is corrupt and i have to reinstall it cause of trainers. so can someone please tell me the mission cheat or what trainer has it that doesnt mess up ur game. plese i just want to use ti for this one mission.

Samutz
  • Samutz

    if ($lol) { die(rofl()); }

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Sep 2003

#2

Posted 04 June 2004 - 02:14 AM

Lith Joe's Ultimate Trainer v2
It has a Disable Mission Timer cheat.

Ka-BOOM
  • Ka-BOOM

    Yay Ka-Boom-Boom

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 Jan 2004

#3

Posted 04 June 2004 - 12:14 PM

QUOTE (Samutz @ Jun 3 2004, 22:14)
Lith Joe's Ultimate Trainer v2
It has a Disable Mission Timer cheat.

Careful, though: Lith Joe's Ultimate Trainer will freeze your game at one point or another if you're using Windows 98. If you're not using Win 98, then go ahead, Lith Joe's trainer should work fine. Good luck.

vibe69
  • vibe69

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Jun 2004

#4

Posted 04 June 2004 - 03:13 PM

what version of the game do i need??

Refluxe
  • Refluxe

    Semi-Active

  • Andolini Mafia Family
  • Joined: 11 Feb 2004

#5

Posted 04 June 2004 - 03:28 PM

QUOTE (vibe69 @ Jun 4 2004, 16:13)
what version of the game do i need??

I don't think that matters does it?

Ka-BOOM
  • Ka-BOOM

    Yay Ka-Boom-Boom

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 Jan 2004

#6

Posted 04 June 2004 - 03:54 PM

QUOTE (From the Read Me file in Lith Joe's Ultimate Trainer for VC v2)
this trainer has been tested on win2k/xp using gta vice v1.0


I guess you better use version 1.0...

vibe69
  • vibe69

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Jun 2004

#7

Posted 04 June 2004 - 04:27 PM

no it doesnt its sweet now only problem is that now when i go to save it tells me that the cheats are enabled. and it might affect my file so now i dont know whats enabled is there a button that disables them all so that i can save it normally?

Jackpot
  • Jackpot

    Rat

  • Members
  • Joined: 01 Jun 2004

#8

Posted 06 June 2004 - 02:28 AM

It always does that to me.

I makes no difference unless you have a cheat activated that you don't want when you loadyour game again.




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users